The Three Musketeers (1993)

Three Musketeers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Period
Keywords medieval, swashbuckling
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Neil Brown Other B clapper/ loader(United Kingdom) 120795 26000005
Paul McGann Actor Girard 1 1000009
Della Moore Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Laurie Woken Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jorg Priesner Cable Operator cableman(Austria) 120964 15000006
Paul Weston Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dan Speaker Stunt Man (stunt double) 121002 19000002
Nick Hobbs Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jimmy McConnell Stunt Man (stunt double - K) 121002 19000003
Irena Butcher Accountant location accountant(United Kingdom) 120802 16000003
Helga Patry-Ploiner Accountant location accountant(Austria) 120802 16000002
Andy Ryan Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
Tim Worth Cable Operator cableman(United Kingdom) 120964 15000008
Willi Fleischhacker Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000010
Tom Brown Best Boy bestboy(United Kingdom) 120885 15000011
Steve Whyment Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Carl Griffin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Torsten Heinemann Cable Operator cableman(Austria) 120964 15000007
John Lees Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Nick Gillard Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Mark Southworth Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Nick Wilkinson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Paul Heaseman Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Terry Walsh Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Tom Lucy Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Dinny Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Gerry Crampton Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Wayne Michaels Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Roy Allon Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Gary Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
John W Murphy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Lee Sheward Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Brian Bowes Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Sean McCabe Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Graeme Crowther Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Mark Henson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tom Brown Gaffer (United Kingdom) 268 15000003
Tim Chau Sound Design sound design & supervising sound editor 120905 14000020
Mel Neiman Sound sound processing 120816 14000019
David J Hudson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Rick Franklin Sound Design sound design & supervising sound editor 120905 14000021
Louis L Edemann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Dave Kern Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Albert Gasser Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Kevin Bartnoff Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
David Pearson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Eric Gotthelf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
L Davies Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Dan Yale Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Heinz Ebner Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000037
Herbert Koller Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000036
Colin Charles Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000035
Helmut Junker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000038
William Paul Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Paul Jennings Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Dwight Campbell Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Jeff Bushelman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000034
Gary Krivacek Sound Editor n/a 229 14000033
Kerry Dean Williams Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Doug Jackson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
William Jacobs Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Steve Mann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Paul Timothy Carden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Nils C Jensen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Kim Heath Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000004
Fritz Muller Animal Trainer animal handler(Austria) 120962 20000001
Andreas Angerer Other action vehicles/ weapons coordinator(Austria) 120795 26000008
Fritz Parrer Other action vehicles/ weapons coordinator(Austria) 120795 26000007
Adolf Nurschinger Other action vehicles/ weapons coordinator(Austria) 120795 26000006
Simon Atherton Other armorer 120795 26000009
Bob Anderson Other swordmaster 120795 26000010
Henrietta Odelga Other computer operator(Austria) 120795 26000012
Tony Smart Other horse master 120795 26000011
Anthony Rimmington Other draftsman 120795 26000004
Stephen Bream Other draftsman 120795 26000003
Gerhard Wolfgang Office Assistant (Austria) 120996 25000009
Gerry Gore Transportation Manager (United Kingdom) 121030 25000008
Gerhard Rupp Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000007
Mark M Galvin Production head of production 120824 25000010
Phil J Slattery Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000011
Reginald Bream Other draftsman 120795 26000002
Chris Thomas Other All(For Love") 120795 26000001
John Field Other rigger 120795 26000013
Eric Regan Other painter 120795 26000014
Birgit Gudjonsdottir Other B focus puller 120795 26000025
Nigel Seal Other A clapper/loader(United Kingdom) 120795 26000024
Thomas Zickler Other A clapper/loader(United Kingdom) 120795 26000023
Cedric James Other B focus puller 120795 26000026
Werner Schindlauer Other B clapper/loader 120795 26000027
David Linck Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Clemencic Consort Other performer("A l'entrada del tamps clar" from Troubadours) 120795 26000029
Clive Mackey Other A focus puller 120795 26000022
Michaela Tanzler Other nurse(Austria) 120795 26000021
Paul Wescott Other painter 120795 26000016
David Wescott Other painter 120795 26000015
Geoffrey Brian Grant Other plasterer 120795 26000017
Gordon Izod Other plasterer 120795 26000018
Rudi Schinogl Other transport captain 120795 26000020
William Stephen Bush Other plasterer 120795 26000019
Simon Fraser Production Assistant (United Kingdom) 275 25000006
Lisa Davis Assistant (to Charlie Sheen) 120820 25000005
Heather Davis Visual Effects compositor 419 23000005
Robert Stadd Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000004
Howard Burdick Visual Effects head of digital imagery 419 23000003
Ronald Longo Visual Effects compositor 419 23000006
Karen DeJong Visual Effects digital matte artist 419 23000007
Stephen Hamilton Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000009
Robert Scifo Visual Effects digital matte artist 419 23000008
Steve Crawley Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
David Harris Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Michael Hayward Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Reginald Keywood Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Jerry Edemann Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Michael Law Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Kelvin Carter Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Christian Ploiner Catering (Austria) 120954 22000001
John Paterson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Richard Richtsfeld Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000010
Terry Glass Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000011
Joe Dipple Props (United Kingdom) 120817 24000006
Hannes Slapa Props prop buyer(Austria) 120817 24000005
Philip McDonald Props dressing props(Austria) 120817 24000004
Kim Plant Assistant (to Joe Roth - producer) 120820 25000001
Katie Ladyko Assistant (to Roger Birnbaum - producer) 120820 25000002
Deirdre DeTappan Assistant (to Stephen Herek) 120820 25000004
Gabriella Tana Assistant (to co-producers) 120820 25000003
David Midsom Props dressing props(Austria) 120817 24000003
Robert Hill Props stand-by prop(Austria) 120817 24000002
Ron Hone Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000013
Peter Pickering Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000012
Norman Baillie Special Effects special effects technician(United Kingdom) 168 23000014
Burke Mattsson Titles title designer 120825 23000015
Peter Hancock Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dream Quest Images Matte Painter matte paintings 120959 23000016
Simon Crane Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Thomas Whiting ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000006
Ceri Evans Cooper Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Sally Jones Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Bill Darby Location Manager (United Kingdom) 193 5000016
Dan DeLeeuw Technical Director n/a 491 5000019
Trixi Waizenauer Production Coordinator (Austria) 162 5000020
Lucinda Sturgis Production Coordinator (United Kingdom) 162 5000022
Daniela Stibitz Production Coordinator unit coordinator(Austria) 162 5000021
Bernhard Schmatz Location Manager (Austria) 193 5000015
Rebekah Rudd Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Paul Gray Assistant Director (Austria) 163 5000009
Norman Patocka Assistant Director (Austria) 163 5000008
Jose Luis Escolar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jeremy Willis Assistant Director (United Kingdom) 163 5000010
Stefan Zurcher Assistant Director assistant director/ production manager 163 5000011
Simon Board Assistant Director (Austria) 163 5000013
Carl Lawrence Ludwig Assistant Director assistant director/ 1st assistant director(United Kingdom) 163 5000012
Ernst G Vogl Assistant Unit Manager (Austria) 313 5000023
Kurt W "Mingo" Krusche Assistant Location Manager (Austria) 194 5000024
Frank Connor Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Reno Reiger Video video operator 120800 6000009
Rex Metz Camera cameraman 120798 6000008
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
John F Link II Editor film editor 172 7000001
Patrick Rand Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Derrick Mitchell Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Nic Milner Camera B camera focus puller(United Kingdom) 120798 6000007
Lisa J Feitelberg Camera A camera clapper/ loader 120798 6000006
Dean Semler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Teresa Hidalgo Assistant Location Manager (United Kingdom) 194 5000026
Lothar Scherpe Assistant Location Manager (Austria) 194 5000025
Mark Davison Camera Operator B camera operator 239 6000002
Mark O'Kane Steadicam Operator A camera/ Steadicam operator 232 6000003
Graham Hall Camera A camera focus puller 120798 6000005
Denis Kington Steadicam Operator A camera operator/ Steadicam operator 232 6000004
Lee Cleary Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David Tomblin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Erwin Leder Actor Peasant 1 1000015
Philip Tan Actor Parker 1 1000014
Christopher Adamson Actor Henri 1 1000013
Axel Anselm Actor Musketeer 1 1000016
Bruno Thost Actor 1st Seneschal 1 1000017
Emma Moore Actor Damsel 1 1000019
Oliver Hoppa Actor 2nd Seneschal 1 1000018
Hugh O'Conor Actor King Louis 1 1000012
Julie Delpy Actor Constance 1 1000011
Oliver Platt Actor Porthos 1 1000004
Chris O'Donnell Actor D'Artagnan 1 1000003
Kiefer Sutherland Actor Athos 1 1000002
Tim Curry Actor Cardinal Richelieu 1 1000005
Rebecca De Mornay Actor Milady De Winter 1 1000006
Michael Wincott Actor Count de Rochefort 1 1000008
Gabrielle Anwar Actor Queen Anne 1 1000007
Herbert Fux Actor Innkeeper 1 1000020
Nichola Cordey Actor Barmaid 1 1000021
Alexandre Dumas Source Material (from novel: "The Three Musketeers") 120786 4000002
David Loughery Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
William W Wilson III Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Linda Bruce Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Arie Bohrer Unit Manager (Austria) 120832 5000002
Melissa Taylor Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Edi Meisel Unit Manager (Austria) 120832 5000003
Ned Dowd Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Jon Avnet Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Stephen Herek Director n/a 2 2000001
Sebastian Eckhardt Actor Armand de Winter 1 1000022
Micky Moore Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Joe Roth Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jordan Kerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Roger Birnbaum Producer n/a 3 3000002
Richard Villa Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Andy Prohaska Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Frances Brown Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Jim Boldin Consultant physical trainer 120784 12000001
Derrick Smith Supervisor scenic supervisor 120845 11000001
Barbara Rutter Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Fabrizio Caracciolo Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Eithne Fennell Hair n/a 120794 13000004
John Mollo Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Debra L Manwiller Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000005
Sharon Bialy Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000004
John Blakeley Art Department sculptor 120843 9000011
Gunther Thurner Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Domenico Sica Assistant Set Decorator assistant set decorator/ draftsman(Austria) 316 9000009
Stuart Smith Art Department sculptor 120843 9000012
Jeremy Zimmermann Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000001
Rik Pagano Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000003
Fritz Fleischhacker Casting (Austria & Germany) 179 10000002
Jan Jamison Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000005
Colin Jamison Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000006
Dave DeGeus ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000002
Desmond Cannon ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Waltraud Freitag Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Gale Clark ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Andrea Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Charlie Sheen Actor Aramis 1 1000001
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Michele Morth Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000014
Janet Lucas Wakely Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000013
David Leroy Anderson Makeup Charlie Sheen's makeup 353 13000008
Paul Engelen Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Ann Lee Masterson Makeup Rebecca DeMornay's makeup 353 13000009
Linda Armstrong Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000010
Adolf Uhrmacher Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000012
Michaela Oppl Makeup Assistant assistant makeup/ hairdresser 121007 13000011
Frederico Brasca Assistant Set Decorator (Austria) 316 9000008
Steven Sallybanks Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Michael McCuistion Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Ira Hearshen Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Brad Warnaar Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Chris Boardman Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Randy Kerber Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Jack Hayes Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Lolita Ritmanis Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Robert Elhai Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Michael Kamen Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Stephen McLaughlin Music music recording consultant 120781 8000002
Michael Kamen Music n/a 120781 8000001
Eric Schusterman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Patti Zimmitti Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000003
Sally Stevens Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000004
Michael T Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Christopher S Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Larry Rench Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
William Ross Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Bruno Cesari Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Wolf Kroeger Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rene Clemencic Song Performer ("A l'entrada del tamps clar" from Troubadours) 120788 8000026
Richard J Holland Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Herta Hareiter-Pischinger Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Denis Rich Storyboard Artist sketch/ storyboard artist 199 9000006
Neil Lamont Art Director (United Kingdom) 183 9000005
Sting Song Performer ("All For Love") 120788 8000025
Rod Stewart Song Performer ("All For Love") 120788 8000024
Michael Kamen Song ("All For Love") 120859 8000019
Don Nemitz Original Music n/a 120838 8000018
Bryan Adams Song n/a 120859 8000020
Robert John Lange Song ("All For Love") 120859 8000021
Bryan Adams Song Performer ("All For Love") 120788 8000023
Chris Thomas Song song producer 120859 8000022
Carmen Hocson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Synopsis
D'Artagnan is invited to join the three Musketeers on a mission to stop a plot by the King's advisor, Cardinal Richelieu, to overthrow the crown. On his journey, D'Artagnan falls in love with a lovely lady, who is not all that she seems to be.