Kindergarten Cop (1990)

Kindergarten Cop
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Romance, Action
Keywords police
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Arnold Schwarzenegger Actor Kimble 1 1000001
Penelope Miller Actor Joyce 1 1000002
Pamela Reed Actor Phoebe 1 1000003
Linda Hunt Actor Miss Schlowski 1 1000004
Richard Tyson Actor Crisp 1 1000005
Carroll Baker Actor Eleanor Crisp 1 1000006
Joseph Cousins Actor Dominic 1 1000007
Christian Cousins Actor Dominic 1 1000008
Cathy Moriarty Actor Sylvester's Mother 1 1000009
Park Overall Actor Samantha's Mother 1 1000010
Jayne Brook Actor Zach's Mother 1 1000011
Richard Portnow Actor Captain Salazar 1 1000012
Tom Kurlander Actor Danny 1 1000013
Alix Koromzay Actor Cindy 1 1000014
Betty Henson Actor Keisha's Mother 1 1000015
Heidi Swedberg Actor Joshua's Mother 1 1000016
Stephen Root Actor Sheriff 1 1000017
Robert Nelson Actor Henry 1 1000018
Molly Cleator Actor Assistant to Schlowski 1 1000019
Gary Hollis Actor Superintendent Rice 1 1000020
Susan Burns Actor Waitress 1 1000021
Tommy Dugan Actor Crisp's Lawyer 1 1000022
Jason Stuart Actor Male Hairstylist 1 1000024
Kim Delgado Actor 1st Security Guard 1 1000025
Ray Glanzman Actor 2nd Security Guard 1 1000026
Ed Crick Actor 3rd Security Guard 1 1000027
Angela Bassett Actor Stewardess 1 1000028
John Hammil Actor Zach's Father 1 1000030
Steve Park Actor Assistant to Salazar 1 1000031
John Steinkamp Actor Toy Store Clerk 1 1000032
Charlie Holliday Actor (Daryl) 1 1000033
Lee Forest Actor Pharmacist 1 1000034
Judith Wix Actor Substitute Teacher 1 1000035
Galen Yuen Actor 1st Low Life 1 1000036
Frankie Avina Actor 2nd Low Life 1 1000037
Terry Golden Actor 3rd Low Life 1 1000038
Lee DuPree Actor 4th Low Life 1 1000039
Teague O'Connor Actor Alex 1 1000040
Michael Chapman Actor Firefighter 1 1000041
Trevor Reed Actor 1st Airplane Boy 1 1000042
Travis Reed Actor 2nd Airplane Boy 1 1000043
Jason Howard Actor 3rd Airplane Boy 1 1000044
Debra Casey Actor Punk Tramp 1 1000045
Peter Vasquez Actor 1st Street Tough 1 1000046
Jacques Bolton Actor 2nd Street Tough 1 1000047
Leo Lee Actor 3rd Street Tough 1 1000048
Evelyn Abrahams Actor Bus Driver 1 1000049
Kenneth Chapman Actor Fire Chief 1 1000050
Hanna Haynes Actor Drugstore Clerk 1 1000051
Rick Jones Actor Samantha's Father 1 1000052
Mimi Kauffman Actor Restaurant Hostess 1 1000053
Catherine Reitman Actor 3rd Grade Student 1 1000054
Anne Merrem Actor Nurse 1 1000055
Arlene Phalon Actor Salon Receptionist 1 1000056
Robert Short Actor Puppeteer 1 1000057
Douglas Turner Actor Puppeteer 1 1000058
Justin Page Actor Zach 1 1000059
Peter Rakow Actor Joshua 1 1000060
Sarah Karr Actor Emma 1 1000061
Marissa Rosen Actor Samantha 1 1000062
Ben McCreary Actor Lowell 1 1000063
Miko Hughes Actor Joseph 1 1000064
Robert Cave Actor John 1 1000065
Ben Diskin Actor Sylvester 1 1000066
Tameka Runnels Actor Keisha 1 1000067
Medha Garg Actor Latiana 1 1000068
Brian Wagner Actor William 1 1000069
John Graas Actor Kevin 1 1000070
Jim Jackson Actor Sedgewinn 1 1000071
Ian Baumer Actor Sam 1 1000072
Amy Wald Actor Sarah 1 1000073
Tiffany Materas Actor Tina 1 1000074
Krystle Materas Actor Rina 1 1000075
James Chance Actor Matthew 1 1000076
Adam Wylie Actor Larry 1 1000077
Nicole Nagorsky Actor Heather 1 1000078
Ross Malinger Actor Harvey 1 1000079
Amber Reaves Actor Mary 1 1000080
Odette Annable Actor Rosa 1 1000081
Tina Hart Actor Dorothy 1 1000082
Emily Lloyd Actor Jennifer 1 1000083
Haley Urman Actor Courtney 1 1000084
Bethany Allyn Actor Catherine 1 1000085
Zachary Marsh Actor Nick 1 1000086
Anthony Wong Actor Tom 1 1000087
Remone Bradley Actor Erwin 1 1000088
Ivan Reitman Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Gross Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ivan Reitman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joe Medjuck Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Gross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gordon Webb Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Sheldon Kahn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Murray Salem Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Herschel Weingrod Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Timothy Harris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Murray Salem From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Gordon Webb Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert Webb Production Manager (Oregon) 305 5000002
Peter Giuliano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gabriela Vazquez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ira Rosenstein Assistant Director (Oregon) 163 5000005
Chris Stoia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
J Linsalata Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Kate Davey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Ira Rosenstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Lisa Blok-Linson Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Pamela Cederquist Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Brian Ort DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Robin Skelton Continuity continuity assistant 890 5000014
Michael Chapman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Thomas Director of Photography (Oregon) 120780 6000002
Michael Genne Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bill Roe Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Randy Nolen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Joe Thibo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Kenneth Nishino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
James Barber Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Andrew McDowall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Oregon) 120849 6000009
Paddy Kean Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Dylan Gross Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Jim Thibo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
John Connor Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Paul Murphey Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000014
Walt McCormick Projectionist (Oregon) 121104 6000015
Bruce McBroom Photography stills 120835 6000016
Phillip Caruso Photography stills(Oregon) 120835 6000017
Sheldon Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Wendy Bricmont Editor n/a 172 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Rod Dean Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Saul Saladow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Debra Kahn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Margaret Adachi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Brent Brooks Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Randy Edelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Shawn Murphy Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Kathy Durning Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Greig McRitchie Original Music music orchestrations 120838 8000004
Bruno Rubeo Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anne McCulley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Richard Mays Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Elijah Bryant Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Gary Rizzo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Oscar Delgadillo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Kenny Heil Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Marc Meisels Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Ara Darakjian Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Joseph Pacelli Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Beverli Eagan Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Larry Hubbs Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Kenneth Westcott Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Michael Chinich Casting n/a 179 10000001
Carol Lukens Casting (extras-Oregon) 179 10000002
Alan Berger Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Kerry Raser Extras Casting children's casting associate 120851 10000004
Giovanni Casalenuovo Supervisor paint foreman supervisor 120845 11000001
Victor Kempster Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Vincent Robert Liaison location liaison 121064 12000002
Cindy Howe Liaison location liaison(Oregon) 121064 12000003
Kevin McDermott Advisor children's acting coach 120821 12000004
Gloria Gresham Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Margo Baxley Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Janis Mekaelian Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Adrienne Manhan Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Leslie Weir Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Dan Bronson Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Greg Hall Costumes costumer(Oregon) 120828 13000007
Peter Tothpal Hair hairstyles 120794 13000008
Peggy Semtob Hair hairstyles 120794 13000009
Mary Guerrero Hair hairstyles 120794 13000010
Jeff Dawn Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Ken Chase Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Wendy Craig Wardrobe Assistant (Oregon) 120809 13000013
R Kizer ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000001
Steve Cantamessa Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Gary Bourgeois Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Matthew Iadarola Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Tom McCarthy Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000005
Don Walden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Bill Hartman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Roxanne Jones-McCarthy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Gary Krivacek Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
James Klinger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
David Ice Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Vic Lackey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Ian MacGregor-Scott Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Karla Knorr Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000014
Steve Borne Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000015
Gene Cantamessa Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Anna Behlmer Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000017
Sandy Williams Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bob Munoz Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Clarence Tindell Grip company grip 365 15000003
T Kwong Grip company grip 365 15000004
Michael Coo Grip company grip(Oregon) 365 15000005
Gary Yahn Grip company grip(Oregon) 365 15000006
Susan Traynor Grip company grip(Oregon) 365 15000007
Robert McCray Grip company grip(Oregon) 365 15000008
Chris Webb Grip company grip(Oregon) 365 15000009
Leslie Kovacs Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Benny McNulty Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000011
Ken Ballantine Electrician n/a 450 15000012
E Reed Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Kenneth Schneider Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Montey Menapace Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Michael Travers Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000016
Michael Brennan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Mark Jennings Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000018
Ellen Adolph Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Kruize Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Matthew Gould Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Robert Short Puppets Design mechanical ferret creator 121103 19000001
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Paul Calabria Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Karin Dew Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Peter Lamppu Construction Foreman construction foreman supervisor 277 21000001
Felix DeSantos Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Jim Gurley Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Eric Lamppu Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Richard Reseigne Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Emin Aljuwani Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jon Djanrelian Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Bruno VanZeebroeck Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
William Aldridge Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Andrew Sebok Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Gary Zink Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Bruce Knechtges Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Joe Ramsey Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Steven Westlund Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Elton Ahi Assistant (to Randy Edelman) 120820 25000001
Celeste Cooley-Mitchell Assistant (to Ivan Reitman) 120820 25000002
Kelley Finn Assistant (to Ivan Reitman) 120820 25000003
Janice Naehu Assistant (to Joe Medjuck) 120820 25000004
Marcus Miller Assistant (to Michael Gross) 120820 25000005
Anne Merrem Assistant (to Arnold Schwarzenegger) 120820 25000006
Marcia Wood Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000007
David Sanger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Amy Roth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Stephanie Kahn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jordan Stone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Alexis Pauling Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jason Reitman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Steve Thomas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jennifer Kahn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jennifer Law-Stump Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Lisa De Los Reyes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jenny Foster Production Assistant (Oregon) 275 25000018
Farzahn Kamali Production Assistant (Oregon) 275 25000019
Melissa Wiechmann Production Assistant (Oregon) 275 25000020
Chris Tsongas Production Assistant (Oregon) 275 25000021
Mark Cox Production Assistant (Oregon) 275 25000022
Gary Hellerstein Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Rick Belyeu Transportation Co-Captain (Oregon) 120973 25000024
Gary Paulson Transportation Co-Captain (Oregon) 120973 25000025
Alan Myers Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Peter Kent Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Arlene Phalon Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Paul Rylander Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000029
Terry Shugrue Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000030
Jack Johnson Production production illustrator 120824 25000031
Ricardo Gallardo Production labor foreman 120824 25000032
George Tasch Production Assistant (Oregon) 275 25000033
Dennis Riewerts Other drapery foreman 120795 26000001
Antonio Santelli Other paint foreman 120795 26000002
Robert Denne Other standby painter 120795 26000003
Richard Mazzotti Other greensman 120795 26000004
Michael McCombe Other greensman(Oregon) 120795 26000005
Gloria Hoffman Other studio teacher 120795 26000006
Judy Wix Other studio teacher 120795 26000007
Bonnie Mackie Other studio teacher 120795 26000008
Luis Lara Other chef 120795 26000009
Cindy Lasher Other first-aid 120795 26000010
Richard Lund Other translights 120795 26000011
Synopsis
An undercover policeman poses as a pre-school teacher to protect a child from his at-large parolled father.