The Cisco Kid

The Cisco Kid
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adventure, Remake, Western
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jimmy Smits Actor Cisco 1 1000001
Cheech Marin Actor Pancho 1 1000002
Sadie Frost Actor Dominique 1 1000003
Bruce Payne Actor St Martin Dupre 1 1000004
Tony Amendola Actor Washam 1 1000005
Tim Thomerson Actor Lundquist 1 1000006
Ron Perlman Actor DeLacroix 1 1000007
Tony Pandolfo Actor Alain Vitton 1 1000008
Charles McCaughan Actor Haynie 1 1000009
Phil Esparza Actor Kessler 1 1000010
Clayton Landey Actor Van Hoose 1 1000011
Ruger Cudney Actor Alcott 1 1000012
Joaquin Garrido Actor Lopez 1 1000013
Lance Gilbert Actor Stace 1 1000014
Guillermo Rios Actor Hernandez 1 1000015
Miguel Sandoval Actor Hidalgo 1 1000016
Pedro Armendariz Actor Montano 1 1000017
Tomas Goros Actor Trevino 1 1000018
Rufino Echegoyen Actor Aparicio 1 1000019
Teresa Lagunes Actor Josefa 1 1000020
Honorato Magaloni Actor Gutierrez 1 1000021
Yareli Arizmendi Actor Rosa 1 1000022
Marisol Valdez Actor Linda 1 1000023
Julius Jansland Actor Antonio 1 1000024
Mario Zapata Actor Juanita 1 1000025
Mario Alberto Actor Hector 1 1000026
Boris Peguero Actor Eduardo 1 1000027
Maya Zapata Actor Alicia 1 1000028
Gerardo Zepeda Actor Guerrero 1 1000029
Lorena Victoria Actor Libertad 1 1000030
Valentina Ponzanneli Actor Old Cantina Lady 1 1000031
Pedro Altamirano Actor Prison Guard 1 1000032
Gerardo Martinez Actor Dungeon Soldier 1 1000033
Rojo Grau Actor Firing Squad Lieutenant 1 1000034
Guido Bolanos Actor Vitton's Guard 1 1000035
Roberto Olivo Actor Farmer No 1 1 1000036
Roberto Antunez Actor Farmer No 2 1 1000037
Pablo Zuak Actor French Officer 1 1000038
Lakin Valdez Actor Little Boy 1 1000039
Mario Valdez Actor San Miguel Man no 1 1 1000040
Luisa Coronel Actor Woman No 1 1 1000041
Amelia Zapata Actor Woman No 2 1 1000042
Alexandra Vicencio Actor Woman No 3 1 1000043
Moctesuma Esparza Actor Bishop 1 1000044
Susan Benedict Actor Spy 1 1000045
Patricia Brown Actor Spy 1 1000046
Carolyn Caldera Actor Spy 1 1000047
Corina Duran Actor Spy 1 1000048
Claire Lewin Actor Spy 1 1000049
Herendia Silva Actor Spy 1 1000050
Luis Valdez Director n/a 2 2000001
Glenn Wilder Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Moctesuma Esparza Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Robert Katz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Gary Goodman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Barry Rosen Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ramiro Jaloma Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Michael Kane Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Luis Valdez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Kane From Story n/a 120870 4000003
O Henry Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Grazia Rade Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Carlos Taibot Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Carolyn Caldera Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Sebastian Silva Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Carlos Hidalgo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ramiro Jaloma Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Hugo Gutierrez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Joaquin Silva Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Joaquin Cervera Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Hector Medina Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Alejandro Clancy Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Carolyn Eadens Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Marianna Gironella Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Sachiko Uzeta Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Guillermo Navarro Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chuy Elizondo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Gerardo Manjarrez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Francesco Varesse Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000004
Donald Bryan Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000005
Guillermo Moysen Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Solomon Ordonez Camera camera dolly 120798 6000007
Ricardo Hernandez Camera camera dolly 120798 6000008
Gerardo Maniarrez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Raivet Sandoval Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Constantino Jiminez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Erik Heinila Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Andrea Sanderson Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Chuck Winston Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Wilma Luengo Camera Assistant b-camera assistant 120867 6000015
Wilma De La Torre Camera Assistant b-camera assistant 120867 6000016
Zach Staenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
William Young Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Joseph Gonzalez Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dan Johnson Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
David Franco Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Cheech Marin Song Performer ("The Cisco Kid") 120788 8000004
Joe Aubel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Hermelindo Hinojosa Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Teresa Wachter Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Paul Power Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Eduardo Serrano Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Margarita Wynne Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Iris Grossman Casting (USA) 179 10000001
Claudia Becker Casting (Mexico) 179 10000002
Debi Baer Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Ron Downing Supervisor property supervisor 120845 11000001
Claire Lewin Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Graciela Mazon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Mark Sanchez Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Marco Garcia Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Teresa Chavez Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Corina Duran Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Silvia Fernandez Hair Stylist (women) 120799 13000007
Carlos Horcasitas Hair Stylist (men) 120799 13000008
Mark Sanchez Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Michael Spatola Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Humberto Escamilla Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Mark Sanchez Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000012
Antonieta Esquival Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000013
Judith Salas Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Carlos Munguia Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
Leticia Pichardo Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Rocio Martinez Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Javier Delgado Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000018
Adan Palacios Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000019
Sarah Brady ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Tom Scurry ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Pedro Mejia Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Doug Reed Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Ginger Geary Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Doug Reed Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Eric Hoeschen Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
John Brasher Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Andy Napell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Juan Prieto Sound n/a 120816 14000010
Adriene Marfiak Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Juan Prieto Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000012
Ricardo Ortiz Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ismael Paredes Grip n/a 365 15000002
Jose Campos Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jesus Labastida Grip n/a 365 15000004
Roberto Paredes Grip n/a 365 15000005
Francesco Varesse Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Leopoldo Vega Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Lourdes Perez Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Stella Rubin Production Accountant auditing production accountant 282 16000002
Julia Rivero Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Rosa Gonzales Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Marco Silva Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Cora Flores Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000002
Steven Kalb Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Glenn Wilder Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chris Howell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Gerardo Moreno Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000003
Alejandro Avendano Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Julian Bucio Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gustavo Campos Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Miguel Cervantes Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jorge Corzo Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dennis Devaugh Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Antonio Gallegos Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Javier Rodriguez Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Victoria Land Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Raul Lopez Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Julio Martinez Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Mauricio Martinez Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Raul Martinez Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Gabriela Moreno Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Humberto Olivarez Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Gullermo Ruiz Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Hector Tarares Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Rafael Valdez Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Juan Vilchis Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Raul Yanez Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Francisco Martinez Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Celestino Mendez Wrangler wrangler assistant 121018 20000002
Carl Merganthaler Wrangler wrangler coordinator 121018 20000003
R Martinez Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000004
F Martinez Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000005
Jesus Duran Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Ramon Martinez Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Adrian Duran Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Fermin Duran Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Javier Mendez Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Antonio Cornejo Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Armando Olvera Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Patti Podesta Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000008
Marcos Neumann Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Martin Gutierrrez Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Gilberto Cortes Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Tonatiuh Esparza Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000004
Jesus Rodriguez Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000005
Enrique Medina Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000006
Jeremy Downing Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000007
Carlos Torres Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000008
Emanuel Montero Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000009
Ron Downing Property Master n/a 120805 24000010
Carlos Torres Property Master n/a 120805 24000011
Scot Ellis Props Armorer 120817 24000012
Terry Rickerson Assistant assistant armorer 120820 25000001
Lupe Trujillo-Valdez Assistant (to Luis Valdez) 120820 25000002
Tony Boch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Andres Moreno Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Rami Frankl Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Sonia De La Colina Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Anahuac Valdez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Ivette Garza Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Juan Cortez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Anita Campion Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
David Moreno Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Martha Garcia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Michael Conejo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Kinan Valdez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Claudio Contreras Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Ruben Medina Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
Javier Gunther Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Carlos Ponce Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Magarito Reyes Other crane operator 120795 26000001
Francisco Ramirez Other greensman 120795 26000002
Enrigue Cortes Other sword master 120795 26000003
Noe Smith Other extras coordinator 120795 26000004
Laura Bustamante Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Lori Haddox Other coordinator(Los Angeles) 120795 26000006
Stephanie Cohen Other secretary(Los Angeles) 120795 26000007
Olga Millan Other ANDA representative 120795 26000008
Brian Smith Other recordist 120795 26000009
Glen Neibauer Other scoring mixer 120795 26000010
Luis Reyes Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A television movie remake of the 1940s theatrical films and the 1950s television series about the adventures of a Mexican Robin Hood figure in Old California.