Look Who's Talking Now (1993)

Look Who's Talking Now
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy, Sequel
Keywords animal, Look Who's Talking (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Travolta Actor James Ubriacco 1 1000001
Kirstie Alley Actor Mollie Ubriacco 1 1000002
David Gallagher Actor Mikey Ubriacco 1 1000003
Tabitha Lupien Actor Julie Ubriacco 1 1000004
Lysette Anthony Actor Samantha 1 1000005
Olympia Dukakis Actor Rosie 1 1000006
George Segal Actor Albert 1 1000007
John Stocker Actor Sol 1 1000008
Elizabeth Leslie Actor Ruthie 1 1000009
Caroline Elliott Actor Kid at Schoolyard 1 1000010
Vanessa Morley Actor Kid at Schoolyard 1 1000011
Sandra Grant Actor Accountant 1 1000012
Sheila Paterson Actor Old Waitress 1 1000013
Amos Hertzman Actor Pimply Faced Kid 1 1000014
Mark Acheson Actor Burly Dad 1 1000015
Mark Rousseau Actor Homeless Guy 1 1000016
Kyle Fairlie Actor Kid on Santa's Lap 1 1000017
Victoria Brooks Actor Bratty Girl 1 1000018
Ron Gabriel Actor Seedy Santa 1 1000019
Frank Turner Actor Dave 1 1000020
Serge Houde Actor Maitre D' 1 1000021
Michael Puttonen Actor Dog Catcher 1 1000022
Roger Cross Actor Pilot 1 1000023
Ryan Michael Actor Pilot 1 1000024
Philip Hayes Actor Pilot 1 1000025
Miriam Smith Actor Tipsy Secretary 1 1000026
Robert Wisden Actor Ranger 1 1000027
J Bivens Actor Ranger 1 1000028
Tegan Moss Actor Girl with Puppy 1 1000029
Chilton Crane Actor Girl's Mommy 1 1000030
Alicia Bradsen Actor Mollie Age--12 1 1000031
Gina Chiarelli Actor Young Rosie 1 1000032
Ghislaine Crawford Actor Reindeer Girl 1 1000033
Justine Crawford Actor Reindeer Girl 1 1000034
Andrew Airlie Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000035
Andrea Nemeth Actor Babysitter 1 1000036
Campbell Lane Actor Mollie's Dad 1 1000037
Charles Barkley Actor (cameo appearance) Himself 1 1000038
Danny DeVito Voice of Rocks 475 1000039
Diane Keaton Voice of Daphne 475 1000040
Robert Bergen Voice of Dog & Wolf 475 1000041
Peter Iacangelo Voice of Dog & Wolf 475 1000042
Nick Jameson Voice of Dog & Wolf 475 1000043
Patricia Parris Voice of Dog & Wolf 475 1000044
Patrick Pinney Voice of Dog & Wolf 475 1000045
Rodney Saulsberry Voice of Dog & Wolf 475 1000046
Jeff Winkless Voice of Dog & Wolf 475 1000047
Tom Ropelewski Director n/a 2 2000001
Neill Fearnley Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jonathan Krane Producer n/a 3 3000001
Camille Cellucci Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 3 3000002
Leslie Dixon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bill Birrell Executive Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 174 3000004
Amy Heckerling Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Fitch Cady Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Rebecca Batt Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Bob Shepherd Associate Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 171 3000008
Tom Ropelewski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Leslie Dixon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Amy Heckerling Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Tracey Jeffrey Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Peter Marshall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Sandra Mayo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jonathan Schneider Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Nancy Larman Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Shelley Crawford Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Penny Gibbs Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Mickey McGovern Production Coordinator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 162 5000008
Shari Slattery Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Michelle Tadege Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Carson Hache Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Andrew Beyer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Cindy Smith Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Julia Rivas Assistant Production Coordinator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 192 5000014
Will Fearn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Oliver Stapleton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Philip Linzey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Bill Neil Director of Photography (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120780 6000003
Stephen Campanelli Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Joel Ransom Camera Operator B camera operator 239 6000005
Neil Seale Camera Operator B camera operator 239 6000006
Doug Craik Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Timothy Spencer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Marco Ciccone Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Joseph Lederer Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Clint Palmer Camera Assistant (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120867 6000012
Michael Stevenson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Harry Hitner Editor n/a 172 7000002
Ladd McPartland Editing editorial supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120901 7000003
Clay Collins Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Mark LaPointe Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
David Williams Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Gail Du Fosse Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Michael Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Bruce Giesbrecht Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Joseph Sally Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Brigitte Daloin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
William Ross Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jim Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Ken Kushnick Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Jerry Leiber Song ("Hound Dog") 120859 8000004
Mike Stoller Song ("Hound Dog") 120859 8000005
Fred Murray Song ("I'm Henry the VIII, I Am") 120859 8000006
R Weston Song ("I'm Henry the VIII, I Am") 120859 8000007
Robert Berryhill Song ("Wipe Out") 120859 8000008
Patrick Connolly Song ("Wipe Out") 120859 8000009
James Fuller Song ("Wipe Out") 120859 8000010
Ronald Wilson Song ("Wipe Out") 120859 8000011
J Coots Song ("Santa Claus is Comin to Town") 120859 8000012
Haven Gillespie Song ("Santa Claus is Comin to Town") 120859 8000013
Ross Bagdasarian Song ("The Chipmunk Song") 120859 8000014
Carolyn Leigh Song ("I'm Flying" "Witchcraft") 120859 8000015
Mark Charlap Song ("I'm Flying") 120859 8000016
Charles Brown Song ("Please Come Home For Christmas") 120859 8000017
Gene Redd Song ("Please Come Home For Christmas") 120859 8000018
Phil Galdston Song song producer("Please Come Home For Christmas") 120859 8000019
Ray Noble Song ("The Very Thought of You") 120859 8000020
Harry Simeone Song ("Little Drummer Boy") 120859 8000021
Katherine Davis Song ("Little Drummer Boy") 120859 8000022
Henry Onorati Song ("Little Drummer Boy") 120859 8000023
Cy Coleman Song ("Witchcraft") 120859 8000024
John Hiatt Song n/a 120859 8000025
Mitchell Parish Song ("Sleigh Ride") 120859 8000026
Leroy Anderson Song ("Sleigh Ride") 120859 8000027
Jeff Pescetto Song song producer("Sleigh Ride") 120859 8000028
Elvis Presley Song Performer ("Hound Dog") 120788 8000029
Jonell Mosser Song Performer ("Please Come Home For Christmas") 120788 8000032
Hoodoo Gurus Song Performer ("Little Drummer Boy") 120788 8000033
John Hiatt Song Performer ("Have a Little Faith in Me") 120788 8000034
Michael Bolton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jim Erickson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alexander Cochrane Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Reggie Hendrix Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Perry Battista Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Allan Dervisevic Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Steve Lamare Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Peter Lando Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Gary Myers Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Penelope Gottlieb Art Department Mikey's artwork 120843 9000010
Michelle Allen Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lynne Carrow Casting n/a 179 10000002
Sally Dennison Casting n/a 179 10000003
Patrick Rush Casting n/a 179 10000004
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Mary Hinton Supervisor children's set supervisor 120845 11000001
Tim McGovern Supervisor plate supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120845 11000002
Dorothy Blakeley Advisor Tabitha Lupien's dance coach 120821 12000001
Lorraine Carson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Dorothy Baca Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Molly Maginnis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Mary McLeod Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Jenni Gullett Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Anji Bemben Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000006
Roy Sidick Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Victoria Down Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Jacky Wilkinson Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000009
Gillian Kieft Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Burton Sharp ADR group ADR coordinator 120912 14000001
Scott Burrow ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Shelley Buck ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Blake Cornett Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Drake Jenevein Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Donald Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Graham Crowell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Roxanne Jones Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Harry Cheney Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Catt LeBaigue Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
John Wilde Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Sergio Reyes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
John Stephens Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Chris David Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Larry Mann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Uncle Kamen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Christopher Aud Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Mark Mangino Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Steven Ticknor Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Sanford Ponder Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Rob Young Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Gaetan Jalbert Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Les Erskine Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Nick Kuchera Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Ken Young Grip rigging grip 365 15000004
Gary Williams Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000005
Rick Stadder Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
John Helme Best Boy electrical bestboy 120885 15000007
Elizabeth Yanoska Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ida Henderson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Dana Perlman Accountant accounts clerk 120802 16000003
Elizabeth Tompkins Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Beverly Wiens Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Mary Kellogg Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Betty Thomas Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Fiona Roeske Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Ken Kirzinger Stunts n/a 240 19000003
David Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kevin Andruschak Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Chantal Strand Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Stacey Brehm Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Gerry Therrien Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
David Deleissques Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Jackie Kaptan Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Mark Watters Animal Services animal supplier & coordinator 121036 20000005
Dave Conway Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Janice Alexander Craft Service aid/ craft service 120903 22000001
Scott Anderson Visual Effects Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 249 23000001
John Thomas Effects Supervisor flying effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Don Leask Special Effects Foreman flying effects shop foreman 250 23000003
David Gauthier Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
David Sosalla Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000005
Lisa Francescanto Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000006
Ron Brinkmann CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120986 23000007
Adrian Iler CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120986 23000008
Mark Sorell CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120986 23000009
Andrea Losch CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120986 23000010
David Douglas CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120986 23000011
Mike Takayama CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120986 23000012
Jerome Chen Animator computer graphics animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000013
David Worman Animator previsualization animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000014
Neil McLeod Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Grant Swain Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Shirley Wiebe Props Buyer set decoration buyer 120926 24000003
Gail Irvine Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Michael Gretza Assistant (to Jonathan D Krane) 120820 25000001
Kathy Barnett Assistant (to Tom Ropelewski) 120820 25000002
Cheri Jensen Assistant (to Tom Ropelewski) 120820 25000003
Helen Akerly Assistant (to Fitch Cady) 120820 25000004
Samuel Travolta Assistant (to John Travolta) 120820 25000005
Jim Nicolay Assistant (to Kirstie Alley) 120820 25000006
Leeann Vasquez Assistant (to Kirstie Alley) 120820 25000007
Rory Moffatt Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Jim Lewko Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
Ian Urquhart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Dean Lockwood Other flying effects head rigger 120795 26000001
Jack Ellard Other ballroom rehearsal partner 120795 26000002
Herminio Kam Other head painter 120795 26000003
Gordon Fretter Other greensman 120795 26000004
Arlene Arnold Other DGC trainee 120795 26000005
Jeff Matakovich Other opticals(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000006
Dan Candela Other film recorder(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000007
Lee Muldoon Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In this third installment we find James working as an airline pilot and Mollie without a job. The family dogs are the ones doing the talking here.