The Sandlot (1993)

Sandlot
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Family, Sports
Keywords baseball, coming-of-age, Sandlot (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
George Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000009
George Marshall Ruge Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Randy Fife Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Brian Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Bill Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Walt Robles Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Orwin Harvey Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Phil Culotta Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Phil Minsky Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Nancy Govednik Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Deborah Cornett-Anderson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John A Moio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Charles Croughwell Stunts utility stunt performer 240 19000002
Dan Barringer Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jack West Stunts utility stunt performer 240 19000003
Brian J Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Lane Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Star Fields Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Tony Valdes Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Robert Whitlock Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Phil Minsky Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Richard Yuricich Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Denise Marciel Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Ronald O Jaynes Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000004
Walter Mikowlski Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000003
John Robotham Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Bob Yerkes Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Gary Gero Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Cheryl Harris Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Michael Blair Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000002
Armando Banuchi Carpenter on-set carpenter 529 21000001
Ron Nix Jr. Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Ed Saxon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Robert Thirlwell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Michael Szakmeister Sound Editing dialog editor 120865 14000013
Peter Oreckinto Sound dubbing engineer 120816 14000012
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Brent Brewington Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Dean St John ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Hala Bahmet Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000007
Pat Somerset ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
J R Weston ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Victoria Cunningham Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
David Jansen Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Ed Barton Sound Editing dialog editor 120865 14000014
Carin Rogers Sound Editing dialog editor 120865 14000015
Matt Broten Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ellis James Grip n/a 365 15000002
Russel J Lyster Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Jon Tilton Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000005
Chris Godfrey Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Jeff Shirie Electrician construction electrician 450 15000006
Buzz Jochheim Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tim Boyle Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000022
Paul Clay Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Marty Stein Sound Editing dialog editor 120865 14000016
Susan Kurtz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Dan Thomas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Garry K Cunningham Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000021
Cameron Frankley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Stuart McAra Visual Effects n/a 419 23000002
Janet Yale Visual Effects n/a 419 23000003
Patrick Jackson Other studio teacher 120795 26000017
Tom Steel Other recordist 120795 26000016
Gary Lehman Thanks n/a 121115 26000018
Alan Mason Thanks n/a 121115 26000019
Drew Bracken Thanks n/a 121115 26000021
Scott Ira Thaler Thanks n/a 121115 26000020
Douglas Kearns Other recordist 120795 26000015
Mark Lapotsky Other greens foreman 120795 26000014
Mich'l Rios Other beast creature effects 120795 26000009
Douglas Noe Other beast creature effects 120795 26000008
Jonathan Spence Other beast creature effects 120795 26000010
Mark Tavares Other beast creature effects 120795 26000011
John J Passanante Other lead painter 120795 26000013
Stephanie Wise Other beast creature effects 120795 26000012
Larry Ponza Thanks n/a 121115 26000022
Leigh Von Der Esch Thanks n/a 121115 26000023
Larry Marks Thanks n/a 121115 26000033
Jim Italiano Thanks n/a 121115 26000032
Clarion Hotel Thanks n/a 121115 26000034
Denise Anderson Thanks n/a 121115 26000035
Rob Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Lee Tucker Thanks n/a 121115 26000036
Sam Fernandez Thanks n/a 121115 26000031
Richard Herschenfeld Thanks n/a 121115 26000030
Chris Sleater Thanks n/a 121115 26000025
Lori Smith Thanks n/a 121115 26000024
Timothy R Sexton Thanks n/a 121115 26000026
Daniel Schweiger Thanks n/a 121115 26000027
Sy Berger Thanks n/a 121115 26000029
Bill O'Connor Thanks n/a 121115 26000028
John Lundberg Other beast creature effects 120795 26000007
Lynnette Johnson Other beast creature effects 120795 26000006
Maura Goodnight Assistant (to Dale De La Torre) 120820 25000002
Walter Spadone Assistant (to David Mickey Evans) 120820 25000001
Paula Gilmore Assistant (to William S Gilmore) 120820 25000003
Ingrid Lenie Assistant (to Mark Burg) 120820 25000004
Vincent G Gonzales Production Assistant production assistant/set 275 25000006
Jennifer French Production Assistant production assistant/construction 275 25000005
Terry Haskell Props prop master 120817 24000002
Mark "Digger" Green Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Jeff Beaulieu Visual Effects digital film opticals 419 23000005
Mark Nelmes Visual Effects n/a 419 23000004
Adam Howard Visual Effects digital film opticals 419 23000006
Clifford Wenger Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Douy Swofford Titles title design 120825 23000009
John J Downey Effects Assistant special effects 1st assistant 120922 23000008
Wardell Eisner Production Assistant production assistant/set 275 25000007
Joseph Watts Production Associate n/a 120822 25000008
Fred Cervantes Other beast creature effects 120795 26000001
Ron L Brinkerhoff Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000017
James Clark Other beast creature effects 120795 26000002
Matt Croteau Other beast creature effects 120795 26000003
Jeff Himmel Other beast creature effects 120795 26000005
David Fedele Other beast creature effects 120795 26000004
James Cage Medic medics/first aid 120966 25000016
Fenton G Quinn Medic medics/first aid 120966 25000015
Steven Rosenberg Production Associate n/a 120822 25000010
David Smith Production Associate n/a 120822 25000009
Brian Maddalena Production Associate n/a 120822 25000011
Michelle Rosenblatt Production Associate n/a 120822 25000012
Jon Carpenter Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Jon White Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Shannon Engemann Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Karl Wesson Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Frederic W Brost Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert Gunter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Mickey Evans Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
William M Elvin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Alan Edmisten Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Molly M. Mayeux Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Grant Gilmore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Robert Gunter Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Cathleen Summers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John A Moio Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
David Mickey Evans Director n/a 2 2000001
Dale de la Torre Producer n/a 3 3000001
William S Gilmore Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark Burg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Chris Zarpas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Paul Spadone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Dan Genetti Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Jonathan "Chunky" Richmond Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Rick Tiedemann Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
David J White II Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Art Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Timberlake Lewis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Mike Riba Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Rory R Knepp Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mike Ferris Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Becca Poulos Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Dennis Williams Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Debbie Austin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
M Scott Bryant DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Anthony B Richmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steven C Ward Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Cleve Hall Actor Beast Puppeteer 1 1000033
Mark N Weatherbe Actor Beast Puppeteer 1 1000032
Denis Leary Actor Bill 1 1000011
Art LaFleur Actor 'The Babe' 1 1000010
Karen Allen Actor Mom 1 1000012
James Earl Jones Actor Mr Mertle 1 1000013
Herb Muller Actor Young Mr Mertle 1 1000015
Marley Shelton Actor Wendy 1 1000014
Victor DiMattia Actor Timmy Timmons 1 1000009
Shane Obedzinski Actor Tommy 'Repeat' Timmons 1 1000008
Patrick Renna Actor Hamilton 'Ham' Porter 1 1000003
Mike Vitar Actor Benjamin Franklin Rodriguez 1 1000002
Chauncey Leopardi Actor Michael 'Squints' Palledorous 1 1000004
Marty York Actor Alan 'Yeah-Yeah' McClennan 1 1000005
Grant Gelt Actor Bertram Grover Weeks 1 1000007
Brandon Adams Actor Kenny DeNunez 1 1000006
Garret Pearson Actor Police Chief 1 1000016
Ed Mathews Actor Thief 1 1000017
Tim Page Actor Giants Pitcher 1 1000027
Charles Joseph Fick Actor Giants Catcher 1 1000026
Dennis Williams Actor Giants 3rd Baseman 1 1000028
Cynthia Windham Actor Mother at Pool 1 1000029
Brian Simpson Actor Beast Puppeteer 1 1000031
Shane Lavar Smith Actor Toddler 1 1000030
Robbie T Robinson Actor 3rd Base Umpire 1 1000025
Bob Apisa Actor Home Plate Umpire 1 1000024
Wil Horneff Actor Phillips 1 1000019
Keith Campbell Actor Thief 1 1000018
Tyson Jones Actor Little League Punk 2 1 1000020
Karl Simmons Actor Schoolyard Pitcher 1 1000021
Pablo P Vitar Actor Older Benny 1 1000023
Maury Wills Actor Coach 1 1000022
George Richmond Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
David G Sapp Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000011
The Champs Song Performer ("Tequila") 120788 8000035
The MG's Song Performer ("Green Onions") 120788 8000034
The Surfaris Song Performer ("Wipe Out") 120788 8000036
Chester Kaczenski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Marc Dabe Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Judi Sandin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Booker T Jones Song Performer ("Green Onions") 120788 8000033
Ray Charles Song Performer ("America The Beatiful") 120788 8000032
Patrick Connolly Song ("Wipe Out") 120859 8000027
Ronald Lee Wilson Song ("Wipe Out") 120859 8000026
Hank Ballard Song Performer ("Finger Poppin Time") 120788 8000028
Bill Blacks Combo Song Performer ("Smokie PT 2") 120788 8000029
The Tokens Song Performer ("The Lion Sleeps Tonight") 120788 8000031
The Drifters Song Performer ("There Goes My Baby" "This Magic Moment") 120788 8000030
Lisa Eager Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Jim Passanante Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000005
Garret Pearson Technical Advisor baseball technical advisor 537 12000002
Michael Muscal Consultant digital effects consultant 120784 12000001
Grania Preston Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lynda Foote Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mindi Craig Wagner Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Leslie Anne Anderson Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Tanya Sullivan Location Casting n/a 120864 10000004
Joseph Middleton Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Erin E Mattes Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
James Higginson Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Tom Southwell Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000008
Arlen Jewell Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000009
Juddson J Plum Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Shari Rhodes Casting n/a 179 10000001
James Fuller Song ("Wipe Out") 120859 8000025
Robert Berryhill Song ("Wipe Out") 120859 8000024
Jill Meyers Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Bonnie Greenberg Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Marty Frasu Music Arranger synthesizer programmer 121019 8000004
Laurie Higgins-Tobias Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Bill Black Song ("Smokie PT 2") 120859 8000007
Hank Ballard Song n/a 120859 8000006
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Laure Brost Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
John Bramley Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Robert Morgenroth Video 24 frame video projection 120800 6000012
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Michael A Stevenson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Carl Graham Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Boyd Steer Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Jerry Leiber Song ("There Goes My Baby") 120859 8000008
Mike Stoller Song ("There Goes My Baby") 120859 8000009
Alan Jackson Jr. Song ("Green Onions") 120859 8000019
Ray Charles Song song arranger 120859 8000018
Booker T Jones Song n/a 120859 8000020
Lewis Steinberg Song ("Green Onions") 120859 8000021
Chuck Rio Song ("Tequila") 120859 8000023
Steve Cropper Song ("Green Onions") 120859 8000022
Mort Shuman Song ("This Magic Moment") 120859 8000017
Doc Pomus Song ("This Magic Moment") 120859 8000016
Lover Patterson Song ("There Goes My Baby") 120859 8000011
Benjamin Nelson Song ("There Goes My Baby") 120859 8000010
George Treadwell Song ("There Goes My Baby") 120859 8000012
George David Weiss Song ("The Lion Sleeps Tonight") 120859 8000013
Hugo Peretti Song ("The Lion Sleeps Tonight") 120859 8000015
Luigi Creatore Song ("The Lion Sleeps Tonight") 120859 8000014
Thomas Guiry Actor Scotty Smalls 1 1000001
Synopsis
When Scotty moves into the neighborhood filled with baseball-crazed kids, all he wants to do is fit in. But Scotty can't even throw a ball, and it'll take some doing to join the gang. Soon enough, Scotty finds himself running from a killer dog and even comes face-to-face with a baseball legend.