Waterworld (1995)

Waterworld
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adventure, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords boat, climate change, dystopian, flood, future, loner, ocean, post-apocalyptic, sea
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Zitto Kazann Actor Elder No 3 1 1000005
Keith A Talley Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Bobby Gillam Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000052
Thomas Cline Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000051
Heather Holliday Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000053
David Ellis Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000054
Stefan Dechant Production production illustrator 120824 25000055
Stephanie Axe Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000050
Sheldon Ito Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000049
Adam Goodman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000044
Mark Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000046
Ingrid Behrens Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000047
Janeen Gros Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000048
Anthony Feola Production labor foreman 120824 25000056
Korey Pollard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000045
Jay Bartus Production crew 120824 25000058
Peter Crown Production crew 120824 25000066
Lou Cooper Production crew 120824 25000065
William Dawson Production crew 120824 25000067
Gary D'Amico Production crew 120824 25000068
Roderic Duff Production crew 120824 25000070
Bruce Donnellan Production crew 120824 25000069
Kyle Collinsworth Production crew 120824 25000064
Elpidio Cobian Production crew 120824 25000063
Scott Blackwell Production crew 120824 25000059
Chela Fiorini Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000043
Stanley Blackwell Production crew 120824 25000060
Noel Butcher Production crew 120824 25000061
Tom Cobian Chesney Production crew 120824 25000062
Mark A Mancinelli Production labor foreman 120824 25000057
Stephanie Tatum-Ford Stand-In n/a 121015 25000041
Leroy Reed Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000024
Ronald Dinson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Louis Dinson Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
Ed Arter Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Donna Alms Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000027
Vince Heileson Production Associate production controller 120822 25000022
Douglas Ziegler Production Assistant marine assistant 275 25000021
Kristin Klier Production Assistant post production PA 275 25000017
George Campos Production Assistant post production PA 275 25000016
John Rankin Production Assistant marine assistant 275 25000018
Mark Vollmer Production Assistant marine assistant 275 25000019
Gino Wilffert Production Assistant marine assistant 275 25000020
Laurence J. Alvarez Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000028
Colleen Clancy Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000029
Ann Kennedy Stand-In n/a 121015 25000038
Mark Thomason Stand-In Kevin Costner's stand-in 121015 25000037
Danny Roe Stand-In n/a 121015 25000039
Scott Sener Stand-In n/a 121015 25000040
Alex R Felix III Production crew 120824 25000071
Toni Vanness Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000036
Jim Koufos Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000035
Monica Neshat Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000031
Erin Cole Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000030
Peter Robinson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000032
Steven Smith Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000033
George Gordon Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000034
David Bernstein Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000042
Steven Ficke Production crew 120824 25000072
Tony VanDenecker Production crew 120824 25000109
Sandra M Stewart Production crew 120824 25000108
Mike Van Arkel Production crew 120824 25000110
Tom Vonbadinski Production crew 120824 25000111
Don Watanabe Production crew 120824 25000113
Jor Van Kline Production crew 120824 25000112
Colleen Van Arkle Production crew 120824 25000107
Mark Simonoff Production crew 120824 25000106
Donald Puck Production crew 120824 25000102
Harold Rapozo Jr. Production crew 120824 25000101
Anthony Simonaitis Production crew 120824 25000103
Manuel C Rapozo Production crew 120824 25000104
Gordon H Smith Production crew 120824 25000105
Tim Walkey Production crew 120824 25000114
Rick Zorro Production crew 120824 25000115
Munch MacDonald Production Trimaran crew 120824 25000124
Alika Lincoln Production Trimaran crew 120824 25000123
Lance Ritenhouse Production Trimaran crew 120824 25000125
Randy Smyth Production Trimaran crew 120824 25000126
Tom Villaire Production Trimaran crew 120824 25000127
Gary Hoover Production Trimaran crew 120824 25000122
Mike Gerzevitz Production Trimaran crew 120824 25000121
Roland Chen Production Trimaran crew 120824 25000117
Dean W Welch Production crew 120824 25000116
Brandon Colgen Production Trimaran crew 120824 25000118
Steve Crory Production Trimaran crew 120824 25000119
Mike DeWilde Production Trimaran crew 120824 25000120
David Poole Production crew 120824 25000100
Jeff Pepiot Production crew 120824 25000099
Greg Hamun Production crew 120824 25000081
Werner Hahnlein Production crew 120824 25000080
Kevin Hannigan Production crew 120824 25000082
Don Hastings Production crew 120824 25000083
Joe Heffernan Production crew 120824 25000084
Bill Greene Production crew 120824 25000079
James Gonzalez Production crew 120824 25000078
Giuliano Fiumani Production crew 120824 25000074
Tom Ficke Production crew 120824 25000073
David C Fletcher Production crew 120824 25000075
Ruben Garcia Production crew 120824 25000076
Mike Gasper Production crew 120824 25000077
David Jackson Production crew 120824 25000085
Steven King Production crew 120824 25000086
Barry McQueary Production crew 120824 25000095
Robert E McDonough Production crew 120824 25000094
Mike Menzel Production crew 120824 25000096
Wayne Mosely Production crew 120824 25000097
Farrel Peak Production crew 120824 25000098
Robert Loftin Production crew 120824 25000093
Roland Loew Production crew 120824 25000092
Sheldon Lehman Production crew 120824 25000088
Gregory C Landerer Production crew 120824 25000087
Alvin Licoan Production crew 120824 25000089
Roger Lifsey Production crew 120824 25000090
John Livingstone Production crew 120824 25000091
Jacquie Barnbrook Assistant digital assistant(visual effects unit) 120820 25000015
Pamela Evelyn Matarazzo Assistant staff assistant(visual effects unit) 120820 25000014
Garner Ryan Visual Effects Stetson Visual Services(SVSI) 419 23000034
Scott Schneider Visual Effects Stetson Visual Services(SVSI) 419 23000033
David Schwartz Visual Effects Stetson Visual Services(SVSI) 419 23000035
David Schroeder Visual Effects Stetson Visual Services(SVSI) 419 23000036
Dream Quest Images Visual Effects n/a 419 23000038
Sandy Stewart Visual Effects Stetson Visual Services(SVSI) 419 23000037
Pia Montanta Visual Effects Stetson Visual Services(SVSI) 419 23000032
Ian Hunter Visual Effects Stetson Visual Services(SVSI) 419 23000031
Roy Goode Visual Effects Stetson Visual Services(SVSI) 419 23000027
Henry Gonzalez Visual Effects Stetson Visual Services(SVSI) 419 23000026
Ron Gress Visual Effects Stetson Visual Services(SVSI) 419 23000028
Eric Heisler Visual Effects Stetson Visual Services(SVSI) 419 23000029
Steve Humphrey Visual Effects Stetson Visual Services(SVSI) 419 23000030
Martin Bresin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000039
Archie K Ahuna Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000040
Christian E Lemer Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000049
Nicholas J Horavitch II Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000048
Rodney J Meeter Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000050
Parry Willard Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000051
Dennis Yeager II Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000052
Roscoe Fowler Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000047
Lou Cooper Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000046
Chuck Gasper Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000042
John Frazier Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000041
Michael Schorr Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000043
Mike Brown Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000044
Grant Burdette Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000045
Roy Downey Visual Effects Stetson Visual Services(SVSI) 419 23000025
Lenny Dalrymple Visual Effects Stetson Visual Services(SVSI) 419 23000024
Kimberly K Nelson Visual Effects Producer (visual effects unit) 243 23000006
John K Stirber Effects Supervisor SVSI Effects supervisor(Stetson Visual Services) 120866 23000005
Pat Repola Visual Effects digital imaging manager(visual effects unit) 419 23000007
Karen M Murphy Visual Effects digital coordinator(visual effects unit) 419 23000008
Michael S Pryor Visual Effects digital coordinator(visual effects unit) 419 23000009
Wendy Rogers Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(visual effects unit) 120866 23000004
Jamie Price Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(visual effects unit) 120866 23000003
Robert Peltier Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Donovan Ahuna Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Michael Starks Craft Service craft services 120903 22000004
Michael J McAlister Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Brad Kuehn Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(visual effects unit) 120866 23000002
Phil Carlig Visual Effects digital aritst 419 23000010
Chris Holmes Visual Effects digital aritst 419 23000011
Kim Shriver Visual Effects digital imaging coordinator 419 23000020
Rodney Iwashina Visual Effects digital programmer 419 23000019
Dale Caughey Visual Effects digital imaging technician 419 23000021
Robin D'Arcy Visual Effects SVSI Effects producer(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000022
Richard Buckler Visual Effects Stetson Visual Services(SVSI) 419 23000023
Cybele Sierra Visual Effects digital aritst 419 23000018
John Sasaki Visual Effects digital aritst 419 23000017
Kristine Lankenau Visual Effects digital aritst 419 23000013
Daryl Klein Visual Effects digital aritst 419 23000012
Mary Leitz Visual Effects digital aritst 419 23000014
Sean O'Conner Visual Effects digital aritst 419 23000015
Cristin Pescosolido Visual Effects digital aritst 419 23000016
Dana Yuricich Miniatures n/a 121083 23000053
Fernando Benitez Animator n/a 483 23000054
Ralph Reis Props prop maker 120817 24000018
Wilton Keuma Props prop maker 120817 24000017
Joe Lozano Props prop maker 120817 24000019
David Aaron Props prop master 120817 24000020
Scott Goodall Props prop maker 120817 24000022
Jim McDonald Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000021
Alexander Kea Sr. Props prop maker 120817 24000016
Stephen Denizot Props prop maker 120817 24000015
Don Hardenburg Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000011
Larry Clause Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000010
Al Cabrinha Jr. Props prop maker 120817 24000012
Benjamin Cagampang Props prop maker 120817 24000013
Mark Castrellon Props prop maker 120817 24000014
Doug Rosenberger Props prop maker 120817 24000023
Tony Rivetti Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
Kathy Switzer Assistant (to Kevin Reynolds) 120820 25000010
Moira McLaughlin Assistant (to Kevin Costner) 120820 25000009
Staci Hunter Assistant (to Ilona Herzberg) 120820 25000011
Dan Chariton Assistant (to Andrew Licht) 120820 25000012
Aaron Wilder Assistant (to Jeffrey Mueller) 120820 25000013
Brooke Brooks Assistant (to John Davis) 120820 25000008
Patty Hanson Puskar Assistant (to Chuck Gordon) 120820 25000007
Chris Moseley Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000003
Frank D Parrish Assistant 2nd assistant("A" camera) 120820 25000002
Kirk Bloom Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000004
Nicole Barnette Assistant (to Chuck Gordon) 120820 25000005
Judie Surridge Lux Assistant (to Chuck Gordon) 120820 25000006
Gary Clause Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000009
Michael Milgrom Property Master n/a 120805 24000008
Amanda Ronai Animator Whalefin and Shark animation sequence(Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000063
Nancy Kato Animator Whalefin and Shark animation sequence(Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000062
Frederic Sautai Animator Whalefin and Shark animation sequence(Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000064
Bill Westenhofer Animator Whalefin and Shark animation sequence(Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000065
Paul Casson Animator computer animator 483 23000066
Natasha Devaud Animator Whalefin and Shark animation sequence(Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000061
Kerry Colona Animator Whalefin and Shark animation sequence(Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000060
Sean Dever Animator n/a 483 23000056
Mark A Brown Animator n/a 483 23000055
Joshua Kolden Animator n/a 483 23000057
Sean Schur Animator n/a 483 23000058
Derek Spears Animator n/a 483 23000059
Todd Fulford Animator computer animator 483 23000067
Janice Lew Animator computer animator 483 23000068
Ralph Reiss Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000004
Robert Dutton Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000003
Michael Sexton Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000005
Eric Fishman Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000006
Art Shippee Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000007
Alvin S Cabrinha Jr. Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000002
Ken Adachi Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Koicki Noguchi Animator computer animator 483 23000070
Raquel Morales Animator computer animator 483 23000069
Dave Smith Animator computer animator 483 23000071
Mark Swain Animator computer animator 483 23000072
Dean Miller Visual Effects Stetson Visual Services(SVSI) 419 23000073
Doug Allen Production marine crew 120824 25000128
Brian Beckwith Production marine crew 120824 25000129
Anthony F Miller Other plaster foreman 120795 26000041
Louis Marquis Other plaster foreman 120795 26000040
Dave Robbie Other plaster foreman 120795 26000042
Peter Chesney Other physical effects designer 120795 26000043
Deborah Ambrosino Other hat maker 120795 26000045
Kate Steinberg Other physical effects liaison 120795 26000044
Mike Vasquez Other painter 120795 26000039
John Takayama Other painter 120795 26000038
Ben Massi Other painter 120795 26000034
Louie Logerot Other painter 120795 26000033
Errol Nofzinger Other painter 120795 26000035
Gary Osborn Other painter 120795 26000036
Jose Sandoval Other painter 120795 26000037
Sharon Atapattu Other production secretary 120795 26000046
Satya Della Manitou Other Dennis Hopper Associate 120795 26000047
Peter Nichols Other dock master 120795 26000056
Neil Callaghan Other picture boats 120795 26000055
Bruno Belmont Other Trimaran coordinator 120795 26000057
Barry Idoine Other Trimaran co-coordinator 120795 26000058
Captain Hugh M Stephens Other Universal marine safety 120795 26000059
Michael Bonahan Other picture boats 120795 26000054
Ransom Walrod Other marine coordinator 120795 26000053
Oliver Konia Other aid 120795 26000049
Vern Hoke Other aid 120795 26000048
Harry Tam-Alu Other aid 120795 26000050
Sandra McNeil Other studio teacher 120795 26000051
Jo Ann Smith Other studio teacher 120795 26000052
Tony Gomes Other painter 120795 26000032
Tim Gomes Other painter 120795 26000031
Joshua Miller Other laborer 120795 26000013
Robert P Lavita Other laborer 120795 26000012
Warren Dale Pai Other laborer 120795 26000014
Ronald Pelletier Other laborer 120795 26000015
Norman Peterson Other laborer 120795 26000016
Mike Villarino Other general foremen 120795 26000011
Daniel Ray Pemberton Other general foremen 120795 26000010
Harry Lou Other armorer 120795 26000006
Kirsten Smith Other scoring crew 120795 26000005
Dan Sprague Other armorer 120795 26000007
Syd Stembridge Other armorer 120795 26000008
John Elliott Other general foremen 120795 26000009
Richard Phelps Other laborer 120795 26000017
Charlie Reed Other laborer 120795 26000018
Nancy A Gomes Other paint foreman 120795 26000027
Laurence Castello Other paint foreman 120795 26000026
Tom Hrupcho Other paint foreman 120795 26000028
David Trevino Other paint foreman 120795 26000029
Joseph Czechsn Other painter 120795 26000030
James Tan Tog Other laborer 120795 26000025
Kanuela Tanoai Other laborer 120795 26000024
Harold J Segovia Other laborer 120795 26000020
Anthony Salvaggio Other laborer 120795 26000019
Gordon A Smith Other laborer 120795 26000021
Kenneth Keko Sua Other laborer 120795 26000022
Jarett Taketa Other laborer 120795 26000023
Alvin Tabasa Other safety coordinator 120795 26000060
Melvin Young Other standby painter 120795 26000061
Kevin McGregor Security n/a 120951 26000098
Ted Angelo Security n/a 120951 26000097
Gene Sarazen Security n/a 120951 26000099
Jim Stivers Security n/a 120951 26000100
Ian Bienie Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000102
Bernice Pauahi Pauahi Special Thanks (The Bishop Museum) 120874 26000101
Stephen K Yamashiro Other (Mayor -- County of Hawaii) special thank) 120795 26000096
Judy Malinoski Other aid 120795 26000095
Chuck Lungren Other painter 120795 26000091
John Michael Hull Other painter 120795 26000090
Brian Marinoff Other painter 120795 26000092
Robert Nelson Other painter 120795 26000093
Douglas C Merrifield Other underwater tank coordinator 120795 26000094
Deme Panagopulos Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000103
John J Naughton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000104
John T Goss Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000113
Stanley Tulledo Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000112
Diane S Quitiquit Special Thanks (Big Island Film Commission) 120874 26000114
Rick Benoit Manager vault manager 120827 28000001
David Fulton Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Roger Evans Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000111
Virginia Goldstein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000110
Glenn Y Taguchi Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000106
Tony Handley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000105
Lawrence J Terlep Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000107
Ernie Kawamura Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000108
Young Brothers Shipping Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000109
Chuck Clark Other painter 120795 26000089
Roy Blackwell Other painter 120795 26000088
Richard Bain Other The Computer Film Company(Los Angeles) 120795 26000070
James Blevins Other tape operator 120795 26000069
Frank Maurer Other The Computer Film Company(Los Angeles) 120795 26000071
Linda Esslinger Other The Computer Film Company(Los Angeles) 120795 26000072
Stuart McAra Other The Computer Film Company(Los Angeles) 120795 26000073
Greg Hanigan Other scanning/recording operator 120795 26000068
Tom Gorey Other scanning/recording operator 120795 26000067
Charles Linehan Other coordinator(visual effects unit) 120795 26000063
Craig Hosking Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000062
Michael Vieira Other coordinator(visual effects unit) 120795 26000064
Vince Webb Other scheduler 120795 26000065
Bob Fernley Other scanning/recording operator 120795 26000066
Rob Hodgson Other The Computer Film Company(Los Angeles) 120795 26000074
David Fuhrer Other The Computer Film Company(Los Angeles) 120795 26000075
Michael McDuffee Other laborer 120795 26000084
Robert Kussler Other laborer 120795 26000083
Mark Murphy Other laborer 120795 26000085
Danielle Mardi Robertson Other laborer 120795 26000086
Robert Arnold Other painter 120795 26000087
Brian Feola Other laborer 120795 26000082
James Chaffee Other laborer 120795 26000081
Eric Weinschenk Other The Computer Film Company(Los Angeles) 120795 26000077
Janek Sirrs Other The Computer Film Company(Los Angeles) 120795 26000076
Janet Yale Other The Computer Film Company(Los Angeles) 120795 26000078
Robert Yacobian Other payroll(Los Angeles crew) 120795 26000079
Paolo Battaglia Other laborer 120795 26000080
Jay Selvester Other scoring crew 120795 26000004
Dave Marquette Other scoring crew 120795 26000003
Billy Pupuhi Production marine crew 120824 25000166
Leighton Roque Production marine crew 120824 25000165
Kepa Scheper Production marine crew 120824 25000167
Stan Shelby Production marine crew 120824 25000168
Allyn Spencer Production marine crew 120824 25000170
Jeff Slater Production marine crew 120824 25000169
Al Perry Production marine crew 120824 25000164
Mar Pearson Production marine crew 120824 25000163
Richard Lynn Production marine crew 120824 25000159
James Lipman Production marine crew 120824 25000158
Brad McCague Production marine crew 120824 25000160
Walter Paniczko Production marine crew 120824 25000161
Chris Papajohn Production marine crew 120824 25000162
Stacy Stevens Production marine crew 120824 25000171
Gary Tamlin Production marine crew 120824 25000172
David Wernli Production marine crew 120824 25000181
Peter Welter Production marine crew 120824 25000180
Danny Weselis Production marine crew 120824 25000182
Larry Wong Production marine crew 120824 25000183
Rob Wong Production marine crew 120824 25000184
Daron Verbeck Production marine crew 120824 25000179
Kino Valenzuela Production marine crew 120824 25000178
Skip Thompson Production marine crew 120824 25000174
George Tamlin Production marine crew 120824 25000173
Mike Tokunaga Production marine crew 120824 25000175
Steve Turner Production marine crew 120824 25000176
Rusty Unger Production marine crew 120824 25000177
Jacquie Lemke Production marine crew 120824 25000157
Kawika Leicher Production marine crew 120824 25000156
Jon K Croy Production marine crew 120824 25000138
Jeff Coakley Production marine crew 120824 25000137
David Cunningham Production marine crew 120824 25000139
Kim Dochin Production marine crew 120824 25000140
James Dorton Production marine crew 120824 25000141
James Mitchell Clyde Production marine crew 120824 25000136
Nimbus Clay Production marine crew 120824 25000135
Curt R Blau Production marine crew 120824 25000131
Analu Berman Production marine crew 120824 25000130
Tony Bracken Production marine crew 120824 25000132
Andrew Bradley Production marine crew 120824 25000133
Lisa Burnside Production marine crew 120824 25000134
Robert L Dozier Production marine crew 120824 25000142
Joe Early Production marine crew 120824 25000143
Rick Hicks Production marine crew 120824 25000152
Harlan Henson Production marine crew 120824 25000151
Darrel Holdbrook Production marine crew 120824 25000153
Chaz Hosack Production marine crew 120824 25000154
Mary Kielty Production marine crew 120824 25000155
Richard Hebert Production marine crew 120824 25000150
Mark Hanson Production marine crew 120824 25000149
Paul D Frailey Production marine crew 120824 25000145
Jay Foust Production marine crew 120824 25000144
Ed Freiler Production marine crew 120824 25000146
Ben Fuhrman Production marine crew 120824 25000147
Rocket Furness Production marine crew 120824 25000148
Glen Yrigoyen Production marine crew 120824 25000185
Zac Zorn Production marine crew 120824 25000186
Mark R Wescott Driver n/a 273 25000223
Ross "Lasi" Tanoai Driver n/a 273 25000222
Mark A Yacullo Driver n/a 273 25000224
Lyle Yasuhara Driver n/a 273 25000225
Dino Billaber Driver n/a 273 25000227
Marvin "Corky" Baker Driver n/a 273 25000226
Alfred "Sepa" Tanoai Driver n/a 273 25000221
Richard Teasley Driver n/a 273 25000220
J Kelly Padovich Driver n/a 273 25000216
Raleigh Otineru Driver n/a 273 25000215
Mark Peitzmeier Driver n/a 273 25000217
Harland Reed Driver n/a 273 25000218
John Reed Driver n/a 273 25000219
Don Crow Driver n/a 273 25000228
Sonny Dinson Driver n/a 273 25000229
Staci Pontius Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000238
Rob Suer Driver n/a 273 25000237
Steve Hinton Aerial Unit assistant aerial coordinator 121100 25000239
Chad L Rivetti Other loader 120795 26000001
Andy Bass Other scoring crew 120795 26000002
Steve Steere Driver n/a 273 25000236
Nick Nicoletti Driver n/a 273 25000235
David Goodman Driver n/a 273 25000231
Robert D Fish Driver n/a 273 25000230
Tom McDonald Driver n/a 273 25000232
Randy Musselman Driver n/a 273 25000233
John Nicoletti Driver n/a 273 25000234
Stan Mataele Driver n/a 273 25000214
Harris Manea Driver n/a 273 25000213
Larry Kaipaka Production safety crew 120824 25000195
Craig Hindle Production safety crew 120824 25000194
Mike Kamau Production safety crew 120824 25000196
Greg Kane Production safety crew 120824 25000197
Kenneth T Kodani Production safety crew 120824 25000198
Randy Clark Production safety crew 120824 25000193
Rancy Chun Production safety crew 120824 25000192
Mike Andrade Production safety crew 120824 25000188
Merv Abe Production safety crew 120824 25000187
Wayne K Awai Production safety crew 120824 25000189
Tom Bettis Production safety crew 120824 25000190
Debra Bumatay Production safety crew 120824 25000191
Tom Mullen Production safety crew 120824 25000199
Jack Pacleb Production safety crew 120824 25000200
Mary Delaney Driver Kevin Costner's driver 273 25000209
Randy Peters Pilot n/a 570 25000208
Tom Cozza Driver n/a 273 25000210
Tina Arter Duquette Driver n/a 273 25000211
Blain Kaakimaka Driver n/a 273 25000212
Cliff Fleming Pilot n/a 570 25000207
Mitzi C Gallagher Production head of production(visual effects unit) 120824 25000206
Greg Sandberg Production safety crew 120824 25000202
Tom Parker Production safety crew 120824 25000201
Crist Pung Production safety crew 120824 25000203
Clarence M Young Production safety crew 120824 25000204
Hakan Taspinar Production safety crew 120824 25000205
Jaime Galindo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Charles Smith Welder n/a 121059 21000026
Marco Rubeo Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
John E Dexter Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Paul Sonski Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Natalie Richards Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
James Meehan Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000010
Darrell L Wight Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Gary C Diamond Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
David Klassen Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Robert Elhai Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
James Newton Howard Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Dennis Gassner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nancy Haigh Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rick Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Allan Johnson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Paige Augustine Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000021
David Cohen Model Maker Model Maker Foreman 121081 9000020
Robert Greenfield Jr. Lead Person leadman 120957 9000022
Stephen Burg Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Richard F Mays Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Bill Lakoff Set Dresser (Los Angeles crew) 197 9000019
Stan Tolliver Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Leslie "Tinker" Linville Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Michael Kahanui Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Clarence Logan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Albert Santos Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Mark Weissenfluh Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Chris Boardman Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Jeff Atmajian Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Jonathan C Lucas Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Sandy Brundage Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Gladys T Vega Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Mark Bourgeois Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Kurt Courtland Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Christer Hokanson Editor (visual effects unit) 172 7000003
Carole A Kenneally Editor (visual effects unit) 172 7000002
Ron Vargas Camera Assistant (visual effects unit) 120867 6000032
Mark Fragale Camera Assistant (visual effects unit) 120867 6000031
Liam Clark Camera Assistant (visual effects unit) 120867 6000033
Mike Martinez Camera Assistant (visual effects unit) 120867 6000034
Peter Boyle Editor film editor 172 7000001
Audrey Evans Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Carole Henderson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Paul Salamunovich Music Conductor LA master choral conductor 120818 8000004
Artie Kane Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Michael Mason Music Producer score co-producer 323 8000007
David Olson Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
James Newton Howard Music n/a 120781 8000001
William Webb Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Karen Rasch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Stephanie Wiseman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Karen Kory Assistant Editor (visual effects unit) 203 7000014
Lisa Lidner Assistant Editor (visual effects unit) 203 7000015
Peggy Casey Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Donald Abblett Art Department production painter 120843 9000026
Roger Marmelejo Supervisor security supervisor(CAST Security) 120845 11000018
Stephanie Powell Supervisor Blue Screen Visual FX supervisor 120845 11000017
Hamish Wright Consultant Kevin Costner's trainer 120784 12000001
George Trimmer Consultant consultant Stetson Visual Services(SVSI) 120784 12000002
John Bloomfield Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Chrisi Karbonides Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Mark Stetson Supervisor SVSI miniature supervisor(Stetson Visual Services) 120845 11000016
Robert Spurlock Supervisor SVSI miniature supervisor(Stetson Visual Services) 120845 11000015
Kevin Lingenfelser Supervisor digital paint supervisor(visual effects unit) 120845 11000011
Rick Jones Supervisor safety supervisor 120845 11000010
James Valentine Supervisor digital roto supervisor(visual effects unit) 120845 11000012
Mark Michaels Supervisor tape operator supervisor 120845 11000013
Rich Suchevits Supervisor tape operator supervisor 120845 11000014
Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Brian Callahan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Laura Baker Costumes costumer 120828 13000013
Linda Booher-Ciarimboli Costumes specialty costumer 120828 13000012
Kirk J Black Sr. Costumes costumer 120828 13000014
Jorge J Gonzalez Costumes costumer 120828 13000015
Dan Moore Costumes costumer 120828 13000016
Kathleen Felix-Hager Costumes costumer 120828 13000011
Brenna Charlebois Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
Katina Kerr Costumes key women's costumer 120828 13000006
Anthony J Scarano Costumes key men's costumer 120828 13000005
Barbara G Gordon Costumes Kevin Costner's costumer 120828 13000007
Daryl Athons Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Leah Brown Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Earl Alameida Supervisor safety supervisor 120845 11000009
Frank Toro Supervisor crew supervisor 120845 11000008
Kenneth Littleton Art Department composing artist 120843 9000035
Victor Jimenez Art Department composing artist 120843 9000034
Lawrence Littleton Art Department composing artist 120843 9000036
Bob Lyss Art Department composing artist 120843 9000037
Ann Monn Art Department composing artist 120843 9000038
Kirk Starbird Art Department sculptor 120843 9000033
Christopher Rittershausen Art Department sculptor 120843 9000032
Paul Feyerabend Art Department sculptor 120843 9000028
Fred Arbegast Art Department sculptor 120843 9000027
Ed Garcia Art Department sculptor 120843 9000029
Mike Levitre Art Department sculptor 120843 9000030
Steven Pinney Art Department sculptor 120843 9000031
Doug Tubach Art Department composing artist 120843 9000039
Jakki Fink Casting n/a 179 10000001
Joseph Mercurio Supervisor crew supervisor 120845 11000004
Emmet Kane Supervisor crew supervisor 120845 11000003
Donald E Myers Supervisor crew supervisor 120845 11000005
Michael Roundy Supervisor crew supervisor 120845 11000006
Robert Simokovic Supervisor crew supervisor 120845 11000007
Rocky Allen Gehr Supervisor crew supervisor 120845 11000002
Patrick Gomes Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000001
Tammy L Smith Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Bill Kaufman Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Anne Johns Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Gregg Avellone Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
David Rubin Casting n/a 179 10000999
Cynthia Pusheck Camera Assistant underwater camera assistant 120867 6000030
Wayne Baker Camera Assistant underwater camera assistant 120867 6000029
Doug Spinuzza Actor Truan 1 1000040
Lee Arenberg Actor Djeng 1 1000039
Kevin Reynolds Director n/a 2 2000001
Mickey Gilbert Director n/a 2 2000002
John Davis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Charles Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert LeSardo Actor Smitty 1 1000038
Sean Whalen Actor Bone 1 1000037
Kim Coates Actor Drifter No 2 1 1000033
John Toles-Bey Actor Plane Gunner 1 1000032
Ari Barak Actor Atoll Man 1 1000034
Chris Douridas Actor Atoller No 7 1 1000035
Alexa Jago Actor Atoll Woman 1 1000036
Kevin Costner Producer n/a 3 3000003
Suella Kennedy Producer (visual effects unit) 3 3000004
Steve Traxler Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
David Twohy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Rae Griffith Production Supervisor (visual effects unit) 307 5000002
Chris Watts Production Supervisor (visual effects unit) 307 5000003
Gene Levy Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Joss Whedon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Peter Rader Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Andrew Licht Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jeffrey Mueller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ilona Herzberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
David Fulton Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Gil Gagnon Associate Producer (visual effects unit) 171 3000009
Jack Black Actor Pilot 1 1000031
William Preston Actor Depth Gauge Guy 1 1000030
Jack Kehler Actor Banker 1 1000012
Willy Petrovic Actor Boy No 3 1 1000011
Jeanne Tripplehorn Actor Helen 1 1000013
Lanny Flaherty Actor Trader No 1 1 1000014
Robert Silverman Actor Hydroholic 1 1000015
Anthony DeMasters Actor Boy No 2 1 1000010
Luke Ka'ili Jr. Actor Boy No 1 1 1000009
Rick Aviles Actor Gatesman No 1 1 1000003
Chaim Jeraffi Actor Drifter No 1 1 1000002
R D Call Actor Enforcer 1 1000004
Leonardo Cimino Actor Elder No 2 1 1000007
Zakes Mokae Actor Priam 1 1000008
Gerard Murphy Actor Nord 1 1000016
Tina Majorino Actor Enola 1 1000017
Robert Joy Actor Ledger Guy 1 1000026
Neil Giuntoli Actor Hellfire Gunner 1 1000025
John Fleck Actor Doctor 1 1000027
David Finnegan Actor Toby 1 1000028
Greg Goossen Actor Sawzall Smoker 1 1000029
Dennis Hopper Actor Deacon 1 1000024
Tracy Anderson Actor Gatesman No 3 1 1000023
Rita Zohar Actor Atoller No 1 1 1000019
Sab Shimono Actor Elder No 1 1 1000018
Henry Kapono Ka'aihue Actor Gatesman No 2 1 1000020
Michael Jeter Actor Gregor 1 1000021
August Neves Actor Old Atoller 1 1000022
John J Smith Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Alan B Curtiss Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Christopher Duddy Camera Operator (visual effects unit) 239 6000010
Aaron Pazanti Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Scott Fuller Camera Operator (visual effects unit) 239 6000011
Mark O'Kane Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Michael A Fauntleroy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Hydroflex Camera underwater camera 120798 6000013
Mike Ferris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Ian Fox Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000007
Alex Funke Director of Photography (visual effects unit) 120780 6000003
Gary Capo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mark Vargo Director of Photography (visual effects unit) 120780 6000004
Mark O'Kane Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000005
Richard Merryman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Brad Peterman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Mike Thomas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Richard Merryman Photography n/a 120835 6000025
Walter McCormick Jr. Projectionist n/a 121104 6000024
Pete Romano Photography underwater photography 120835 6000026
Ben Glass Photography still photographer 120835 6000027
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000028
Anthony Rush Video video operator 120800 6000023
Christopher Sliney Video videographer 120800 6000022
Christopher Toll Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Bob Beverlin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Blair Forward Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000019
David Cohen Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000020
Paul Murphey Video Assist/Playback video assist(visual effects unit) 120899 6000021
Dean Semler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dina Brendlinger Assistant Production Coordinator (Los Angeles crew) 192 5000034
Matthew H Rowland Assistant Director (visual effects unit) 163 5000015
K C Hodenfield Assistant Director (visual effects unit) 163 5000014
Angela C Tortu Assistant Director (visual effects unit) 163 5000016
Melanie Grefe Assistant Director (Los Angeles crew) 163 5000017
Doreen A Dixon Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000019
Sean McCarron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
George Parra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Robert Huberman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
David Sardi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Scott Andrew Robertson Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000009
L David Silva Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000010
Michael G Green Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Ginger Peterson Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Ira Stanley Rosenstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Dale Ettema Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000030
David Ascher DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000029
Jimmy O'Connell Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000031
Laurie Foi Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000032
Justin Dragonas Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(visual effects unit) 192 5000033
Cheri Siler DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000028
Susan P McCarthy Production Coordinator (Los Angeles crew) 162 5000027
Samantha Clair Kirkeby Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Lisbeth Wynn-Owen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Gary MacPherson Production Coordinator co-production coordinator 162 5000025
Anna St John Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Mark A Peterson Costumes key costumer 120828 13000017
James "Mike" Balker Costumes costumer 120828 13000018
Richard Miller Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Tom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Tony Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Nick Gillard Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Steve M Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Ralph Byrne Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Troy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Steve Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tammy Brady Conrad Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Paul Crawford Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Laird Hamilton Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Thirl Haston Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Tanaoi Reed Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Larry Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Lori Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Bob Montgomery Stunts n/a 240 19000032
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Scott Hubbell Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Jeff Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Brian Keaulana Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Billy D Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000030
David M. Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Perry Barndt Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Lou Rogers Best Boy rigging best boy(Los Angeles crew) 120885 15000046
Ron Ash Best Boy Universal best boy(Los Angeles crew) 120885 15000045
Bob Gordon Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Bob Hartman Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Gail Laskowski Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Tony Hibbard Best Boy universal best boy 120885 15000044
Chuck Sharp Best Boy n/a 120885 15000043
Desi Jojola Dolly Grip (visual effects unit) 264 15000039
John W Murphy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000038
Kim Heath Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000040
Bruce Byall Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000041
Danny Williams Best Boy Grip (visual effects unit) 265 15000042
Sheryl Lopes Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Diana M Rodgers Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000005
Terry Ahue Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Chad Randall Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Gregory J Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Bob F Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Billy Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Gregg Smrz Stunt Coordinator stunt rigging coordinator 120804 19000003
Norman Howell Stunt Coordinator Kevin Costner's stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Lori Nakamura Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Primrose Y Fukuchi Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
David Coennen Business Affairs office manager 120792 18000001
Robert Mance Business Affairs computer services manager 120792 18000002
R A Rondell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cris Thomas-Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000038
J David Webster Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Joe Pacheco III Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Frank McClure Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
John B Spencer Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
John Villarino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Greg Ascino Welder n/a 121059 21000012
Lawrence Andrade Welder n/a 121059 21000011
Peter A Lubke Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Joseph Koshi Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Bruce Cannon Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
William Morts Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000068
Herman Ching Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Christome Dacquel Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
William H Daly Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Don Barcelo Welder n/a 121059 21000013
James E Bartlett Welder n/a 121059 21000014
Ian McArthur Welder n/a 121059 21000023
Alan Kiriu Welder n/a 121059 21000022
Dana Gilbert Moss Welder n/a 121059 21000024
Wayne H Preston Welder n/a 121059 21000025
Kevin Costner Actor Mariner 1 1000001
Alexander Kea Jr. Welder n/a 121059 21000021
Truman Ignacio Welder n/a 121059 21000020
Edward Brown Welder n/a 121059 21000016
Paul Bednarski Welder n/a 121059 21000015
Tracy Demers Welder n/a 121059 21000017
Victorino Gomez Welder n/a 121059 21000018
Joel Groth Welder n/a 121059 21000019
Scott Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Patricia A Walrod Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Danny Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Nancy Emerson Stunts n/a 240 19000047
David C Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Eddy Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Clarke Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Christy Cotton Stunts n/a 240 19000042
John Cypert Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Jani Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Thomas Robinson Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Billy Hank Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Larry Rippenkroeger Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Jim Nickerson Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Danny Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Ronnie Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Bennie E Moore Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Mike Mello Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Thomas J Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Jeff Howery Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Matt D Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Buzzy Kerbox Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Jeff McGrath Electrician (Los Angeles crew) 450 15000037
Joe C Maxwell Electrician (Los Angeles crew) 450 15000036
Kimberly Carlton Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
David Burk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Blake Cornett Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
David Finkelstein Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Steven Gerrior Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000017
Carmen Flores de Tanis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Caitlin McKenna Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
Robert Ulrich ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Denise Horrt ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Ann Ducommun ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000007
Melissa Lytle ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000008
Craig Weintraub ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000009
Todd M Harris Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000018
Chris Jackson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000019
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000028
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000027
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000029
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000030
Gregg Landaker Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000031
Tim Salmon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000026
Paul Warschilka Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000025
Courtnay Marvin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000021
Mark Kamps Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000020
Jerry Pirozzi Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000022
Fritz Seid Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000023
Yoko Seto Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000024
Jerelyn J Harding ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Susan Dudeck ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Linda Leiter-Sharp Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Susan Zietlow-Maust Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Gerald Solomon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
Danny Valencia Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000029
Carol Borden Makeup body makeup 353 13000030
Bridget Cook Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Patricia Budz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Claudia Hardy Costumes costumer 120828 13000020
Lisa Buchignani Costumes costumer 120828 13000019
Tony Lipin Costumes costumer 120828 13000021
Elle Elliott Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000022
Janis Clark Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000023
Diane Cummings Makeup body makeup 353 13000031
Jim McCoy Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000032
Toni Reed Seamstress Supervisor head seamstress 121057 13000041
Francisco X Perez Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000040
Chris McMillan Wig Supplier Jeanne Tripplehorn's wig design 121080 13000042
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Lauren Palmer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Mel Berns Jr. Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000039
Martie Scribner Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000038
Ellis Burman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Fred Blau Jr. Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000033
Tania Kahale Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
Robert N Norin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000036
Jeanne Van Phue Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Steve Maslow Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000032
Brad Biggart Rerecording re-recording recordist 120995 14000033
Michael Guthrie Grip grips(Los Angeles crew) 365 15000016
Alexander Salazar Grip n/a 365 15000015
Brent L Jones Grip grips(Los Angeles crew) 365 15000017
Kenneth Spruill Grip grips(Los Angeles crew) 365 15000018
Ralph Kerr Engineering Supervisor n/a 121005 15000021
Patrick Murray Gaffer underwater gaffer 268 15000020
Ron Nip Grip n/a 365 15000014
Adam Colunga Grip n/a 365 15000013
Eddie Paul Grip n/a 365 15000008
Robert Ikeda Grip n/a 365 15000007
Walter Royle Grip n/a 365 15000009
Kevin M Stewart Grip n/a 365 15000010
Paul Santos Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Mark Yuricich Engineering Supervisor n/a 121005 15000022
Alan Brady Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Randy Woods Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Bruce Vollert Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Al Bastien Electrician (Los Angeles crew) 450 15000033
Ric Delgado Electrician (Los Angeles crew) 450 15000034
Scott Kidner Electrician (Los Angeles crew) 450 15000035
Brian Vollert Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Roger D Thompson Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Mark Kalaugher Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Daniel Garab Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Jerry D Knight Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Allen Manner Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Mitch Phillips Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Kat Bueno Jr. Key Grip (visual effects unit) 263 15000006
Ben Haller Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Michael Haight Sound Editor n/a 229 14000042
Teri E Dorman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000041
Andy Kopetzky Sound Editor n/a 229 14000043
David Kulczycki Sound Editor n/a 229 14000044
Larry Mann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000045
Gordon Davidson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000040
Simon Coke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000039
Kevin W Brooks Rerecording re-recording loader 120995 14000035
Brion Pacassi Rerecording re-recording recordist 120995 14000034
Mark C Grech Sound sound technician 120816 14000036
Lou Angelo Sound Editor n/a 229 14000037
David A Arnold Sound Editor n/a 229 14000038
Chuck Michael Sound Editor n/a 229 14000046
Nash Michael Sound Editor n/a 229 14000047
Rick Benedetto Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Bruce Botnick Sound Mixer score recorder and mixer 230 14000055
Mel Maxwell Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Levon Besnelian Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
William Paul Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Keith A Wester Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000054
Gary Wright Sound Editor n/a 229 14000053
Bob Newlan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000049
Harry B Miller III Sound Editor n/a 229 14000048
Mark Pappas Sound Editor n/a 229 14000050
Rodger Pardee Sound Editor n/a 229 14000051
Karen Wilson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000052
Nelson Sumic Welder n/a 121059 21000027
Synopsis
Centuries of global warming have caused the polar ice caps to melt, flooding the earth as civilization is left adrift. The inhabitants of this once-flourishing planet cling to life on incredible floating cities, their existence constantly threatened by Smokers--bands of marauding pirates who roam the featureless surface of Waterworld. For the survivors, one chance remains: a solitary hero, known only as the Mariner. Battling the Smokers and their ruthless leader, the Deacon, the Mariner sets out with a beautiful woman and a mysterious little girl on a search for a new beginning.