Class (1983)

Class
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rob Lowe Actor Skip 1 1000001
Jacqueline Bisset Actor Ellen 1 1000002
Andrew McCarthy Actor Jonathan 1 1000003
Stuart Margolin Actor Balaban 1 1000004
Cliff Robertson Actor Mr Burroughs 1 1000005
John Cusack Actor Roscoe 1 1000006
Alan Ruck Actor Roger 1 1000007
Rodney Pearson Actor Allen 1 1000008
Remak Ramsay Actor Kennedy 1 1000009
Virginia Madsen Actor Lisa 1 1000010
Deborah Thalberg Actor Susan 1 1000011
Fern Persons Actor Headmistress DeBreul 1 1000012
Casey Siemaszko Actor Doug 1 1000013
Aaron Douglas Actor Barry 1 1000014
Anna Horsford Actor Maggie 1 1000015
Hal Frank Actor Schneider 1 1000016
Dick Cusack Actor Chaplan Baker 1 1000017
William Visteen Actor Dr Kreiger 1 1000018
James O'Reilly Actor Mr Bernhardt 1 1000019
Caitlin Hart Actor Chemistry Teacher 1 1000020
Virginia Morris Actor Mrs DeLowe 1 1000021
Stewart Figa Actor Coach 1 1000022
Paula Clarendon Actor Sloane 1 1000023
Gita Tanner Actor Bette 1 1000024
Joan Cusack Actor Julia 1 1000025
John Kapelos Actor Bellman 1 1000026
George Womack Actor Liquor Store Proprietor 1 1000027
Christopher Brake Actor Hockey Player 1 1000028
Daniel Moriarty Actor Hockey Player 1 1000029
Maria Ricossa Actor Table Girl 1 1000030
Candace Collins Actor Buxom Girl 1 1000031
Marty Britton Actor Buxom Girl 1 1000032
Bruce Norris Actor Student 1 1000033
Kevin Swerdlow Actor Student 1 1000034
Wayne Kneeland Actor Student 1 1000035
J Shaughnessy Actor Guard Student 1 1000036
Carole Arterbery Actor 1st Waitress 1 1000037
Nancy Serlin Actor 2nd Waitress 1 1000038
Bruno Aclin Actor Bartender 1 1000039
Molly Landgraf Actor Plain Girl 1 1000040
Mike Bacarella Actor Beer Can Man 1 1000041
Edna Garza Actor Cute Girl 1 1000042
Albert Stevens Actor Hot Dog Man 1 1000043
Lance Kinsey Actor Bar Patron 1 1000044
Lance Kinsey Actor Dog Trainer 1 1000045
Gary Houston Actor Salesman 1 1000046
Lolita Davidovich Actor 1st Motel Girl 1 1000047
Sue Snyder Actor 2nd Motel Girl 1 1000048
Meg Thalken Actor Bar Patron 1 1000049
Dean Hill Actor Bar Patron 1 1000050
Lewis Carlino Director n/a 2 2000001
Martin Ransohoff Producer n/a 3 3000001
Cathleen Summers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jim Kouf Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
David Greenwalt Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Jill Chadwick Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Lewis Carlino Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jim Kouf Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Greenwalt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Hal Polaire Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
L Stone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Scott Maitland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Katterli Frauenfelder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kristina Hansen Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Linnea Wicklund Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Ric Waite Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Frank Miller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Donald Carlson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Brian Glover Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Jim Zenk Photography stills 120835 6000005
Dennis Dolan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stuart Pappe Executive Editor editor supervisor 120931 7000002
Peter Ransohoff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Elmer Bernstein Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tom Scott Music n/a 120781 8000002
Ted Whitfield Music music director 120781 8000003
Leslie Whitfield Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000004
Peter Bernstein Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Tom Scott Performer n/a 120819 8000006
James Eaton Song ("Overnite") 120859 8000007
Reynolds Faubert Song ("Overnite") 120859 8000008
Raymond Pepperell Song ("Holiday in Cambodia") 120859 8000009
Eric Boucher Song ("Holiday in Cambodia") 120859 8000010
Geoff Lyall Song ("Holiday in Cambodia") 120859 8000011
John Shanks Song ("Stand in the Shadows") 120859 8000012
Jim Oppenheim Song ("Stand in the Shadows") 120859 8000013
Bryan Adams Song n/a 120859 8000014
Eric Kagna Song ("Hiding From Love") 120859 8000015
Jim Vallance Song ("Hiding From Love") 120859 8000016
Katherine Davis Song ("Little Drummer Boy") 120859 8000017
Henry Onorati Song ("Little Drummer Boy") 120859 8000018
Harry Simeone Song ("Little Drummer Boy") 120859 8000019
David Hines Song n/a 120859 8000020
Suzanne Hines Song n/a 120859 8000021
Bryan Adams Song Performer ("Hiding From Love") 120788 8000025
David Hines Song Performer ("Blame It on Miami" "Give a Little...") 120788 8000027
Suzanne Hines Song Performer ("Blame It on Miami" "Give a Little...") 120788 8000028
William Fosser Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Jack Poplin Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Michael Glanneschi Lead Person leadman 120957 9000003
Lynn Stalmaster Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mary Goldberg Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mickey Antonetti Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Jay Hurley Costumes n/a 120828 13000002
Jennifer Jobst Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Kathryn Blondell Hair hairstyles(Jacqueline Bisset) 120794 13000004
Kathe Swanson Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Rodger Jacobs Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Ed Turnes Makeup (Jacqueline Bisset) 353 13000007
Julie Tanser ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Norman Schwartz ADR/Dialogue Editor post-production dialogue 120939 14000003
Jack Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Ray Cymoszinski Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000005
Michael Minkler Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Bob Minkler Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Rick Kline Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Robert Grieve Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Patrick Drummond Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
John Arrufat Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Michael Redbourn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Dennis Drummond Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Dody Dorn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Robert Swander Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
M Lewis Grip n/a 365 15000002
Dick Keel Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Bob McKenzie Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Sonny Shedrow Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000005
Marc Hogan Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
M Lewis Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Joseph Murphy Auditor n/a 120886 16000001
John Moio Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Reid Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Larry Holt Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Stacy Logan Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Joel Tatom Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Rick LeFevour Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Andrew Zawacki Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
David Johnson Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Pat Raney Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Gary Harp Construction construction crew 120900 21000004
Mike Sudainik Craft Service craft serviceman 120903 22000001
Robert Volpe Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kelly Cummins Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Susan Williams Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Sue Wexler Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000002
Jola Piwowarczyk Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000003
Robert Kaiser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Eric Breimen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Howard Ellis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Dickie DeAngelo Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000007
Janiss Garza Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000008
Barbara Caporale Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000009
Mary Espelage Other secretary(to producers) 120795 26000001
Carmen Relli Other painter foreman 120795 26000002
Peter Donaghue Other head laborer 120795 26000003
William Stuebe Other laborer 120795 26000004
Amy Kastens Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A slightly repressed working-class teen gets a scholarship to a prestigious prep-school, but his world is turned upside-down when he has an affair with his wealthy roommate's mother.