Hear No Evil (1993)

Hear No Evil
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Romance, Thriller
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Defeis Song n/a 120859 8000014
James Armstrong Song song producer("Bank of Love") 120859 8000011
Paul M Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mary Ann Marino Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Webster Whinery Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jack Lombard Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Kerrie Cullen Stunt Man Marlee Matlin's stunt double 121002 19000002
Tom Morga Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Merrilee Dale Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Michael Gall Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Linda Field Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000012
Sherry Baumgart Auditor n/a 120886 16000001
Dick Hancock Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Gregg Elam Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bruce Barbour Stunts n/a 240 19000009
James Upham Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Ann Gordon Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Mark Wieringa Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Frank Weber Craft Service craft service/first aid 120903 22000001
Kerby Verley Craft Service craft service/first aid 120903 22000002
Qusaun Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Kiante Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Bernie Pock Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Bob Minor Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Ken Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Harold Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Richard L Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Michael Fedack Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Ken Riddle Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Dan Rich Sound Editing dialog editor 120865 14000010
Tom Perry Rerecording n/a 120995 14000009
Mark P. Stoeckinger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Wylie Stateman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Amy S Hoffberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Adam Jenkins Rerecording n/a 120995 14000008
Paul Massey Rerecording n/a 120995 14000007
Alan Rankin Audio n/a 120810 14000003
Kim Waugh Audio n/a 120810 14000002
Patrushkha Mierzwa Boom Operator boom person 215 14000004
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Anthony Miceli Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Patrick Sellers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Brian MacHale Grip company grip 365 15000005
Brent Lawson Grip company grip 365 15000004
Alex Rad Grip grip intern 365 15000006
Denny Mooradian Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Dante Cardone Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
James Elton Davis Grip company grip 365 15000003
Mike Hanuaska Grip company grip 365 15000002
Peter Lehman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Don Scott Mosteller Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Brian McPherson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Mark F Ulano Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Bruce Lawson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jay Dee Alley Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000001
Rick H Josephsen Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Kurt Eckholt Driver n/a 273 25000032
David Norris Driver n/a 273 25000031
Gary Guy Driver n/a 273 25000033
Jeff Sargent Driver n/a 273 25000034
Kevin Predieri Other location foreman 120795 26000002
Julie Wroblewski Other cable puller 120795 26000001
Rick Frankel Driver n/a 273 25000030
Chandler Vinar Driver n/a 273 25000029
Jeffrey Houle Driver n/a 273 25000025
Doug Hiserodt Driver n/a 273 25000024
Steve Pape Driver n/a 273 25000026
Monica L Powell Driver n/a 273 25000027
Kenneth Latham Driver n/a 273 25000028
Michael P Walsh Other paint foreman 120795 26000003
Brandon S Gilgen Other painter 120795 26000004
Heidi Frey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
P Mascagni Other composor("Cavelleria Rusticana") 120795 26000012
Douglas Campbell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
David Woolson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Randall Barton Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
The USSR Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra Other performer("Cavalleria Rusticana") 120795 26000011
Ottorino Respighi Other composor("La Fiamme") 120795 26000010
Christine Funk Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Gretchen Adele Armstrong Other painter 120795 26000005
Jeanne Codron Other Los Angeles controller 120795 26000007
Bob Eckholt Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000008
Dennis M Hill Other recordist 120795 26000009
Merrill Steckler Driver n/a 273 25000023
James R Lowder Driver n/a 273 25000022
Kathy McCurdy Assistant (to Marlee Matlin) 120820 25000004
Elizabeth Portello Assistant (to Robert Greenwald) 120820 25000003
Lily Takanashi Assistant executive assistant 120820 25000005
Karen Drucker Assistant executive assistant 120820 25000006
Michele Greco Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Kristin Ladner Assistant (to Robert Greenwald) 120820 25000002
Maud Nadler Assistant (to David Matalon) 120820 25000001
Peter Daniels Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Kenneth Nosack Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Paul Tassie Titles title design 120825 23000005
Jeffrey D Lasley Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John Pearson-Denning Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Tyce Nelson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Deborah Scott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Bruce Simballa Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Marvin Laroy Sanders Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Chris A Basso Driver n/a 273 25000019
Andrew F Zibart Driver n/a 273 25000020
Gary L. Shuckahosee Driver n/a 273 25000021
Philip Krysl Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Alex Wright Production Associate n/a 120822 25000015
Seth Edlestein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Elizabeth Hawman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Chris Schramm Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Howard Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Kathy Budas Production Associate n/a 120822 25000014
Victor Ray Ennis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Leslie Gilbertson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Randall Badat Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Streit Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Kathleen Knutsen Rowell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Randall Badat From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Danny Rubin From Story n/a 120870 4000004
David Matalon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Greenwald Director n/a 2 2000001
Timothy Harper Actor I-Zaya Acappella Band 1 1000031
Brian Davis Actor Dub Squad 1 1000030
Marlon Irving Actor I-Zaya Acappella Band 1 1000032
Brian Sims Actor I-Zaya Acappella Band 1 1000033
Craig Warren Actor I-Zaya Acappella Band 1 1000034
David Streit Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Aaron Barsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jeffrey Selis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Lauren Levine Production Coordinator Los Angeles production coordinator 162 5000010
Steven Shaw Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John J Campbell Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Mark Emery Moore Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jayme Hoffman Production Coordinator Los Angeles production coordinator 162 5000009
Mary Ann Marino Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Barbara Ravis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Womark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Daniel M Stillman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Gwyneth Horder-Payton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sara Burton Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Mary Sue Tobin Actor Dub Squad 1 1000029
Newell Briggs Actor Dub Squad 1 1000028
George Rankins Actor Roscoe 1 1000010
Billie Worley Actor Tim Washington 1 1000009
Karen Trumbo Actor Nadine Brock 1 1000011
Candice Kingrey Actor Police Interpreter 1 1000012
Mary Marsh Actor Mrs Paley 1 1000013
Marge Redmond Actor Mrs Kendall 1 1000008
Charley Lang Actor Wiley 1 1000007
Martin Sheen Actor Lieutenant Philip Brock 1 1000003
D.B. Sweeney Actor Ben Kendall 1 1000002
John C. McGinley Actor Mickey O'Malley 1 1000004
Christina Carlisi Actor Grace 1 1000005
Gregg Elam Actor Cooper 1 1000006
Ron Graybeal Actor Porshe Driver 1 1000014
Bill Pugin Actor Doctor 1 1000015
Merrilee Dale Actor Museum Guide 1 1000024
Kathy McCurdy Actor Sign Language Instructor 1 1000023
Alan Alexander III Actor Dub Squad 1 1000025
James Daniels Actor Dub Squad 1 1000026
Karen Searcy Actor Dub Squad 1 1000027
Marvin Laroy Sanders Actor Grocery Checker 1 1000022
Mahon Kelly Actor Alex 1 1000021
Mary Ann Marino Actor Museum Guard 1 1000017
Pat Codekas Actor Ms Younger 1 1000016
Clay Luper Actor FBI Cotton Candy Vendor 1 1000018
Joe Ivy Actor FBI Agent 1 1 1000019
Rick Jones Actor FBI Agent 2 1 1000020
John Stevens Camera Operator 2nd unit camera operator 239 6000004
Diane Broussalian Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Robert H Thomas Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Lance Cheatham Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
John K Lankford Jr. Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Deborah Emmel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Gary Ledyard Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
John Myhre Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Madelyne Marcom Set Decorator on-set decorator 165 9000003
Virgin Steel Song Performer ("On the Wings of the Night") 120788 8000018
James Armstrong Song Performer n/a 120788 8000017
The Hungarian State Orchestra Song Performer ("La Fiamma") 120788 8000019
Bernt Capra Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Susan Mina Eschelbach Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Stephanie Emery Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000010
Walter Cahall Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Jacqueline Bordeaux Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Luellyn Harper Thomas Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Bonita DeHaven Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Whitney James Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Marlee Matlin Actor Jillian Shananhan 1 1000001
Fleur Thiemeyer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Glenn Daniels Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sharleen Bright Art Department set artist 120843 9000012
Jean Medley Casting (Portland) 179 10000002
Monty J Goodson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Philip Kleinbart Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Dub Squad Song Performer ("Don't Cry Shinobu" "The Island" "Free") 120788 8000016
Joan Armatrading Song ("Willow") 120859 8000013
Ginny Parrillo Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Christopher Johnston Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000004
David Codron Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Evelyn Purwins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Eva Gardos Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Moore Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000011
Andrew McDowall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Joseph Thomas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Lawrence W Nielsen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Merrick Morton Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Bob Kaiser Color Timer technicolor color timer 120921 6000010
Christine Lee Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Trevor Cable Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jack Norworth Song ("Take Me Out to the Ballgame") 120859 8000007
Sidney James Music Supervisor production music supervisor 120872 8000006
Albert Von Tilzer Song ("Take Me Out to the Ballgame") 120859 8000008
Alan Alexander III Song ("Don't Cry Shinobu" "The Island" "Free") 120859 8000009
Jim Daniels Song ("Free") 120859 8000010
Dick Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Mark Emler Music Conductor conductor("Cavelleria Rusticana") 120818 8000004
Debra Gavlak Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Philip Tomlin Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Lamberto Gardelli Music Conductor conductor("La Fiamma") 120818 8000003
Christine A Richardson Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000007
Synopsis
A deaf physical trainer finds her life threatened after one of her clients is murdered. She then turns to her client's best friend for protection.