The Blob (1988)

Blob
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror, Sci-Fi, Remake
Keywords alien, creature, small town
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Francois Dagenais Art Department sculptor 120843 9000027
Don Brunner Actor Scientist 1 1000023
Tony Gardner Makeup makeup effects designer and creation 353 13000007
Art LaFleur Actor Mr Penny 1 1000009
Bill Corso Visual Effects Blob effects design 419 23000005
Scott L Alexander Visual Effects foreman modelmaker 419 23000006
Lyle Conway Visual Effects Blob effects designer and creator 419 23000004
Laurel Lichten Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000014
Terry Frazee Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Keith Shartle Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000003
Anthony Doublin Visual Effects foreman modelmaker 419 23000007
Pete Gerard Visual Effects foreman modelmaker 419 23000008
Eduardo Batres Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000010
David Chamberlain Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000012
Rick Kess Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000013
Hoyt Yeatman Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Nicholas Seldon Visual Effects foreman modelmaker 419 23000009
Thomas Conti Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000011
Judith Collins Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
George Richards Carpenter (fabrication) 529 21000019
Joseph Catmull Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000020
Robert Strand Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
David Stawecki Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Chris Santini Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Keith Sawyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Dave Long Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000021
Lauren York Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000022
Candace Lowell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gene Rizzardi Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000015
Dwight Roberts Construction mechanical construction 120900 21000026
Steve Frakes Construction mechanical construction 120900 21000025
Michael Reinhart Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000023
Libet Arnold Construction Coordinator construction office coordinator 276 21000024
Julie Carnahan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Ron Longo Visual Effects optical compositing 419 23000018
Sally Syberg Effects Coordinator Blob effects coordinator 120917 23000037
Judy Bamber Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000038
Heather Mills Effects Coordinator Blob effects coordinator 120917 23000036
Patricia Kowchak Effects Coordinator Blob effects coordinator 120917 23000035
Mark Yuricich Special Effects post-production mechanical effects 168 23000033
Louis Lindwall Special Effects post-production mechanical effects 168 23000034
Jeff Burks Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000039
Dan Curry Titles n/a 120825 23000040
Robert Scifo Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000045
Ken Allen Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000046
Bill Sturgeon Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects designer 121086 23000044
Mark Setrakian Mechanical Special Effects lead mechanical designer 121086 23000043
James Valentine Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor 121082 23000041
Nora Lee Miniatures miniature coordinator 121083 23000042
Joseph Viskocil Special Effects post-production mechanical effects 168 23000032
Alan Rifkin Special Effects post-production mechanical effects 168 23000031
Dream Quest Images Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000021
Lyle Conway Special Effects creature effects designer and creation 168 23000022
Marlo Pason Visual Effects optical compositing 419 23000020
David McQue Visual Effects optical compositing 419 23000019
Ted Van Doorn Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000017
Joel Rivera Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Eric Allard Special Effects post-production mechanical effects 168 23000023
Robert Spurlock Special Effects post-production mechanical effects 168 23000024
Bruce Kuroyama Special Effects post-production mechanical effects 168 23000029
Joe Ramsey Special Effects post-production mechanical effects 168 23000030
Ron Griffin Special Effects post-production mechanical effects 168 23000028
Scott Forbes Special Effects post-production mechanical effects 168 23000027
Philip D Bartko Special Effects post-production mechanical effects 168 23000025
Kenneth C Clark Special Effects post-production mechanical effects 168 23000026
Paul Skylar Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000016
Tim Parker Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000034
George Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Mike DeLuna Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Rick LeFevour Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Janet Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000030
David Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Freddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Bobby Porter Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Greg Brickman Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Bobby Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Joni Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Richard Wright Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Ricky Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Steve Holladay Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Steve Holladay Stunt Coordinator stunt co-coordinator 120804 19000028
Michael Roddy Puppeteer n/a 682 19000018
Andrew Siegel Puppeteer n/a 682 19000019
Steve Prentice Puppeteer n/a 682 19000017
Mary Martinez Puppeteer n/a 682 19000016
Cynthia Johnson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000014
Mitch Jones Puppeteer n/a 682 19000015
Edgar Stroke Puppeteer n/a 682 19000020
Francesca Talenti Puppeteer n/a 682 19000021
Gwendolyn Zero Puppeteer n/a 682 19000026
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000027
Jon Wong Puppeteer n/a 682 19000025
Lisa Welton Puppeteer n/a 682 19000024
Eric Vogel Puppeteer n/a 682 19000022
Dirk von Besser Puppeteer n/a 682 19000023
Bud Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Steve M Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Donald Blanks Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Michel Briere Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Brian Miles Blakney Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Ray Acosta Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Mario Rivera Wrangler Blob wrangler 121018 20000004
Darryn Smith Wrangler Blob wrangler 121018 20000005
Jeffrey Bruynzeel Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Stephen A Gindorf Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Eric Mahaffey Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Pat Kenly Animator animation camera operator 483 23000047
David Mahaffey Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Anton Kaprow Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Matthew J Hannon Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Robert Hennessy Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Scott D Peterson Wrangler Blob wrangler 121018 20000003
Eric Linn Wrangler Blob wrangler 121018 20000002
Tracy Keehn Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Thomas J Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Gene Hartline Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Tim A Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Gary Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000048
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Paula Moody Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Paul Sherrod Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Logan Hamilton Wrangler Blob wrangler 121018 20000001
Dennis Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Danny Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Larry Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Debby Porter Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Todd Richardson Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
J J May Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Peter Abrahamson Other mechanic 120795 26000018
David Beasley Other mechanic 120795 26000019
Dave Kindlon Other mechanic 120795 26000020
Bryant Holt Other lead moldmaker 120795 26000017
Joe Dolinich Other lead moldmaker 120795 26000016
Harold Weed Other designer 120795 26000014
Gary Platek Other projects 120795 26000015
John Lundberg Other mechanic 120795 26000021
Bob McKee Other mechanic 120795 26000022
John Curtis Other nodelmaker 120795 26000027
Miriam Feldman Other painter 120795 26000028
Andy Workman Other mechanic 120795 26000026
Tom Williamson Other mechanic 120795 26000025
David Mesloh Other mechanic 120795 26000023
Ralph Miller Other mechanic 120795 26000024
Wim Van Thillo Other designer 120795 26000013
Trey Stokes Other Blob movements design 120795 26000012
Ron Kunecke Other Musco light operator 120795 26000002
Chris Forster Other location foreman 120795 26000003
Robert Stein Other special assistance 120795 26000001
Ira McAliley Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000065
Glen McRaven Driver n/a 273 25000063
Antonio Onate Driver n/a 273 25000064
Gregor Wilson Other buyer 120795 26000004
Peter Von Sholly Other conceptual designer 120795 26000005
Adam Hill Other Blob shop foreman 120795 26000010
James McGeachy Other Blob shop foreman 120795 26000011
Sherri Brooks Other purchasing coordinator 120795 26000009
Rocco Joffrey Other conceptual designer 120795 26000008
Mark Sullivan Other conceptual designer 120795 26000006
Bill Selby Other conceptual designer 120795 26000007
Chris Goehe Other key moldmaker 120795 26000029
Philip Barberio Other optical lineup 120795 26000030
Loraina Drucker Other painter(fabrication) 120795 26000051
Curt Mastoff Other painter(fabrication) 120795 26000052
Erin Brasfield Other painter(fabrication) 120795 26000050
Michael Hoover Other lead painter(fabrication) 120795 26000049
Wendy Ripley Other fabricator 120795 26000047
Doreen Sachartoff Other fabricator 120795 26000048
Todd Chaney Other material fabrication 120795 26000053
Christian Wasschall Other special materials technician 120795 26000054
Lois Wilson Other studio teacher 120795 26000059
Rachel Keefe Horovitz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Kerry J Reid Other studio teacher 120795 26000058
Tommy Turner Other effects technician 120795 26000057
Mark Case Other effects technician 120795 26000055
Thom Floutz Other effects technician 120795 26000056
Camilla Henneman Other fabricator 120795 26000046
Philip Hayman Other fabricator 120795 26000045
Joseph Hagey Other electronic equipment 120795 26000035
Jonie Harding Other optical coordinator 120795 26000036
Robert Wilcox Other electronic equipment 120795 26000034
Fred Iguchi Other electronic equipment 120795 26000033
Leon Stankevich Other optical lineup 120795 26000031
Michael L Griffin Other optical lineup 120795 26000032
Nora Norwood Other coordinator(miniatures) 120795 26000037
Travis Powell Other coordinator(miniatures) 120795 26000038
LaRae Eicher Other fabricator 120795 26000043
Terri Fluker Other fabricator 120795 26000044
Marilyn Dozer Other fabricator 120795 26000042
Virginia Buck Other fabricator 120795 26000041
Chet Zar Other key painter 120795 26000039
Evan Brainard Other mechanical effects design 120795 26000040
Tom Lynch Driver n/a 273 25000062
Oliver Eisinger Driver n/a 273 25000061
Jon Ehlen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Mitch Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Beau Windham Production Assistant (effects) 275 25000020
Timothy Didlake Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Phil Albright Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Michael Risoli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Gerard Sellars Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Brian Adams Production Assistant (effects) 275 25000021
Aaron Cohen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Robert Smithson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Jeff Orlebeck Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Jaime Dria Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
A'Jacques O'Hanlon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Chris Cornwall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Raymond Friend Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Margaret LaBry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Mimi Keon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Susan Panitz Assistant (to Andre Blay) 120820 25000002
Gayle Fraser-Baigelman Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000003
Blaine Converse Assistant (to Rupert Harvey and Chuck Russell (DIR)) 120820 25000001
Glenn Wilson Props props assistant 120817 24000003
J R Hostetler Puppeteer n/a 682 19000013
James W Thomason Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Deborah Houtsma Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000004
Harriet Katz Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000005
Richard Wright Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Robert Barker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Vincent Palmo Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Brian Selzer Production Assistant (art department) 275 25000008
Peter Grossman Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Jane Snell Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000007
Chuck Hindman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000029
Larry Romanoff Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
Todd Heindel Production creature effects crew member 120824 25000051
Michael Measimer Production creature effects crew member 120824 25000052
Dale Gordon Production creature effects crew member 120824 25000050
Troy Farmer Production creature effects crew member 120824 25000049
James Eustermann Production creature effects crew member 120824 25000047
Jeff Farley Production creature effects crew member 120824 25000048
Bradford Plows Production creature effects crew member 120824 25000053
Phil Rodriguez Production creature effects crew member 120824 25000054
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000059
Pedro Amaya Driver n/a 273 25000060
James W Gavin Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000058
Douglas Budduth Medic set medic 120966 25000057
Richard Slifka Production creature effects crew member 120824 25000055
Lowell Chorpash Medic set medic 120966 25000056
Michael Meinardus Production mechanical effects crew member 120824 25000046
Andy Miller Production mechanical effects crew member 120824 25000045
Rima Litonjua Production crew(Diligent Dwarves Effects) 120824 25000035
Bob McKee Production crew(Diligent Dwarves Effects) 120824 25000036
Kerry Gilman Production crew(Diligent Dwarves Effects) 120824 25000034
Jim Eustermann Production crew(Diligent Dwarves Effects) 120824 25000033
Joe Abberry Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Kelley E Crone Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Scott Nesselrode Production crew(Diligent Dwarves Effects) 120824 25000037
Sandy Stewart Production crew(Diligent Dwarves Effects) 120824 25000038
Scott Linguard Production mechanical effects crew member 120824 25000043
Donald Myers Production mechanical effects crew member 120824 25000044
Donald Frazee Production mechanical effects crew member 120824 25000042
Logan Frazee Production mechanical effects crew member 120824 25000041
Jan Aaris Production mechanical effects crew member 120824 25000039
Roy Downey Production mechanical effects crew member 120824 25000040
Mark Sullivan Animator stop-motion animator 483 23000048
Deborah Galvez Puppeteer n/a 682 19000010
James Kelly Durgin Photography photography unit 120835 6000022
Robert G Forrest Photography photography unit 120835 6000023
Greg Gardiner Photography photography unit 120835 6000024
Alexis Dupont Photography photography unit 120835 6000021
Robert T Duffin Photography photography unit 120835 6000020
Howard D Burkhart Photography photography unit 120835 6000018
Joe Celeste Photography photography unit 120835 6000019
Michael Hindman Photography photography unit 120835 6000025
John Irion Photography photography unit 120835 6000026
Paul R Meena Photography photography unit 120835 6000031
Robert Nedrow Photography photography unit 120835 6000032
James M McEwen Photography photography unit 120835 6000030
Robert W McCarty Photography photography unit 120835 6000029
John R Kremer III Photography photography unit 120835 6000027
Warren Kroeger Photography photography unit 120835 6000028
Thomas V Browne Photography photography unit 120835 6000017
Stephanie Blakemore Photography photography unit 120835 6000016
Eric J Goldstein Photography post-production photography 120835 6000006
Marsha Blackburn Photography stills 120835 6000007
Marc Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Findlay Bunting Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Eric J Goldstein Camera Operator b camera operator 239 6000002
Laszlo Regos Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Alex Funke Photography visual effects photography 120835 6000008
Chuck Schuman Photography visual effects photography 120835 6000009
Rick Johnson Photography visual effects photography 120835 6000014
Steve Arras Photography photography unit 120835 6000015
James Green Photography visual effects photography 120835 6000013
Clyde E Bryan Photography visual effects photography 120835 6000012
Scott Beattie Photography visual effects photography 120835 6000010
Christopher Duddy Photography visual effects photography 120835 6000011
Robert S Neville Photography photography unit 120835 6000033
C Roy Nigra Photography photography unit 120835 6000034
Michael Hoenig Music n/a 120781 8000001
Wayne Coster Music ("Prelude to Frenzy") 120781 8000002
Carol Streit Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Rebekah Rudd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
C Marie Davis Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Jody Rogers Editor effects editor 172 7000005
Richard Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Keith Whitley Song ("You Don't Have to Move the Mountain") 120859 8000004
Gary Cambra Song ("Brave New Love") 120859 8000009
Hot Rize Song Performer ("You Don't Have to Move the Mountain") 120788 8000010
Pamela Barlow Song songs("Feel My Love" "Brave New Love") 120859 8000008
Janet Minto Song songs("Feel My Love" "Brave New Love") 120859 8000007
Mike Slamer Song n/a 120859 8000005
Alien Song ("Feel My Love") 120859 8000006
Kathy Chasen-Hay Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Tod Feuerman Editor n/a 172 7000002
John R Thompson Photography photography unit 120835 6000039
John Vecchio Photography photography unit 120835 6000040
Russell Switzer Photography photography unit 120835 6000038
Patrick Sheetz Photography photography unit 120835 6000037
Brian Robertson Photography photography unit 120835 6000035
Daniel Rothstein Photography photography unit 120835 6000036
Hope Williams Photography photography unit 120835 6000041
David Wood Photography photography unit 120835 6000042
Dana W Gonzales Camera Assistant Steadicam operator assistant 120867 6000047
Terry Stokes Editor n/a 172 7000001
Danny Teaze Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000046
Stephen Wong Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000045
Desiree Long Photography photography unit 120835 6000043
Ian Fox Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000044
Mark Irwin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dana White Continuity miniature continuity 890 5000015
Jack Rader Actor Colonel Hargis 1 1000026
Judy McCullough Actor Susie 1 1000027
Jacquelyn Masche Actor 2nd White Suit 1 1000025
Joe Seneca Actor Dr Meddows 1 1000022
Teddy Vincent Actor Sally Jeffers 1 1000020
Clayton Landey Actor George Ruiz 1 1000021
Daryl Marsh Actor Lance 1 1000028
Wade Mayer Actor Movie Patron 1 1000029
Richard Anthony Crenna Actor Soldier Outside Town Hall 1 1000034
Charlie Spradling Actor Coed 1 1000035
Judith Flanagan Actor Eddie's Mother 1 1000033
Pons Maar Actor Theatre Manager 1 1000032
Jamison Newlander Actor Anthony 1 1000030
Frank Collison Actor Phil Hobbs--Projectionist 1 1000031
Erika Eleniak Actor Vicki DeSoto 1 1000019
Paul McCrane Actor Deputy Bil Briggs 1 1000018
Jeffrey DeMunn Actor Sheriff Herb Geller 1 1000006
Candy Clark Actor Fran Hewitt 1 1000007
Billy Beck Actor Can Man 1 1000005
Kevin Dillon Actor Brian Flagg 1 1000004
Donovan Leitch Actor Paul Taylor 1 1000002
Ricky Paull Goldin Actor Scott Jeskey 1 1000003
Beau Billingslea Actor Moss Woolsey 1 1000008
Del Close Actor Reverend Meeker 1 1000011
Jack Nance Actor Doctor 1 1000016
Charlene Fox Actor Woman in Doctor's Office 1 1000017
Margaret Smith Actor Nurse 1 1000015
Sharon Spelman Actor Mrs Penny 1 1000014
Michael Kenworthy Actor Kevin Penny 1 1000012
Douglas Emerson Actor Eddie Beckner 1 1000013
Kristen Aldrich Actor Coed 1 1000036
Robert Axelrod Actor Jennings 1 1000037
Rupert Harvey Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Dana Miller Schornstein Production Manager effects production manager 305 5000006
Michael L. Fink Production Supervisor visual effects production supervisor 307 5000004
Daryl Kass Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Gordon Wolf Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Daryl Kass Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Josh McLaglen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
J Tom Archuleta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Ralph B Meyer Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Alfred Dolder Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Laura Lang Production Coordinator effects production coordinator 162 5000012
Carol Kravetz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Gerrit Folsom Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Helen M Caldwell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Frank Darabont Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Chuck Russell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Moss Porter Actor Sergeant 1 1000042
Bill Moseley Actor 2nd Soldier 1 1000043
David Weininger Actor 1st Soldier 1 1000041
Rick Avery Actor Soldier With Cracked Faceplate 1 1000040
James M Arnett Actor Radio Man 1 1000038
Peter Crombie Actor Soldier at Command Post 1 1000039
Jennifer Lincoln Actor Young Woman in Town Hall 1 1000044
Noble Craig Actor Puddle Soldier 1 1000045
Elliott Kastner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Andre Blay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jack H Harris Producer n/a 3 3000001
Chuck Russell Director n/a 2 2000001
Portia Griffin Actor Gospel Singer 1 1000046
Opelene Bartley Actor Old Woman in Tent 1 1000047
Mike Slamer Song Performer ("Shattered") 120788 8000011
Alien Song Performer ("Feel My Love" "Brave New Love") 120788 8000012
Gordon Ecker Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000015
Hector Gika Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Richard E Yawn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Bruce Stambler Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000014
Stanley Kastner Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000013
Wayne Heitman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000011
Matthew Iadarola Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000012
J H Arrufat Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Don Warner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Frank A Fuller Jr. Sound Effects Blob sound effects design 120868 14000024
Gary Blufer Sound Effects sound effects recording 120868 14000025
Lee Lemont Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000023
Shawn Sykora Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
John Leveque Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Bruce Fortune Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Larry Hoki Sound sound recording 120816 14000010
Mark "Frito" Long Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000009
Becky Ochoa Wig Supplier wigmaker 121080 13000019
Marlene Stoller Wig Supplier wigmaker 121080 13000020
Melinda Kennemore Wig Supplier wigmaker 121080 13000018
Max Alvarez Wig Supplier wigmaker 121080 13000017
Janeen Davis Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000015
Michael P O'Brien Makeup Assistant makeup effects coordinator assistant 121007 13000016
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR recording 120912 14000001
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000002
Glenn T Morgan Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000007
Scott Ganary Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Jeannette Browning Foley foley recording 120961 14000006
John Paul Hays Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Christina Tucker ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Scott Ganary ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Laurie Ecker Sound Effects sound effects coordinator 120868 14000026
John Michael Fanaris Sound Effects sound effects coordinator 120868 14000027
Scott Campbell Motion Control motion control photography 121053 19000002
Trey Stokes Puppeteer head puppeteer 682 19000003
Michael Condro Motion Control motion control photography 121053 19000001
Erick Gruendemann Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Charles Therrien Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000016
Florian Schereck Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brent Baker Puppeteer lead puppeteer 682 19000004
Christian Emmett Puppeteer lead puppeteer 682 19000005
Shawnee Smith Actor Meg Penny 1 1000001
Daniel Gordon Puppeteer n/a 682 19000011
Bryce Fletcher Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
Jeffrey Fox Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Lynette Johnson Puppeteer lead puppeteer 682 19000006
Raleigh Friend Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Andrew Adams Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000015
Loren Col Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Dwight Locke Grip n/a 365 15000004
Terry O'Brien Grip n/a 365 15000005
Mike Maday Grip n/a 365 15000003
Pascal Franchot Grip n/a 365 15000002
Robert J Anderson Jr. Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Caleb Edwards Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jock Brandis Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Austin Goss Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000007
Rick Butkus Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Tom Harjo Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
John McDermott Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Neil Holcomb Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jay W Yowler Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Don MacLean Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Mike Smithson Makeup key makeup 353 13000014
Bill Sturgeon Makeup makeup effects foreman 353 13000013
John D Kretschmer Lead Person leadman 120957 9000021
Jim Lima Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000022
Ildiko Toth Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Tim Smith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Renee Prince Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Kip Sawyer Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Chet Zar Art Department sculptor 120843 9000023
Mike Smithson Art Department sculptor 120843 9000024
Andrew Kenworthy Art Department sculptor 120843 9000031
Michael Maddi Art Department sculptor 120843 9000032
Loren Gitthens Art Department sculptor 120843 9000030
Mitch DeVane Art Department sculptor 120843 9000029
Brian Wade Art Department key sculptor 120843 9000025
Evan Brainard Art Department sculptor 120843 9000026
Gerald Labitts Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Amanda Flick Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000015
Jon Gary Steele Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Sally A Thornton Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Randy Moore Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Jeffrey Ginn Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Craig Stearns Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anne Ahrens Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peter Von Sholly Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Barbara Kahn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Kenny Montante Set Dresser (on set) 197 9000013
George Tampakes Set Dresser (on set) 197 9000014
Sandra Sweeney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Steve Blakney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Ross Harpold Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Stephen C Peterman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Shawn McEnroe Art Department sculptor 120843 9000033
Mark Seigel Art Department sculptor 120843 9000034
Joseph Porro Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
John Lawson Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Dr. Morton K Greenspoon Consultant (contact lens) 120784 12000001
T Dow Albon Supervisor stage supervisor(puppeteer) 120845 11000006
Howard Stallings Supervisor stage supervisor(puppeteer) 120845 11000007
Garet Reilly Costumes n/a 120828 13000003
Scott Barr Tomlinson Costumes n/a 120828 13000004
Cynthia Sercelj Makeup makeup effects coordinator 353 13000011
Chris Goehe Makeup makeup effects foreman 353 13000012
Kathryn Miles Kelly Makeup key makeup 353 13000009
John Caglione Jr. Makeup makeup effects(New York) 353 13000008
Steven Frank Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Janeen Davis Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000006
Noelle Eicher Supervisor fabrication supervisor 120845 11000005
Jeff Matakovich Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000004
Doug Turner Art Department sculptor 120843 9000039
Teresa Burkett Art Department foam sculptress 120843 9000040
David Matherly Art Department sculptor 120843 9000038
Julian Ledger Art Department sculptor 120843 9000037
Richard Alonzo Art Department sculptor 120843 9000035
Kent L Jones Art Department sculptor 120843 9000036
Johanna Ray Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mary Santiago Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Christopher Gilman Supervisor (Diligent Dwarves Effects) 120845 11000002
Stuart Ziff Supervisor creature effects designer and supervisor 120845 11000003
Chris Coles Production Executive (Film Finances) 118216 11000001
Donna Jacobson Casting Associate casting assistant(New York) 160 10000005
Barbara Harris Casting (voice) 179 10000003
Eric DaRe Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000004
Jaq Greenspoon Puppeteer n/a 682 19000012
Synopsis
A scientific experiment gone bad creates a jello-like mold that grows as it devours human flesh.