The Story of Us (1999)

Story of Us
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eric Clapton Song song/song producer & performer("Get Lost" "Get Lost (remix)") 120859 8000020
Charles Gibson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Daren R Dochertman Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000002
Peter M Starkman Catering (For Stars Catering) 120954 22000005
Dwayne Abernathy Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000003
Lloyd Thomas Catering (For Stars Catering) 120954 22000004
Paul Lombardi Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Steven Dearth Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
Kyle Cooper Main Title Design main titles designer & producer(Imaginary Forces) 120925 23000008
David Peterson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000007
Louis Michael Nigro Jr. Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000006
Joseph Langer Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000005
Danny Morris Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000002
Gerrard Coffey Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000003
Jeff Dash Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Robert George Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Anne Scott Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Salvatore Magnisi Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000004
Liz Probst Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Marilena LaFerrara Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000008
Terry Jackson Stunt Man (for Bruce Willis) 121002 19000001
Greg Benge Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dave DeGaetano Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Steven Rigamat Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Willie Radcliff Craft Service (Preferred Craft Service) 120903 22000001
Priscilla Rossi Assistant Property Master assistant propmaster 120969 24000002
Julie Jones Production Associate production controller 120822 25000011
Scott W Ramsey Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Paolo Rosada Assistant (to transportation captain) 120820 25000010
Richard Read Assistant (to Marc Shaiman) 120820 25000009
Caren Kaplow Assistant (to Michelle Pfeiffer) 120820 25000008
Donald L Levinski Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Enrico Pini Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Jonathan P Auzenne Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000018
John F Walsh Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000017
Ari S Jacobs Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Robert Hunter Jr. Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Louise Weber Assistant (to Bruce Willis) 120820 25000007
Stephen J Eads Assistant (to Bruce Willis) 120820 25000006
Trish Gallaher Glenn Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Marco Di Francesco Assistant Props assistant props/driver 120904 24000005
Marino Ingrassia Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
David Saltzman Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Pasquale Avvisato Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Cedar McClure Assistant assistant art department coordinator 120820 25000001
Daniel Mitchell Assistant (to Jessie Nelson) 120820 25000005
Alice S Kim Assistant (to Alan Zweibel) 120820 25000004
Bostic Beard Assistant (to Rob Reiner) 120820 25000003
Pam Jones Assistant (to Rob Reiner) 120820 25000002
Giorgio Catalano Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Jason Bogard Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Robert Grieve Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000014
Rick A Benedetto Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Robert Eber Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Hanson Hsu Sound dubbing engineer 120816 14000012
Greg P Russell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Melton C Maxwell Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Sandy Williams Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Paul D Williams Grip n/a 365 15000007
Gary Cyr Grip n/a 365 15000006
Rick Colosimo Grip n/a 365 15000005
Tommaso Mele Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Dan Yale Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Kimberly Harris ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Paolo Scalabrino Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000028
Amanda Blythe Linder Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000027
Lidia Marusa Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000026
Tom Meloeny ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Kira Edmunds Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Steve Williams Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
John Murray Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000007
Tom Caton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Barbara Delpuech Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
William T Jones Grip rigging grip 365 15000008
James Alden Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
Elvis Pasqual Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Angelo Russo Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Michele Turchetto Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Cristiano Giavedoni Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Alessio Bramucci Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Mitch Lookabaugh Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Steve Jankowski Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000028
Donald A Spadoni Best Boy rigging grip best boy 120885 15000032
Massimiliano Dessena Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000031
Lonnie J Leslie Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Daniele Vallot Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000029
Patrick Bramucci Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Brink S Brydon Gaffer assistant rigging gaffer 268 15000020
Mike Muller Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
Chuck Turner Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Chad C Barrow Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Michael Strong Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
Ignacio Woolfolk Grip rigging grip 365 15000014
Stefano Biscaro Grip n/a 365 15000015
Marco Alzetta Grip n/a 365 15000019
Tommaso Baratto Grip n/a 365 15000018
Regis Benedettelli Grip n/a 365 15000017
Werner Bacciu Grip n/a 365 15000016
Sandra Roach Transportation transportation office assistant 120992 25000019
Dusan Fager Stand-In (for Bruce Willis) 121015 25000020
Dan Sharp Other re-recorder 120795 26000019
Fred W Peck III Other re-recorder 120795 26000020
Myisha Jimerson Other production intern 120795 26000018
Timothy Lampros Other aid 120795 26000017
Jo Ann Smith Other studio teacher 120795 26000016
Philip Harrelson Other technical engineer 120795 26000021
Jack Blessing Other loop group 120795 26000022
June Christopher Other loop group 120795 26000026
William Cavert Other loop group 120795 26000025
Lorenzo Caccialanza Other loop group 120795 26000024
Vanna Bonita Other loop group 120795 26000023
Henry Schaub Other stand-by painter 120795 26000015
Larry Laurent Other paint foreman 120795 26000014
Scott Williman Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Chris Franco Other rigging electric 120795 26000007
Jeff McGrath Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
Tony Hibbard Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Reynaldo Barrera Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Dean Dowling Other rigging electric 120795 26000008
David Hayball Other rigging electric 120795 26000009
Glenn Hoofman Other plaster foreman 120795 26000013
Len Brimfield Other plaster foreman 120795 26000012
Chris L Wielkiewicz Other rigging electric 120795 26000011
Patrick Ralston Other rigging electric 120795 26000010
Alfonzo De Rose Other loop group 120795 26000027
Cody Dorkin Other loop group 120795 26000028
Anita Tomaselli Other Venice coordinator(Italy) 120795 26000045
Sergio Iacopelli Other stand-by painter 120795 26000046
Christopher Winsor Other loop group 120795 26000044
Gigi Vorgan Other loop group 120795 26000043
Arnold Turner Other loop group 120795 26000042
Walter De Filippis Other gennyman 120795 26000047
Daniela Foa Other crowd marshall 120795 26000048
Joy Fehily Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Harold Randall Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Lorenzo Salvan Security set security 120951 26000050
Nicola Minghetti Other crowd marshall 120795 26000049
Ruth Silveira Other loop group 120795 26000041
Wendy Schaal Other loop group 120795 26000040
Brie Larson Other loop group 120795 26000032
Luisa Leschin Other loop group 120795 26000033
Matthew Howard Other loop group 120795 26000031
Nicholas Guest Other loop group 120795 26000030
Chad Einbinder Other loop group 120795 26000029
Lindze Letherman Other loop group 120795 26000034
Samantha McElroy Other loop group 120795 26000035
Phil Proctor Other loop group 120795 26000039
Martita Palmer Other loop group 120795 26000038
Jonathan Nichols Other loop group 120795 26000037
Christie Mellor Other loop group 120795 26000036
Linda Degus Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Peter Hackett Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000001
Joe E Baker Production production driver 120824 25000037
Kane Barnett Production production driver 120824 25000038
John Armstrong Production production driver 120824 25000036
John K Hill Production labor foreman 120824 25000035
David Bittner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Tracy Bennett Production production driver 120824 25000039
Kathy Brumby Production production driver 120824 25000040
Brian Kahn Production production driver 120824 25000044
Jeffrey M Jones Production production driver 120824 25000043
Billy Grace Production production driver 120824 25000042
Mark Eads Production production driver 120824 25000041
Ivo Minorello Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Giacomo Brasolin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Nehme Fadlallah Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Andrew Hall Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Kayce Brown Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000023
Brian Relyea Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000022
Mimi Munn Stand-In (for Michelle Pfeiffer) 121015 25000021
Janet Stone Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Mark Trapenberg Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Sabrina Falcioni Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Nicola Catullo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Riccardo Bianchi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Tiziana Tartarolo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Reid Kamitono Production production driver 120824 25000045
Marco A Orozco Production production driver 120824 25000046
Tony Zahn Production production driver 120824 25000062
Fabrizio Libertini Driver n/a 273 25000063
Marshall Yaji Production production driver 120824 25000061
Harold Woods Production production driver 120824 25000060
Robert White Production production driver 120824 25000059
Antonio Eletti Driver n/a 273 25000064
Marco Baccicalupi Driver n/a 273 25000065
Billy Stewart Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000069
Kindra Marra Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000068
Janna Rykova Cashier n/a 121079 25000067
Riccardo Nicolini Driver n/a 273 25000066
John Willoth Production production driver 120824 25000058
Steve Weinmuller Production production driver 120824 25000057
Marvin Laroy Sanders Production production driver 120824 25000050
Junior T Puluti Production production driver 120824 25000049
Robert Poto Production production driver 120824 25000048
Harold Peacock Production production driver 120824 25000047
Ted Schambers Production production driver 120824 25000051
Duane L Sirna Production production driver 120824 25000052
W Lee Tolliver Production production driver 120824 25000056
Paul Thomas Production production driver 120824 25000055
Bret Stewart Production production driver 120824 25000054
Cesar Solis Production production driver 120824 25000053
Vanessa Crane Wardrobe assistant wardrobe supervisor 120823 13000025
Shizuko Omachi Wardrobe assistant wardrobe supervisor 120823 13000024
Giovanni Gebbia Steadicam Operator "B" camera/Steadicam operator((Italy)) 232 6000004
Steven Cueva Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Greg Lundsgaard Steadicam Operator "B" camera/Steadicam operator 232 6000003
Daniel C Gold Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Chapman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michele Nassuato Camera "A" camera clapper/loader((Italy)) 120798 6000006
Duccio Maccari Camera "B" camera clapper/loader 120798 6000007
Ralph Nelson Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
David Katz Video video plaback 120800 6000010
Don Steinberg Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Steven S Lee Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Matthew B Chamberlin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Lori A Balton Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Kerry Lyn McKissick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Kenneth Haber Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Emanuela Minoli Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Italy) 163 5000009
Bojana Sutic Assistant Director (Italy) 163 5000008
Diane Ward Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Gabriella DiSanto Production Coordinator (Italy) 162 5000014
Paul Schreiber Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Simona Sciannimanico Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(Italy) 192 5000017
Jennifer Stephens Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Tommaso Dabala Location Assistant (Italy) 120947 5000015
Chuck Sharp Lighting assistant lighting technician 798 6000012
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Nick Vidar Music music programming 120781 8000006
Arlene Fishbach Music music consultant 120781 8000007
Tim Boyle Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000005
Eric Clapton Music n/a 120781 8000004
Marc Shaiman Music n/a 120781 8000003
David DePalo Music scoring assistant 120781 8000008
Paul Waller Music drum & base programming("Get Lost (remix)") 120781 8000009
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000013
Eugen Duvier Music Conductor conductor("Bouree From Suite for Orchestra No 1 in C Major" (Camerata Romana)) 120818 8000012
Max Pommer Music Conductor ("Adagio From Concerto In D for Trumpet & Orchestra" (Leipzig New Bach Collegium Musicum)) 120818 8000011
Jeff Atmajian Music Conductor conductor & orchestrator 120818 8000010
Johann Sebastian Bach Composer music composer("Bouree From Suite for Orchestra No 1 in C Major") 120836 8000002
Leopold Mozart Composer ("Adagio From Concerto In D for Trumpet & Orchestra") 120836 8000001
Robert Leighton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Fabio Sargenti Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000016
Jody Miller Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000015
Tommy Klines Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000014
Alan Edward Bell Editor n/a 172 7000002
Yann Delpuech Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Mark Yoshikawa Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Andrew Dickler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Darren King Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Ken Wada Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Todd Murata Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Red Buttons Actor Arnie 1 1000018
Daniel Henson Actor (Age 7) 1 1000019
Betty White Actor Lillian 1 1000017
Tom Poston Actor Harry 1 1000016
Jayne Meadows Actor Dot 1 1000015
Tara Blanchard Actor (Age 5) 1 1000020
Adam Zweibel Actor Camper 1 1000021
Jessie Nelson Actor Realtor 1 1000025
Lucy Webb Actor Joanie Kirby 1 1000024
Bill Kirchenbauer Actor Andy Kirby 1 1000023
Alan Zweibel Actor Uncle Shelly 1 1000022
Albert Hague Actor Doctor Siegler 1 1000014
Victor Raider-Wexler Actor Doctor Hopkins 1 1000013
Casey Boersma Actor (Age 2-and-a-Half) 1 1000005
Tim Matheson Actor Marty 1 1000006
Jake Sandvig Actor (Age 12) 1 1000004
Colleen Rennison Actor (Age 10) 1 1000003
Michelle Pfeiffer Actor Katie Jordan 1 1000002
Rob Reiner Actor Stan 1 1000007
Julie Hagerty Actor Liza 1 1000008
Ken Lerner Actor Doctor Rifkin 1 1000012
Dylan Boersma Actor (Age 3) 1 1000011
Paul Reiser Actor Dave 1 1000010
Rita Wilson Actor Rachel 1 1000009
Tommy Tang Actor Cooking Teacher 1 1000026
Yaping Actor Store Clerk 1 1000027
Tammy Glover Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Alan Zweibel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Frank Capra III Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jeff Stott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jessie Nelson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jessie Nelson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jeff Stott Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Frank Capra III Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Giovanni Lovatelli Production Supervisor (Italy) 307 5000004
Carl S Griffin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Marco Olivieri Unit Manager (Italy) 120832 5000002
Alan Zweibel Producer n/a 3 3000002
Rob Reiner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jordan Lund Actor Clergyman 1 1000031
Michael Chapman Actor Waiter 1 1000030
Ryan Townsend Actor Waiter 1 1000029
James J Ritz Actor Maitre d' 1 1000028
Robert Alan Beuth Actor Obstetrician 1 1000032
Marci L Rosenberg Actor Sonia 1 1000033
Rob Reiner Director n/a 2 2000001
Matthew Moreno Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000036
Renee Ridgeley Actor Sara 1 1000035
Art Evans Actor George 1 1000034
Scott Stambler Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Marc Shaiman Music Producer n/a 323 8000015
Ozzy Inguanzo Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000032
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Max Daly Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000031
Elizabeth Flaherty Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000030
Martha Johnston Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000029
Amy Kloetzel Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Suzanne Anaya Extras Casting (TBS Casting) 120851 10000003
Randy Martens Supervisor key greens supervisor 120845 11000003
Thomas E Brown Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000002
Liz Radley Supervisor computer design supervisor 120845 11000001
Leigh French Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Francesco Postiglione Lead Person leadman 120957 9000028
Patrick Cassidy Lead Person leadman 120957 9000027
Paul Ford Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
A T Samona Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Lisa Ozanne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Michael Cutler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Rick Lambert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Harry Frierson Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Douglas Sieck Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Loren Lyons Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000026
Nancy Garber Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Chris Villarreal Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Yukion Frierson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Rosanna Roditi Supervisor location supervisor(Italy) 120845 11000004
Mark J Olson Consultant computer design consultant 120784 12000001
Jene Fielder Makeup body makeup 353 13000016
Gerald Quist Makeup Artist (for Bruce Willis) 120801 13000017
Michael Germain Makeup makeup department head 353 13000015
Carla Ruffert Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Mirella Ginnoto Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Ronnie Specter Makeup Artist (for Michelle Pfeiffer) 120801 13000018
Gina LaMendola Makeup Artist (for Rita Wilson) 120801 13000019
Alessandra Sampaolo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Fabrizio Sforza Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Melanie Levitt Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Deborah LaMia Denaver Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Romy Fleming Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Vicky Phillips Hair Stylist (for Rita Wilson) 120799 13000011
Amy Elise Roberts Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Jenny Lax Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Shay Cunliffe Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Austin Myers Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Lori Stilson Costumes Bruce Willis' costumer 120828 13000006
Alan Dangerio Hair Stylist (for Michelle Pfeiffer) 120799 13000010
Bunny Parker Hair Stylist (for Bruce Willis) 120799 13000009
Candace Neal Hair Stylist head hairstylist 120799 13000008
Jennifer Morrison Holyfield Costumes Michelle Pfeiffer's costumer 120828 13000007
Tristan P Bourne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
James Hurd Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Lew Brown Song ("Don't Sit Under the Apple Tree") 120859 8000034
Charles Tobias Song ("Don't Sit Under the Apple Tree") 120859 8000035
Matt Sinclair Song n/a 120859 8000033
Fats Waller Song ("Keepin' Out of Mischief Now") 120859 8000032
Andy Razaf Song ("Keepin' Out of Mischief Now") 120859 8000031
Sam H Stept Song ("Don't Sit Under the Apple Tree") 120859 8000036
Alessandro Alessandroni Song n/a 120859 8000037
Sammy Fain Song ("Love Is a Many Splendored Thing") 120859 8000041
Paul Francis Webster Song ("Love Is a Many Splendored Thing") 120859 8000040
Jule Styne Song ("Saturday Night Is the Loneliest Night in the Week") 120859 8000039
Sammy Cahn Song ("Saturday Night Is the Loneliest Night in the Week") 120859 8000038
Irving Berlin Song ("God Bless America") 120859 8000030
Francis Wheeler Song ("The Sheik of Araby") 120859 8000029
Ludwig Guttler Soloist ("Adagio From Concerto In D for Trumpet & Orchestra") 121021 8000019
Gilby Clarke Song n/a 120859 8000022
Camerata Romana Performer ("Bouree From Suite for Orchestra No 1 in C Major") 120819 8000018
Leipzig New Bach Collegium Musicum Performer ("Adagio From Concerto In D for Trumpet & Orchestra") 120819 8000017
Eric Clapton Music Producer n/a 323 8000016
Trevor Lawrence Song ("I'm So Excited") 120859 8000023
June Pointer Song ("I'm So Excited") 120859 8000024
Harry B Smith Song ("The Sheik of Araby") 120859 8000028
Ted Snyder Song ("The Sheik of Araby") 120859 8000027
Anita Pointer Song ("I'm So Excited") 120859 8000026
Ruth Pointer Song ("I'm So Excited") 120859 8000025
Harold Arlen Song ("Get Happy") 120859 8000042
Ted Koehler Song ("Get Happy") 120859 8000043
Christopher Burian-Mohr Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Jess Gonchor Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Francesca Caccavale Set Decorator (Italy) 165 9000005
Katherine Lucas Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Sarah Jackson Burt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Francesco Chianese Art Director (Italy) 183 9000008
Fabrizio Blanchi Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Jon J Bush Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Anthony D. Parrillo Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
John Perry Goldsmith Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Filippo Lovatelli Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Gretchen Rau Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lilly Kilvert Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andy Bradfield Song song mixer("Get Lost (remix)") 120859 8000047
Simon Climie Song song producer("Get Lost (remix)") 120859 8000046
Jimmy Webb Song ("MacArthur Park") 120859 8000045
Mason Williams Song song & performer("Classical Gas") 120859 8000044
Gilby Clarke Song Performer ("That Stuff") 120788 8000048
The Pointer Sisters Song Performer ("I'm So Excited") 120788 8000049
Alessandro Alessandroni Song Performer ("Roman Song") 120788 8000053
Matt Sinclair Song Performer ("Easy Living") 120788 8000052
Ruby Braff & His New England Songhounds Song Performer ("Keepin' Out of Mischief Now") 120788 8000051
Teddy Wilson Song Performer ("The Sheik of Araby") 120788 8000050
Bruce Willis Actor Ben Jordan 1 1000001
Synopsis
Ben and Katie have been happily married for 15 years and have two wonderful children to whom they are both devoted. But Katie feels that their relationship has stopped progressing and needs to be rejuvenated. While their children, Josh and Erin, are away at summer camp, the Jordans attempt a trial separation during which they reflect upon the value of their shared history together and remind themselves of what exactly makes two people come together to form an "us."