Maniac Warriors (1991)

Maniac Warriors
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Sequel, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Melanie Kilgour Actor Danielle 1 1000001
William Smith Actor Lucas 1 1000002
Scott Anderson Actor Harris 1 1000003
Ken Farmer Actor Chuck 1 1000004
Nancy Pataki Actor Baalca 1 1000005
Tanya Orton Actor Claudia 1 1000006
Joe Maffei Actor Iodine 1 1000007
Andrew MacGregor Actor Zak 1 1000008
Pauline Crawford Actor Maria 1 1000009
Nick Amoroso Actor Dax 1 1000010
Dave Gregg Actor Rocket Man 1 1000011
Darlene DeVink Actor April 1 1000012
Judy Reynolds Actor June 1 1000013
Michael Metcalfe Actor Ozzie 1 1000014
Paul Hogan Actor Jack 1 1000015
Curt Bonn Actor Arco 1 1000016
Richard Hendery Actor 1st Shepherd 1 1000017
Serge Houde Actor 2nd Shepherd 1 1000018
Andy Graffitti Actor Grand Shepherd 1 1000019
Gordon Cook Actor Raider 1 1000020
Paul Dignard Actor Raider 1 1000021
Tom Felcan Actor Raider 1 1000022
John Haines Actor Raider 1 1000023
Lee Hatch Actor Raider 1 1000024
Bruce Hystad Actor Raider 1 1000025
Jeff Hystad Actor Raider 1 1000026
Bruce Huggett Actor Raider 1 1000027
Adam Longworth Actor Raider 1 1000028
David Napio Actor Raider 1 1000029
Helmut Peters Actor Raider 1 1000030
Ken Ralph Actor Raider 1 1000031
Gary Renfrey Actor Raider 1 1000032
Gary Taylor Actor Raider 1 1000033
Willis Taylor Actor Raider 1 1000034
Carmen Vacchiann Actor Raider 1 1000035
Rick Worthington Actor Raider 1 1000036
Bob Lessard Actor Raider 1 1000037
John Bassani Actor Raider 1 1000038
Rob Berridge Actor Raider 1 1000039
Merlin Bowe Actor Raider 1 1000040
Tim Chapman Actor Raider 1 1000041
Urbain Chartier Actor Raider 1 1000042
Wayne Confrey Actor Raider 1 1000043
Steve Cropper Actor Raider 1 1000044
Walter Davies Actor Raider 1 1000045
John Diablo Actor Raider 1 1000046
Cecil Drummond-Hay Actor Raider 1 1000047
Charlie Drummond-Hay Actor Raider 1 1000048
Jim Dyck Actor Raider 1 1000049
Steve Gumbert Actor Raider 1 1000050
Del Lambert Actor Raider 1 1000051
Ken Lester Actor Raider 1 1000052
Adam Palmer Actor Raider 1 1000053
Ross Feltron Actor Raider 1 1000054
Scott McDonald Actor Raider 1 1000055
Pat McDonald Actor Raider 1 1000056
Pat McGarrigle Actor Raider 1 1000057
Alex Pankiw Actor Raider 1 1000058
Don Perrier Actor Raider 1 1000059
Taylor Prince Actor Raider 1 1000060
Dan Robinson Actor Raider 1 1000061
Micki Sacchari Actor Raider 1 1000062
Dave Stubbs Actor Raider 1 1000063
Don Wilson Actor Raider 1 1000064
Dave Wetson Actor Raider 1 1000065
John Woodcock Actor Raider 1 1000066
Art Yates Actor Raider 1 1000067
Ken Kryeger Actor Raider 1 1000068
Brian Philips Actor Raider 1 1000069
Fred Reber Actor Raider 1 1000070
Patrick Robinson Actor Raider 1 1000071
Harold Wyerch Actor Raider 1 1000072
Steve Franklin Actor Shepherd 1 1000073
Brett Jones Actor Shepherd 1 1000074
Nester Garandza Actor Shepherd 1 1000075
Bill Murray Actor Shepherd 1 1000076
Andra Brown Actor Matron 1 1000077
Leslie Gmur Actor Matron 1 1000078
Lisa Larsen Actor Matron 1 1000079
Marny McKewan Actor Matron 1 1000080
Minna Setala Actor Matron 1 1000081
Laurie Martin Actor Matron 1 1000082
Susan Arnold Actor Matron 1 1000083
Lisa Clarke Actor Matron 1 1000084
Debra King Actor Matron 1 1000085
Patricia Maywood Actor Matron 1 1000086
Robin Rasberry Actor Matron 1 1000087
Larissa Mai Actor Matron 1 1000088
Lesley Wiebe Actor Matron 1 1000089
Lesley Wiebe Actor Wanderer 1 1000090
John Cowin Actor Wanderer 1 1000091
Carson Ferguson Actor Wanderer 1 1000092
Dale Loewen Actor Wanderer 1 1000093
Robert McNarland Actor Wanderer 1 1000094
Christine Peters Actor Wanderer 1 1000095
Derek Renfrey Actor Wanderer 1 1000096
Phaeder Williams Actor Wanderer 1 1000097
John Isaac Actor Wanderer 1 1000098
Andrew Long Actor Wanderer 1 1000099
Laura McNarland Actor Wanderer 1 1000100
Lauretta MacCarron Actor Wanderer 1 1000101
Brian Phillips Actor Wanderer 1 1000102
Debra Renfrey Actor Wanderer 1 1000103
Gwyneth Wiliams Actor Wanderer 1 1000104
Robby Berner Actor Cannibal 1 1000105
Gerald Dyck Actor Cannibal 1 1000106
William Kelly Actor Cannibal 1 1000107
Rick Thompson Actor Cannibal 1 1000108
Ed Buquet Actor Cannibal 1 1000109
Don Demille Actor Cannibal 1 1000110
Brad Stewart Actor Cannibal 1 1000111
Art Watkins Actor Cannibal 1 1000112
August Buquet Actor Cannibal Girl 1 1000113
Camillia Mahal Actor Cannibal Girl 1 1000114
Lloyd Simandl Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Mazo Director n/a 2 2000002
Lloyd Simandl Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Curtis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Janice Curtis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Michael Metcalf Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Sharon Christensen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Michael Mazo Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Gary Harvey Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Michael Metcalfe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Scott Myers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Bafaro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bradley Kennedy Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Margeaux Elia Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Linda St Marie Continuity n/a 890 5000008
Danny Nowak Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Danny Nowak Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Frazee Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ryan Shellborn Photography stills 120835 6000004
Adam Sliwinski Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000005
Ryan Shellborn Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000006
Bert Bush Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joe Fitzpatrick Editor n/a 172 7000002
Bert Bush Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
John Sereda Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dave Gregg Performer (Gore Avenue Sound Project) 120819 8000002
Ron Allan Performer (Gore Avenue Sound Project) 120819 8000003
Adam Drake Performer (Gore Avenue Sound Project) 120819 8000004
Alexander Phillipedes Performer (Gore Avenue Sound Project) 120819 8000005
Ian McNeil Performer (Gore Avenue Sound Project) 120819 8000006
Tony Faulk Performer (Gore Avenue Sound Project) 120819 8000007
Cecil Drummond-Hay Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Lyle Barwick Art Department Coordinator art direction coordinator 195 9000002
Deborah King Casting n/a 179 10000001
Paddy Proudfoot Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Bert Bush Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Peter Sara Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Kandace Loewen Hair hairstyles 120794 13000001
Nick Amoroso Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Rick Griffin Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Lindsay Dow Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000004
Shelley Smee Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Ruth Huddleston Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Joe Fitzpatrick Foley n/a 120961 14000002
Marc Jorgenson Foley electro foley engineer 120961 14000003
Greg Ruddell Foley electro foley engineer 120961 14000004
Lisa Kofod Foley n/a 120961 14000005
Lisa Kofod Foley electro foley engineer 120961 14000006
Marc Jorgenson Foley n/a 120961 14000007
Xandor Rosenberg Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000008
Nathen Shandler Sound 2nd unit sound recording mixer 120816 14000009
Bert Bush Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Shane Kennedy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Nick Watson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Lionel Huppee Grip n/a 365 15000002
Ken Ralph Grip n/a 365 15000003
Neil Lachance Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Dave Peters Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lynne Grantham Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Rick Griffin Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000001
Jim Bridge Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000002
Ben Derrick Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Duane Borsa Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Curt Bonn Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tom Calisc Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Rick Egresits Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jeff Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Bruce Huggett Stunts n/a 240 19000009
David Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Adam Longworth Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Patty Proudfoot Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Kevin Rae Stunts n/a 240 19000013
John Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000014
John Woodcock Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Kelly Klassen Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Cecil Drummond-Hay Construction vehicle construction 120900 21000001
Al Benjamin Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Jeff Butterworth Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Shane Kennedy Animator computer animation 483 23000003
Lisa Kofod Animator computer animation 483 23000004
Rick Patterson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Robert Fryer Assistant assistance 120820 25000001
Eric Fryer Assistant assistance 120820 25000002
Lloyd Newman Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Robbie Berner Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
B Hydro Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Jason Harvey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Marny McEwan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Christine Peters Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Ken Ralph Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Barry McCall Other vehicles(roll cage) 120795 26000001
Tom Bongalis Other weapons supplier 120795 26000002
Tom Felcan Other armorer 120795 26000003
Ryan Shellborn Other aid 120795 26000004
Synopsis
In 2050, with the world a devastated wasteland, the survivors are forced to battle a greedy.
N/A
N/A