The Rich Man's Wife (1996)

Rich Man's Wife
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mary Ann Kellogg Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Pamela Plant Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Barbara Lee Belmonte Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tiffany Reinhard Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Michael Chilton Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Don Selsor Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Michael L Schwake Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
James M Cox Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000011
Richard Weingart Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000012
Gene Kelly Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bobby Bass Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bob F Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tony Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Danny Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Bobby J Foxworth Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jeffrey Eith Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Clarke Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Troy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000006
George Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tim A Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Eddy Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Vince Klimek Electrician (Washington unit) 450 15000008
Vance Ish Clissold Electrician (Washington unit) 450 15000007
Sarah Hammond Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Jeff Rosen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Dean Drabin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Ann Hadsell Foley foley recorder 120961 14000008
Mark Goodermote Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Brian Ruberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
James Beshears ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Melissa Lytle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Carmen Flores de Tanis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Mark Kamps Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Gary Gegan Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Robin Johnston Rerecording re-recording 120995 14000015
William C Young Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Gary Tandrow Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Gerald A King Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
Ryan Purcell Grip grips(Washington unit) 365 15000005
Eric Budlong Grip grips(Washington unit) 365 15000006
Kevin J. Lang Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Dan Wallin Sound Mixer score engineer & mixer 230 14000021
J Paul Huntsman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Art Schiro Rerecording re-recording 120995 14000016
Joe Earle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
John Haeny Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Ed Novick Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Billy Hank Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jon LaFollette Production Assistant (Washington unit) 275 25000014
Marvin J Williams Jr. Production Assistant (Washington unit) 275 25000013
James "Hooks" Reynolds Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Louie Rodriguez Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
Jon McCarthy Transportation Co-Captain (Washington unit) 120973 25000017
Jana Lehman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Gary Rountree Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Lani Pollock Assistant (to Julie Bergman Sender (Caravan Pictures)) 120820 25000007
Marlena Thomas Assistant (to Roger Birnbaum (Caravan Pictures)) 120820 25000006
Edward Cass Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Robert Lemos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Robin Jorden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Brian Maguire Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Ned Dowd Production head of production(Caravan Pictures) 120824 25000019
Rick Winquest Other engineering/mixer 120795 26000007
Moira Gill Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Jim Voorhees Other greensman(Washington unit) 120795 26000008
John Panzarella Manager location manager 120827 28000001
Terry J Erdmann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Neil David Pontecorvo Other greensman 120795 26000005
Randy Martens Other greens foreman 120795 26000004
Asim Matin Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000021
Gary Gurashige Medic set medic 120966 25000020
Douglas Tourtelot Other caleman 120795 26000001
Paul J Stanwyck Other head scenic painter 120795 26000002
Anthony J Leonardi Jr. Other stand-by painter 120795 26000003
John DiStefano Assistant (to Clive Owen) 120820 25000005
Mark Ebner Assistant (to Peter Greene) 120820 25000004
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Sherry Peterson Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Ben R Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Jim Nickerson Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Bennie Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Thomas J Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Shawn Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Tracy Keehn Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Josh Kemble Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Anne Gordon Animal Trainer (Washington unit) 120962 20000001
Dave DeGaetano Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Steven B Melton Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Stuart Rankine Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Melissa Brody Assistant (to Amy Holden Jones) 120820 25000001
Suzanne Beasley Assistant (to Halle Berry) 120820 25000002
Erin Maguire Assistant (to Christopher McDonald) 120820 25000003
Chuck Hessey Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Bruce Minkus Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Samuel Arroyo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lorin Flemming Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Mark Driscoll Visual Effects n/a 419 23000001
Eric Rylander Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Joan R Chamberlain ADR ADR recorder 120912 14000001
Renate Leuschner Wig Supplier wig maker 121080 13000015
Tony Grob Location Manager (Washington unit) 193 5000007
Pat Rand Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager(Caravan Pictures) 120796 5000006
Cate Hardman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Marisa Johnston Post-Production Coordinator (Caravan Pictures) 120842 5000009
Kris Fullan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Sally Sue Beisel Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Washington unit) 163 5000005
Todd Murata Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Amy Holden Jones Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jennifer Ogden Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Buddy Enright Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John R Woodward Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Otie Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Deirdre DeTappan Production Coordinator (Caravan Pictures) 162 5000011
Stephen Fischer Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Paul Santoni Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
P Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
James Jensen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Don Duffield III Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Brad Edmiston Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 1st assistant camera 120849 6000006
Haskell Wexler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Leslie Thorson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Roger Faires Location Assistant (Washington unit)) 120947 5000014
Jim Boyle Location Assistant (Washington unit) 120947 5000013
Kevin Koster DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Justine Hebron Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Heather Terzieff Assistant Production Coordinator (Washington unit) 192 5000017
Julie Bergman Sender Producer n/a 3 3000002
Roger Birnbaum Producer n/a 3 3000001
Edward Francis Actor Bartender 1 1000010
William Crossett Actor Cab Driver 1 1000009
Lou Di Maggio Actor Party Guest 1 1000011
Alexandra Hedison Actor Party Guest 1 1000012
John Paragon Actor Maitre d' 1 1000013
Loyda Ramos Actor Grace 1 1000008
Clea Lewis Actor Nora Golden 1 1000007
Clive Owen Actor Jake Golden 1 1000003
Christopher McDonald Actor Tony Potenza 1 1000002
Peter Greene Actor Cole Wilson 1 1000004
Charles Hallahan Actor Dan Fredricks 1 1000005
Frankie Faison Actor Ron Lewis 1 1000006
Marc Shelton Actor Instateller Man 1 1000014
Kelly Jo Minter Actor Cursing Hooker 1 1000015
Suzanne Michaels Actor Newscaster 1 1000024
Michael Marich Actor Williams 1 1000023
Bruce Wright Actor Newscaster 1 1000025
Angela Nogaro Actor Receptionist 1 1000026
Amy Holden Jones Director n/a 2 2000001
Valente Rodriguez Actor Freeway Driver 1 1000022
Rolando Molina Actor Gangbanger 1 1000021
Marc Lynn Actor Police Photographer 1 1000017
Allan Rich Actor Bill Adolphe 1 1000016
Zoaunne LeRoy Actor Gray-Haired Waitress 1 1000018
Greg Serano Actor Gangbanger 1 1000019
Michelle C Bonilla Actor Gangbanger 1 1000020
Aaron Katz Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000007
Cara Latzel Video video image coordinator 120800 6000008
Stacie Goodman Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Amy Klein Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Dixie Webster Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Amy Canton Ford Extras Casting (Washington unit) 120851 10000006
Leigh French Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Jodi Rothfield Casting (Seattle) 179 10000002
Nancy Klopper Casting n/a 179 10000001
Martin L Grimes Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Louisa Bonnie Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Jon Danniells Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Albert C Karges Lead Person leadman(Washington unit) 120957 9000007
Julie Inglese Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Elena Baranova Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Colleen Kelsall Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Todd Masters Prosthetic Makeup prosthetic makeup effects designer and creator 120936 13000011
Angela Nogaro Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Scott Tebeau Prosthetic Makeup key prosthetic makeup 120936 13000012
Cynthia Black Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
David Davenport Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
Tim Huizing Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000009
Greg Johnson Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000008
Jennifer M Bell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Barbara Lorenz Hair Halle Berry's hair 120794 13000003
Mary Burton Makeup Halle Berry's makeup 353 13000005
David Matherly Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000006
Bill Fesh Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000007
William David Arnold Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Cindy Carr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Adam Sawelson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gary Lewis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Kimberley Bennett Associate Editor n/a 479 7000007
Glenn Garland Editor film editor 172 7000002
Wendy Greene Bricmont Editor film editor 172 7000001
Tom Tierney Video video image crew 120800 6000010
David Katz Video video image crew 120800 6000009
Greg Kozikowski Video video image crew 120800 6000011
Ron Batzdorff Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
David Lebowitz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Liza D Espinas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Frank Bennett Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Emilie A Bernstein Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
David Russell Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
James Newton Howard Theme Music n/a 120848 8000010
Jeannine Oppewall Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Abby Treloggen Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
John Frizzell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jennifer Nash Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Artie Kane Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000004
Halle Berry Actor Jane Potenza 1 1000001
Synopsis
Josie Potenza appears to have it all: a fabulous home, a life of privilege, and Tony, her rich husband. However, everything changes in a flash, when Tony is brutally murdered. As the one who appears to have the most to gain from the tragedy, Josie soon becomes the prime suspect in the police investigation. And when she is also terrorized by a psychotic killer and becomes the victim of blackmail, Josie is thrust into a relentless nightmare of fear and confusion.