Captain Ron (1992)

Captain Ron
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure
Keywords boat, sea
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gregroy J Curda Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Victoria Martin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Robert J Litt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Greg P Russell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Elliot Tyson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Edward Steidele Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Marva Fucci Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Maggie Ostroff Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Bill Fibben Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
George Watters II Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
F Hudson Miller Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Ramon Cuadrado Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Walter Huse Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Milton Soto Grip n/a 365 15000004
Reginald F Lake Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Dino Parks Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Kenny S Christiansen Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Mary H Ellis Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
R J Palmer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Frank Howard Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Howell Gibbens Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Suhail F Kafity Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Matthew Harrison ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
James F Truesdale Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Irvin E Jim Duffy Jr. Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Glenn Williams Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Bonita Huffman Lead Person n/a 120957 9000006
Mary-Gail Artz Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeff Haley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William F Matthews Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Blinky & The Roadmasters Song Performer ("Papacito") 120788 8000019
Wao Song Performer ("Besito En La Boquita") 120788 8000020
Steven Carter Song Performer ("Las Noches Calientes") 120788 8000021
Enrique Guzman Y Los Teen Tops Song Performer n/a 120788 8000022
Barbara Cohen Casting n/a 179 10000002
Zoraida Sanjurjo Lopez Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
John M Elliott Jr. Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Kathleen Kiatta Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Denise Whiting-Gontz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Bobbi Banks ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Juan Alicea Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Susan Mills Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Heidi Shulman Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jennifer von Mayrhauser Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Bonnie Clevering Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Nick Brown Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Tom Cook Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Wendy Berman Assistant (to David Permut) 120820 25000003
Mary Beth Gentle Assistant (to Ralph Winter) 120820 25000002
Amy Smith Assistant (to Thom Eberhardt) 120820 25000004
Anne Sterling Beckner Production Associate n/a 120822 25000005
Raul Rivera Martinez Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Rebeca Brookshire Assistant (to Ralph Winter) 120820 25000001
Chris Ubick Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Dennis Skotak Special Effects special miniature effects(4-Ward) 168 23000007
Steve Krieger Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
David Oliver Pfeil Titles title designer 120825 23000009
Gerardo Calderon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Fernando Barraza Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Ted E Larkowski Transportation Coordinator (Chicago unit) 271 25000008
Dominic Fidelibus Other copyist 120795 26000006
David Behle Other recordist 120795 26000005
Ana "Rica" Groennou Other location master 120795 26000007
Chris Canute Other studio teacher 120795 26000008
Deborah Wuliger Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jack Keller Other recordist 120795 26000004
David P Kelsey Other scenic painter 120795 26000003
Juan Maldonado Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000009
Ivonne Y Carlo Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000010
Ransom Walrod Other marine coordinator 120795 26000001
James B Lawrence Other boat captain 120795 26000002
Elaine Edford Special Effects special miniature effects(4-Ward) 168 23000006
Robert Skotak Special Effects special miniature effects(4-Ward) 168 23000005
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000003
John Casino Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jim Lawrence Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Gary Lowe Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ronnie R Rondell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dina Sobalvarro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
James Joseph Green Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Jeffrey A Murrell Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000010
Marci Levine Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cheryl McHugh Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Danny Weselis Stunts n/a 240 19000007
John Garcia Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jack "Deuce" Bennett II Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Craig Barron Special Effects special visual effects(Matte World) 168 23000002
Michael Pangrazio Special Effects special visual effects(Matte World) 168 23000003
Krystyna Demkowicz Special Effects special visual effects(Matte World) 168 23000004
Claude Powell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Mark A Powell Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Joe Hess Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Rick LeFevour Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Ron Michaels Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Patricia A Walrod Stunts n/a 240 19000012
The Poorboys Song Performer ("Can't Get Back") 120788 8000018
Bob Marley & The Wailers Song Performer ("Stir It Up" "Jammin") 120788 8000017
James Dudley Actor Dutch Dude 1 1000035
Ralph Arrieta Actor Dutch Dude 1 1000034
David Canal Actor Pirate 1 1000036
Edwin Delgado Actor Pirate 1 1000037
Carlos Miranda Actor Pirate 1 1000038
Victor Emilio Rodriguez Actor Guerrilla 1 1000033
Gustavo Rodriguez Actor Guerrilla 1 1000032
Jose Ciro Actor Guerrilla 1 1000028
Silvestre Ramos Gonzalez Actor Guerrilla 1 1000029
Antonia Valdes Lazo Actor Guerrilla 1 1000030
Jose Angel Ortiz Actor Guerrilla 1 1000031
Gil Baldiris Actor Pirate 1 1000039
Thom Eberhardt Director n/a 2 2000001
Andy Cohen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Susanne Goldstein Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Thom Eberhardt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Dwyer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Dwyer From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Ric Rondell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Ralph Winter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Gary Capo Director director/director of photography 2 2000002
Ronnie R Rondell Director n/a 2 2000003
David Permut Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paige Simpson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Efrain "Chico" Rosario Actor Guerrilla 1 1000027
Gustavo Cerezo Actor Handsome Guerrilla 1 1000026
Tanya Soler Actor Angeline 1 1000009
J A Preston Actor Magistrate 1 1000008
Raul Estela Actor Roscoe 1 1000010
Jainardo Batista Actor Mamba 1 1000011
Dan Butler Actor Zachery 1 1000012
Jorge Luis Ramos Actor General's Translator 1 1000007
Emannuel Logrono Actor General Armando 1 1000006
Martin Short Actor Martin Harvey 1 1000002
Mary Kay Place Actor Katherine Harvey 1 1000003
Benjamin Salisbury Actor Benjamin Harvey 1 1000004
Meadow Sisto Actor Caroline Harvey 1 1000005
Tom McGowan Actor Bill 1 1000013
Katherine Franco Actor Sneezing Woman 1 1000014
Diego De La Texera Actor Man with rifle 1 1000022
Katherine Calzada Actor Barbara 1 1000021
Roselyn Sanchez Actor Island Girl 1 1000023
Janine Okada Actor Wong's Waitress 1 1000024
Eliseo Lopez Actor Old Man 1 1000025
John Scott Clough Actor Garth 1 1000020
Marty Eli Schwartz Actor Supervisor 1 1000019
Clement Talkington Actor Bicycle Messenger 1 1000015
Craig Rondell Actor Fiance 1 1000016
Paul Anka Actor Donaldson 1 1000017
Shanti Kahn Actor Patti 1 1000018
Ric Rondell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tom Busch Unit Production Manager (Chicago unit) 182 5000002
Joseph Jett Sally Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Ewa Zbroniec Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Nicholas Pike Music n/a 120781 8000001
Allen Sides Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Shawn Murphy Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Rick Sparr Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Cliff Lipson Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
John Bramley Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Bob Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Tina Hirsch Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stuart Balcomb Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000004
Stan Jones Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Steven Carter Song n/a 120859 8000013
Julia Cesar Munoz Song ("Besito En La Boquita") 120859 8000012
Barry Mann Song ("Quien Puso El Bomp?") 120859 8000014
Gerry Goffin Song ("Quien Puso El Bomp?") 120859 8000015
T-Ride Song Performer ("Zombies From Hell") 120788 8000016
Oswaldo Ramos Song ("Besito En La Boquita") 120859 8000011
Sylvester McIntosh Song ("Papacito") 120859 8000010
Daniel Arlie Song ("Zombies From Hell") 120859 8000006
Bob Marley Song songs("Stir It Up" "Jammin") 120859 8000007
Dennis M Hill Song ("Can't Get Back") 120859 8000008
Andre Bonter Song ("Can't Get Back") 120859 8000009
Russ Harper Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Chicago unit) 120849 6000012
David Kessler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Chicago unit) 120849 6000011
Stefanie A Moore Assistant Director (Chicago unit) 163 5000010
Mayra Ortiz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Mable Lawson-McCrary Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Rebeca Brookshire Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Lisa Kearsley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Denis L Stewart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
David Michael Katz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Ellen S Gordon Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Marty Eli Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Richard Coad Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Diego De La Taxera Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Charlene Norman Production Coordinator (Chicago unit) 162 5000014
Mari Rovira Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Julian Whatley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Eric Tramp Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Malcolm Brown Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Daniel Cary McCrystal Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Phil Dann Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Jeremy Briggs Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Daryn Okada Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Frank Pershing Flynn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Dulce "Candy" Gonzalez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Leo Napolitano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Kurt Russell Actor Captain Ron 1 1000001
Synopsis
The story of one family's adventure on an old rickety boat under the command of a crazed captain.