503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1987637947


Varnish cache server

Kindergarten Cop (1990)

Kindergarten Cop
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Romance, Action
Keywords police
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gary Krivacek Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Roxanne Jones-McCarthy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Bill Hartman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
James Klinger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
David M Ice Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Ian MacGregor-Scott Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Vic Lackey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Don S Walden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Tom McCarthy Jr. Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000005
Wendy M Craig Wardrobe Assistant (Oregon) 120809 13000013
Ken Chase Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Jeff Dawn Makeup n/a 353 13000011
R J Kizer ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000001
Steve Cantamessa Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Matthew Iadarola Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Gary Bourgeois Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Karla Knorr Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000014
Steve Borne Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000015
Chris Webb Grip company grip(Oregon) 365 15000009
Robert McCray Grip company grip(Oregon) 365 15000008
Susan Traynor Grip company grip(Oregon) 365 15000007
Leslie J Kovacs Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Benny McNulty Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000011
E Christopher Reed Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Ken Ballantine Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Gary Yahn Grip company grip(Oregon) 365 15000006
Michael Coo Grip company grip(Oregon) 365 15000005
Anna Behlmer Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000017
Gene S Cantamessa Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Sandy Williams Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bob Munoz Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
T Sano Kwong Grip company grip 365 15000004
Clarence Tindell Grip company grip 365 15000003
Mary Guerrero Hair hairstyles 120794 13000010
Peggy Semtob Hair hairstyles 120794 13000009
Ara Darakjian Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Marc Meisels Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Kenny A Heil Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Joseph B Pacelli Jr. Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Beverli Eagan Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Kenneth L Westcott Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Larry Hubbs Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Oscar Delgadillo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Gary H Rizzo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Greig McRitchie Original Music music orchestrations 120838 8000004
Kathy Durning Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Shawn Murphy Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Bruno Rubeo Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anne D McCulley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Elijah Bryant Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Richard F Mays Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Michael Chinich Casting n/a 179 10000001
Carol Lukens Casting (extras-Oregon) 179 10000002
Adrienne Manhan Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Janis Mekaelian Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Margo Baxley Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Leslie Weir Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Dan Bronson Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Peter Tothpal Hair hairstyles 120794 13000008
Greg A Hall Costumes costumer(Oregon) 120828 13000007
Gloria Gresham Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kevin McDermott Advisor children's acting coach 120821 12000004
Kerry Raser Extras Casting children's casting associate 120851 10000004
Alan P Berger Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Giovanni Casalenuovo Supervisor paint foreman supervisor 120845 11000001
Victor Kempster Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Cindy L Howe Liaison location liaison(Oregon) 121064 12000003
Vincent Robert Liaison location liaison 121064 12000002
Kenneth Schneider Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Montey Menapace Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Gary Hellerstein Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Mark Timothy Cox Production Assistant (Oregon) 275 25000022
Chris Tsongas Production Assistant (Oregon) 275 25000021
Rick Belyeu Transportation Co-Captain (Oregon) 120973 25000024
Gary P Paulson Transportation Co-Captain (Oregon) 120973 25000025
Peter H Kent Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Alan L Myers Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Melissa Wiechmann Production Assistant (Oregon) 275 25000020
Farzahn Kamali Production Assistant (Oregon) 275 25000019
Steve Thomas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jason Reitman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Alexis Pauling Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jennifer Kahn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jennifer Law-Stump Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jenny Foster Production Assistant (Oregon) 275 25000018
Lisa De Los Reyes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Arlene Phalon Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Paul Rylander Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000029
Judy Wix Other studio teacher 120795 26000007
Gloria Hoffman Other studio teacher 120795 26000006
Michael J McCombe Other greensman(Oregon) 120795 26000005
Bonnie Mackie Other studio teacher 120795 26000008
Luis Lara Other chef 120795 26000009
Richard Lund Other translights 120795 26000011
Cindy Lasher Other first-aid 120795 26000010
Richard Mazzotti Other greensman 120795 26000004
Robert E Denne Other standby painter 120795 26000003
Jack Johnson Production production illustrator 120824 25000031
Terry Shugrue Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000030
Ricardo Gallardo Production labor foreman 120824 25000032
George J. Tasch III Production Assistant (Oregon) 275 25000033
Antonio Santelli Other paint foreman 120795 26000002
Dennis Lee Riewerts Other drapery foreman 120795 26000001
Jordan J Stone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Stephanie Kahn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Felix Alberto DeSantos Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Peter Lamppu Construction Foreman construction foreman supervisor 277 21000001
Karin Dew Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Jim Gurley Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Eric Lamppu Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Emin Aljuwani Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Richard Reseigne Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Paul Calabria Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Mark R Jennings Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000018
Michael W Brennan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Michael T Travers Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000016
Ellen Adolph Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John C Kruize Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Robert Short Puppets Design mechanical ferret creator 121103 19000001
Matthew Gould Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Jon Djanrelian Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Bruno VanZeebroeck Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Marcus Miller Assistant (to Michael Gross) 120820 25000005
Janice Naehu Assistant (to Joe Medjuck) 120820 25000004
Kelley Finn Assistant (to Ivan Reitman) 120820 25000003
Anne Merrem Assistant (to Arnold Schwarzenegger) 120820 25000006
Marcia Wood Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000007
Amy T Roth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
David Sanger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Celeste Cooley-Mitchell Assistant (to Ivan Reitman) 120820 25000002
Elton Ahi Assistant (to Randy Edelman) 120820 25000001
Andrew Sebok Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
William R Aldridge Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Gary Zink Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Bruce Knechtges Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Steven Westlund Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Joe Ramsey Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Randy Edelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Brent Brooks Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Leo Lee Actor 3rd Street Tough 1 1000048
Jacques Bolton Actor 2nd Street Tough 1 1000047
Peter Vasquez Actor 1st Street Tough 1 1000046
Evelyn Abrahams Actor Bus Driver 1 1000049
Kenneth Chapman Actor Fire Chief 1 1000050
Rick Jones Actor Samantha's Father 1 1000052
Hanna J Haynes Actor Drugstore Clerk 1 1000051
Debra Casey Actor Punk Tramp 1 1000045
Jason Howard Actor 3rd Airplane Boy 1 1000044
Lee DuPree Actor 4th Low Life 1 1000039
Terry Golden Actor 3rd Low Life 1 1000038
Frankie Avina Actor 2nd Low Life 1 1000037
Teague O'Connor Actor Alex 1 1000040
Michael Chapman Actor Firefighter 1 1000041
Travis Reed Actor 2nd Airplane Boy 1 1000043
Trevor Reed Actor 1st Airplane Boy 1 1000042
Mimi J Kauffman Actor Restaurant Hostess 1 1000053
Catherine Reitman Actor 3rd Grade Student 1 1000054
Robert Cave Actor John 1 1000065
Miko Hughes Actor Joseph 1 1000064
Ben McCreary Actor Lowell 1 1000063
Ben Diskin Actor Sylvester 1 1000066
Tameka Runnels Actor Keisha 1 1000067
Brian Wagner Actor William 1 1000069
Medha Garg Actor Latiana 1 1000068
Marissa Rosen Actor Samantha 1 1000062
Sarah Rose Karr Actor Emma 1 1000061
Arlene Phalon Actor Salon Receptionist 1 1000056
Anne Merrem Actor Nurse 1 1000055
Robert Short Actor Puppeteer 1 1000057
Douglas S Turner Actor Puppeteer 1 1000058
Peter Rakow Actor Joshua 1 1000060
Justin Page Actor Zach 1 1000059
Galen Yuen Actor 1st Low Life 1 1000036
Judith Wix Actor Substitute Teacher 1 1000035
Tom Kurlander Actor Danny 1 1000013
Richard Portnow Actor Captain Salazar 1 1000012
Jayne Brook Actor Zach's Mother 1 1000011
Alix Koromzay Actor Cindy 1 1000014
Betty Lou Henson Actor Keisha's Mother 1 1000015
Stephen Root Actor Sheriff 1 1000017
Heidi Swedberg Actor Joshua's Mother 1 1000016
Park Overall Actor Samantha's Mother 1 1000010
Cathy Moriarty Actor Sylvester's Mother 1 1000009
Linda Hunt Actor Miss Schlowski 1 1000004
Pamela Reed Actor Phoebe 1 1000003
Penelope Ann Miller Actor Joyce 1 1000002
Richard Tyson Actor Crisp 1 1000005
Carroll Baker Actor Eleanor Crisp 1 1000006
Christian Cousins Actor Dominic 1 1000008
Joseph Cousins Actor Dominic 1 1000007
Robert Nelson Actor Henry 1 1000018
Molly Cleator Actor Assistant to Schlowski 1 1000019
John Hammil Actor Zach's Father 1 1000030
Chi Muoi Lo Actor Dope Dealer 1 1000029
Angela Bassett Actor Stewardess 1 1000028
Steve Park Actor Assistant to Salazar 1 1000031
John Steinkamp Actor Toy Store Clerk 1 1000032
Lee Forest Actor Pharmacist 1 1000034
Charlie Holliday Actor (Daryl) 1 1000033
Ed Crick Actor 3rd Security Guard 1 1000027
Ray Glanzman Actor 2nd Security Guard 1 1000026
Susan Burns Actor Waitress 1 1000021
Gary Hollis Actor Superintendent Rice 1 1000020
Tommy Dugan Actor Crisp's Lawyer 1 1000022
Roma Actor Manicurist 1 1000023
Kim Delgado Actor 1st Security Guard 1 1000025
Jason Stuart Actor Male Hairstylist 1 1000024
John Christian Graas Actor Kevin 1 1000070
Jim Jim Jackson Actor Sedgewinn 1 1000071
Michael A Genne Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Robert C Thomas Director of Photography (Oregon) 120780 6000002
Michael Chapman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bill Roe Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Randy Nolen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Kenneth Nishino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Joe Thibo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Robin Skelton Continuity continuity assistant 890 5000014
Brian Ort DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Kate Davey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
J J Linsalata Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Chris Stoia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ira Stanley Rosenstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Lisa Blok-Linson Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Pamela Cederquist Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
James Barber Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Andrew McDowall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Oregon) 120849 6000009
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Wendy Greene Bricmont Editor n/a 172 7000002
Sheldon Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rod Dean Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Saul Saladow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Margaret Adachi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Debra Kahn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Phillip V Caruso Photography stills(Oregon) 120835 6000017
Bruce McBroom Photography stills 120835 6000016
Dylan Gross Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Paddy Kean Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Jim Thibo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
John T Connor Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Walt McCormick Projectionist (Oregon) 121104 6000015
Paul Murphey Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000014
Ira Stanley Rosenstein Assistant Director (Oregon) 163 5000005
Gabriela Vazquez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tina Hart Actor Dorothy 1 1000082
Odette Annable Actor Rosa 1 1000081
Amber Reaves Actor Mary 1 1000080
Emily Ann Lloyd Actor Jennifer 1 1000083
Haley Urman Actor Courtney 1 1000084
Zachary Marsh Actor Nick 1 1000086
Bethany Jaye Allyn Actor Catherine 1 1000085
Ross Malinger Actor Harvey 1 1000079
Nicole Nagorsky Actor Heather 1 1000078
Amy Wald Actor Sarah 1 1000073
Ian Baumer Actor Sam 1 1000072
Tiffany Materas Actor Tina 1 1000074
Krystle Materas Actor Rina 1 1000075
Adam Wylie Actor Larry 1 1000077
James Chance Actor Matthew 1 1000076
Anthony Brandon Wong Actor Tom 1 1000087
Remone Bradley Actor Erwin 1 1000088
Timothy Harris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Herschel Weingrod Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Murray Salem Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Murray Salem From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Gordon Webb Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Peter Giuliano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert M Webb Production Manager (Oregon) 305 5000002
Sheldon Kahn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Gordon Webb Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Michael C Gross Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Ivan Reitman Director n/a 2 2000001
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ivan Reitman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael C Gross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Joe Medjuck Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Arnold Schwarzenegger Actor Kimble 1 1000001
Synopsis
An undercover policeman poses as a pre-school teacher to protect a child from his at-large parolled father.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1987637947


Varnish cache server