The Legend of Wolf Mountain (1992)

The Legend of Wolf Mountain
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Adventure
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John G Raymer Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Larry Roth Gaffer (Los Angeles unit) 268 15000005
Charles M Smallwood Grip (Los Angeles unit) 365 15000003
Sean Bull Grip n/a 365 15000002
J J Johnson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jason L Salonen Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Donald L Shanks Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brandon Tucket Animal Wrangler wolf handler 120863 20000003
Deno Newbold Animal Trainer falcon trainer 120962 20000002
Larry Tucket Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Jeff Chumas Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Bob Grant Sound Engineer sound engineer/boom(Los Angeles unit) 120916 14000005
Mike McDonough Sound Design n/a 120905 14000004
Billy DaMota Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kelli Lidell Location Casting Utah casting 120864 10000002
Shirley Starks Art Director (Los Angeles unit) 183 9000002
Michael Klint Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Jon McCallum Original Music n/a 120838 8000001
Ryan Marie McCormick Makeup makeup/hair 353 13000001
Bridgett Ballou Makeup makeup/hair(Los Angeles unit) 353 13000002
Douglas Cameron Sound production sound 120816 14000003
Ryan Purcell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Joe Garrard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Kip Lane Wilson Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000003
Tony Kruletz Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000004
Scott Forde Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Harold Schindler Other night watchman 120795 26000002
Todd Adkisson Other night watchman 120795 26000003
Lila Lewis Other set teacher 120795 26000001
Scott Forde Product Placement production placement 121058 25000012
Robert Reeves Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000011
Ken Randall Other night watchman 120795 26000004
Amber Pipkin Other school extras coordinator 120795 26000005
Lisa McGettrick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000009
Janice Clifford Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000008
Burton Avery Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000007
Joe Henderson Security n/a 120951 26000006
Katherine Best Stand-In Kerrie Hayne's stand-in 121015 25000010
Kevin Pawley Stand-In Mickey Rooney's stand-in 121015 25000009
Mari A Evenson-Raymer Assistant (to Craig Clyde) 120820 25000001
Antony Troy Rohovit Assistant (to Craig Clyde) 120820 25000002
Jonathan Klint Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Van Lidell Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Ernie Erspamer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Robert Reeves Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Frank Magner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Dream Sequence Post-Production editing equipment 120945 25000008
Wade Major Production Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 275 25000007
Colin Malone Production Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 275 25000006
Joe Clyde Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Lori Peterson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Todd Wahlquist Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Marea Pond Actor Kathy's Roommate 1 1000018
Sandra Gee Actor Kathy's Friend 1 1000019
Lance August Actor Kathy's Boyfriend 1 1000017
Star Roman Actor Mrs James 1 1000016
Curt Jackson Actor Henry 1 1000015
Saxon Trainor Actor Helen 1 1000020
Brett Clark Actor Mechanic 1 1000021
Craig Clyde Director n/a 2 2000001
Kasey Clyde Actor Boy in School 1 1000024
Jana Fillmore Actor Kerry's Friend 1 1000023
Andreas Tessi Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 1000022
Peadair S Addie Actor Scotty 1 1000014
Barta Heiner Actor Principal 1 1000013
Donald L Shanks Actor Simcoe 1 1000005
Nicole Lund Actor Kerrie Haynes 1 1000006
David Shark Actor Dewayne Bixby 1 1000004
Robert Z'Dar Actor Jocko Painter 1 1000003
Mickey Rooney Actor Jensen 1 1000002
Natalie Lund Actor Maggie Haynes 1 1000007
Jonathan Best Actor John Page 1 1000008
Frank Garrish Actor Deputy 1 1000012
Frank Magner Actor Sheriff Page 1 1000011
Vivian Schilling Actor Kathy Haynes 1 1000010
Matthew Lewis Actor Casey James 1 1000009
Eric Parkinson Director unit director(Los Angeles unit) 2 2000002
Bryce Fillmore Producer n/a 3 3000001
Zoltan David Director of Photography (Los Angeles unit) 120780 6000002
Jason Zimmerman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Gary Eckert Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kelly Lookinland Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Pat Abele-Kupka Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Timothy Gibbons Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Jill Curtis Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Lori Petersen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Michael Amundsen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Craig Cockerill Camera Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 120867 6000007
Judy Deering Photography still photographer's assistant 120835 6000006
Kelli Lidell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mari Raymer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ray Tremblay Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Jeff Rice Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Marc Zavat Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Charles A Lund Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Eric Parkinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Tony Chopelas Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Craig Clyde Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Troy Rohovit Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Anthony Dalesandro Line Producer (Los Angeles unit) 161 5000002
Marc Zavat Unit Production Manager (Los Angeles unit) 182 5000001
James Hennessy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Bo Hopkins Actor Ranger Haynes 1 1000001
Synopsis
Three kids become accidental kidnap victims of two escaped prisoners turned bank robbers. The children escape and with the help of an old Indian legend come back to capture the bad guys.