503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1370893043


Varnish cache server

Color of Night (1994)

Color of Night
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Crime, Action, Thriller, Erotic
Keywords erotic
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lauren Christy Song song lyrics 120859 8000010
Dominic Frontiere Song song lyrics 120859 8000015
Jud J Friedman Song song lyrics 120859 8000013
Lisa Aycock Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000006
Michael D Kanfer Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000007
Terrance Masson Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000005
Gray Marshall Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000004
Candace Lewis Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000008
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Peter Albiez Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Phil DiGiorgio Effects Assistant technical assistant 120922 23000013
Dan Janowski Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000003
Cari Thomas Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000012
Terry W King Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Mark Lasoff Effects Supervisor CG supervisor 120866 23000001
Gina Brockett Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Jim Brockett Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Bob Yerkes Stunts n/a 240 19000023
William Iiams Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Stan Saffold Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dan Perri Main Title Design main title sequence design 120925 23000014
Chris Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
David Schwartz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jil Sheree Bergin Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000002
Gary Kieldrup Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Tedd Keith Props prop maker 120817 24000016
David Lamb Props prop maker 120817 24000015
David Espinoza Props prop maker 120817 24000014
Gordon Brown Props prop maker 120817 24000013
Joseph Peterson Props prop maker 120817 24000017
Craig Muller Props prop maker 120817 24000018
Randy Provencio Props prop maker 120817 24000021
Tomas B Sierra Props prop maker 120817 24000020
Michael Broderick Props prop maker 120817 24000019
Raymond Christl Props prop maker 120817 24000012
David Thompson Props prop maker 120817 24000011
Ron Frazier Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Mark Rasmussen Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
Dennis Parrish Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Gary Wayton Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Roger G Dudley Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000006
Henry Munoz Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000007
John MacNeil Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Gene Fukuzawa Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Chris Iiams Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Hope M Parrish Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Brian Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Michael K O'Melia Electrician 2nd unit electrician 450 15000020
Donald Haflich Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000019
Jerome Pondella Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000018
Donald T Stanford Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000017
Jon Falkengren Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Dennis W Greene Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Eduardo De La Grana Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Michael Menzies Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Sandau Best Boy n/a 120885 15000024
John Cleveland Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
John D Wright Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000016
William J Gray Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000015
Scott Prophet Grip n/a 365 15000008
Kevin Dean Grip n/a 365 15000007
Joe Kudlack Grip n/a 365 15000006
Carl Gibson Jr. Grip rigging grip 365 15000005
Dennis Scott Harper Grip n/a 365 15000009
Mike Brooker Grip 2nd unit grip 365 15000010
Mark Vuille Gaffer 2nd unit gaffer 268 15000014
Ray Van Holten Generator Operator n/a 363 15000013
Stephen Brooks Generator Operator n/a 363 15000012
Kenji Inouye Grip 2nd unit grip 365 15000011
Jeanie Daniels Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Shel Bachrach Production Insurance insurance provider 120949 16000004
Noby Arden Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Kim Koscki Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Kay Kimler Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Whitey Hughes Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Gary Littlejohn Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Walt Robles Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Carol Neilson Stunts n/a 240 19000019
William Morts Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Robert Morton Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Richard Grigsby Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Joe Greblo Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Scott Annand Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Howard Berger Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Beverly Cusack Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Bob Jellen Production Insurance insurance provider 120949 16000005
Dan Barringer Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Gary Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Keith Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Diamond Farnsworth Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jimmy Lynn Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Phil Chong Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Joseph Donti Props prop maker 120817 24000022
William Iiams Jr. Props prop maker 120817 24000023
Charles Hoffman Other laborer 120795 26000012
Clinton Melvin Other laborer 120795 26000011
Shannon Wetklow Other laborer 120795 26000010
Richard J Peters Other general foreman 120795 26000009
Douglas Keith Other laborer 120795 26000013
Robert Franam Other laborer 120795 26000014
Jeffrey Jenkins Other painter 120795 26000018
Gary A Clark Other paint foreman 120795 26000017
Kevin Hamm Other laborer 120795 26000016
Craig Phifer Other laborer 120795 26000015
John Zirbel Other lamp operator 120795 26000008
John "Skids" Skidmore Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
Randy Van Holten Driver n/a 273 25000043
Ted Schambers Driver n/a 273 25000042
Olin Rushin Driver n/a 273 25000041
Mathias Pascua Driver n/a 273 25000040
Vito San Filipo Other on-set 120795 26000001
Lightworks Other editorial equipment Post-Production Services 120795 26000002
Norman Ash Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Cricket Sloat Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
R Joe Pure Jr. Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Xandy Janko Other auricle operator 120795 26000003
Michael Gates Other painter 120795 26000019
Dave Margolin Other painter 120795 26000020
Chris Zimmerman Other standby painter 120795 26000036
Lawrence D Lira Other drapery 120795 26000035
George Hetton Other drapery 120795 26000034
Dennis Riewerts Other drapery 120795 26000033
Terry Graves Other 2nd unit loader 120795 26000037
Greg Bartlett Other 2nd unit locations 120795 26000038
Robert Willis Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Bob Lee Auto Transport Thanks n/a 121115 26000041
Dr. Alan Stern Thanks n/a 121115 26000040
Jonathan Dane Other performer("Rose's Theme") 120795 26000039
Armando Soliz Other plasterer 120795 26000032
Carl Robarge Other plasterer 120795 26000031
Marti Olson Other painter 120795 26000024
Peter Millanpoince Other painter 120795 26000023
Albert Kenders Other painter 120795 26000022
Mary Janson Other painter 120795 26000021
George Stuart Other painter 120795 26000025
Sergio Albarran Other painter 120795 26000026
Elixandro Diaz Jr. Other plaster 120795 26000030
Salvador Anya Other palsterer 120795 26000029
Michael Alvarado Other plasterer 120795 26000028
Jay Schmidt Other painter 120795 26000027
James Newmarker Driver n/a 273 25000039
William H Myers Driver n/a 273 25000038
Stephen J Eads Assistant (to Bruce Willis) 120820 25000008
Louise Weber Assistant (to Bruce Willis) 120820 25000007
Robert Squire Assistant (to Carmine Zozzora) 120820 25000006
Maud Nadler Assistant (to David Matalon) 120820 25000005
Avi Korein Assistant (to Bruce Willis) 120820 25000009
Loren Shertzer Assistant (to Bruce Willis) 120820 25000010
Charlie Hesse Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jenifer Galvez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Lucas Van Alen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Dino DeLaurentiis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Ann Meceda Assistant (to Andrew G Vajna) 120820 25000004
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Andrew G Vajna) 120820 25000003
Timothy Wetklow Props prop maker 120817 24000027
Ralph Votaw Jr. Props prop maker 120817 24000026
James Harne Props prop maker 120817 24000025
Mark Sylbert Props prop maker 120817 24000024
Dale Destefani Props prop maker 120817 24000028
Kevin Hannigan Props prop maker 120817 24000029
Claude Roberts Assistant (to Richard Rush) 120820 25000002
J Steven Matzinger Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
Marvin Salsberg Props prop maker 120817 24000031
Dennis Motes Props prop maker 120817 24000030
Aaron Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
M Michele Nishikawa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Richard Brasic Driver n/a 273 25000031
Dave Bassett Driver n/a 273 25000030
Donald Arnold Driver n/a 273 25000029
Robert Brady Jr. Medic set medic 120966 25000028
Robert D'Allesandro Driver n/a 273 25000032
Jim Holland Driver n/a 273 25000033
Paul Muhe Driver n/a 273 25000037
Lou Mosto Driver n/a 273 25000036
Kenneth J Moore Driver n/a 273 25000035
Dennis McKeehan Driver n/a 273 25000034
Julie Stein Medic set medic 120966 25000027
Henry Urgoiti Pilot n/a 570 25000026
Reed Cohan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Michael D Antunez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Beverly Raymond Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Tracy L Kettler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Daniel C Quick Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Jeffrey Stephan Stand-In (for Bruce Willis) 121015 25000022
William R Wheaton Production labor foreman 120824 25000025
Emile Razpopov Production utility technician 120824 25000024
Katrina Oost Stand-In (for Jane March) 121015 25000023
Jeff Beebe Key Grip 2nd unit key grip 263 15000004
Charles H McIntyre III Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Carry Davis Assistant Camera Operator 2nd unit 1st assistant camera 120849 6000014
Nick Nizich Assistant Camera Operator 2nd unit 1st assistant camera 120849 6000013
John T Connor Assistant Camera Operator 2nd unit 1st assistant camera 120849 6000012
Lynn Smith Assistant Camera Operator 2nd unit 1st assistant camera 120849 6000011
Debbie Datts Assistant Camera Operator 2nd unit 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000015
Anthony Rush Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000016
Kenneth Jarecke Photography black and white war photographs(Contact Press Images) 120835 6000020
Pete Romano Photography 2nd unit underwater photography 120835 6000019
Jane O'Neal Photography stills photographer 120835 6000018
Liz Radley Video video and computer supervisor 120800 6000017
Cal Roberts Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
John V Fante Camera visual effects camera 120798 6000009
John J Connor Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Dietrich Lohmann Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Melissa K. Cooper Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Bruce Somers Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
George Mooradian Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000003
Tony Gaudioz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Trevor Loomis Camera film loader 120798 6000008
Elizabeth Ziegler Steadicam Operator steadicam assistant 232 6000007
Russ McElhatton Camera Operator 2nd unit 3rd camera operator 239 6000006
Steve Shank Camera Operator 2nd unit 2nd camera operator 239 6000005
Bedrock Press Photography black and white war photography 120835 6000021
Bob Kaiser Color Timer color timing 120921 6000022
Humberto Luna-Gallardo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Jim Hill Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Terry Hubbard-Legorreta Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Christopher S Capp Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Penny Lee Hallin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
David G Hill Assistant Editor Lightworks assistant editor 203 7000016
Brian McKnight Music interpretation of music score 120781 8000003
Brent Brooks Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Dominic Frontiere Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lynn Leonhard Assistant Editor Lightworks assistant editor 203 7000017
Luis Colina Associate Editor n/a 479 7000010
Steve Schoenberg Associate Editor n/a 479 7000009
Dino DiMuro Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Robert Wait Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Jack Hofstra Editor n/a 172 7000001
Evan Besbitt Camera Assistant 2nd unit 2nd camera assistant 120867 6000023
Sarah Rothenberg Goldsmith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Mark R LaPointe Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Mo Henry Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000008
Michael Szackmeister Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Vic Radulich Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Pamela Cederquist DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Jennifer Good Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Roberta Storm Actor Receptionist 1 1000017
Steve R Barnett Actor 1st Cop 1 1000016
Avi Korein Actor Bouncer 1 1000015
John T Bower Actor Medical Examiner 1 1000014
Robert Willis Voice n/a 475 1000018
Lillian Garrett Voice n/a 475 1000019
Greg Finley Voice n/a 475 1000023
Noreen Reardon Voice n/a 475 1000022
Paige Pollack Voice n/a 475 1000021
Judi Durand Voice n/a 475 1000020
Shirley Knight Actor Edith Niedelmeyer 1 1000013
Kathleen Wilhoite Actor Michelle 1 1000012
Scott Bakula Actor Dr Bob Moore 1 1000005
Lesley Ann Warren Actor Sondra 1 1000004
Ruben Blades Actor Martinez 1 1000003
Jane March Actor Rose 1 1000002
Brad Dourif Actor Clark 1 1000006
Lance Henriksen Actor Buck 1 1000007
Jeff Corey Actor Ashland 1 1000011
Eriq La Salle Actor Anderson 1 1000010
Andrew Lowery Actor Dale 1 1000009
Kevin O'Connor Actor Casey 1 1000008
Vernon Scott Voice n/a 475 1000024
David McCharen Voice n/a 475 1000025
Jack Frost Sanders Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Wilson Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Steve Lionetti Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Billy Ray From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Carla McCloskey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tommie O'Sullivan Assistant Director 2nd unit 1st assistant director 163 5000005
Barbara Thaxton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Barry Gremillion Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Vicki Lemay-Jackson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Mathew Dunne Assistant Director 2nd unit 1st assistant director 163 5000006
Billy Ray Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Matthew Chapman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Rush Director n/a 2 2000001
Matt Adler Voice n/a 475 1000028
John Vargas Voice n/a 475 1000027
Charles Bazldua Voice n/a 475 1000026
David Matalon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Buzz Feitshans Producer n/a 3 3000002
Carmine Zozzora Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
David Willis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Andrew Vajna Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Dennis Dreith Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000004
Eddie Karam Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000005
Michelle Pazer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Rickley W Dumm Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Bob Bowman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Jeff Watts ADR Supervisor ADR supervision 219 14000011
Eric S Strand Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Susan Ritter Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Sean Tajkowski Audio n/a 120810 14000020
Randy Young Audio n/a 120810 14000019
Jim Waugh Audio n/a 120810 14000018
Phillip D Morrill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000017
Jeff Courtie ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Horace Manzanares ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000002
Judson Leach ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Victoria DeKay Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
Teresa Willis Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Jeena M Phelps ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000003
Sukey Fontelieu ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Constance A Kazmer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Lou Kleinman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Randy Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000021
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000022
Phil Hess Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Simon Coke Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Mark Lanza Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Glenn T Morgan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000039
James R Tynes Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Bruce Willis Actor Dr Bill Capa 1 1000001
David Kelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000041
Frank Smathers Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000040
Trevor Jolly Sound Editor n/a 229 14000033
Mark P. Stoeckinger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000026
Christine Danelski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000025
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000024
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000023
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000027
Chris Jenkins Rerecording sound re-recording 120995 14000028
David Kelson Sound n/a 120816 14000031
Scott Ganary Rerecording sound re-recording 120995 14000030
Mark Smith Rerecording sound re-recording 120995 14000029
Jeremy Swan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Carrie Angland Makeup Artist (for Lesley Ann Warren) 120801 13000010
Jack Morrisey Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Cynthia McCormac Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jim Schoppe Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ted Silbert Song Performer n/a 120788 8000026
Cynthia McCormac Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Sydney Litwack Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Taylor Black Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Max Brehme Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Joanna Gilliam Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Ken Abraham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Brent Woods Song Performer n/a 120788 8000025
Lowen and Navarro Song Performer n/a 120788 8000024
Eric Harryman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Barry Levine Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Robin Katz Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Dominic Frontiere Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000006
Lowen and Navarro Song song lyrics("Just to See You") 120859 8000018
Gary Clark Song song lyrics("Rain") 120859 8000019
Brian McKnight Song Performer ("The Color of Night" (title and instrumental version)) 120788 8000023
Lauren Christy Song Performer n/a 120788 8000022
Ted Silbert Song song lyrics("Body") 120859 8000021
Brent Woods Song song lyrics("Body") 120859 8000020
Billy Frank Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Oluf Hartvigson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Caroline B. Marx Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000003
Jim O'Daniel Costumes men's costumer 120828 13000002
Jacki Arthur Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach Jane March's dialect coach 666 12000002
Jerry Ross Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Susan Lichtman Costumes costumer(for Bruce Willis) 120828 13000005
Mike Mills Makeup Artist (for Bruce Willis) 120801 13000009
John Blake Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Michele Burke Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Michael White Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Chuck Bail Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Price Pethel Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000002
Curtis Ellis Art Department artwork provider 120843 9000015
Mike McNeilly Art Department artwork provider 120843 9000014
Jacqueline Markham Art Department artwork provider 120843 9000013
Nancy Restuccia Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Arlene Waxman Art Department artwork provider 120843 9000016
Wendy Kurtzman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Barbara McCullough Executive CG department manager 120806 11000001
Carol Goldwasser Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Jill Greenberg Sands Casting n/a 179 10000002
Dennis Harper Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Synopsis
Haunted by a bizarre suicide of a patient, psychologist Dr Bill Capa abandons his successful New York practice and relocates to Los Angeles only to find himself entangled in an explosive sexual relationship with the beautiful but enigmatic Rose. His web becomes even more tangled as he uncovers the brutal stabbing of a friend and colleague. As Capa gets closer to identifying the killer of his associate, Rose becomes an equally tantalizing mystery that he must solve--if he can avoid the lunatic murderer who's stalking him.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1370893043


Varnish cache server