The Last Good Time (1995)

Last Good Time
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dan Janssen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Jami Kibel Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Stuart Montgomery Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Charles Winters Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Mark "The Capper" Lohman Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
James Lovelett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ken Glucksberg Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Mike Hortsman Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Rachel Short Assistant (to director of photography) 120820 25000001
Matthew Corman Assistant (to the director) 120820 25000002
Lisa M Rowe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Leslie Saylor Production Assistant editing intern 275 25000008
Louis Spigler Production Assistant editing intern 275 25000009
Ceicilia Flogfalt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Courtney Fain Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Peggy Craven Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Gretel Enck Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Gary Kauffman Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Jason W Fuchs Business Affairs studio manager 120792 18000001
Tom Penketh Grip n/a 365 15000004
Dale Robert Pechham Grip swing grip 365 15000005
Maddy Lederman Grip n/a 365 15000006
Billy Hahn Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ben Wolf Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Missy Cohen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Antonio L Arroyo Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000016
Keith J Devlin Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Royal Alvis Grip n/a 365 15000007
Kermit Cole Grip n/a 365 15000008
Kenneth M Kroll Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Suzanne LaTulipe Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Pattie Meyer Choreographer dance scenes choreography 120803 17000001
Joseph Quirk Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000012
Joel Tishcoff Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Wendy Kraus Grip grip department intern 365 15000009
Douglas W Shannon Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Julie Manoogian Production Assistant editing intern 275 25000010
Kevin Rhoafdes Production Assistant editing intern 275 25000011
Sean McCague Other electric intern 120795 26000005
Sean J. Campbell Other electric intern 120795 26000006
Teresa Mastropierro Other charge scenic 120795 26000007
Jim Ferris Other electric 120795 26000004
Jeffrey A Eplett Other electric 120795 26000003
Nicole Monte Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000031
Samuel Henriques Other operator 120795 26000001
Jeff Danielson Other electric 120795 26000002
Laurie Frederick-Cohen Other scenic arist 120795 26000008
Steve Szucs Other Teamster captain 120795 26000009
Colin Lee Other bank paintings 120795 26000014
Susan Kaplan Publicity electronic press kit 120789 29000001
Daniel Blackman Publicity electronic press kit(New City Productions) 120789 29000002
Mark Huang Other bank paintings 120795 26000013
Caroline Laskow Other promotions coordinator 120795 26000012
Jon Mark Johnson Other parking coordinator 120795 26000010
Michael Swiskay Other location intern 120795 26000011
Louis Spiegler Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000030
Debra Kantor Kohn Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000029
John McLaughlin Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Alex Corven Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Jaymie Cantavero Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Paige Lauman Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Jeanne Marie Liggio Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Christa Kelly Production Assistant editing intern 275 25000012
Christa Kelly Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Maurice Dwyer Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Lisa Davis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Adam Ben Frank Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Tania Van Der Houten Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Elizabeth Murray Production office intern 120824 25000027
Nina M Piaseckyj Production office intern 120824 25000028
Brent S Tinter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Julie Manoogian Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Ed Holt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Takahide Kawakami Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Jacob Ribicoff Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Jeff Kushner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Heidi Topper Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Claudia Raschke Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Abraham Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Karen Sprecher Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Debbie Magidson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Chiemi Karasawa Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Claudia Lorka Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Jill Sprecher Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Tracy Litwin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Linda Sheehan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Noelle Penraat Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Marygrace O'Shea Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
David Kolenda Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Hughes Winborne Editor n/a 172 7000001
Christopher Scarfi Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000007
Alison C Rosa Photography special and still photographer 120835 6000005
Tom Salvatore Color Timer color timing 120921 6000006
Mark Kamine Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
George W Larkin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Zohra Lampert Actor n/a 1 1000007
Bob Balaban Director n/a 2 2000001
Bob Balaban Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kevin Corrigan Actor n/a 1 1000006
Adrian Pasdar Actor Eddie 1 1000005
Olivia d'Abo Actor Charlotte Zwicki 1 1000002
Maureen Stapleton Actor Ida Cutler 1 1000003
Lionel Stander Actor Howard Singer 1 1000004
Dean Silvers Producer n/a 3 3000002
Klaus Volkenborn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Richard Bausch Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000003
Charles Zalben Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Charles Zalben Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
John McLaughlin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Bob Balaban Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ricardo Freixa Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Tod Scott Brody Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Jonathan Tunick Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Bacon Music n/a 120781 8000002
Marlena Grzaslewicz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Chris Houghton Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Kimberly K Hammond Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Neda Pourang Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Anne D'Agnillo Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Kimberly A Tillman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
David L Johnstone Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Angela Johnson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Eva Kadrey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
John Gutierrez Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Tim O'Shea Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Jac Rubenstein Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
William Sweeney Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Steven Visscher Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Fiona Angustia Sound sound department intern 120816 14000008
Reilly Steele Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
David Novack Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Barbara Presar Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sylvia Fay Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Betsy Alton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Shaw Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kara Cressman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Wing Lee Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Carbonara Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Anne McCabe Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Paula Kimper Music score preparation 120781 8000004
David Nadien Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Christine Welker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Sal Mink Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Lauren Morrell Assistant Set Dresser set dressing assistant 121108 9000011
Kesten Migdal Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000012
Laura Ekstrand Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
John Stachowicz Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Lisa Kennedy Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Michael Montella Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Sabrina Jones Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Armin Mueller-Stahl Actor Joseph Kopple 1 1000001
Synopsis
Joseph Kopple is a retired violinist who spends his days tidying up his studio apartment or visiting his best friend and former accountant Howard, who is now in a rest home. Despite the friendly advances of his neighbor, Ida, Kopple would rather warm up to his fond memories of the past. One rainy evening, he encounters Charlotte Zwicki in the hallway of his building, who has just been thrown out of her apartment by her abusive boyfriend. Having nowhere to go, she turns to Kopple, who takes her in.