Picture Perfect (1997)

Picture Perfect
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jennifer Aniston Actor Kate 1 1000001
Jay Mohr Actor Nick 1 1000002
Kevin Bacon Actor Sam 1 1000003
Olympia Dukakis Actor Rita 1 1000004
Illeana Douglas Actor Darcy 1 1000005
Kevin Dunn Actor Mr Mercer 1 1000006
Anne Twomey Actor Sela 1 1000007
Faith Prince Actor Mrs Mercer 1 1000008
John Rothman Actor Jim Davenport 1 1000009
Margaret Gibson Actor Mrs Davenport 1 1000010
Paul Cassell Actor Brad 1 1000011
Ivar Brogger Actor Ad Executive No 1 1 1000012
Peter McRobbie Actor Ad Executive No 2 1 1000013
Bray Poor Actor Ad Executive No 3 1 1000014
Daryl Edwards Actor Ad Executive No 4 1 1000015
Jenna Stern Actor Ad Executive No 5 1 1000016
Bellina Logan Actor Ad Agency Receptionist 1 1000017
Sean Thomas Actor Ad Agency Researcher 1 1000018
Andrea Bendewald Actor Pregnant Friend 1 1000019
Marcia De Bonis Actor Rosie 1 1000020
Matthew Sussman Actor Darcy's Husband 1 1000021
Jim Ryan Actor Archor Person 1 1000022
Doug Easley Actor Maitre D' 1 1000023
Ali Marsh Actor Snack Lady 1 1000024
Richard Spore Actor Watch Seller 1 1000025
Amelia Campbell Actor Susan 1 1000026
Vimesh Thakar Actor The Maharishi 1 1000027
Faran Tahir Actor Sajit 1 1000028
David Cromwell Actor Minister 1 1000029
Jessica Cushman Actor Bride 1 1000030
Barry Sherman Actor Groom 1 1000031
Kaley Cuoco Actor Little Girl 1 1000032
Glenn Caron Director n/a 2 2000001
Erwin Stoff Producer n/a 3 3000001
William Teitler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Molly Madden Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Glenn Caron Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Arleen Sorkin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Paul Slansky Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Arleen Sorkin From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Paul Slansky From Story n/a 120870 4000005
May Quigley From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Carol Cuddy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Howard McMaster Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Christopher Surgent Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Christo Morse Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Jasmine Kosovic Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Mark Kamine Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Barbara Stoia Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Elizabeth Nevin Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000008
Jennifer Dana Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Georgie Dickersin Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Regina Heyman Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Sandra Vannucchi Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Susan Perlman DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Bac DeLorme DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Rose Neighbors Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000015
Suzanne Landau Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000016
Robert King Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Paul Sarossy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Andrew Casey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
M Trotta Camera camera scenic artist 120798 6000005
Chris Silano Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Todd Hotaling Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Nils Johnson Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000008
Dennis Green Video 24-frame video 120800 6000009
Barry Wetcher Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Fred Heid Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Jennifer Stuart Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
Patrick Quinn Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000013
Bob Reitano Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Harry Bolles Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Lou Cerborino Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gregg Apirian Editorial Assistant editing room assistant 120855 7000005
Philip Harrison Editorial Assistant editing room assistant 120855 7000006
Pam Chmiel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Philip Weisman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Carter Burwell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Farrow Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Emile Charlap Music musical contractor 120781 8000003
Damil Ahmed Music Arranger traditional arrangement("Raksa Arabia") 121019 8000005
Carter Burwell Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000006
Thomas Drescher Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Fred Miller Music Producer prerecords producer and recorder 323 8000008
Carter Burwell Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Sonny Kompanek Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Marie-Claire Alain Performer ("Bach's Jesu Joy of Man's Desiring No 7" "Mendelssohn's Wedding March") 120819 8000011
Jane Williams Song n/a 120859 8000012
Geoffrey Williams Song n/a 120859 8000013
Geoffrey Williams Song song producer 120859 8000014
Chuck Norman Song song producer("Sex Life") 120859 8000015
Chuck Norman Song n/a 120859 8000016
Kirsty MacColl Song n/a 120859 8000017
Harry Casey Song ("Get Down Tonight") 120859 8000018
Richard Finch Song ("Get Down Tonight") 120859 8000019
Dion DiMucci Song ("Run Around Sue") 120859 8000020
Earnie Maresca Song ("Run Around Sue") 120859 8000021
David Rose Song ("The Stripper") 120859 8000022
Neil Sedaka Song ("Love Will Keep Us Together") 120859 8000023
Howard Greenfield Song ("Love Will Keep Us Together") 120859 8000024
Todd Sheaffer Song songs("Fruitful Acre" "Wide Open Wide") 120859 8000025
Brady Rymer Song ("Fruitful Acre") 120859 8000026
Jebin Bruni Song n/a 120859 8000027
Jebin Bruni Song song producer("Extra Super Fine") 120859 8000028
Kevin Hunter Song song producer("Extra Super Fine") 120859 8000029
Kevin Hunter Song n/a 120859 8000030
Bruce Sudano Song ("Bad Girls") 120859 8000031
Donna Summer Song n/a 120859 8000032
Joe Esposito Song ("Bad Girls") 120859 8000033
Edward Hokenson Song ("Bad Girls") 120859 8000034
Cathy Dennis Song n/a 120859 8000035
Guy Chambers Song ("When Dreams Turn to Dust") 120859 8000036
John McElone Song ("Say What You Want") 120859 8000037
Sharleen Spiteri Song ("Say What You Want") 120859 8000038
Andrew Connell Song ("Heaven Only Knows") 120859 8000039
Corinne Drewery Song ("Heaven Only Knows") 120859 8000040
Mack Gordon Song songs("I Had the Craziest Dream" "You'll Never Know" "The More I See You" "You Make Me Feel So Young" "There's a Lull in My Life") 120859 8000041
Harry Warren Song songs("I Had the Craziest Dream" "You'll Never Know" "The More I See You") 120859 8000042
Paul Webster Song ("Anastasia") 120859 8000043
Alfred Newman Song ("Anastasia") 120859 8000044
Dorcas Cochran Song ("Again") 120859 8000045
Lionel Newman Song ("Again") 120859 8000046
Josef Myrow Song ("You Make Me Feel So Young") 120859 8000047
Harry Revel Song ("There's a Lull in My Life") 120859 8000048
Macy Gray Song n/a 120859 8000049
Dave Wilder Song ("I Try") 120859 8000050
Jinzoo Lim Song ("I Try") 120859 8000051
Jeremy Ruzumna Song ("I Try") 120859 8000052
Aimee Mann Song n/a 120859 8000053
Jon Brion Song ("Amateur") 120859 8000054
Jane Williams Song Performer ("Show Me How to Catch a Fish") 120788 8000055
Geoffrey Williams Song Performer ("Sex Life") 120788 8000056
Kirsty MacColl Song Performer ("They Don't Know") 120788 8000057
KC & The Sunshine Band Song Performer ("Get Down Tonight") 120788 8000058
Donna Summer Song Performer ("Bad Girls") 120788 8000063
Cathy Dennis Song Performer ("When Dreams Turn to Dust") 120788 8000064
Macy Gray Song Performer ("I Try") 120788 8000067
Aimee Mann Song Performer ("Amateur") 120788 8000068
Larry Fulton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Debra Schutt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Stevens Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Peter Von Bartheld Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Jeff Naparstek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Mark Simon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
William Kolpin Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Mark Selemon Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Robert Topol Scenic Artist master scenic artist 745 9000009
Rand Angelicola Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Mark Bachman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Cathy Colby-Grauer Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Elizabeth Lieberman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Richard Montesanto Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Maggie Ryan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Scott Rosenstock Lead Person leadman 120957 9000016
Jacqueline Jacobson-Scarfo Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000017
Miguel Lopez-Castillo Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Randall Richards Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Carlos Menendez Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Audrey Soodoo-Raphael Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Terry Roethlein Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000022
Mary Colquhoun Casting n/a 179 10000001
Paul Russell Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Earl Marona Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Sylvia Fay Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Fleet Emerson Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Lauren Press Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jane Robinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Lisa Frucht Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Suzanne Pettit Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Werner Sherer Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000005
Milton Buras Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Rosemarie Zurlo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Fern Buchner Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000008
Barbara Krauthamer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Eddie Roche Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000010
Jane McCulley ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Edward Barteski ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000002
Daniel Pagan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Yvette Nabel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Tom Fleischman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
Dan Sable Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Lynn Sable Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Les Lazarowitz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Terry Laudermilch Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000010
Thomas Prate Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jonathan Graham Key Grip key construction grip 263 15000002
Earle Brokenshire Grip n/a 365 15000003
Joe Donohue Grip n/a 365 15000004
Kevin Flynn Grip n/a 365 15000005
John Panuccio Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
Stephen Baker Grip construction grip 365 15000007
Carl Peterson Grip construction grip 365 15000008
Charlie Goodman Grip construction grip 365 15000009
Jann McClary Grip assistant grip 365 15000010
Catherine Scorsese Grip n/a 365 15000011
Mike Delaney Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Tom Landi Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Michael Mauer Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Scott Gregoire Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Robert Stocklin Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Martin Andrews Electrician shop electrician 450 15000017
Robert Dolan Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000018
Ronald Burke Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Kenneth Burke Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Petr Hlinomaz Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000021
Gail Barringer Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000001
Tamara Bally Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Judy Pursley Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000003
Abby Bailey Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Allison Diftler Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Douglas Crosby Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brian Becker Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Gary Boesch Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000002
Greg Criscuolo Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Gordon Krause Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Nicholas Miller Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Greg Cattano Construction shop manager 120900 21000006
Kathleen Dolan Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Ann Miller Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Diane Salzberg Assistant (to Glenn Gordon Caron) 120820 25000001
Greg Harris Assistant (to Glenn Gordon Caron) 120820 25000002
Judith Forman Assistant (to Erwin Stoff) 120820 25000003
David Miner Assistant (to Erwin Stoff) 120820 25000004
Marinka Modderman Assistant (to William Teitler) 120820 25000005
Heather Hope Assistant (to Jennifer Aniston) 120820 25000006
Susan Mieras Assistant (to Kevin Bacon) 120820 25000007
Kenneth Gaskins Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
William Gaskins Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
Stacie Calleon Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Meredith Apel Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Douglas Plasse Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000012
Erica Bamforth Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Takahide Kawakami Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Chuck McWhorter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Debra Mintz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Matthew Sirianni Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Emma Johnson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
David Frenkel Office Runner n/a 120988 25000019
Richard Suffern Office Runner n/a 120988 25000020
Toussaint Kotright Other cable person 120795 26000001
Bill Drucklieb Other playback 120795 26000002
Michael McDonald Other genny operator 120795 26000003
Rodney Clark Other shop craftsman 120795 26000004
John Farrell Other shop craftsman 120795 26000005
Harold Horn Other shop craftsman 120795 26000006
Alyson Posella Other scenic foreperson 120795 26000007
David Stein Other draftsman 120795 26000008
Candace White Other production secretary 120795 26000009
Amy Habacker Other seamstress 120795 26000010
James Domorski Other 24-frame computer 120795 26000011
Joe Trammell Other 24-frame transfer 120795 26000012
Jonathan Gunning Other recordist 120795 26000013
John Aniston Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Dianne Collins Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Kate's boss feels that a married person is the best bet for a promotion because they tend to stay put and enhance the firm. In order to advance her career, Kate must find a way to pose as "attached." She also has a crush on co-worker Sam who is only interested in girls who are spoken for. She fulfills both requirements by hiring Nick, a young man she just met at a friend's wedding, to pose as her beloved. Nick agrees to play the part of the "picture perfect fiance" but soon falls in love with Kate for real. When Nick decides to head home, Kate soon realizes what true love can be.