Delicatessen (1992)

Delicatessen
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Fantasy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bernard Boivin Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Igor Mollet Construction construction team 120900 21000002
Gilles Baillot Construction construction team 120900 21000003
Vincent Tulli Motion Control Control Operator 121053 19000009
Arlette Spetebroot Stunts n/a 240 19000005
William Cagnard Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Didier Moirot Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000004
Eric Frion Construction construction team 120900 21000004
Yann Sibiril Construction construction team 120900 21000005
Serge Vassal Construction construction team 120900 21000010
Richard Gerardin Construction construction team 120900 21000011
Fabrice Maux Construction construction team 120900 21000009
Denis Vassal Construction construction team 120900 21000008
Tom Wiggins Construction construction team 120900 21000006
Silvia Sella Construction construction team 120900 21000007
Rene Canaple Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Patrick Cauderlier Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jerome Thiault Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000008
Marc Caro Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000009
Jerome Thiault Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000010
Anne-Marie L'Hote Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Gerard Hardy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Jean-Michel Bergougnoux Foley assistant foley 120961 14000004
Laurent Zeilig Sound assistant sound engineer 120816 14000005
Vincent Arnardi Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Laurent Dreyer Sound Mixer assistant sound mixer 230 14000012
Nicolas Juge Electrician extra electrician 450 15000005
Olivier Lancelle Electrician extra electrician 450 15000006
Radnai Ferencz Electrician extra electrician 450 15000004
Michel Sabourdy Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Bernard Gemahling Electrician n/a 450 15000001
Frank Barreau Electrician n/a 450 15000002
Jean-Francois Juvanon Construction construction team 120900 21000012
Jacques Mery Construction construction team 120900 21000013
Julia Pribula Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000004
Bruno Dubet Other technician 120795 26000001
Yorgo Voyatzis Other technician 120795 26000002
Jerome Tokarz Apprentice n/a 120976 25000003
Nadine Chaussonniere Apprentice n/a 120976 25000002
Yves Domenjoud Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Antoine Grujard Production post production 120824 25000001
Stephane Vidal Other extra technician 120795 26000003
Phillipe Mazure DeRobert Other groupman 120795 26000004
Marc Bruckert Other lettering and tabloids(Le Village) 120795 26000010
Marie Christine Malbert Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Yves Tully Other motion 120795 26000008
Baptiste Magnien Other optical effects 120795 26000007
Gerard Sionneau Other groupman 120795 26000005
Isabelle Lesenechal Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Valerie Sebast Chief Modelmaker modeler 121151 23000009
Marie Desforges Chief Modelmaker modeler 121151 23000008
Bertrand Terreyre Construction construction team 120900 21000018
Emmanuel Jaffre Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Christophe Mache Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Jean-Michel Boivin Construction construction team 120900 21000017
Claude Sanzey Construction construction team 120900 21000016
Vincent Lebrinon Construction construction team 120900 21000014
Gilles Faraldo Construction construction team 120900 21000015
Fethi Abida Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Jean Rabasse Visual Effects models & roof design 419 23000001
Valerie Bertoux Chief Modelmaker modeler 121151 23000006
Andrea Llinaeres Chief Modelmaker modeler 121151 23000007
Jerome Signori Chief Modelmaker modeler 121151 23000005
Jean-Baptiste Bonetto Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Yves Domenjoud Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Olivier Gleyze Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Mario Melchiorri Foley assistant foley 120961 14000003
Jean-Pierre Lelong Foley n/a 120961 14000002
Bernard Flavien Actor (Cave-Dweller) 1 1000023
Robert Baud Actor (Cave-Dweller) 1 1000024
Dominique Zardi Actor The Taxi Driver 1 1000025
Dominique Defever Actor (Cave-Dweller) 1 1000022
Raymond Forestier Actor (Cave-Dweller) 1 1000021
Maurice Lamy Actor (Cave-Dweller) 1 1000019
Marc Caro Actor (Cave-Dweller) 1 1000020
Pascal Benezech Actor Mr Houy 1 1000026
Rufus Actor Robert Kube 1 1000027
Jacques Scarrone Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michele Arnould Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Adrien Gilles Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Claudie Ossard Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jean-Pierre Jeunet Director n/a 2 2000001
Marc Caro Director n/a 2 2000002
Dominique Betenfield Actor (Cave-Dweller) 1 1000018
Eric Averlant Actor (Cave-Dweller) 1 1000017
Anne-Marie Pisani Actor Mrs Tapioca 1 1000006
Edith Ker Actor The Grandmother 1 1000007
Mickael Todde Actor Lucien 1 1000008
Ticky Holgado Actor Mr Tapioca 1 1000005
Jean-Claude Dreyfus Actor The Butcher 1 1000004
Dominique Pinon Actor Louison 1 1000002
Karin Viard Actor Miss Plusse 1 1000003
Boban Janevski Actor Remi 1 1000009
Jacques Mathou Actor Roger Kube 1 1000010
Patrick Paroux Actor (Cave-Dweller) 1 1000015
Jean-Luc Caron Actor (Cave-Dweller) 1 1000016
Chick Ortega Actor The Facteur 1 1000014
Howard Vernon Actor Mr Potin 1 1000013
Jean-Francois Perrier Actor Mr Interligator 1 1000011
Sylvie Laguna Actor Mrs Interligator 1 1000012
Jean-Marc Tostivint Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jean-Christophe Spadaccini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Aline Bonetto Set Decorator set decoration 165 9000003
Noel Guillot Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000004
Nicolas Diaz Art Department sculpture 120843 9000005
Miljen Kreka Kljakovic Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Jean-Philippe Carp Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Isabelle Pinardel Music cello player 120781 8000005
Les Sipolos Music musical saw player 120781 8000006
Pierre-Jacques Benichou Casting n/a 179 10000001
Valerie Pozzo DiBorgo Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Veronique Degy Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Didier Jouyaux Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Marianne Vally Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Myriam Coulet Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000004
Nathalie Champigny Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000002
Hugo Quiroga Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Hubert Varron Music cello player 120781 8000004
Rene Taquet Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Darius Khondji Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Remy Chevrin Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000002
Philippe LeSourd Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000003
Gregoire Barachin Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000008
Patrice Poupard Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000007
Pierre Dufour Location Scout location scouting 311 5000005
Aruna Villiers Continuity n/a 890 5000006
Antoine Simkine Video video effects 120800 6000004
Eric Caro Photography still photography 120835 6000005
Carlos D'Alessio Music n/a 120781 8000001
Roger Tokarz Music n/a 120781 8000002
Daniel Orsini Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Murielle Moreau Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Yvan Lucas Color negative color timing 121024 6000006
Herve Schneid Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marie-Laure Dougnac Actor Julie Clapet 1 1000001
Synopsis
Set in the indeterminate future, a landlord who happens to be a butcher starts slaughtering humans to feed his starving tenants, a practice which outrages a guerilla group living in the sewers beneath the city streets.