What About Bob? (1991)

What About Bob?
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure
Keywords medical
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bill Murray Actor Bob Wiley 1 1000001
Richard Dreyfuss Actor Doctor Leo Marvin 1 1000002
Charlie Korsmo Actor Siggy Marvin 1 1000003
Julie Hagerty Actor Fay Marvin 1 1000004
Kathryn Erbe Actor Anna Marvin 1 1000005
Tom Aldredge Actor Mr Guttman 1 1000006
Susan Willis Actor Mrs Guttman 1 1000007
Roger Bowen Actor Phil 1 1000008
Fran Brill Actor Lily 1 1000009
Brian Reddy Actor Carswell Fensterwald 1 1000010
Doris Belack Actor Doctor Tomsky 1 1000011
Melinda Mullins Actor Marie Grady 1 1000012
Marcella Lowery Actor Betty/Switchboard Operator 1 1000013
Margot Welch Actor Gwen/Switchboard Operator 1 1000014
Barbara Andres Actor Claire/Doctor Marvin's Secretary 1 1000015
Aida Turturro Actor Prostitute 1 1000016
Stuart Rudin Actor Crazy Man in New York Street 1 1000017
Cortez Nance Actor Lobby Doorman 1 1000018
Lori Chinn Actor Bus Driver 1 1000019
Dennis Scott Actor Motorcycle Cop 1 1000020
Charles Baxter Actor Nursing Home Guard 1 1000021
Donald Lee Actor Nursing Home Attendant 1 1000022
Reg Cathey Actor Howie/Director 1 1000023
Tom Stechschulte Actor Lennie/Producer 1 1000024
Russell Bobbitt Actor TV Crew Member 1 1000025
Richard Fancy Actor Minister 1 1000026
Joan Lunden Actor cameo appearance 1 1000027
Frank Oz Director n/a 2 2000001
Laura Ziskin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bernie Williams Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Tom Schulman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Laura Ziskin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Alvin Sargent From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Laura Ziskin From Story n/a 120870 4000004
David Anderson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jennifer Ogden Unit Production Manager (New York) 182 5000002
James Skotchdopole Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Donald Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Cyd Adams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Charles Baxter Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Mark Baker Location Manager (New York) 193 5000007
Susan Malerstein-Watkins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Sandy Isaac Post-Production Coordinator post production coordinator 120842 5000009
Dana Williams Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Lisa Kearsley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Wendi Haas Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000012
Susan McConnell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Ritchie Copenhaver Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Michael Ballhaus Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Dunlap Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Florian Ballhaus Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Bobby Mancuso Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Nils Johnson Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000005
David Walsh Photography n/a 120835 6000006
Barry Wetcher Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
John Sandau Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000008
Robert Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Steven Sanderson Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Anne Coates Editor n/a 172 7000001
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Christopher Cibelli Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
James Hickox Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
James Garrett Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Miles Goodman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joel Moss Music music mixing 120781 8000002
Joel Moss Music music recording 120781 8000003
Thomas Pasatieri Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Darlene Koldenhoven Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000006
Nancy Fogarty Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Oscar Castro-Neves Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Gerry Hurtado Song ("Jolt") 120859 8000009
Chris Abbott Song ("Jolt") 120859 8000010
Sherwood Schwartz Song ("Brady Bunch Theme") 120859 8000012
Frank DeVol Song ("Brady Bunch Theme") 120859 8000013
Arthur Freed Song ("Singin' in the Rain") 120859 8000014
Nacio Brown Song ("Singin' in the Rain") 120859 8000015
Marvin Hamlisch Song ("Good Morning America Theme") 120859 8000016
Richard Hazard Song ("Good Morning America Theme") 120859 8000017
Capital Cities Song song publisher("Good Morning America Theme") 120859 8000018
Leslie Dilley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anne Kuljian Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Carol Joffe Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000003
Jack Blackman Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Beth Kuhn Art Director (New York) 183 9000005
Roger Fortune Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Wayne Shepherd Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Steve Gamiello Lead Person leadman(New York) 120957 9000008
Glenn Daniels Casting (New York) 179 10000001
Jill Sands Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
William Dean Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Eric Angelson Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Alvin Sargent Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Bernie Pollack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Hugo Pena Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jennifer Butler Costumes costumer to Bill Murray 120828 13000003
Marie Kaderbeck Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Julie Glick Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Emanuel Millar Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Deborah Denaver Hair Stylist hairstylist to Bill Murray 120799 13000007
Susan Kalinowski Hair Stylist hairstylist to Richard Dreyfuss 120799 13000008
Romaine Greene Hair Stylist (New York) 120799 13000009
Dorothy Pearl Makeup (for Bill Murray) 353 13000010
Matthew Mungle Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Fern Buchner Makeup Artist (New York) 120801 13000012
Mary Burton Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000013
David Dumais Wardrobe Supervisor (New York) 120908 13000014
Susan Wright Wardrobe Supervisor (New York) 120908 13000015
Stephani Ryan ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000001
Noreen Reardon ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000002
Barbara Iley ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000003
Rosanna Huffman ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000004
Carlyle King ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000005
Greg Finley ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000006
Jack Kandel ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000007
David Randolph ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000008
Joseph Chapman ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000009
Javier Grajeda ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000010
Marsha Kramer ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000011
Ruth Britt ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000012
Gary Schwartz ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000013
Daamen Krall ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000014
Vernon Scott ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000015
Charles Bartlett ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000016
Devon Curry ADR Editor n/a 220 14000017
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
David Grannis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000019
Scott Shadden Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000020
Liz Carlin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000021
Ken Mantlo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000022
Kim Maitland Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000023
Edward Steidele Foley Artist n/a 223 14000024
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000025
Bruce Bell Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000026
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000027
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000028
David Hudson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000029
Denis Blackberry Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000030
Bill Phillips Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Hal Sanders Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Pieter Hubbard Sound Editor n/a 229 14000033
John Phillips Sound Editor n/a 229 14000034
John Carr Sound Editor n/a 229 14000035
Robert Warwick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000036
Ed White Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000037
Robert Meyers Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
James Tynes Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Stuart Abramson Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Dennis Gamiello Key Grip (New York) 263 15000004
David Gillespie Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jack Kohtala Grip n/a 365 15000006
Greg Martin Grip n/a 365 15000007
Darrell Blevins Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jerry DeBlau Gaffer (New York) 268 15000009
Arthur Blum Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Andrew Adams Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000011
Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Peter Petraglia Best Boy (New York) 120885 15000013
Tandi Slater Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marci Levine Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Dennis Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bobby Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Michael Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jim Kindelon Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Donald Helderle Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Frank Nieves Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Ken Scaife Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Richard Helmer Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Daren Dochterman Visual Effects junior illustrator 419 23000002
Wayne Fitzgerald Titles title design 120825 23000003
Russell Bobbitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Douglas Fox Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Robert Griffon Property Master (New York) 120805 24000003
Diana Schmidt Assistant (to Frank Oz) 120820 25000001
Blair Richwood Assistant (to Laura Ziskin) 120820 25000002
Ilyse Reutlinger Assistant (to Bill Murray) 120820 25000003
Audrey Bamber Assistant (to Richard Dreyfuss) 120820 25000004
Scott Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Timothy Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Randy Burke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Harry Leavey Transportation Captain (New York) 272 25000008
Jim Sweeney Transportation Captain (New York) 272 25000009
Gaston Veilleux Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Adam Scott Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000011
Ronald Pure Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
Charles McIntyre Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Larry Thomas Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Jay Kemp Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Randy Downey Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
Julie Crum Other greensperson 120795 26000006
Elizabeth Donaldson Other greensperson 120795 26000007
Judy Jennings Other location teacher 120795 26000008
Farley Blackman Other boat master 120795 26000009
Charles Williams Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Jane Williams Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Robin Oz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Rafe Blasi Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Adventures of a neurotic man who panics when he is told his therapist is going on vacation, so he decides to follow him.