Tommy Boy (1995)

Tommy Boy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords buddy, road, road trip
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chris Farley Actor Tommy 1 1000001
David Spade Actor Richard 1 1000002
Brian Dennehy Actor Big Tom 1 1000003
Bo Derek Actor Beverly 1 1000004
Dan Aykroyd Actor Zalinksy 1 1000005
Julie Warner Actor Michelle 1 1000006
Sean McCann Actor Rittenhauer 1 1000008
Zach Grenier Actor Reilly 1 1000009
James Blendick Actor Gilmore 1 1000010
Clinton Turnbull Actor Young Tommy 1 1000011
Ryder Britton Actor Young Richard 1 1000012
Paul Greenberg Actor Skittish Student 1 1000013
Graeme Millington Actor Frat Boy 1 1000014
Michael Cram Actor Frat Boy 1 1000015
Dean Marshall Actor Frat Boy 1 1000016
Trent McMullen Actor Frat Boy 1 1000017
Philip Williams Actor Danny 1 1000018
David Malloy Actor Sammy 1 1000019
Roy Lewis Actor Louis 1 1000020
Austin Pool Actor Obnoxious Bus Kid 1 1000021
William Dunlop Actor RT 1 1000022
Jack Jessop Actor Priest 1 1000023
Michael Dunston Actor Singer At Wedding 1 1000024
David Hemblen Actor Archer 1 1000025
George Kinamis Actor Kid at Lake 1 1000026
Dov Tiefenbach Actor Kid at Lake 1 1000027
Mark Zador Actor Kid at Lake 1 1000028
Helen Hughes Actor Boardroom Lady 1 1000029
JR Zimmerman Actor Boardroom Man 1 1000030
Robert Weiss Actor "No" Manager 1 1000031
Reg Dreger Actor "No" Manager 1 1000032
Lloyd White Actor "No" Manager 1 1000033
David Huband Actor Gas Attendant 1 1000034
Hayley Gibbins Actor Little Girl At Carnival 1 1000035
Julianne Gilles Actor Brady's Receptionist 1 1000036
Addison Bell Actor Mr Brady 1 1000037
Corey Sevier Actor Boy in Commercial 1 1000038
Maria Vacratsis Actor Helen 1 1000039
Colin Fox Actor Nelson 1 1000040
Lorri Bagley Actor Woman at Pool 1 1000041
Lynn Cunningham Actor Pretty Hitchhiker 1 1000042
David Calderisi Actor "Yes" Executive 1 1000043
Sven Van De Ven Actor "Yes" Executive 1 1000044
Errol Sitahal Actor "Yes" Executive 1 1000045
Marc Strange Actor "Toy Car" Executive 1 1000046
Michael Ewing Actor Ticket Agent 1 1000047
Adrian Truss Actor Cop 1 1000048
Christopher John Actor Cop 1 1000049
Henry Gomez Actor Airport Cop 1 1000050
Lindsay Leese Actor Reservationist 1 1000051
Camilla Scott Actor Stewardess 1 1000052
Bunty Webb Actor Large Woman 1 1000053
Marilyn Boyle Actor Woman with Pen 1 1000054
Gino Marrocco Actor Cabbie 1 1000055
Gil Filar Actor Kid in Bank 1 1000056
Jonathan Wilson Actor Marty 1 1000057
Sandi Stahlbrand Actor News Reporter 1 1000058
Ron James Actor Bank Guard 1 1000059
Brian Kaulback Actor Bank Guard 1 1000060
Mark Ingram Actor Security Guard 1 1000061
Jim Codrington Actor Security Guard 1 1000062
Pat Moffatt Actor Mrs Nelson 1 1000063
Raymond Hunt Actor Restaurant Regular 1 1000064
Robbie Rox Actor Restaurant Regular 1 1000065
Jerry Schaeffer Actor Restaurant Regular 1 1000066
Taylor Segal Actor Flower Girl 1 1000067
Peter Segal Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Weiss Director (-Toronto) 2 2000002
Curtis Petersen Director (-Toronto) 2 2000003
T.J. Scott Director (-Toronto) 2 2000004
Lorne Michaels Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Weiss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Barnaby Thompson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Michael Ewing Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Bonnie Turner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Terry Turner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Fred Wolf Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Grace Gilroy Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Martin Hornstein Production Manager (-Los Angeles) 305 5000002
John Hockridge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rocco Gismondi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Grant Lucibello Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Laurie Mirsky Assistant Director (-Toronto) 163 5000006
Ken Smith Assistant Director (-Toronto) 163 5000007
Marcel Saupmure Assistant Director (-Toronto) 163 5000008
Christopher Gerrity Assistant Director (-Los Angeles) 163 5000009
Mathew Hart Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Jim Powers Location Manager (-Toronto) 193 5000011
Ned Shapiro Location Manager (-Los Angeles) 193 5000012
Mimi Wolch Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Alice Ferrier Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000014
Michael Blecher Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Bill Teresio Location Assistant (-Toronto) 120947 5000016
Elmer Jones Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Keith Large Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Victor Kemper Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Ryan Director of Photography (-Toronto) 120780 6000002
Robert Stevens Director of Photography (-Los Angeles) 120780 6000003
Harald Ortenburger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jeremy Tabarrok Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Kevin Bishop Video Playback n/a 505 6000006
Chris Alexander Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000007
Chris Helcermanas-Benge Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Terry Haggar Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
William Kerr Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Carin Rogers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Michael Sale Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Rosmary Conte Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Richard Currie Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Dov Samuel Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
David Newman Music music orchestrator & conductor 120781 8000001
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000002
Bruce Babcock Music music composer and orchestrator 120781 8000003
Chris Boardman Music music composer and orchestrator 120781 8000004
Marty Frasu Music music composer and orchestrator 120781 8000005
Ralph Grierson Music music composer and orchestrator 120781 8000006
Xandy Janko Music music composer and orchestrator 120781 8000007
Randy Miller Music music composer and orchestrator 120781 8000008
Michael Muhlfriedel Music original source music 120781 8000009
J Soles Music original source music 120781 8000010
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000011
Tim Boyle Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000012
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000013
George Martin Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Tom Villano Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
G Roswell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
Steven Smalley Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Stephen Lineweaver Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gordon Sim Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alicia Keywan Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Andrew Stearn Art Director (-Toronto) 183 9000004
Dennis Davenport Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Kelly Brine Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Tim Murton Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Ian Nelmes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Marlene Rain Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
Richard Ferbrache Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000010
Kenneth Watkins Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Andrew Stearn Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Pat Shatka Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Pamela Basker Casting n/a 179 10000001
Catherine Stroud Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Alycia Clark Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Patti Unger Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
James Brown Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000002
Mary-Lou Green-Benvenuti Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Irene Kent Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Inge Klaudi Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000005
Nadia Jarvis Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000006
Kim Chow Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
David Cone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Richard Marx ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Galen Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Robert Martel Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Anne Couk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Tammy Fearing Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
J Thompson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Pamela Bentkowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Scott Haller Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Thomas Small Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Jeffrey Payne Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Jeffrey Haboush Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Greg Russell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Kevin Carpenter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000019
Terry Rodman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Pat Bietz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Mike Dobie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Stephanie Flack Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Bob O'Brien Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Frank Welker Sound Effects animal vocal effects 120868 14000025
Hank Garfield Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Wayne Goodchild Grip n/a 365 15000001
Glen Goodchild Grip n/a 365 15000002
Jim Krutter Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jeff Heintzman Grip n/a 365 15000004
Herb Reischl Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Michael Galbraith Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000006
Candide Franklyn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Steve Ferrier Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Dawn Darfus Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Mindy Jenkins Production Auditor assistant production auditor 120815 16000002
Walter Klassen Animatronics deer animatronics 121102 19000001
Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Chris Farley Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Griff James Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Don Pulford Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Hubie Kerns Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gene Hartline Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ermes Blarasin Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Bryan Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Eric Bryson Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Rick Forsayeth Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Robert Hannah Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000015
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Peter Szkoda Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Anton Tyukodi Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Ron van Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Shane Cardwell Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Shelley Cook Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Ted Hanlon Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000024
D Ripski Stunts n/a 240 19000025
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000026
William Harman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Anne Fotheringham Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael Kavanagh Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Michael Vezina Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Daniel Gibson Special Effects key special effects 168 23000003
Nick Lawson Special Effects key special effects 168 23000004
Douy Swofford Titles title design 120825 23000005
Ron Hewitt Assistant Props assistant property person 120904 24000001
Vic Rigler Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David Malloy Assistant (to Peter Segal) 120820 25000001
Erin Maroney Assistant (to Lorne Michaels) 120820 25000002
Deborah Krainin Assistant (to Robert K Weiss) 120820 25000003
Brandon Ramos Assistant (to Robert K Weiss) 120820 25000004
Clare Cullen Assistant (to Lorne Michaels & Robert K Weiss) 120820 25000005
Greg Rubidge Assistant (to Lorne Michaels & Robert K Weiss) 120820 25000006
Russell Langille Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Michel Poirier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Shannon O'Connor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Laura Sarchuck Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Eric Newman Production Associate n/a 120822 25000011
Jim Kennedy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Bill Jackson Driver driver captain 273 25000013
Sanjay Mehta Other cable person 120795 26000001
Brian Montague Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Gary Denault Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Linda Lockett Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Deborah Geaghan Other payroll 120795 26000005
Rob Fowler Other DGC trainee 120795 26000006
Ross Mirsky Other DGC trainee 120795 26000007
Rebecca Stoneham Other DGC trainee 120795 26000008
Gregg Fonseca Other in memoriam(film dedicated to Gregg Fonseca) 120795 26000009
Malcolm Campbell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Frank Stronach Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Don Walker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Keith Stein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Vernomatic Hofmann Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Ron Patterson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Karen Pidgurski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
When Tommy Callahan graduates triumphantly after seven years of college with a D+ average and returns to Sandusky, Ohio, to learn the family business, no one is prouder than his father, Big Tom--or more surprised than his hometown. Callahan Auto Parts is the lifeblood of the town, so when Big Tom takes a new bride, young Tommy finds himself confronted with buyout attempts and intrigue. It becomes clear that the only way to save the plant and the town rests squarely on Tommy's round shoulders. Hopelessly oafish, Tommy enlists the reluctant aid of Big Tom's former righthand man, Richard Hayden. Together, the two hit the road. And the road hits back.