Starchaser: The Legend of Orin (1985)

Starchaser: The Legend of Orin
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Adventure, Fantasy, Animated
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bill Kroyer Animator n/a 483 23000042
Herb Virgan Voice of Hopps 475 1000013
Craig Clark Animator computer animation planner 483 23000057
Noelle North Voice of Elan 475 1000004
John Moschitta Jr. Voice of Auctioneer 475 1000010
Robert Revell Animator animation checker 483 23000038
Dotti Foell Animator animation checker 483 23000039
Yoon Young Sang Animator key animator 483 23000040
Barry E Jackson Background Painter n/a 121029 23000036
Ray Roberts Background Painter n/a 121029 23000033
John Calmette Background Painter n/a 121029 23000034
Jim Schlenker Background Painter n/a 121029 23000035
Jung Yul Song Animator key animator 483 23000041
John Sparey Animator computer animation planner 483 23000037
Michael Lessa Animator key animation clean-up 483 23000046
Gary Payn Animator n/a 483 23000050
Thomas Sito Animator n/a 483 23000051
Lenord Robinson Animator n/a 483 23000052
Steven E Gordon Animator n/a 483 23000049
John J Norton Animator n/a 483 23000048
Patricia Doktor Background Painter n/a 121029 23000032
Darrell Rooney Animator key animation clean-up 483 23000047
Renee Holt Animator key animation clean-up 483 23000045
James Fujii Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000030
John Howley Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000018
Robert A Smith Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000019
Russell Heath Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000020
Frank Paur Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000017
Robert B Dewitt Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000016
Richard Graham Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000013
David Hoover Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000014
Gary L Graham Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000015
James Fletcer Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000021
John Koch Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000022
David Woodman Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000028
Alan Wright Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000029
James Stribling Animator n/a 483 23000053
Carlos Baeza Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000027
Anthony Zierhut Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000026
Greg Manwaring Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000023
Stephen B Moore Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000024
Eric Pigors Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000025
Edward B Hirth Background Painter n/a 121029 23000031
Fred Warter Animator assistant animator 483 23000056
John Sparey Other scene planner 120795 26000001
Louise Zingarelli Other character design 120795 26000002
Thomas Warkentin Other hardware design 120795 26000003
Sandy Kumashiro Production production final checker 120824 25000011
Patricia Capozzi Production production final checker 120824 25000010
John Sparey Production associate director 120824 25000007
James Finch Production production final checker 120824 25000008
Narelle Nixon Production production final checker 120824 25000009
Michael Svayko Other scene planner 120795 26000004
Robert Revell Other scene planner 120795 26000005
Ronnie Cloonan Other production secretary 120795 26000011
Cathy Rowley Other production secretary 120795 26000012
Scott Reynolds Other computer software services 120795 26000013
Edith Fandrey Other computer operation 120795 26000010
Patricia Capozzi Other computer operation 120795 26000009
Dotti Foell Other scene planner 120795 26000006
James Finch Other scene planner 120795 26000007
Ron Myrick Other scene planner 120795 26000008
Thomas Watkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Charles Hefner Assistant computer assistant 120820 25000005
David Teague Animator assistant animator 483 23000062
Kim Young Mee Animator animation checker 483 23000063
Don Lauder Animator animation checker 483 23000064
Deborah Ann Hayes Animator assistant animator 483 23000061
Brian Etienne Ray Animator assistant animator 483 23000060
Chris Bailey Animator assistant animator 483 23000055
Rex Barron Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000012
Chris Rutkowski Animator assistant animator 483 23000059
Narelle Nixon Animator animation checker 483 23000065
Mike Wolf Animator effects animator 483 23000066
Dave Woodman Assistant computer assistant 120820 25000002
Kane Anderson Assistant computer assistant 120820 25000003
Laura Capozzi Kelly Assistant computer assistant 120820 25000004
Geri Rochon Assistant color key assistant 120820 25000001
Christopher Bailey Animator computer animation planner 483 23000070
Allen Blyth Animator effects animator 483 23000067
John T Van Vliet Animator effects animator 483 23000068
Robert Laduca Animator effects animator 483 23000069
Marlene Robinson May Animator n/a 483 23000054
Mario Piluso Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000009
Kim Soon Min Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Young Poo Yim Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Thomas Ling Yen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Craig Littell-Herrick Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Young Chul Choi Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Jeffrey Scott Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Rosenblatt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Daniel Pia Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Christine Danzo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
David Corbett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Craig Berkos Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Jack Hopper Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Tony Mizgalski Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000003
Douglas Nickel Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000004
Donald W Ernst Editor n/a 172 7000001
Janet Cummings Color color key designer 121024 6000009
Paul Mikolyski Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Cho Bok Dong Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Charles Flekal Camera camera supervisor 120798 6000008
Thomas Coleman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Steven Hahn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ken Sansom Voice of Magreb 475 1000009
Mickey Morton Voice of Minemaster 475 1000012
Dennis Alwood Voice of Shooter 475 1000015
Tyke Caravelli Voice of Silica 475 1000008
Les Tremayne Voice of Arthur 475 1000007
Joe Colligan Voice of Orin 475 1000002
Carmen Argenziano Voice of Dagg 475 1000003
Anthony DeLongis Voice of Zygon 475 1000006
Mona Marshall Voice of Kallie 475 1000016
Tina Romanus Voice of Aunt Bella 475 1000017
Thomas H Watkins Voice n/a 475 1000023
Daryl Bartley Voice n/a 475 1000024
Steven Hahn Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Winslow Voice n/a 475 1000022
Philip Clarke Voice n/a 475 1000021
Ryan MacDonald Voice n/a 475 1000018
John Garwood Voice n/a 475 1000019
Joseph Dellasorte Voice n/a 475 1000020
Jonathan Pink Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000005
Andrew Belling Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gregg Rudloff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
John T Reitz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
David E Campbell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Stan Levine Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000009
Dave West Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Gary Krivacek Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Kevin Spears Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Rick Crampton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Tim Callahan Visual Effects background design 419 23000001
Roy Allen Smith Visual Effects background design 419 23000002
Boyd Kirkland Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000008
Barbara Harris & Company Actor Additional Voices 1 1000001
Edward Haney Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000010
Jang Gil Kim Animation Director animator director 740 23000007
Mitch Rochon Animation Director n/a 740 23000006
Mike Wolf Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000003
Kim Bae Geun Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000004
Geri Rochon Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000005
Robert Canton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Eileen Horta Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Mario Piluso Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Paul Hugh Gruwell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Dick Sebast Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Ron Harris Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000002
Boyd Kirkland Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000001
Andrew Belling Music Arranger synthesizer programming 121019 8000002
Dave Katz Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
The New World Philharmonic Performer n/a 120819 8000004
Laura Craig Art Department ink and paint assistant 120843 9000006
Madlyn O'Neill Art Department ink and paint assistant 120843 9000007
Harvard Pennington Consultant computer hardware consultant 120784 12000001
Donald W Ernst Sound Design n/a 120905 14000001
Denise Horta Sound Editor n/a 229 14000002
Kim Young Ku Supervisor background supervisor 120845 11000003
Carol Kieffer Police Supervisor background supervisor 120845 11000002
Robin Police Art Department ink and paint assistant 120843 9000008
Mi Kyung Kwon Art Department ink and paint assistant 120843 9000009
Roy Allen Smith Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000001
Neil E Galloway Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000011
Synopsis
The heroic adventures of Orin, a young boy who finds a magical sword and uses it to free the other captives of Mineworld which is ruled by robots.
N/A
N/A