Turbulence (1997)

Turbulence
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Monte Swann Video video image supervisor 120800 6000019
Alan Alvarado Special Effects special effects electronics technician 168 23000086
Robert Camron Special Effects special effects electronics technician 168 23000087
Damon Allison Special Effects special effects electronics technician 168 23000085
Dan Clarke Special Effects special effects electronics buyer 168 23000084
Dave Wood Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000083
John Curry Special Effects special effects electronics technician 168 23000088
Frank White Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000082
Jefferey Gross Special Effects special effects electronics technician 168 23000089
Jason Rosene Special Effects special effects electronics technician 168 23000093
Dixwell Stillman Special Effects special effects electronics technician 168 23000094
Mike Nichols Special Effects special effects electronics technician 168 23000092
Scott Mizgaites Special Effects special effects electronics technician 168 23000091
James Lazelle Special Effects special effects electronics technician 168 23000090
Larry Watson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000081
Tim Walkey Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000080
Randy Schwiesow Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000071
Jonathan Tang Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000072
Ron Rosegard Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000070
Darren Renfro Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000069
David Michael Paris Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000067
Michael Pedretti Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000068
Ken Van Order Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000073
Timothy Vierra Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000074
Steven D Jensen Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000078
Todd K Jensen Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000079
Michael Holland Sr. Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000077
Ray Hoffman Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000076
Marc Walker Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000075
Isodoro Raponi Effects Coordinator special effects electronics coordinator 120917 23000095
Robin Saxen Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Pacific Title Digital) 120917 23000096
Christopher Bonstetter Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000116
Quentin Frost Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000117
Jolly-Rogers Bite Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000115
R D Wegener Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000114
Eric Tablada Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000112
Ryan Todd Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000113
Koichi Noguchi Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000118
Jeff W Smith Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000119
Mark Kusy Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Randy Gunter Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Ken Ziegler Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000122
Wayne Vincenzi Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000121
Hector Tantoco Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000120
Jonathan B Robinson Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000111
Jessica Harris Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000110
Johnathan Banta Matte Painter (Boss Film Studios) 120959 23000101
Ruth Caspary Matte Painter (Boss Film Studios) 120959 23000102
M Peter Soikkeli Titles title design 120825 23000100
Scott Keppler Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor 120922 23000099
Michael Degtjarewsky Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Pacific Title Digital) 120917 23000097
Tara Singer Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Pacific Title Digital) 120917 23000098
Elbert Yen Matte Painter (Boss Film Studios) 120959 23000103
Mark R Axton Graphics computer graphics imagining manager(Boss Film Studios) 120826 23000104
Deane Boeka Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000108
Shine Fitzner Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000109
Cory Bedwell Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000107
Bob Peishel CGI Artist computer graphics imaging operations manager(CIS/Hollywood) 120986 23000106
Matt Newell CGI Artist computer graphics imaging resource manager(Boss Film Studios) 120986 23000105
Robert Neves Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000066
Richard Neighbours Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000065
David Wiezer Visual Effects model maker(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000025
David Sosalla Visual Effects digital effects supervsior(Pacific Title Digital) 419 23000026
Timothy Whidden Visual Effects model maker(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000024
John Wguespack Visual Effects model maker(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000023
Ray Moore Visual Effects model maker(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000021
Robert Stephens Visual Effects model maker(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000022
Patrick Phillips Visual Effects digital effects artist(Pacific Title Digital) 419 23000027
John LaFauce Visual Effects digital effects artist(Pacific Title Digital) 419 23000028
Larry Gaynor Visual Effects digital artist(CIS/Hollywood) 419 23000033
Jeff Huesser Visual Effects digital compositing artist(CIS/Hollywood) 419 23000034
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects visual effects producer(CIS/Hollywood) 419 23000032
Jeff Wells Visual Effects digital effects artist(Pacific Title Digital) 419 23000031
Jennifer Law-Stump Visual Effects digital effects artist(Pacific Title Digital) 419 23000029
Olivier Sarda Visual Effects digital effects artist(Pacific Title Digital) 419 23000030
Bobby "J" Johnston Visual Effects model shop mechanical lead(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000020
Job Martin Visual Effects model shop coordinator(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000019
J Bruce Robles Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000010
Richard Cory Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000011
Chuck Gasper Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Paul H Stewart Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
T J Morgan Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(D Rez Hollywood) 120866 23000006
Scott Thompson Special Effects Foreman special effects electronics foreman 250 23000007
Brent Boates Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000012
Brian E Frankish Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000013
Dave Stewart Visual Effects director of model photography(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000017
Paul Ozzimo Visual Effects model shop project lead(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000018
Matthew Tomlinson Visual Effects digital imaging operator(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000016
Greg Shimp Visual Effects digital imaging operator(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000015
Seth Tamrowski Visual Effects visual effects plate producer(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000014
Ron Kallsen Visual Effects digital compositing artist(CIS/Hollywood) 419 23000035
Danny Mudgett Visual Effects digital compositing artist(CIS/Hollywood) 419 23000036
Mark Hawker Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000056
Nick Karas Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000057
Ruben Garcia Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000055
Robert Garcia Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000054
Manny Epstein Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000052
Dan Favor Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000053
Mike Kirchmeier Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000058
James LaCroix Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000059
Danny Mesa Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000063
Gary Montgomery Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000064
Mark Martini Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000062
Nazario Lugo Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000061
Javier Lomeli Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000060
Jeff Denes Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000051
Howard Cross Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000050
Craig Tex Barnett Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000041
Bret Barrett Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000042
John S Baker Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000040
Robert Alidon Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000039
Al DiSarro Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000037
Chris Adams Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000038
Ron Bauers Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000043
Gabriel Benavidez Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000044
Charles Camomile Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000048
Richard Cory Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000049
Jeffrey Berrington Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000047
John Bernardi Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000046
Jason Bennett Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000045
Mark Kusy Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Mark Wade Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
James Walker Other general foreman 120795 26000024
Tom Sahli Other foreman 120795 26000025
Bill Banyai Other engineer 120795 26000023
Dave Cunningham Other recordist 120795 26000022
Jonny Winograd Other foreman 120795 26000020
Robin Haskins Other recordist 120795 26000021
Tammy High Other set estimator 120795 26000026
John Tyrell Other paint foreman 120795 26000027
Josh Morris Other painter 120795 26000031
Al Kenders Other stand-by painter 120795 26000032
Tim Stadler Other painter 120795 26000030
Michael Hermann Other painter 120795 26000029
Ed Cornell Other painter 120795 26000028
James Andrykowski Other foreman 120795 26000019
Al Broussard Other foreman 120795 26000018
Colin Mayo Other technician 120795 26000009
Michael "Tony" Walsh Other technician 120795 26000010
David Kaiser Other technician 120795 26000008
Mark Cueto Other technician 120795 26000007
Cricket Sloat Other dimmer board operator 120795 26000005
Lester Boykin Other technician 120795 26000006
Anna Delanzo Other cable person 120795 26000011
Mike J Sasgen Other gangboss 120795 26000012
Joe Ramsey Other foreman 120795 26000016
Craig Tex Barnett Other foreman 120795 26000017
Jim Guarrera Other foreman 120795 26000015
Mark Disarro Other gangboss 120795 26000014
James Comomile Other gangboss 120795 26000013
David Robbie Other plasterer 120795 26000033
Nina Stanson Other flight attendant 120795 26000034
Ken Petrbok Other scanning and recording(Pacific Title Digital) 120795 26000054
James Ross Other scanning and recording(Pacific Title Digital) 120795 26000055
Curt Lungren Other scanning and recording(Pacific Title Digital) 120795 26000053
David Booth Other scanning and recording(Pacific Title Digital) 120795 26000052
Donny Sierer Other electronics technician(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000050
Bruce MacRae Other painter(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000051
Desmand Strobel Other scanning and recording(Pacific Title Digital) 120795 26000056
John Hartzberg Other computer support(Pacific Title Digital) 120795 26000057
Dan Rosen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
Marco Barla Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Richard E Croul Special Thanks special thanks (Superintendent of Operations)(for Los Angeles International Airport)) 120874 26000060
Dimitri Tiomkin Other traditional arranger("Buffalo Gals") 120795 26000059
Kitt Hodsden Other computer support(Pacific Title Digital) 120795 26000058
Dan Zarlengo Other electric(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000049
James Hawkinson Other electric(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000048
Ken Meiding Other technician 120795 26000039
David Paris Other aerial coordinator(aerial unit) 120795 26000040
Nick Karas Other technician 120795 26000038
Mike Reedy Other technician 120795 26000037
Dave Carnenas Other crisis center 120795 26000035
Todd Adelman Other aid 120795 26000036
Richard Burton Other Gyroshpere technician(aerial unit) 120795 26000041
Armin Helinet Vartania Other nose mountain mechanic(aerial unit) 120795 26000042
Robert Mercier Other software engineer(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000046
Walid Harmoush Other head system administrator(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000047
Maria Lando Other software engineer(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000045
Guatham Krishnamurti Other software engineer(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000044
Sharhil Ibrahim Other software deveopment(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000043
Monte Woodard Other dimmer board operator 120795 26000004
Rocky Slaymaker Other buyer 120795 26000003
Alexis Alexander Production Assistant safety production assistant 275 25000016
John Baumhauer Production Assistant safety production assistant 275 25000017
Jennifer Gottlieb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Kenny Vasquez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Peter McNally Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Rita Lisa Danao Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Timothy Sullivan Production Assistant safety production assistant 275 25000018
Mike Vdovkin Production Assistant safety production assistant 275 25000019
Randy Peters Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Martin Gonzalez Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000024
Ron Poniewaz Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Candace Wells Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Curtis Myer Production Assistant safety production assistant 275 25000020
Lorie Chambers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Othar Richey II Production Assistant transportation production assistant 275 25000010
Alfred Ainsworth Assistant video playback assistant 120820 25000001
Brad Rivers Assistant (to Keith Samples) 120820 25000002
Jeff Plauster Props special effects propmaker 120817 24000008
Al DiSarro Jr. Props special effects propmaker 120817 24000007
Lenny Davidsson Props special effects propmaker 120817 24000005
George Dawson Props special effects propmaker 120817 24000006
Julie Simpson Assistant (to Lauren Holly) 120820 25000003
Corey McCroskey Assistant (to Ray Liotta) 120820 25000004
Michael Kanter Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000008
Conor O'Gorman Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000009
Marcella Brich Assistant (to Jonathan Butlet) 120820 25000007
Marna Riordan Assistant (to David Valdes) 120820 25000006
Loranne Turgeon Assistant (to David Valdes) 120820 25000005
Jennifer Webb Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000025
Smith Tinsawat Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000026
Howard Taft Driver n/a 273 25000046
George Williams Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000047
Iris Barbarino Driver n/a 273 25000045
Bruce Fox Driver n/a 273 25000044
Peter Mandel Driver n/a 273 25000042
Sheridan Ross Batson Driver n/a 273 25000043
William Palmer Driver n/a 273 25000048
Chuck Conn Driver n/a 273 25000049
Shirley Walker Other traditional arranger("Carol O' the Bells") 120795 26000001
Robert R Graham Other hydraulic specialist 120795 26000002
Howard R Mandel Driver n/a 273 25000052
James A Barbarino Driver n/a 273 25000051
Georges Williams Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000050
Jeff Verdick Driver n/a 273 25000041
Ron Poniewaz Driver n/a 273 25000040
Cherly Gilbert Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Lee Nickerson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Mellissa Park Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
Gregory Burns Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Eric Bergman Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000027
Laura Conners Transportation transportation office coordinator 120992 25000028
Donna Langston Production production development(Boss Film Studios) 120824 25000033
Ken Mosley Pilot n/a 570 25000034
Scott Patterson Pilot Lear jet pilot(aerial unit) 570 25000038
Homer Albin Driver n/a 273 25000039
Clay Lacy Pilot Lear jet pilot(aerial unit) 570 25000037
Jack Valentine Pilot 747 pilot(aerial unit) 570 25000036
Chris Fahey Pilot F-14 pilot 570 25000035
Thomas Dadras Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Boss Film Studios) 120866 23000005
Jim Rygiel Effects Supervisor digital special effects department supervisor(Boss Film Studios) 120866 23000004
Jeff Homolya Camera camera department manager(Boss Film Studios) 120798 6000011
Cal Roberts Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Phil Difiore Camera West Coast helicopter camera(aerial unit) 120798 6000010
Chad L Rivetti Camera film loader 120798 6000009
David B Nowell Camera Operator aerial camera operator(aerial unit) 239 6000007
Harry Harvin Steadicam Operator Steadicam/additional operator 232 6000008
Steve Metzinger Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Gary Dunham Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Scott Crabbe Video Assist/Playback video assist technician 120899 6000018
Pete Martinez Video video image crew(Video Image) 120800 6000021
Pete Martinez Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000017
Frank Del Boccio Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Trevor Loomis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Terry Bowen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Leo Alcocer Camera Operator camera remote operator 239 6000005
Landen Greg Ruddell Stage Manager (Boss Film Studios) 120797 5000016
Lisbeth Wynn-Owen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
William Klinger Stage Manager stage operations manager(Boss Film Studios) 120797 5000015
Dan Hamilton Technical Supervisor digital technical supervisor(D Rez Hollywood) 120853 5000014
Dawn Llewellyn Technical Supervisor digital technical supervisor(CIS/Hollywood) 120853 5000012
Bill Feightner Technical Supervisor visual effects technical supervisor(CIS/Hollywood) 120853 5000013
Erik Strauss Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator(Boss Film Studios) 162 5000018
David Ascher DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000019
Robert LaBonge Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000003
Mark LaBonge Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Mark Vargo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Lloyd Ahern Jr. Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tina Bennett Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Ralph Nelson Photography still photographer 120835 6000022
Mike Bonnaud Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000023
Terry Wilson Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Michael Farrow Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Shirley Walker Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kevin J Jolly Assistant Editor (Boss Film Studios) 203 7000007
Kim Drummond Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Shirley Walker Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Patti Zimmitti Music Conductor orchestra conductor(The Music Team) 120818 8000005
Michael McCuistion Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Larry Rench Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Ira Hearshen Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Conductor orchestra conductor(The Music Team) 120818 8000006
Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Bill Brier Editor visual effects editor(Boss Film Studios) 172 7000003
Robert Heine Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000028
Steve McLean Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000029
Nancy Wright Color Correction digital color correction(Boss Film Studios) 120930 6000027
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000026
Stephen Johnstone Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000024
Chris O'Neil Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000025
Todd McMullen Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000030
Mike Cassidy Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000031
John Duffy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Derrick Mitchell Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Max Penner Camera Assistant (Boss Film Studios) 120867 6000034
Scott Smith Camera Assistant aerial camera assistant(aerial unit) 120867 6000033
Rodney Sandoval Camera Assistant camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000032
Chris Edwards Technical Supervisor digital technical supervisor(Boss Film Studios) 120853 5000011
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Garrett Brown Actor LAX Manager 1 1000021
Darryl Theirse Actor Limato 1 1000022
Sondra Spriggs Actor Career Woman 1 1000020
R.J. Knoll Actor Kip 1 1000019
Michael F Kelly Actor Marshall Green 1 1000017
Danna Hansen Actor Mrs Kramer 1 1000018
Fritz Mashimo Actor Asian Businessman 1 1000023
Tom Todoroff Actor Mr Hollywood 1 1000024
Gary A Rodriguez Actor Rodriguez 1 1000028
Billy Burton Actor Port Authority Cop 1 1000029
Malachy McCourt Actor Ray the Doorman 1 1000027
Dennis Redfield Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000026
Jeffrey Joseph Actor Detective 1 1000025
Richard Hoyt Miller Actor Marshall Riordan 1 1000016
Grand L Bush Actor Marshall Arquette 1 1000015
Jeffrey DeMunn Actor Brooks 1 1000006
John Finn Actor Sinclair 1 1000007
Rachel Ticotin Actor Rachel Taper 1 1000005
Hector Elizondo Actor Detective Aldo Hines 1 1000004
Lauren Holly Actor Tari Halloran 1 1000002
Brendan Gleeson Actor Stubbs 1 1000003
Ben Cross Actor Captain Sam Bowen 1 1000008
Catherine Hicks Actor Maggie 1 1000009
James MacDonald Actor First Officer Ted Kary 1 1000013
Michael Harney Actor Marshall Douglas 1 1000014
J Kenneth Campbell Actor Captain Matt Powell 1 1000012
Gordy Owens Actor Carl 1 1000011
Heidi Kling Actor Betty 1 1000010
Callie Thorne Actor Laura 1 1000030
John Elsen Actor Stone 1 1000031
D Scott Easton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brian E Frankish Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jonathan Brett Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
D Scott Easton Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Joe Gareri Executive Producer (Pacific Title Digital) 174 3000004
Laura Friedman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Linda Montanti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Conte Matal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael J Harker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Darrin Lipscomb Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Carl Richards Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Dustin Benard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Phil Robinson Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Keith Samples Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Valdes Producer n/a 3 3000002
Cooper Huckabee Actor Wing Commander 1 1000036
Ken Thatcher II Actor SWAT Member 1 1000037
Scott Gurney Actor Controller 1 1000035
Don Dow Actor Controller 1 1000034
Bill Cross Actor Agent William Harris 1 1000032
Tannis Benedict Actor Controller 1 1000033
Kevin O'Rourke Actor Agent Mark Pavone 1 1000038
Scott Lawrence Actor Felix 1 1000039
David B Nowell Director n/a 2 2000002
Martin Ransohoff Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Butler Director n/a 2 2000001
Alan Bergmann Actor Mr Kramer 1 1000041
Ken Mosley Actor Tower Air Co-Pilot 1 1000040
Lolita Ritmanis Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Steven Nelson Song ("Frosty the Snowman") 120859 8000012
William J Taylor Grip n/a 365 15000014
Scott Rubin Grip n/a 365 15000015
Mark A Rubin Grip n/a 365 15000013
Dave Ricci Grip n/a 365 15000012
Bret Rubin Grip rigging key-grip 365 15000010
Jason Gary Grip n/a 365 15000011
Gilbert Soto Grip n/a 365 15000016
William Pollack Grip n/a 365 15000017
Jerry L Marshall Grip (Boss Film Studios) 365 15000021
Pat O'Mara Grip (Boss Film Studios) 365 15000022
Doug Dole Grip (Boss Film Studios) 365 15000020
Danny Williams Grip n/a 365 15000019
Justin van Fleet Grip n/a 365 15000018
Tim Thomas Key Grip (Boss Film Studios) 263 15000009
Bobby Huber Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Ken J Johnson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
David MacMillan Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000024
Yann Delpuech Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Robert Grieve Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
The Kim Novak Theater Rerecording re-recording facilities 120995 14000019
Gregory King Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Kenny Tosic Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Andy Turpin Rigging Gaffer (Boss Film Studios) 120937 15000002
Mark Elias Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Dave Canestro Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Scott Spencer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Patrick Murray Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Carl Boles Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Roger Redel Gaffer (Boss Film Studios) 268 15000023
Jeff Case Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Dane Farwell Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
William H Burton Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Heather Burton Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Randy Hall Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Laura E Kelly Motion Control motion control operator(Boss Film Studios) 121053 19000002
Billy Burton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Gary Costin Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000001
Dale Snyder Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000002
David Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (Boss Film Studios) 249 23000002
Richard Edlund Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects co-supervisor(Boss Film Studios) 249 23000003
Mark Vargo Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Dwayne McClintock Motion Control lead motion control operator(Boss Film Studios) 121053 19000001
Kit Young Business Affairs data manager(CIS/Hollywood) 120792 18000002
Jeff Matthews Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000029
Scott Jackson Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000030
Mark Broneau Best Boy n/a 120885 15000028
Bernard Horn-Bostel Best Boy Grip (Boss Film Studios) 265 15000027
Joe Kraft Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
John W Murphy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Stephen Apinis Best Boy best boy electric(Boss Film Studios) 120885 15000031
Patsy DeShields Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Geila Friedman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Amir Bernanian Business Affairs data manager(CIS/Hollywood) 120792 18000001
Judith Blinick Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Sophia Guerrero Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Sophia Guerrero Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Gregory H Watkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Rick Kline Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Rodney Epps Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000004
Mark Rhodal Supervisor digital model supervisor(Boss Film Studios) 120845 11000001
Sally Lear Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Olivia Harris Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Katie Mau Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Phyllis Huffman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Brian Samuels Supervisor digital model supervisor(Boss Film Studios) 120845 11000002
Ron Simonson Supervisor digital imaging supervisor(Boss Film Studios) 120845 11000003
Douglas Greenfield Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000003
A J Woodley Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000004
Valerie Waters Consultant trainer to Lauren Holly 120784 12000002
Corey McCroskey Consultant trainer(for Ray Liotta) 120784 12000001
Paul Taglianetti Supervisor (Video Image) 120845 11000004
Bob Heine Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Adam Olszewski Dresser n/a 120967 9000013
Daniel R Jennings Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Peter J Kelly Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Don Woodruff Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Donald W Krafft Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Walter Rollins Song ("Frosty the Snowman") 120859 8000013
Mayling Cheng Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Henry Alberti Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Ed Fitzgerald Lead Person n/a 120957 9000007
Jeff Machala Dresser n/a 120967 9000011
Gene Molnar Dresser n/a 120967 9000012
Jim Bandsuh Dresser n/a 120967 9000010
Ray Anthony Dresser n/a 120967 9000009
Bob Stout Dresser dresser/draper 120967 9000008
Peter Weireter Technical Advisor police technical advisor 537 12000005
Robert Turturice Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Meg Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Harrison "Duke" Marsh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Rob Nokes Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Peter Brancaccio Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Matthew C May Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000016
Dan Yale Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
John Murray Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
John Kwiatkowski ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Kim Santantonio Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000006
Anne Morgan Hair hair stylist to Lauren Holly 120794 13000007
Kathy Kann Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Carol Lupo Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
David Buckley Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Gabe Espinosa Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Gail Ryan Hair Stylist (for Ray Liotta) 120799 13000008
Judy Lovell Makeup (for Ray Liotta) 353 13000009
Gary Liddiard Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000013
G W Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Kimberly Felix Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Ami DiSarro Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Kathy Jeung Makeup (for Lauren Holly) 353 13000010
Ray Liotta Actor Ryan Weaver 1 1000001
Synopsis
On a stormy Christmas Eve, a young female flight attendant is forced to land a 747 jumbo jet after the crew is murdered by an escaping prisoner en route to Los Angeles International Airport.