Scrooged (1988)

Scrooged
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Fantasy, Holiday
Keywords change of heart, Christmas, curmudgeon, executive, funny, ghost, one day/night, supernatural, transformation
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robbie Robertson Song n/a 120859 8000013
Thomas R Burman Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects design 120881 13000015
Dan Hartman Song n/a 120859 8000025
Bari Dreiband-Burman Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects creation 120881 13000013
Paul Campanella Art Department production painter 120843 9000012
Ric McElvin Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Leslie Carol Warren Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
John-Paul Riva Art Assistant art department production assistant(New York) 120974 9000013
Lisa Beach Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000001
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Dave Goldberg Supervisor model shop supervisor 120845 11000002
Jeff Matakovich Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000001
David Rubin Casting Director n/a 157 10000999
Ron Strang Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
William J Teegarden Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Linda DeScenna Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
J. Michael Riva Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sam the Sham and the Pharaohs Song Performer ("Wooly Bully") 120788 8000065
John Alan Hicks Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000003
Virginia Randolph-Weaver Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Nancy Patton Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Vibeke Arntzen Liaison location liaison(New York) 121064 12000002
Tom Warren Art Director art direction(New York) 183 9000005
Dianne Wager Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Wayne Finkelman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jay Engel ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000001
Bari Dreiband-Burman Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000012
Edward Jackson Jr. Makeup (New York) 353 13000011
Robert Norin Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Denise R Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Carmen Hocson ADR Editor ADR editor assistant 220 14000003
Greg Orloff Foley foley recording 120961 14000006
Winfred Tennison Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Marvin E Lewis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Robert Grimaldi Hair hairstyles(New York) 120794 13000009
Stephen Robinette Hair hairstyles 120794 13000008
Jennifer L Parsons Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mark Lennon Song Performer ("A Wonderful Life") 120788 8000064
Mark Snovell Research research coordinator 458 12000004
Antonio Martinez Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Jennifer Butler Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Marlene Williams Hair hairstyles supervisor 120794 13000007
Rose Trimarco Cuervo Costumes costumer(women/New York) 120828 13000006
Guy Tanno Costumes costumer(men/New York) 120828 13000005
Stuart Baird Production Consultant post-production consultant 120897 12000003
David Sanborn Song Performer ("We Three Kings of Orient Are") 120788 8000062
Alan Scott Song ("Smile, Your on Candid Camera") 120859 8000036
Ray Evans Song ("Silver Bells") 120859 8000035
Jay Livingston Song ("Silver Bells") 120859 8000034
J Fred Coots Song ("Santa Claus is Coming to Town") 120859 8000033
Keith Textor Song ("Smile, Your on Candid Camera") 120859 8000037
Dennis Bell Song song producer("Sweetest thing") 120859 8000038
Mort Greene Song ("The Toy Parade (Leave it to Beaver Theme)") 120859 8000041
David Kahn Song ("The Toy Parade (Leave it to Beaver Theme)") 120859 8000040
Christopher Bell Song song producer("Sweetest Thing") 120859 8000039
Haven Gillespie Song ("Santa Claus is Coming to Town") 120859 8000032
Johnny Marks Song ("Rudolph the Rednosed Reindeer") 120859 8000031
Alfred Cleveland Song ("I Second That Emotion") 120859 8000023
Smokey Robinson Song ("I Second That Emotion") 120859 8000022
M Dewese & Radcliff Song song producer("Get Up 'n' Dance") 120859 8000021
LaVaba Song song producer("Get Up 'n' Dance") 120859 8000020
Edward G Kean Song ("It's Howdy Doody Time") 120859 8000024
Jackie DeShannon Song ("Put a Little Love in Your Heart") 120859 8000027
Dave Stewart Song song producer("Put a Little Love in Your Heart") 120859 8000030
Jimmy Holiday Song ("Put a Little Love in Your Heart") 120859 8000029
Randy Myers Song ("Put a Little Love in Your Heart") 120859 8000028
Melvyn Lenard Song ("The Toy Parade (Leave it to Beaver Theme)") 120859 8000042
Marcus Miller Song song producer("We Three Kings of Orient Are") 120859 8000043
New Voices of Freedom Song Performer ("Sweetest Thing") 120788 8000057
Robert Goulet Song Performer ("Silver Bells") 120788 8000056
Al Green Song Performer ("Put a Little Love in Your Heart") 120788 8000055
Annie Lennox Song Performer ("Put a Little Love in Your Heart") 120788 8000054
Adriane McDonald Song Performer ("Sweetest Thing") 120788 8000058
George Pendergrass Song Performer ("Sweetest Thing") 120788 8000059
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Larry Carlton Song Performer ("We Three Kings of Orient Are") 120788 8000061
Miles Davis Song Performer ("We Three Kings of Orient Are") 120788 8000060
Denise Lopez Song Performer ("The Love You Take") 120788 8000053
Dan Hartman Song Performer n/a 120788 8000052
Domingo Samudio Song ("Wooly Bully") 120859 8000046
Monroe Jones Song ("A Wonderful Life") 120859 8000045
Judson Spence Song ("A Wonderful Life") 120859 8000044
David Johansen Song Performer ("Brown Eyed Girl") 120788 8000047
Robbie Robertson Song Performer n/a 120788 8000048
Smokey Robinson & The Miracles Song Performer ("I Second That Emotion") 120788 8000051
Kool Moe Dee Song Performer ("Get Up 'n' Dance") 120788 8000050
Natalie Cole Song Performer ("The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting on an Open Fire)") 120788 8000049
Paul Shaffer Song Performer ("We Three Kings of Orient Are") 120788 8000063
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
William Meshover Assistant (to Stuart Baird) 120820 25000001
Richard Leon Props n/a 120817 24000006
Lee Orlikoff Props n/a 120817 24000005
Tony Piller Props n/a 120817 24000004
Michele Imperato-Stabile Assistant production office coordinator assistant 120820 25000002
Alexander B Collett Assistant (to Richard Donner) 120820 25000003
Nava Sadan Production Assistant costumer assistant 275 25000007
June Popowich Assistant (to Bill Murray) 120820 25000006
Rebecca Baehler Assistant (to Bill Murray) 120820 25000005
Patti Roberts Nelson Assistant (to Art Linson) 120820 25000004
Tom McCown Props n/a 120817 24000003
Michael Bird Property Master (New York) 120805 24000002
William Traynor Special Effects (New York) 168 23000009
Joe Montenegro Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Gary L Karas Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Steven C Foster Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Dream Quest Images Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000010
Anthony Goldschmidt Titles title design 120825 23000011
Erik L Nelson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jim Dixon Animator network computer animator 483 23000013
James Valentine Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor 121082 23000012
James Vatis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Richard Harner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ilyse Selwyn Other secretary(to Richard Donner) 120795 26000007
Carolyn Rothstein Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Ralph Cava Other scenic chargeman(New York) 120795 26000005
Phelt Saucier Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Cece Neber Labao Other secretary(to Richard Donner) 120795 26000008
Clyde Zimmerman Other paint foreman 120795 26000009
Marsha Robertson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Gloria Hoffman Other studio teacher 120795 26000011
Alex Scutti Other set plaster 120795 26000010
Bradley Thomas Emmons III Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
George Dunagan Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Dan Anglin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Harry Leavey Transportation Captain (New York) 272 25000012
Ronald Hinsley Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Peter Frankfurt Production Associate n/a 120822 25000010
David Glazer Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000014
Jack E Ackerman Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000015
Walt Berry Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
Matt Thompson Production labor foreman 120824 25000017
Anthony Feola Production labor foreman 120824 25000016
Allen L Hall Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Tom Southwell Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000004
Brooke Henderson Ward Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000023
Karen Minahan Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000022
Marshall Winn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Walter Newman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects electronic sound effects 120868 14000024
Gary Tandrow Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Ed Quinn Grip (New York) 365 15000004
Al Laverde Grip n/a 365 15000003
Dick Quinlan Lighting Technician (New York) 120907 15000002
Virginia Cook-McGowan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Joseph A Ippolito Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Vern Poore Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000012
Les Fresholtz Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000011
Al Mian Sound sound recording mixer(New York) 120816 14000010
Willie D Burton Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000009
Dick Alexander Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000013
Robert George Henderson Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000014
D Michael Horton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Teri E Dorman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Alan Robert Murray Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000015
Rand R Vargas Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ed Jackson Grip n/a 365 15000006
John Villarino Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000004
Bob Scaife Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Terry Scott Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Mike Villarino Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Ken Scaife Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000005
Craig Harris Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Edward S Verreaux Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000003
Albert Delgado Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mic Rodgers Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Mike Shea Motion Control motion control photography 121053 19000001
Robert Wayne Harris Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000010
Clay Wilson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Kevin J. Lang Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000008
Ty Suehiro Grip n/a 365 15000007
Louis B Phillips Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Susan Towner Production Auditor production audtior assistant 120815 16000002
Jillian Hessel Choreographer choreography(ballet) 120803 17000002
Lester Wilson Choreographer choreography("Solid Gold") 120803 17000001
Tad Driscoll Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
R Isaacs Song ("Get Up 'n' Dance") 120859 8000019
M Dewese Song ("Get Up 'n' Dance") 120859 8000018
Sachi Parker Actor Belle 1 1000060
Stella Hall Actor Lew Hayward's Secretary 1 1000059
Shawn Michaels Actor Frisbie Stage Manager 1 1000058
Roy Brocksmith Actor Mike the Mailman 1 1000057
Delores Hall Actor Hazel 1 1000061
Anne Ramsey Actor Woman in Shelter 1 1000062
Wendie Malick Actor Wendie Cross 1 1000065
Sydna Scott Actor 2nd Woman in Shelter 1 1000064
Logan Ramsey Actor Man in Shelter 1 1000063
Jennie Lew Tugend Actor Foo-Ling 1 1000056
James R Miller Actor Security Guard at Party 1 1000055
Ryan Todd Actor Frank as Child 1 1000049
Lisa Mende Actor Doris Cross 1 1000048
Tony Steedman Actor Headwaiter 1 1000047
Alvin Hammer Actor Foreman 1 1000046
Rebeca Arthur Actor Tina 1 1000050
Selma Archerd Actor Mrs Claus at Party 1 1000051
Ransom Walrod Actor Party Animal 1 1000054
Harvey Fisher Actor Party Guest 1 1000053
Jay Byron Actor 2nd Man at Party 1 1000052
Joel Murray Actor Guest 1 1000066
Mitch Glazer Actor Guest 1 1000067
Tom Doak Actor Video Tape Director 1 1000082
Dick McGarvin Actor Announcer 1 1000081
Michael O'Donoghue Actor Priest 1 1000080
Gilles Savard Actor Waiter 1 1000079
Sam Drummy Actor Cameraman on Crane 1 1000083
Winfred Tennison Actor Marvin 1 1000084
Henry V Brown Actor Technician 1 1000087
Norm Wilson Actor Technician 1 1000086
Stephen Kahan Actor Technician 1 1000085
Lynne Randall Actor Harpy 1 1000078
Susan Barnes Actor Harpy 1 1000077
Miro Polo Actor Mary Lou's Coach 1 1000071
Chaz Conner Jr. Actor (TV) 1 1000070
Lauri Kempson Actor Guest 1 1000069
Susan Isaacs Actor Guest 1 1000068
Ralph Bruneau Actor Nephew 1 1000072
Maria Riva Actor Mrs Rhinelander 1 1000073
Wayne Finkelman Actor Orderly 1 1000076
Raphael Harris Actor Older Calvin 1 1000075
James E Kindelon Actor Butler 1 1000074
Ralph Gervais Actor Mouse Wrangler 1 1000045
Kathy Kinney Actor IBC Nurse 1 1000044
Buddy Hackett Actor Scrooge 1 1000016
Robert Goulet Actor Himself 1 1000015
Jamie Farr Actor Jacob Marley 1 1000014
John Murray Actor James Cross 1 1000013
John Houseman Actor Himself 1 1000017
Lee Majors Actor Himself 1 1000018
Mary Lou Retton Actor Tiny Tim 1 1000021
Brian Doyle-Murray Actor Earl Cross 1 1000020
Pat McCormick Actor (TV) 1 1000019
Mabel King Actor Gramma 1 1000012
Alfre Woodard Actor Grace Cooley 1 1000011
Bobcat Goldthwait Actor Eliot Loudermilk 1 1000005
John Glover Actor Brice Cummings 1 1000004
John Forsythe Actor Lew Hayward 1 1000003
Karen Allen Actor Claire Phillips 1 1000002
David Johansen Actor Ghost of Christmas Past 1 1000006
Carol Kane Actor Ghost of Christmas Present 1 1000007
Michael J Pollard Actor Herman 1 1000010
Nicholas Phillips Actor Calvin Cooley 1 1000009
Robert Mitchum Actor Preston Rhinelander 1 1000008
Al "Red Dog" Weber Actor Santa Claus 1 1000022
Jean Speegle Howard Actor Mrs Claus 1 1000023
Paul Tuerpe Actor Stage Manager 1 1000038
Reina King Actor Lanell Cooley 1 1000037
Koren McCollum Actor Randee Cooley 1 1000036
Tamika McCollum Actor Shasta Cooley 1 1000035
Lester Wilson Actor Choreographer 1 1000039
Ronald Strang Actor Art Director 1 1000040
Bill Hart Actor Carpenter 1 1000043
Jack McGee Actor Carpenter 1 1000042
Kate McGregor-Stewart Actor Lady Censor 1 1000041
Damon Hines Actor Steven Cooley 1 1000034
Cal Gibson Actor IBC Guard 1 1000033
Bruce Jarchow Actor Wayne 1 1000027
Mary Ellen Trainor Actor Ted 1 1000026
Michael Eidam Actor Wally Cleaver 1 1000025
June Chandler Actor June Cleaver 1 1000024
Sanford Jensen Actor Executive 1 1000028
Jeffrey Joseph Actor Executive 1 1000029
Bill Marcus Actor IBC Guard 1 1000032
Peter Bromilow Actor Archbishop 1 1000031
Dick Blasucci Actor Executive 1 1000030
Jeanine Jackson Actor Technician 1 1000088
Amy Hill Actor Technician 1 1000089
Mike Keeler Video video image crew 120800 6000028
Greg Harms Video video image crew 120800 6000027
Fred Donelson Video video image crew 120800 6000026
Monte Swann Video video image crew 120800 6000025
Bruce Shultz Video video image crew 120800 6000029
John Shannon Photography stills 120835 6000030
Terry Haggar Color Timer n/a 120921 6000033
Steven C. McGee Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000032
Louis Goldman Photography stills(New York) 120835 6000031
Jerry Smith Video video image crew 120800 6000024
Pete Martinez Video video image crew 120800 6000023
Rhonda Gunner Video 24 frame video display 120800 6000017
Marla Tate Video video clips clearance 120800 6000016
Tory Herald Video video clips clearance 120800 6000015
Scott Nimerfro Video video coordinator 120800 6000014
Richard Hollander Video 24 frame video display 120800 6000018
Gregory L McMurry Video 24 frame video display 120800 6000019
David Katz Video video image crew 120800 6000022
Aaron Katz Video video image crew 120800 6000021
John C Wash Video 24 frame video display 120800 6000020
Richard Mosier Camera Assistant visual effects camera assistant 120867 6000034
Fredric Steinkamp Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jimmy Iovine Song song producer("The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting on an Open Fire)" "Sweetest Thing") 120859 8000010
Steven Scott Smalley Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Steve Bartek Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Jimmy Iovine Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Van Morrison Song ("Brown Eyed Girl") 120859 8000011
Hank Medress Song song producer("Brown Eyed Girl") 120859 8000012
L Mallison Song ("Get Up 'n' Dance") 120859 8000017
Robert Wells Song ("The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting on an Open Fire)") 120859 8000016
Mel Torme Song ("The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasing on an Open Fire)") 120859 8000015
David Anderle Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Bob Badami Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Michael T Wilson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Karl F Steinkamp Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
C Marie Davis Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
William Steinkamp Editor n/a 172 7000002
Debra Goldfield Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Danny Elfman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Shirley Walker Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
George Friedrich Handel Music ("Hallelujah Chorus" from Messiah) 120781 8000003
Robert Fernandez Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Michael Thau Video video layout supervisor 120800 6000013
Joe Trammell Video Assistant (New York) 121119 6000012
Charles Dickens Source Material (from novel) suggested by novel("A Christmas Carol") 120793 4000003
Michael O'Donoghue Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mitch Glazer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jennie Lew Tugend Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Ray Hartwick Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Roger Paradiso Unit Production Manager (New York) 182 5000002
Gaetano Lisi Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000005
Chris Soldo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Craig Newman Production Supervisor effects production supervisor 307 5000003
Ray Hartwick Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Steve Roth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Paul Shaffer Actor Street Musician 1 1000093
David Sanborn Actor Street Musician 1 1000092
Larry Carlton Actor Street Musician 1 1000091
Miles Davis Actor Street Musician 1 1000090
The Caroling Company Actor Carolers 1 1000094
Solid Gold Dancers Actor Scroggettes 1 1000095
Richard Donner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Art Linson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Richard Donner Director n/a 2 2000001
James Skotchdopole Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Gabriela Vazquez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Ted Churchill Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Stephen St John Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Tom Priestley Jr. Camera Operator (New York) 239 6000004
Michael A Genne Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Larry Hezzelwood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
P Scott Sakamoto Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Paul Postelnicu Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000011
Greg Walters Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Anthony S Brooke Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000009
Peter Norman Director of Photography (New York) 120780 6000002
Michael Chapman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Richard Patrick Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000011
Thomas Burns Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Adele Simmons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Donald J. Lee Jr. Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000008
Lynn Kuwahara Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Jan Kemper Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Shari Leibowitz Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000016
Ellen Hillers Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000015
Patricia Dalzell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Bill Murray Actor Frank Cross 1 1000001
Synopsis
Frank Cross is a ruthless TV executive confronted with the ghosts of Christmas past, present and future. Will a night of horror convince the heartless Frank to change his ways?