Twins (1988)

Twins
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance
Keywords buddy
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Arnold Schwarzenegger Actor Julius Benedict 1 1000001
Danny DeVito Actor Vincent Benedict 1 1000002
Kelly Preston Actor Marnie Mason 1 1000003
Chloe Webb Actor Linda Mason 1 1000004
Bonnie Bartlett Actor Mary Ann Benedict 1 1000005
Marshall Bell Actor Webster 1 1000006
Trey Wilson Actor Beetroot McKinley 1 1000007
David Caruso Actor Al Greco 1 1000008
Hugh O'Brian Actor Granger 1 1000009
Tony Jay Actor Werner 1 1000010
Nehemiah Persoff Actor Mitchell Traven 1 1000011
Maury Chaykin Actor Burt Klane 1 1000012
Tom McCleister Actor Bob Klane 1 1000013
David Efron Actor Morris Klane 1 1000014
Peter Dvorsky Actor Peter Garfield 1 1000015
Robert Harper Actor Gilbert Larsen 1 1000016
Rosemary Dunamore Actor Miss Busby 1 1000017
Lora Milligan Actor Stewardess 1 1000018
Richard DeFaut Actor Custodian 1 1000019
Richard Portnow Actor Chop Shop Owner 1 1000020
S Griffin Actor 1st Hollywood Biker 1 1000021
Billy Lucas Actor 2nd Hollywood Biker 1 1000022
Lew Hopson Actor Cop 1 1000023
Frances Bay Actor Mother Superior 1 1000024
Marvin McIntyre Actor McKinley's Man 1 1000025
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa Actor Oriental Man 1 1000026
Wayne Grace Actor Cell Guard 1 1000027
Thomas Wagner Actor Visiting Room Guard 1 1000028
Jay Jones Actor 1st Mover 1 1000029
Tyrone Jones Actor 2nd Mover 1 1000030
Elizabeth Kaitan Actor Secretary 1 1000031
Tom Platz Actor 1st Granger Son 1 1000032
Roger Callard Actor 2nd Granger Son 1 1000033
Catherine Reitman Actor Granger Granddaughter 1 1000034
Jason Reitman Actor Granger Grandson 1 1000035
Dendrie Taylor Actor Female Neighbor 1 1000036
Sven-Ole Thorsen Actor Sam Klane 1 1000037
Gus Rethwisch Actor Dave Klane 1 1000038
Linda Porter Actor Painter 1 1000039
Bruce McBroom Actor Handsome Father 1 1000040
Joe Medjuck Actor Photographer 1 1000041
Frank Davis Actor Security Guard 1 1000042
John Bolger Actor n/a 1 1000043
Steve Reevis Actor Indian 1 1000044
Jeff Beck Actor Lead Guitarist 1 1000045
Nicolette Larson Actor Singer 1 1000046
Tony Hymas Actor Keyboards 1 1000047
Terry Bozzio Actor Drums 1 1000048
Ivan Reitman Director n/a 2 2000001
Ivan Reitman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Gross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Joe Medjuck Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Gordon Webb Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Sheldon Kahn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Herschel Weingrod Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Timothy Harris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
William Davies Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Will Osborne Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Gordon Webb Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Peter Giuliano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Barry Thomas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Linnea Wicklund Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ira Rosenstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Chuck Tamburro Production Coordinator aerial coordinator 2nd unit 162 5000007
Pamela Cederquist Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Pamela Easley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Andrzej Bartkowiak Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Craig Denault Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Dustin Blauvelt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Joe Marquette Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000004
Mikael Glattes Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Alex Touyarot Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Bing Sokolsky Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Mikael Glattes Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Joseph Cosko Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Mark Fitzgerald Video promotional video 120800 6000010
Bruce McBroom Photography stills 120835 6000011
Bob Hagens Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Donn Cambern Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sheldon Kahn Executive Editor editor supervisor 120931 7000002
Jeffrey Bell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Debra Bard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Saul Saladow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Georges Delerue Music n/a 120781 8000001
Randy Edelman Music n/a 120781 8000002
Frank Fitzpatrick Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000003
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Smokey Bates Song ("Twins") 120859 8000005
Skip Scarborough Song ("Twins") 120859 8000006
Philip Bailey Song Performer ("Twins") 120788 8000007
Little Richard Song Performer ("Twins") 120788 8000008
James Bissell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Walker Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christopher Burian-Mohr Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Nancy Patton Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
William Teegarden Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Edward Verreaux Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Gordon Meloeny Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Robert Santaella Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Bryan Garofalo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Steve Baer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Bill Fariello Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Craig Ayers Greensman n/a 201 9000012
Michael Chinich Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lynn Kressel Casting (New York) 179 10000002
Dorothy O'Leary Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Penny Ress Consultant marketing consultant 120784 12000001
George McDowell Liaison location liaison 121064 12000002
Cheryl Stratmann-Bubier Research Assistant art research assistant 121052 12000003
Gloria Gresham Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Anthony Scarano Costumes costumer(men) 120828 13000002
Oda Groeschel Costumes costumer(women) 120828 13000003
Adrienne Manhan Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Judith Cory Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Peter Tothpal Hair hairstyles 120794 13000006
Peggy Semtob Hair hairstyles 120794 13000007
Robert Ostermann Hair hairstyles 120794 13000008
Jeff Dawn Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Leonard Engelman Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Katherine Kotarakos Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Joanna Balkin Makeup (body) 353 13000012
Dick Friedman ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000001
Steve Cantamessa Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Gene Cantamessa Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000003
Les Fresholtz Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Vern Poore Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Dick Alexander Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Tom McCarthy Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000007
Fred Judkins Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
David Ice Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Don Walden Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Mary Smith Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Ed Rossi Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Mark Gordon Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Bill Hartman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Jeff Rosen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
R DeChellis Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Cary Griffith Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Hank Sheppherd Grip n/a 365 15000003
Rodney Veto Grip n/a 365 15000004
Phillip Sarabia Grip n/a 365 15000005
Kahn Griffith Grip n/a 365 15000006
Chris Strong Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Curt Marthey Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Richard Benedetto Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Bill Kenney Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Mark Jennings Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000011
Randy Woodside Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000012
Jerry Woodside Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000013
Ellen Adolph Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Barbara Hernandez Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Paula Smuin Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Amber Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Dan Barringer Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Bobby Bass Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Steve Boyum Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jophery Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jerry Brutsche Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Steve Buckingham Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Buzz Bundy Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Erik Cord Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Vince Deadrick Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Nick Dimitri Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Richard Drown Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Stephanie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Donna Garrett Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Sandra Gimpel Stunts n/a 240 19000017
George Gobes Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Marguerite Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Roy Harrison Stunts n/a 240 19000020
John Hateley Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Karen Laine Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Steven Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Lane Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Alan Lerner Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Eddie Paul Stunts n/a 240 19000027
David Perna Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Walter Robles Stunts n/a 240 19000029
R Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Frank Sparks Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Ceci Vendrell Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Michael Vendrell Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Paula Wayton Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Spice Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Paul Calabria Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Karin Dev Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Eero Hautanen Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Mike Litteken Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Ernie Depew Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Christopher Windisch Construction Coordinator construction coordinator 2nd unit(New Mexico) 276 21000004
Emin Aljuwani Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Luis Lara Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Donald Elliott Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000001
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Bill MacSems Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Charles Page Props prop maker 120817 24000002
Paul Litteken Props prop maker 120817 24000003
Dennis Schroeder Props prop maker 120817 24000004
Celeste Cooley Assistant (to Ivan Reitman) 120820 25000001
Kathi Freeman Assistant (to Joe Medjuck and Michael C Gross) 120820 25000002
J Muhlfriedel Assistant (to Danny DeVito) 120820 25000003
Lynn Marks Assistant (to Arnold Schwarzenegger) 120820 25000004
Rhonda Columb Assistant (to Arnold Schwarzenegger) 120820 25000005
Michael Wacker Assistant (to Arnold Schwarzenegger) 120820 25000006
Roberto Lozano Assistant (to caterer) 120820 25000007
Valerie Tomlinson Graves Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Kris Krengel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Dylan Gross Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Frank Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Stephanie Kahn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Michael Neumann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Christine Cramer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
John Feinblatt Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Marlo Hellerstein Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
George Lebow Transportation Captain transportation captain 2nd unit(New Mexico) 272 25000017
David Marder Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Celeste Gose Office Assistant office assistant 2nd unit(New Mexico) 120996 25000019
Stuart Watnick Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000020
Hope Parrish Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000021
Tom Miller Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000022
Russ Nelson Production labor foreman 120824 25000023
David Turner Driver n/a 273 25000024
Alan Meyers Driver n/a 273 25000025
James Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000026
Harold Grist Driver n/a 273 25000027
Michael Wacker Driver n/a 273 25000028
Niels Irgens-Moller Driver n/a 273 25000029
Eugene Schwartz Driver n/a 273 25000030
Bud Lacy Driver n/a 273 25000031
Alfonso Ochoa Driver n/a 273 25000032
Richard Lee Driver n/a 273 25000033
Thomas McDonald Driver n/a 273 25000034
Mike Wills Driver n/a 273 25000035
Gregory Dultz Driver n/a 273 25000036
H Noblitt Driver n/a 273 25000037
John Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000038
Victor Akopian Driver n/a 273 25000039
Howard Taft Driver n/a 273 25000040
Thomas Winchester Driver n/a 273 25000041
John Ternenyi Driver n/a 273 25000042
Gene Schwartz Driver n/a 273 25000043
David Williams Driver n/a 273 25000044
Gary Paulsen Driver n/a 273 25000045
Joe Lanzl Driver n/a 273 25000046
Sandra Thomason Driver n/a 273 25000047
Debra Kahn Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000048
Steve Baer Other drapery foreman 120795 26000001
Edward McAvoy Other paint foreman 120795 26000002
Curtis Jackson Other painter 120795 26000003
Thomas Brown Other painter 120795 26000004
Andrew Scudier Other painter 120795 26000005
John Root Other painter 120795 26000006
Frank Costello Other painter(standby) 120795 26000007
Cindy Lasher Other first-aid 120795 26000008
Stuart Fink Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Six men combine their sperm in order for a beautiful woman to give birth to a superior infant. However, when two boys are born, they are separated at birth, and do not meet again until they are adults.