Wizards of the Lost Kingdom II (1989)

Wizards of the Lost Kingdom II
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 19mins.
Genres Adventure, Fantasy, Sequel
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin Dean Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000002
Charles C Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Mauro Fiore Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kip Gynn Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Camilla Mauritcso Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000008
Lawrence Roth Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000004
Christopher Faloona Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Larry Roberts Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000001
Patrick J Statham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
William Lauer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jeffrey A Johnson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Kevin Dean Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000006
Jed M Dodge Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Cynthia Merrill Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Isabel Csaki Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Isabel Csaki Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Kimberly Guenther Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jaimie Elliot Casting (extras) 179 10000001
Michelle Bullo Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Dean Jones Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000004
Stephen Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Jeff Mar Sound Design sound design supervisor 120905 14000005
Tina Kostianinen Sound sound assistant 120816 14000004
Kathleen Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Cynthia Merrill Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
John Branagan Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Phil H Frael Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Lloyd Evan Flyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
James Poyner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Kristina Dubin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Denise Caplan Production Assistant costumer assistant 275 25000003
Jill Osmon Production Assistant costumer assistant 275 25000002
Waldo Brain Production Associate production controller 120822 25000007
Gregg Cooper Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Gregory Lynch Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000012
Dheby Valenta Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Jeff Zabelski Apprentice scenic apprentice 120976 25000011
Bob Steidley Driver n/a 273 25000010
Joel Deloach Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Sallee R Kallenbach Assistant dialogue editor assistant 120820 25000001
Chuck Roseberry Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Lyndell Dean Wolff Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Randy Wilkins Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jerry Eye Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gregg Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000005
T C Chappelow Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Ron Schumacher Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Joseph Fusco Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000001
Pony Horton Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000003
Kevin Kutchaver Rotoscope Animator roto animation 121082 23000002
Larry Roberts Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Kathleen Laird Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Beth Elliot Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Brogan Young Actor 1st Soldier 1 1000018
Michael Melvin Actor 2nd Soldier 1 1000019
Kristine Kellea Actor 2nd Maiden 1 1000017
Victoria Morsell Actor 1st Maiden 1 1000016
Joseph V Perry Actor Merchant 1 1000015
Gary Rooney Actor 1st Mercenary 1 1000020
Richard Brose Actor 2nd Mercenary 1 1000021
Roger Corman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Reid Shane Producer n/a 3 3000002
Barbara Kallir Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Charles B Griffith Director n/a 2 2000001
Gus Rethwisch Actor General 1 1000022
Dale Swann Actor Bearded Warrion 1 1000014
W T Zacha Actor One Eye 1 1000013
Blake Bahner Actor Erman 1 1000005
Lana Clarkson Actor Amathea 1 1000006
Susan Hoffman Hyman Actor Idun 1 1000004
David Carradine Actor Dark One 1 1000003
Bobby Jacoby Actor Tyor 1 1000002
Henry Brandon Actor Zarz 1 1000007
Wayne Grace Actor Vanir 1 1000008
Sharon Compton Actor Mother 1 1000012
Diana Barton Actor Freyja 1 1000011
Sid Haig Actor Donar 1 1000010
Edward Blackoff Actor Loki 1 1000009
Sally Mattison Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Lance Smith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jonas Thaler Editor n/a 172 7000001
Susan Kurtz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Roxanne Hernandez Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000006
Thunder Levin Photography stills 120835 6000005
Glen Deitell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Tammis Chandler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Fran Kaplan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Karen Erbach Swing Gang swing 434 9000003
Ildiko Toth Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Troy Myers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kathleen Cooper Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David M Rubin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rodney Taylor Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Vladmir Tukan Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Jonathan Allen Winfrey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Kilkenny Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Albert T Dickerson III Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Reid Shane Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Charles B Griffith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Steve Barnett Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Edward Landler Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Geza Sinkovics Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Adam Moos Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Patricia Reich Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000008
Annie Welles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Mel Welles Actor Caedmon 1 1000001
Synopsis
A young shepherd is instructed by a wizard to battle evil.
N/A
N/A