Billy Madison (1995)

Billy Madison
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords farce
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Adam Sandler Actor Billy Madison 1 1000001
Darren McGavin Actor Brian Madison 1 1000002
Bridgette Wilson-Sampras Actor Veronica 1 1000003
Bradley Whitford Actor Eric Gordon 1 1000004
Josh Mostel Actor Max Anderson 1 1000005
Norm MacDonald Actor Frank 1 1000006
Mark Beltzman Actor Jack 1 1000007
Larry Hankin Actor Carl Alphonse 1 1000008
Theresa Merritt Actor Juanita 1 1000009
Dina Platias Actor Miss Lippy 1 1000010
Hrant Alianak Actor Pete 1 1000011
Vincent Marino Actor Cook 1 1000012
Jack Mather Actor Clemens 1 1000013
Christopher Kelk Actor Janitor 1 1000014
Marc Donato Actor Nodding 1st Grader 1 1000015
Keith Cole Actor Penguin 1 1000016
Chris Mei Actor Penguin 1 1000017
Conor Devitt Actor O'Doyle--Grade 1 1 1000018
Jared Durand Actor Scotty--Grade 1 1 1000019
Jessica Nakamura Actor Tricia--Grade 1 1 1000020
Helen Hughes Actor 2nd Grade Teacher 1 1000021
Jacelyn Holmes Actor 2nd Grader 1 1000022
Claire Cellucci Actor Attractive Lady 1 1000023
Shane Faberman Actor Clown 1 1000024
Al Maini Actor Chauffer 1 1000025
Jared Cook Actor Ernie--Grade 3 1 1000026
Christian Matheson Actor O'Doyle--Grade 3 1 1000027
Kyle Bailey Actor Kyle 1 1000028
Vernon Chapman Actor Butler 1 1000029
Mandy Watts Actor Maid 1 1000030
Austin Pool Actor Dan--Grade 3 1 1000031
Gladys O'Connor Actor Tour Guide 1 1000032
Marcia Bennett Actor 4th Grade Teacher 1 1000033
Diane Douglas Actor Nurse 1 1000034
Tim Herlihy Actor Architect 1 1000035
Frank Nakashima Actor Architect 1 1000036
Joyce Gordon Actor Lunch Lady 1 1000037
Jordan Lerner-Ellis Actor Pothead 1 1000038
Daniel Lerner-Ellis Actor Pothead 1 1000039
Robert Smigel Actor Mr Oblaski 1 1000040
Melissa Korzenko Actor Nancy Connors 1 1000041
Colin Smith Actor O'Doyle--Grade 9 1 1000042
Jeff Moser Actor Paul 1 1000043
Amos Crawley Actor Rod 1 1000044
Tex Konig Actor Crazy Person 1 1000045
Eduardo Gomez Actor Crazy Person 1 1000046
Tanya Grout Actor Eric's Secretary 1 1000047
Benjamin Barrett Actor Tenth Grader 1 1000048
Matthew Ferguson Actor Tenth Grader 1 1000049
Sean Lett Actor O'Doyle--Grade 12 1 1000050
Stacey Wheal Actor Jennifer--Grade 3 1 1000051
Shanna Bresse Actor Susan--Grade 3 1 1000052
Michael Ayoub Actor Drama Teacher 1 1000053
Lawrence Nakumara Actor Lawn Guy 1 1000054
Gino Veltri Actor Rock Singer 1 1000055
James Downey Actor Principal 1 1000056
Bob Rodgers Actor Mr O'Doyle 1 1000057
Margo Wladyka Actor Mrs O'Doyle 1 1000058
Allison Robinson White Actor Newswoman 1 1000059
Marcel Gilles Actor Haitian Gardener 1 1000060
Suzanna Shebib Actor High School Girl 1 1000061
Justin Williams Actor 3rd Grader 1 1000062
Nicholas Catalano Actor 3rd Grader 1 1000063
Devon Codrington Actor 3rd Grader 1 1000064
Nicole Harrison Actor 3rd Grader 1 1000065
Lindsay Curran Actor 3rd Grader 1 1000066
Brandi Tower Actor 3rd Grader 1 1000067
Cassandra Forrester Actor 3rd Grader 1 1000068
Matthew Tempest Actor 3rd Grader 1 1000069
Michelle Toth Actor 3rd Grader 1 1000070
Craig MacIsaac Actor 3rd Grader 1 1000071
Tara Rooney Actor 3rd Grader 1 1000072
Robby Cavallari Actor 3rd Grader 1 1000073
Ryan Luis Actor 3rd Grader 1 1000074
Alanna Budhoo Actor 3rd Grader 1 1000075
Shomar DeJonge Actor 3rd Grader 1 1000076
Carmela Bigioni Actor 3rd Grader 1 1000077
Eric Aguilera Actor 3rd Grader 1 1000078
Kevin Leroy Actor Jet Skier 1 1000079
Kelly Childerhose Actor Jet Skier 1 1000080
Ken Shires Actor Fire-Eater 1 1000081
Tamra Davis Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Simonds Producer n/a 3 3000001
Fitch Cady Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jack Giarraputo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Tim Herlihy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Adam Sandler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ross Fanger Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Martin Walters Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
David Vaughan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Louise Renault Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Rob Fowler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Robert Hackl Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Brian Campbell Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Sylvie Chesneau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Whitney Brown Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Luis Mendoza Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Anne Paynter Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Eardley Wilmot Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Victor Hammer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Harald Ortenburger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Keith Murphy Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Keith Murphy Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Thom Ryan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Dean Stinchcombe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Kevin Bishop Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000007
Bruce Macaulay Photography stills photographer 120835 6000008
Uri Katoni Lighting Lightworks assistant 798 6000009
Jacqueline Hampton Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Peter Janes Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000011
Greg Akouris Camera Assistant "B" camera assistant 120867 6000012
Jeremy Tabarrok Camera Assistant "B" camera assistant 120867 6000013
Jeffrey Wolf Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Gilroy Editor n/a 172 7000002
Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Susan Dudeck Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Charlene Olson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Andrew Dickler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Valerie Weiss Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Peter Fandetti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Bob Allen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Thom Brennan Assistant Editor digital assistant editor 203 7000012
Douglas Mountain Assistant Editor digital assistant editor 203 7000013
Vanessa Laputo Assistant Editor digital assistant editor 203 7000014
Randy Edelman Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Elton Ahi Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Ralph Ferraro Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
John LaSalandra Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Sally Boldt Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Ralph Sall Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Perry Blake Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Enrico Campana Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gordon Barnes Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Bill Johnson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Ernesto Camera Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Dan Wladyka Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Kim Rennick Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Nancy Prochuk Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000008
Jaki Brown-Karman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Todd Thaler Casting n/a 179 10000002
Deirdre Bowen Casting n/a 179 10000003
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Laurel Bresnahan Liaison child coordinator/liaison 121064 12000001
Miriam Laurence Advisor children's performance coach 120821 12000002
Susan MacLeod Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Linda Petty Costume Coordinator extras costume coordinator 120971 13000002
Marie-Sylvie Deveau Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Kelly Brennan Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Carol Davidson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Edelgarde Pfluegl Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Mary-Lou Green-Benvenuti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Christopher Hargadon Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000008
Gail Filman Wardrobe assistant wardrobe mistress 120823 13000009
Gayle Franklin Wardrobe wardrobe buyer 120823 13000010
Richard Krogh Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Barbara McCart ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Bobby Johanson ADR ADR recordist(New York) 120912 14000002
Ian Rankin ADR ADR recordist(Toronto) 120912 14000003
Jeff Courtie ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
David Novack ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Darcey Kite ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Lynne Redding ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000007
Jeanine Payne Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Michelle Pleis-Stirber Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Douglas Kent Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Robert Scherer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
Andy Nelson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Scott Millan Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000019
Anna Behlmer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000020
Andrea Lakin Rerecording re-recording 120995 14000021
Samuel Kaufman Rerecording re-recording 120995 14000022
Pete Gregory Rerecording re-recording 120995 14000023
Jerry Ross Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Kimberly Harris Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
John Thomas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
John Edwards-Younger Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Allan Byer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Mark Manchester Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Fabian MacDonald Grip n/a 365 15000002
Bob O'Connor Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ron Renzetti Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tracy Shaw Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jordan Craig Grip n/a 365 15000006
Bob Rodgers Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Steve Ferrier Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Brian Montague Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Gary Deneault Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Don Caulfield Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Frank DeMaine Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000012
Michael Galbraith Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000013
Malcolm Nefsky Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000014
Lyn Lucibello Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sandra Galloway Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Susan McKibbin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Nick Kontsalakis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Clarence Ford Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Ted Hanlan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ted Hanlan Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Mic Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jonathan Seglinis Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tony Cordeiro Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John Stead Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Curtis Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ron van Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Rebecca Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jamie Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Joey Petralito Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Chuck Loriot Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Vito Botticella Carpenter assistant head carpenter 529 21000002
Phillip Tellez Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Arlene Smith Visual Effects penguin designer & manufacturer 419 23000001
David Long Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000002
Joseph Piantadosi Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000003
Michael Franklin Assistant Property Master assistant propman 120969 24000001
J Budd Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Rita Smith Assistant (to Robert Simonds) 120820 25000001
Helen Akerly Assistant (to Fitch Cady) 120820 25000002
Jill Baron Assistant (to Tamra Davis) 120820 25000003
Tracy Mallozzi Assistant (to Tamra Davis) 120820 25000004
Vanessa Ireson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Kimberley Bradley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
John Chisholm Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Bob Warwick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Edward York Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Grant Volkers Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Don Retzer Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Ken Barbet Driver n/a 273 25000012
Pat Brenna Driver n/a 273 25000013
Walter DiBacco Driver n/a 273 25000014
Norm Foster Driver n/a 273 25000015
Lorne Frederick Driver n/a 273 25000016
Doug Perry Driver n/a 273 25000017
Joe Vechiola Driver n/a 273 25000018
Dean Witthun Driver n/a 273 25000019
Matt Wladyka Driver n/a 273 25000020
Tom Coulter Other set buyer 120795 26000001
David Woods Other playback operator 120795 26000002
Trent Hurry Other DGC trainee 120795 26000003
David Carruthers Other DGC trainee 120795 26000004
Brad Francis Other scenic painter 120795 26000005
Tim Murton Other head painter 120795 26000006
Richard Snyder Other greensman 120795 26000007
Jill Jones Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
He's the heir to the Madison Hotel millions, but the only subjects Billy has studied lately are babes and booze. When Brian Madison informs his goofball son that he plans to turn over his Fortune 500 company to a scheming vice president, Billy makes the bet of his life: He's going back to school--grades 1 through 12--in 24 weeks! Can this bona fide blockhead win his father's respect, the family fortune and the love of his beautiful teacher?