What Lies Beneath (2000)

What Lies Beneath
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 10mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Keywords affair, couple, doctor, early 2000s, ghost, haunted, haunted house, investigation, lake, marriage, mother/daughter, neighbor, psychological, psychology, supernatural, suspenseful, Vermont
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Harrison Ford Actor Norman Spencer 1 1000001
Michelle Pfeiffer Actor Claire Spencer 1 1000002
Katharine Towne Actor Caitlin Spencer 1 1000003
Miranda Otto Actor Mary Feur 1 1000004
James Remar Actor Warren Feur 1 1000005
Victoria Bidewell Actor Beatrice 1 1000006
Diana Scarwid Actor Jody 1 1000007
Dennison Samaroo Actor PhD Student No 1 1 1000008
Jennifer Tung Actor PhD Student No 2 1 1000009
Eliott Goretsky Actor Teddy 1 1000010
Rachel Singer Actor PhD Student No 3 1 1000011
Daniel Zelman Actor PhD Student No 4 1 1000012
Ray Baker Actor Doctor Stan Powell 1 1000013
Wendy Crewson Actor Elena 1 1000014
Amber Valletta Actor Madison Elizabeth Frank 1 1000015
Joe Morton Actor Doctor Drayton 1 1000016
Sloane Shelton Actor Mrs Templeton 1 1000017
Tom Dahlgren Actor Dean Templeton 1 1000018
Micole Mercurio Actor Mrs Frank 1 1000019
Donald Taylor Actor Male EMT Worker 1 1000020
Robert Zemeckis Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Starkey Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Max Kleven Director (underwater unit) 2 2000003
Steve Starkey Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Zemeckis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jack Rapke Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mark Johnson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Joan Bradshaw Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Steven Boyd Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Cherylanne Martin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Clark Gregg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Clark Gregg From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Sarah Kernochan From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Cherylanne Martin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Peter Tobyansen Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Marzette Bonar Production Supervisor production still supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 307 5000003
Lauren Littleton Production Manager visual effects production manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 305 5000004
Tomas Ford Production Manager HSC production manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 305 5000005
Danielle Conroy Production Manager manager digital operations(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 305 5000006
Josh McLaglen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Rich Sickler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Paula Harris Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000009
Darin Rivetti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Basil Grillo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Carla Corwin Assistant Director (underwater unit) 163 5000012
Gregory Alpert Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Timothy Hillman Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Shawn Sweeney Location Manager (Vermont crew) 193 5000015
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Kerry McKissick Script Supervisor (underwater unit) 191 5000017
Christine Haas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Matthew Birch Production Coordinator (Vermont crew) 162 5000019
Craig Carlson Location Scout (Vermont crew) 311 5000020
Seth Blackman Location Scout (Vermont crew) 311 5000021
Dhana Rivera Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Jan Goldstein Assistant Location Manager (Vermont crew) 194 5000023
Don Burgess Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Steadman Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Mike Thomas Director of Photography (underwater unit) 120780 6000003
Robert Presley Steadicam Operator camera/Steadicam operator 232 6000004
Nick Phillips Camera Libra mount technician 120798 6000005
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Frank Parrish Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Joseph Ponticelle Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Chad Rivetti Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Micah Bisagni Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Maryan Zurek Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(underwater unit) 120849 6000011
Cash Cockerill Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(underwater unit) 120849 6000012
Dave Deever Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000013
David Scott Video Assist/Playback video assist(underwater unit) 120899 6000014
Ian Kelly Video video engineer 120800 6000015
Eliot Yaffe Projectionist location projectionist(Vermont crew) 121104 6000016
Francois Duhamel Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Jeff Smithwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
John Nicolard Color Timer digital color timer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120921 6000019
Anthony Harris Color assistant digital color timer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 121024 6000020
Paul McGhee Color assistant digital color timer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 121024 6000021
Kathleen Woolery Color digital color timing coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 121024 6000022
Arthur Schmidt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Guy Wiedmann Editor visual effects editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 172 7000002
Ron Vargas Editor visual effects editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 172 7000003
Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Peter Ciardelli Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
R Duenas Associate Editor n/a 479 7000007
Jeremiah O'Driscoll Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Stephen Rickert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
John Bernardo Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Alan Silvestri Music music composer & conductor 120781 8000001
Alan Silvestri Music n/a 120781 8000002
Dennis Sands Music music recording mixer 120781 8000003
Jacqueline Tager Music assistant music editor 120781 8000004
Joel Sill Music music consultant 120781 8000005
Antonio Vivaldi Music ("The Four Seasons: Autumn") 120781 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Justine Brandy Song ("Too Late") 120859 8000009
Katie Harris Song ("Too Late") 120859 8000010
Lissa Beltri Song ("Too Late") 120859 8000011
Claudia Rossi Song ("Too Late") 120859 8000012
Doug DeAngelis Song ("Too Late") 120859 8000013
Adam Hamilton Song n/a 120859 8000014
Erik Satie Song ("Gymnopedie No 1") 120859 8000015
Adam Hamilton Song Performer ("Domination") 120788 8000017
Rowena Hammill Song Performer ("Gymnopedie No 1") 120788 8000018
Rick Carter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jim Teegarden Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Karen O'Hara Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Andrea Fenton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Richie Kawamoto Set Decorator set decoration coordinator 165 9000005
Tony Fanning Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Stefan Dechant Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Elizabeth Lapp Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Mark McCreery Art Director concept art director(Stan Winston Studio/Madison make-up effects designer) 183 9000009
Mario Presterone Swing Gang (Vermont crew) 434 9000010
Chris Fousek Swing Gang (Vermont crew) 434 9000011
Ron Carreiro Swing Gang (Vermont crew) 434 9000012
Timothy Payson Swing Gang (Vermont crew) 434 9000013
Patte Strong-Lord Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Pamela Klamer Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Alicia Maccarone Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Beverli Eagan Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Masako Masuda Set Designer n/a 202 9000018
Beck Taylor Set Designer n/a 202 9000019
Kevin MacCarthy Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
James Marchwick Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000021
Harry Frierson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
James Hurd Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Doug Sieck Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
William Acedo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Ann Knight Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Will Grant Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Tim Wiles Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
David Potter Lead Person n/a 120957 9000029
Jon Bush Lead Person n/a 120957 9000030
Paul Richards Lead Person leadperson(Vermont crew) 120957 9000031
Tristan Bourne Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000032
Andrew Menzies Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Chris Cummings Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000034
Heather Smith Art Department Coordinator (Vermont crew) 195 9000035
Joey Orosco Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/Madison make-up effects designer) 120843 9000036
Jason Matthews Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/Madison make-up effects designer) 120843 9000037
Trevor Hensley Art Department (Stan Winston Studio/Madison make-up effects designer) 120843 9000038
Mark Jurinko Art Department (Stan Winston Studio/Madison make-up effects designer) 120843 9000039
Keith Marbory Art Department mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio/Madison make-up effects designer) 120843 9000040
Carey Jones Art Department mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio/Madison make-up effects designer) 120843 9000041
Grady Holder Art Department mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio/Madison make-up effects designer) 120843 9000042
Chris Johnson Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000043
Ellen Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Marcia De Bonis Casting n/a 179 10000002
Judith Bouley Casting n/a 179 10000003
Amanda Koblin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Wendy Washbrook Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Jennifer Euston Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
Bill Villarreal Executive vice president of technical operations(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120806 11000001
Nina Jacobson Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Nancy Gomez Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000003
Tony McCray Supervisor mold technical department supervisor(Stan Winston Studio/Madison make-up effects designer) 120845 11000004
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000005
Risa Peoples Consultant laboratory consultant 120784 12000001
Rowena Hammill Technical Advisor Michelle Pfeiffer's cello instructor 537 12000002
Susie DeSanto Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Shawna Leavell Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000002
Elinor Bardach Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Bernie Pollack Costumes Harrison Ford's costumes designer 120828 13000004
Susan Kistler Costumes key costumer 120828 13000005
Deborah Hall Costumes key costumer 120828 13000006
Sabrina Rosen Costumes Harrison Ford's costume assistant 120828 13000007
Joyce Kogut Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Tyra Youland Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Michael Ornelaz Hair key hair(Stan Winston Studio/Madison make-up effects designer) 120794 13000010
Janice Alexander Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000011
Alan Dangerio Hairdresser Michelle Pfeiffer's hair dresser 121014 13000012
Michael Kriston Hairdresser Harrison Ford's hair dresser 121014 13000013
Ronnie Specter Makeup Artist Michelle Pfeiffer's makeup artist 120801 13000014
Michael Laudati Makeup Artist Harrison Ford's makeup artist 120801 13000015
Deborah Denaver Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000016
Dennis McCarthy Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Jennifer Morrison Holyfield Wardrobe Michelle Pfeiffe's dresser 120823 13000018
Timothy Alberts Wardrobe Harrison Ford's dresser 120823 13000019
Marilyn McCoppen ADR ADR/dialogue supervisor 120912 14000001
Steve Slanec ADR ADR/dialogue assistant 120912 14000002
David Lucarelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000003
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Joanna Laurent Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Earl Sampson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Eleanor Beaton Foley foley assistant editor 120961 14000007
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Mary Leasman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Jonathan Null Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Frank Merel Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
Randy Thom Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Tom Johnson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Dennis Sands Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Beau Borders Sound Design sound design assistant 120905 14000017
Randy Thom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Dennis Leonard Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Scott Guitteau Sound Effects sound effects assistant editor 120868 14000020
David Hughes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Andrea Gard Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
William Kaplan Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000023
Bradley Emmons Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Kevin Lang Rigging Gaffer (Vermont crew) 120937 15000002
Andrew Taylor Key Rigging Grip (Vermont crew) 120946 15000003
Steve Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Randy Vargas Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000005
Eric Whitehead Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Richard Mall Key Grip (underwater unit) 263 15000007
Ray Garcia Grip n/a 365 15000008
Rod Farley Grip n/a 365 15000009
Zoli Hajdu Grip n/a 365 15000010
Ron Santoco Grip n/a 365 15000011
Robert Ikeda Grip n/a 365 15000012
Martin Baukind Grip n/a 365 15000013
Aaron Felton Grip n/a 365 15000014
Coleman Hart Grip n/a 365 15000015
William Moffitt Grip n/a 365 15000016
Frank Montesanto Grip n/a 365 15000017
Blake Pike Grip rigging grip(Vermont crew) 365 15000018
Steven McGee Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Brian Tilden Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Jay Galbo Gaffer (underwater unit) 268 15000021
Alberto Velez Engineering Supervisor systems engineering department manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 121005 15000022
Jerry Eubanks Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Richard Maldanado Electrician n/a 450 15000024
David Neale Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Richard Butkus Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Earl Gayer Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Bryan Sweezey Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Craig Campbell Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Kenneth Berkhout Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Tony Guzman Electrician rigging electrician(Vermont crew) 450 15000031
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000032
John Murphy Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000033
Thomas Crawford Best Boy Grip (underwater unit) 265 15000034
Edward Cox Best Boy n/a 120885 15000035
Jeffrey Johnson Best Boy n/a 120885 15000036
Kenny Carceller Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000037
Steve Hastings Best Boy rigging best boy(Vermont crew) 120885 15000038
Ken Ryan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lori Ikeda Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Charlie Araki Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Stacy Kramer Accountant (Vermont crew) 120802 16000004
Robb Miller Accountant visual effects accountant(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120802 16000005
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Mayda Renizzi-Holt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Angie Ryan Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000008
Mary Faris Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000009
Joe Hall Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000010
Cristina Christian Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000011
Kami Calevro Assistant Accountant (Vermont crew) 120950 16000012
James Hirahara Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Luke Khanlian Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Gregory Nicotero Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Shane Mahan Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Richard Landon Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Tony McCray Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Jason Matthews Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Tim Davison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Jon Epstein Stunt Man Harrison Ford's stunt double 121002 19000009
Tricia Peters Stunt Man Michelle Pfeiffer's stunt double 121002 19000010
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tracy Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Cinda James Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Craig Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Kris Jeffrey Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Troy Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Steve Maderas Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Cheryl Harris Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Julie Schultz Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Mark Weber Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Chris Chichotka Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Richard Villarino Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Steve Sola Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Richard Robinson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Mike Villarino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
John Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Robert Legato Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Carey Villegas Visual Effects Supervisor associate visual effects supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 249 23000002
T Bellissimo Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Richard Kidd Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120866 23000004
Shane Mahan Effects Supervisor (Stan Winston Studio/Madison make-up effects designer) 120866 23000005
Louis Marquis Visual Effects modeler/gang boss 419 23000006
Cari Thomas Visual Effects visual effects producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000007
Crys Forsyth-Smith Visual Effects visual effects digital producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000008
Debbie Denise Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000009
Steve Blakey Visual Effects visual effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000010
R Duguid Visual Effects visual effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000011
Matt Hausman Visual Effects visual effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000012
Dan Kaufman Visual Effects visual effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000013
Zsolt Krajcsik Visual Effects visual effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000014
David Lawson Visual Effects visual effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000015
Tom Lynnes Visual Effects visual effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000016
Jay Redd Visual Effects visual effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000017
Sam Richards Visual Effects visual effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000018
Brian Battles Visual Effects high speed compositing artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000019
Marguerite Cargill Visual Effects hight speed compositing artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000020
Lisa Deaner Visual Effects high speed compositing artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000021
Tony Diep Visual Effects high speed compositing artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000022
Simon Haslett Visual Effects high speed compositing artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000023
Mark Loso Visual Effects high speed compositing artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000024
Kevin May Visual Effects high speed compositing artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000025
Jeff Olm Visual Effects high speed compositing artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000026
David Takayama Visual Effects hight speed compositing artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000027
Gary Walker Visual Effects high speed compositing artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000028
Colin Drobnis Visual Effects compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000029
Layne Friedman Visual Effects compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000030
Ethan Ormsby Visual Effects compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000031
Kevin Hudson Visual Effects digital character model lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000032
John Berri Visual Effects Visual Effects Avid Editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000033
Tim Sarnoff Visual Effects Sony Pictures Imageworks senior staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000034
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Sony Pictures Imageworks senior staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000035
Tom Hershey Visual Effects Sony Pictures Imageworks senior staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000036
George Joblove Visual Effects Sony Pictures Imageworks senior staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000037
Barry Weiss Visual Effects Sony Pictures Imageworks senior staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000038
Drew Jones Visual Effects effects producer(The Computer Film Company/additional digital effects) 419 23000039
Jon Thum Visual Effects compositor(The Computer Film Company/additional digital effects) 419 23000040
Darrel Griffin Visual Effects digital studio(The Computer Film Company/additional digital effects) 419 23000041
Charles Belardinelli Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000042
Shannon Thompson Special Effects n/a 168 23000043
Andy Miller Special Effects n/a 168 23000044
Malia Thompson Special Effects n/a 168 23000045
Thomas Zell Special Effects n/a 168 23000046
Christy Sumner Special Effects n/a 168 23000047
Frank Judica Special Effects n/a 168 23000048
Jerry Donegan Special Effects n/a 168 23000049
Skye Lyons Effects Coordinator visual effects digital coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120917 23000050
Eric Scott Effects Coordinator visual effects associate coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120917 23000051
Richard Landon Effects Coordinator mechanical effects coordinator(Stan Winston Studio/Madison make-up effects designer) 120917 23000052
Jeff Dillinger Effects Assistant lead technical assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120922 23000053
Sean Callan Effects Assistant technical assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120922 23000054
Kevin Freeman Effects Assistant technical assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120922 23000055
Todd Hara Effects Assistant technical assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120922 23000056
Rosendo Salazar Effects Assistant technical assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120922 23000057
Richard Sandoval Effects Assistant technical assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120922 23000058
Rob Engle Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000059
Maura Alvarez Rotoscope Animator rotoscope lead artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 121082 23000060
Loree Perrett Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 121082 23000061
James Valentine Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 121082 23000062
Robert Stromberg Matte Painter matte painter artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120959 23000063
David Emery Chief Modelmaker modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 121151 23000064
Michael Sanchez Chief Modelmaker modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 121151 23000065
Greg Stuhl Chief Modelmaker modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 121151 23000066
Alex Whang Chief Modelmaker modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 121151 23000067
Todd Pilger Animator character animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 483 23000068
Robin Miller Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Michael Gastaldo Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael Clemens Assistant (to Robert Zemeckis) 120820 25000001
Kelsey Clark Assistant (to Robert Zemeckis) 120820 25000002
Sharon Felder Assistant (to Robert Zemeckis) 120820 25000003
Hayley Miller Assistant (to Steve Starkey) 120820 25000004
Jared Bush Assistant (to Jack Rapke) 120820 25000005
Jason Cosgrove Assistant (to Jack Rapke) 120820 25000006
Bob Merrick Assistant (to Joan Bradshaw) 120820 25000007
Samara Koffler Assistant (to Harrison Ford) 120820 25000008
Caren Kaplow Assistant (to Michelle Pfeiffer) 120820 25000009
Kayce Brown Assistant (to Michelle Pfeiffer) 120820 25000010
Jessica Bellfort Assistant dialogue assistant editor 120820 25000011
Scott Puckett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Libuse Binder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
David Steiman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Denise Louiso Production Assistant marine assistant 275 25000015
Stephen Sweeney Production Assistant (Vermont crew) 275 25000016
Joe Guest Production Assistant (Vermont crew) 275 25000017
Timothy Cairns Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 275 25000018
Jim Turner Production Associate production controller 120822 25000019
Randy Cantor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Kirk Holland Transportation Captain (Vermont crew) 272 25000021
William McGrath Transportation Captain (Vermont crew) 272 25000022
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
William O'Brien Transportation Coordinator (Vermont crew) 271 25000024
Ellen Faustine Transportation transportation office coordinator 120992 25000025
Randy Crowder Stand-In Harrison Ford's stand-in 121015 25000026
Juliandra Gillen Stand-In Michelle Pfeiffer's stand-in 121015 25000027
Vanessa Rooke Stand-In Michelle Pfeiffer's double 121015 25000028
Tara DeBach Stand-In Michelle Pfeiffer's double 121015 25000029
Jesse Yoshimura Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000030
Ben Selkow Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Anna Hayward Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
D Stubblefield Property Master Assistant assistant propety master 120975 25000033
Steven Brennan Property Master Assistant assistant propety master 120975 25000034
John Soria Production labor foreman 120824 25000035
Anthony Feola Production labor foreman 120824 25000036
Michael Dupuis Production labor foreman 120824 25000037
Tim Werle Medic n/a 120966 25000038
Judy Malinoski Medic n/a 120966 25000039
Graham Ready Driver n/a 273 25000040
J Jarvis Driver n/a 273 25000041
Marco Orozco Driver n/a 273 25000042
Paulie Di Cocco Driver n/a 273 25000043
Rodney Bennett Driver n/a 273 25000044
Ed Powell Driver n/a 273 25000045
Ronald Brown Driver n/a 273 25000046
Jeffrey Drucker Driver n/a 273 25000047
Steve Eakins Driver n/a 273 25000048
Billy Esparza Driver n/a 273 25000049
Daniel Howell Driver n/a 273 25000050
Wayne Parviainen Driver n/a 273 25000051
Cliff Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000052
Michael Kuljis Driver n/a 273 25000053
James Lundin Driver n/a 273 25000054
James Vargas Driver n/a 273 25000055
Dennis McKeehan Driver n/a 273 25000056
Billy Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000057
Andrew Marrow Driver n/a 273 25000058
Larry Merideth Driver n/a 273 25000059
Ingrid Semler Other loader 120795 26000001
Tony Schultz Other preview system technician 120795 26000002
Peggy Names Other cable person 120795 26000003
Colleen Gibbons Other travel coordinator 120795 26000004
Peter Vogel Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Katherine Lucas Other buyer 120795 26000006
Frank Laux Other draper 120795 26000007
Cynthia Martinez Other floral designer 120795 26000008
Robert Van Dyke Other general foreman 120795 26000009
Denis Cordova Other general foreman 120795 26000010
Patrick Gomes Other paint foreman 120795 26000011
A Leonardi Other stand-by painter 120795 26000012
Daniel Ondrejko Other greensman coordinator 120795 26000013
Kevin Mangan Other greensman foreman 120795 26000014
Bob Skemp Other greens general foreman 120795 26000015
Jeffrey Thomas Other greens stand-by foreman 120795 26000016
Richard Jones Other greensman 120795 26000017
Carlo Basail Other greensman 120795 26000018
Jose Orozco Other greensman 120795 26000019
John Pratt Other picture car captain 120795 26000020
Michael George Other marine coordinator 120795 26000021
Tom Burruss Other marine 120795 26000022
Scotty DiBiaso Other marine 120795 26000023
Jim Lipman Other marine 120795 26000024
Douglas Valenzuela Other marine 120795 26000025
J White Other marine 120795 26000026
Mitch Carter Other loop group 120795 26000027
Newell Alexander Other loop group 120795 26000028
Edie Mirman Other loop group 120795 26000029
David Cowgill Other loop group 120795 26000030
Philece Sampler Other loop group 120795 26000031
Moosie Drier Other loop group 120795 26000032
Iake Eissinmann Other loop group 120795 26000033
Bridget Hoffman Other loop group 120795 26000034
Claudette Wells Other loop group 120795 26000035
Donna Leavy Other loop group 120795 26000036
Rob Rubin Other loader(underwater unit) 120795 26000037
Robert Studenny Other crane operator(underwater unit) 120795 26000038
Christine Wick Other buyer(Vermont crew) 120795 26000039
Sophie Carlhian Other buyer(Vermont crew) 120795 26000040
Kyra Friedman-Curcio Other buyer(Vermont crew) 120795 26000041
Christine Sysko Other draper(Vermont crew) 120795 26000042
David Bifano Other scoring coordinator 120795 26000043
Andrew Titcomb Other visaul effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000044
Joseph Thomas Other match move artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000045
William Ball Other match move artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000046
Didier Levy Other match move artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000047
Rachel Nicoll Other match move artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000048
Jeff Smith Other match move artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000049
David Worman Other match move artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000050
John McGee Other texture painting artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000051
Donna Tracy Other texture painting artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000052
Dave Burton Other travelling pictures(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000053
Amy Garback Other travelling pictures(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000054
Sam Marrocco Other travelling pictures(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000055
Chris Winters Other travelling pictures(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000056
John Willette Other travelling pictures(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000057
Jeff Willette Other travelling pictures(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000058
Dee Storm Other negative line-up(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000059
Dawn Guinta Other head of high speed compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000060
Ted Alexandre Other systems engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000061
Benjamin Jacobe Other systems engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000062
Creola Jones Other systems engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000063
Richard Bugge Other systems administrator(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000064
Amit Agrawal Other software development department manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000065
Manson Jones Other Bonsai team lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000066
Chris Allen Other software engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000067
Brian Hall Other software engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000068
Bruce Navsky Other software engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000069
Reuben Pasquini Other software engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000070
John Refling Other software engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000071
Andrea Solis Other software engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000072
Rich Cole Other coordinator(archives) (Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000073
Derrick Quarles Other lead film recordist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000074
Christopher Arreola Other lead scanning technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000075
Stan Szymanski Other Sony Pictures senior staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000076
Ruth Greenberg Other coordinator(The Computer Film Company/additional digital effects) 120795 26000077
Ian Fellows Other paint artist(The Computer Film Company/additional digital effects) 120795 26000078
Jane Russell Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
It had been a year since Dr. Norman Spencer betrayed his beautiful wife Claire. But with Claire oblivious to the truth and the affair over, Norman's life and marriage seem perfect--so perfect that when Claire tells him of hearing mysterious voices and seeing a young woman's wraithlike image in their home, he dismisses her mounting terror as delusion. However, as Claire moves closer to the truth, it becomes clear that this apparition will not be dismissed, and has come back for Dr. Norman Spencer... and his beautiful wife.