Casualties (1996)

Casualties
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Wayne Summers Grip n/a 365 15000008
Steve Turchinsky Grip n/a 365 15000009
Michael Allegro Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Jurgen Baum Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Robert Schwartz Grip n/a 365 15000007
Roy Ludt Grip n/a 365 15000006
Richard A Ludt Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jon Cousins Grip n/a 365 15000003
David Hadsell Grip n/a 365 15000004
Todd Kelstein Grip n/a 365 15000005
Klaus Hoch Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Michael Pescasio Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Alex Bisarello Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000020
Patrick Creadon Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000021
Anthony Silva Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000022
Cheryl L Hayes Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dimitry Gelman Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Greg Tennant Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Todd Cherniawsky Electrician n/a 450 15000014
James Coffin Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Kelly Jones Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Rob Lueker Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Baqi Kopelman Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Robert Disner Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000026
David Reynolds Post-Production Audio post-production audio coordinator 120813 14000010
Douglas Salkin Post-Production Audio post-production audio coordinator 120813 14000011
Mike Draghi Rerecording Mixer sound re-recording mixer 120856 14000012
Mark Allen Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Rick Delena Post-Production Audio post-production audio coordinator 120813 14000009
Michael McCarty Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Gary Boatner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Kurt Peterson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Christopher Sposa Boom Operator additionanl boom operator 215 14000006
Cynthia Merill Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Patrick M Griffith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Mark Allen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Paul Ottosson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Debby Van Poucke Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Jon Ailetcher Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000024
Ed White Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
John Kohlbrenner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Jeff King Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Lisa Hannan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Mike Ionascu Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Eric Jaffe Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Wayne Scott Joness Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Gina Carollo Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Felicidad Gongora Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jason M Eng Driver n/a 273 25000022
Gary D Fennell Driver n/a 273 25000023
Ben C Giller Driver n/a 273 25000024
Hector M Gonzalez Driver n/a 273 25000025
James Ackermann Driver n/a 273 25000021
Carrie Hoopes Production office secretary 120824 25000020
Kathy Debuono Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Stacy Johnson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Chris Kilmore Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Catherine Roberts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Joseph E Jones Driver n/a 273 25000026
Jose Gallardo Other cook 120795 26000001
Michael Noonan Security n/a 120951 26000008
Anthony A Prewitt Security n/a 120951 26000009
Javier Valensuela Security n/a 120951 26000010
Steve Belgard Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Mikhail Ma Maev Security n/a 120951 26000007
Casey W Fairall Security n/a 120951 26000006
Virgil Sanchez Other effects 120795 26000002
Juan C Vaca Other cook 120795 26000003
Martin Avalos Security n/a 120951 26000004
Raul Estrada Security n/a 120951 26000005
Neil Daly Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Jess Thomas Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Gil Alvarado Titles title designer 120825 23000002
Kevin Pullen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jennifer Flygare Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Clarissa Benecke Assistant (to Alex Graves) 120820 25000001
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Chris Neilson Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Greg S Bernstein Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Bob Kaplan Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Roxy D'Alonzo Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000001
Rawn Hutchinson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Bradford Schlei Production Assistant art direction production assistant 275 25000002
Kathleen Dempsey Production Associate n/a 120822 25000003
Bob Joyce Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Daniel Goldsmith Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Amber Harris Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Rod Sweitzer Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Jeffrey Goodfried Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Caradoc Ehrenhalt Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Greg Johnston Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Michael A Nordenstrom Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Angelika Bolliger Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Terri Carsley Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Jesse Pomeroy ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Heather Leavitt ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000002
Andrew Gardner Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Kim Berner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Monty Simmons Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Valerie Sharp Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Nathalie Samanon Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Faith Griffin Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Neil Kantor Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Thomas D Adelman Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Annie Cadman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Anthony Assistant Director (as credited in presskit) 163 5000006
Corinne Needle Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Anette Haellmigk Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jackie Compton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Guido Frenzel Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Veronica C Johnson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Nathan Wilson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Jadira Carmona Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Mary Broderick Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Ernest Miller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Christopher Mosio Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Susan Zwilling Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Ariel Benarroch Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Cheryl L Hayes Unit Production Manager assistant unit production 182 5000002
Thomas D Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Alex Paen Actor Newscaster 1 1000008
Stacy Johnson Actor Henderson 1 1000009
Blake Lindsley Actor Waitress 1 1000010
Kelly Bennett Actor Julie 1 1000011
Jennifer Joan Taylor Actor Teacher 1 1000007
Lisa Darr Actor Beth 1 1000006
Mark Harmon Actor Tommy Nance 1 1000002
Michael Beach Actor Clark Cooper 1 1000003
Jon Gries Actor Bill Summers 1 1000004
John Diehl Actor Polito 1 1000005
Robert Peterson Actor Beth's Husband 1 1000012
Alex Graves Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Strauss II Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Catherine Branscome Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Alex Graves Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gary Preisler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Bradford Schlei Executive Producer (credited as Bradford L Schlei) 174 3000006
Rena Ronson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael Canale Producer n/a 3 3000001
Anthony Markes II Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gary Preisler Producer n/a 3 3000003
Paul Rich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kathleen Murphy Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Dan Valliere Color Timer optical color timer 120921 6000013
John Coven Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Jill McGraw Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Eric Devlin Taylor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
David Britten Prior Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Joel Osborne Swing Gang swing man 434 9000004
Nicole Koenigsberger Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Bob Sheppard Music musician 120781 8000006
Paul Viapiano Music musician 120781 8000007
Marek Dobrowolski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lee Cunningham Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Linda Phillips Casting n/a 179 10000001
Bruce Cardozo Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000001
Roxy D'Alonzo Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000006
Christine Anders Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Brenda M Ware Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Maxim Carl ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Roxy D'Alonzo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Genelle Baumgardner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Steven J Venezia Consultant stero sound consultant(Dolby) 120784 12000001
Kathryn Wagner Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Marissa Borsetto Costumes costumes supervisor 120828 13000002
Eden Young Hair Assistant assistant hair stylist 120989 13000003
Steve Houghton Music musician 120781 8000005
Bill Cunliffe Music musician 120781 8000004
Ruben Garcia Editing electronic negative conforming 120901 7000006
Brian Kibbie Editing electronic negative conforming 120901 7000007
Edmond Madatyan Editing electronic negative conforming 120901 7000008
Grayr Madatyan Editing electronic negative conforming 120901 7000009
Richard Flores Editing electronic negative conforming 120901 7000005
Monica Cunha Editing electronic neagtive conforming 120901 7000004
Floyd Dupree Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Daniel Lawrence Editor n/a 172 7000001
Keith Burhans Editor n/a 172 7000002
Syd Cole Editing electronic negative conforming 120901 7000003
Edvin Megrabyan Editing electronic negative conforming 120901 7000010
Noel Nalbantian Editing electronic negative conforming 120901 7000011
Greg Tennant Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000017
Steven Bramson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Douglas Botnick Music music recordist 120781 8000002
Dave Carpenter Music musician 120781 8000003
Mike Rodriguez Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000016
Jesse Pomeroy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000015
John J De Santis Jr. Editing electronic negative conforming 120901 7000012
Alton Spencer Editing electronic negative conforming 120901 7000013
Gabriel Kitinski Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000014
Caroline Goodall Actor Annie Summers 1 1000001
Synopsis
A woman meets a professional assassin in a cooking class and the pair fall in love.
N/A
N/A