School Daze (1988)

School Daze
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 54mins.
Genres Comedy, Musical
Keywords 1980s, African-American, college/university, cousin, fraternity, funny, student, virgin
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Zella Terry Other cellist(musician) 120795 26000066
Joe Chambers Music drummer(musician) 120781 8000007
Paul Peabody Performer violinist(musician) 120819 8000066
Rudy Gaskins Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000014
Brunhilda Torres Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Daniel Korintus Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000012
Leo Trombetta Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000010
J Kathleen Gibson Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000011
Leander Sales Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000016
Bob Shuford Grip n/a 365 15000002
William Bennett Grip n/a 365 15000003
Todd MacNicholl Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Rolf Pardula Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Kenton Jakub Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000009
Alex Steyermark Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000015
Peter Odabashian Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Rebecca Schaeffer Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Jennifer Ingram Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Janay Shabbaz Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Teddy Jenkins Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Larry Cherry Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000005
Stuart Deutsch Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Bruce Kitzmeyer Foley Editor n/a 221 14000002
Kevin Lee Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Ron L Burchfield Grip (pre-rig) 365 15000004
Maurice Schell Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000005
Maurice Schell Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000004
Tom Fleischman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Ira Spiegel Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Eddie Evans Grip (pre-rig) 365 15000006
John R Johnson Construction construction crew member 120900 21000004
Rhett Johnson Construction construction crew member 120900 21000005
Brian Stultz Construction scenic construction 120900 21000003
Irby Langley Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Bucky Weatherall Carpenter master carpenter 529 21000001
Harley Gould Construction construction crew member 120900 21000006
Everett Douglas Construction construction crew member 120900 21000007
Alison Howard-Smith Assistant production office coordinator assistant 120820 25000001
Eric Oden Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000002
Christine Soloperto Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Suzi Margolin Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Terry Wood Construction construction crew member 120900 21000008
Dyane Harvey Choreographer choreography assistant 120803 17000002
Otis Sallid Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Marifee Cade Gaffer (pre-rig) 268 15000009
Carl Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Larry Banks Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Dennis "Pete" Peterson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Janay Shabbaz Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000004
John Massie Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Addison Cook Electrician (Original Rank: 5th) 450 15000012
Joseph M McCulloch Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000016
Graig Hutchinson Auditor n/a 120886 16000001
David Elliott Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000015
Mark Moore Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000014
Scott Leftridge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Allan Bullard Grip (pre-rig) 365 15000005
Patrice Johnson Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000002
Wannabees Chorus Song Performer ("Straight and Nappy") 120788 8000092
Tisha Campbell-Martin Song Performer ("Straight and Nappy") 120788 8000093
Tina Harris Song ("Perfect Match") 120859 8000091
Lenny White Song ("Perfect Match") 120859 8000090
Stevie Wonder Song ("I Can Only Be Me") 120859 8000089
Kyme Song Performer ("Straight and Nappy") 120788 8000094
Morehouse College Marching Band Song Performer ("Kick It Out Tigers") 120788 8000095
E U Band Song Performer ("Da Butt") 120788 8000099
Portia Griffin Song Performer ("We've Already Said Goodbye (Before We Said Hello)") 120788 8000100
Phyllis Hyman Song Performer ("Be One") 120788 8000098
Morris Brown College Marching Band Song Performer ("Kick It Out Tigers") 120788 8000097
Clark College Marching Band Song Performer ("Kick It Out Tigers") 120788 8000096
Raymond Jones Song songs("We've Already Said Goodbye (Before We Said Hello)" "Be Alone Tonight") 120859 8000088
Mark Stephens Song ("Da Butt") 120859 8000087
Laura Smith Performer violinist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000078
Patmore Lewis Performer violinist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000079
Marion Dinheiro Performer violinist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000077
Regis Iandiorio Performer violinist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000076
Louann Montesi Performer violinist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000074
Frank Wang Performer violinist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000080
Jue Yao Performer violinist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000081
Consuela Lee Morehead Song ("Kick It Out Tigers") 120859 8000085
Marcus Miller Song ("Da Butt") 120859 8000086
Bill Lee Song ("Straight and Nappy" "Be One" "Wake Up Suite") 120859 8000084
D Stuckenbruck Performer violinist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000083
Noel DaCosta Performer violinist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000082
Pieces of a Dream Song Performer ("We've Already Said Goodbye (Before We Said Hello)") 120788 8000101
The Rays Song Performer ("Be Alone Tonight") 120788 8000102
Hillary Francais Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Lee Solomon Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Mikki Powell Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000002
Robi Reed Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michael Hitchcock Art Department sculptures 120843 9000010
Michael V Dicosimo Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Herman "Skip" Masoln Jr. Consultant (historical research) 120784 12000002
Ruth E. Carter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Pamm Jackson Assistant (to Spike Lee) 120820 25000003
Zelmer "Z-Dog" Bothic Technical Advisor (fraternity life) 537 12000005
Stanley Forman Consultant (photo research) 120784 12000004
Robert Sengstacke Consultant (historical research) 120784 12000003
Tyler Smith Art Department sculptures 120843 9000009
John Harris Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000008
Natural Spiritual Orchestra Song Performer ("Wake Up Suite") 120788 8000106
Wynn Thomas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The EFFX Song Performer ("Perfect Match) 120788 8000105
TECH Song Performer ("Perfect Match") 120788 8000104
Keith John Song Performer ("I Can Only Be Me") 120788 8000103
Lynn Wolverton-Parker Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Allan Trumpler Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Alba Domini Leone Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Ron Goldsmith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Michael Shannon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Richard Webster Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Teddy Jenkins Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Marithe Girbaud Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Benjamin Ross Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000053
Don Roy Shegog Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000054
Stacy Robinson Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000052
Larry Norton Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000051
Maurice McRae Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000050
George Sims Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000055
Marvin Smith Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000056
Korey Washington Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000060
Kevin Whalum Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000061
Brian Warren Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000059
Troy Underwood Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000058
Anthony Tolivar Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000057
Warren McKenna Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000049
Mario Majette Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000048
Andre Von Fortson Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000039
Stefan Gresham Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000040
Stewart Flemister Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000038
Troy Ellis Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000037
James Duke Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000036
Andre Griffin Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000041
Emanuel Henighan Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000042
Scott King Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000046
Gary Maddox Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000047
Mark Kellar Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000045
Michael Johnson Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000044
Samuel Howard Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000043
Ernest White Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000062
Charles Willis Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000063
John D Parran Other clarinetist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120795 26000082
Haywood Henry Other clarinetist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120795 26000083
Arthur Clark Other clarinetist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120795 26000081
Janis Robinson Other trombonist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120795 26000080
Grover Mitchell Other trombonist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120795 26000079
Eddie Pazant Other clarinetist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120795 26000084
Books Tillotson Other French horn(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120795 26000085
Acua Dixon Other cellist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120795 26000090
Ron DeVaughn Other cellist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120795 26000091
Eileen Fosom Other cellist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120795 26000089
Fred Zlotkin Other cellist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120795 26000087
Winifred Starks Other harpist(Natural Spiritual Orchetra) 120795 26000086
Kenny Kirkland Other pianist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120795 26000078
Kenny Barron Other pianist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120795 26000077
Carol Buck Other cellist(musician/Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120795 26000068
Fred Griffin Other French horn(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120795 26000069
Bruce Rogers Other cellist(musician/Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120795 26000067
Mark Shuman Other cellist(musician/Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120795 26000065
Dwayne Wilson Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000064
Vincent Chauncey Other French horn(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120795 26000070
John Clark Other French horn(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120795 26000071
Britt Woodman Other trombonist(musician) 120795 26000075
Stanley Cowell Other pianist(musician) 120795 26000076
Benjamin Powell Other trombonist(musician/Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120795 26000074
Jack Jeffers Other trombonist(musician) 120795 26000073
Steve Torre Other trombonist(musician/Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120795 26000072
Wesley Days Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000035
Illya Davis Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000034
Victor Townsend Driver n/a 273 25000022
Bill Butler Driver n/a 273 25000023
Erwin Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000021
John Monroe Driver n/a 273 25000020
Arnold "Jig Master" Shipman Driver n/a 273 25000019
Cinque Lee Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000024
David Nelson Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000025
Gretchen Kibbe Other scenics 120795 26000004
Suzanne Silver Other scenics 120795 26000005
Mark Welch Other scenics 120795 26000003
Anthony "Wolf" Mays Other crew chief 120795 26000002
Tracey Willard Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Steve Jones Production office coordinator(New York) 120824 25000018
Albert Cooper Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Giorgio DeSaint Angelo Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Bruce Morton Production Assistant (props) 275 25000009
Perry Ellis Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Francois Girbaud Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Barry Finclair Performer violinist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000073
Pam Stephens Production Assistant (art department) 275 25000010
Louis "Bolaji" Bailey Production Assistant (driver/grip) 275 25000011
Jeffrey Cooper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Kevin Russell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Joe Rodman Production Assistant (set) 275 25000014
Mustapha Khan Production Assistant (set) 275 25000013
Stephanie Jones Production Assistant (set) 275 25000012
George Balomes Other scenics 120795 26000006
James Lloyd Other pianist("We've Already Said Goodbye (Before We Said Hello)") 120795 26000007
Devonne Baker Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000025
Sean Barnave Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000026
Johnathan Alvarado Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000024
Patrick Amos Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000023
Art Sims Other logo(School Daze) 120795 26000022
Roderick Belin Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000027
Cliff Booker Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000028
Todd Daniels Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000032
Edsel Davis Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000033
Eric Curtright Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000031
Robert Connor Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000030
Byron Cage Other Glee Club Member 120795 26000029
Casasndra McSheppard Other gown(Phyllis Hyman) 120795 26000021
Tony Bingham Other intern 120795 26000020
Miranda Dowdy Other intern 120795 26000011
Felicia "Fifi" Hokins Other intern 120795 26000012
Donnell Nelson Other intern 120795 26000010
Tommie Burns Other intern 120795 26000009
Willi Smith Other gowns(Miss Mission College Court) 120795 26000008
Alton Strange Other intern 120795 26000013
Sheila Tenney Other intern 120795 26000014
Angela Carla Smith Other intern 120795 26000018
Kim Kearse Other intern 120795 26000019
Reni Mosley Other intern 120795 26000017
Luther Conley Other intern 120795 26000016
Mevelyn Shanon Other intern 120795 26000015
Norman Bielowicz Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Winterton Garvey Performer violinist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000071
Gregory "Sugar Bear" Elliot Actor (EU Band) 1 1000075
Jenario "Foxy Brown" Foxx Actor (EU Band) 1 1000076
Mike "Go Go" Taylor Actor (EU Band) 1 1000074
Valentino "Tino" Jackson Actor (EU Band) 1 1000073
Joe Chambers Actor (Phyllis Hyman Quartet) 1 1000072
Kent Wood Actor (EU Band) 1 1000077
Edward "Junie" Henderson Actor (EU Band) 1 1000078
Keith John Actor Singer at Coronation 1 1000082
Reginald Tabor Actor Alpha Phi Alpha Member 1 1000083
Darryl "Tidy" Hayes Actor (EU Band) 1 1000081
Ivan Goff Actor (EU Band) 1 1000080
William "Ju Ju" House Actor (EU Band) 1 1000079
Harold Vick Actor (Phyllis Hyman Quartet) 1 1000071
Consuela Lee Morehead Actor (Phyllis Hyman Quartet) 1 1000070
Albert Cooper Actor (Local Yokels) 1 1000061
Tracey Lewis Actor (Local Yokels) 1 1000062
Dennis Abrams Actor (Local Yokels) 1 1000060
Edward G Bridges Actor (Local Yokels) 1 1000059
Samuel L. Jackson Actor (Local Yokels) 1 1000058
Kelly Woolfolk Actor (Local Yokels) 1 1000063
Florante Galvez Actor (Local Yokels) 1 1000064
Phyllis Hyman Actor (Phyllis Hyman Quartet) 1 1000068
Bill Lee Actor (Phyllis Hyman Quartet) 1 1000069
Angela Lewis Actor (Miss Mission College Court) 1 1000067
Dawn Jackson Actor (Miss Mission College Court) 1 1000066
Leslie Sykes Actor (Miss Mission College Court) 1 1000065
Robert L Cole Jr. Actor Alpha Phi Alpha Member 1 1000084
Lester McCorn Actor Alpha Phi Alpha Member 1 1000085
Roy Johnson Actor Band Director 1 1000103
Morehouse College Cheerleaders Actor n/a 1 1000104
Isaac Greggs Actor Band Director 1 1000102
William Sheppard Actor Band Director 1 1000101
Cleopas Johnson Actor Band Director 1 1000100
Brooklyn Tech Cheerleading Squad Actor n/a 1 1000105
Liz Sciabarra Actor n/a 1 1000106
Clark College Alumni Football Players Actor n/a 1 1000110
Alpha Kappa Alpha Actor n/a 1 1000111
Morehouse College Alumni Football Players Actor n/a 1 1000109
Coach Pritchard Actor n/a 1 1000108
Coach Hunt Actor n/a 1 1000107
Thomas McKiver Actor Band Director 1 1000099
Richard F Gordon Jr. Actor Band Director 1 1000098
Harold L Boyd III Actor Alpha Phi Alpha Member 1 1000089
Rod Hodge Actor Alpha Phi Alpha Member 1 1000090
Derrek W Jones Actor Alpha Phi Alpha Member 1 1000088
Keith Wright Actor Alpha Phi Alpha Member 1 1000087
William N Ross Actor Alpha Phi Alpha Member 1 1000086
Morehouse College Marching Band Actor n/a 1 1000091
Clark College Marching Band Actor n/a 1 1000092
Alfred Wyatt Actor Band Director 1 1000096
Alan Ward Actor Band Director 1 1000097
Booker T Washington High School Marching Band Actor n/a 1 1000095
Southern University Marching Band Drum Section Actor n/a 1 1000094
Morris Brown College Marching Band Actor n/a 1 1000093
Michelle Bailey Actor (Girls in Window) 1 1000057
Cassi Davis Actor (Girls in Window) 1 1000056
Kirk Taylor Actor (The Gammites) 1 1000019
Kevin Rock Actor (The Gammites) 1 1000020
Roger Smith Actor (The Gammites) 1 1000018
Dominic Hoffman Actor (The Gammites) 1 1000017
Guy Killum Actor (The Gammites) 1 1000016
Erik Todd Dellums Actor (The Gammites) 1 1000021
Darryl M Bell Actor (Gamma Phi Gamma) 1 1000022
Leonard Thomas Actor (Gamma Phi Gamma) 1 1000026
Joie Lee Actor (Jigaboos) 1 1000027
Tim Hutchinson Actor (Gamma Phi Gamma) 1 1000025
Cylk Cozart Actor (Gamma Phi Gamma) 1 1000024
Rusty Cundieff Actor (Gamma Phi Gamma) 1 1000023
Anthony Thompkins Actor (The Gammites) 1 1000015
Spike Lee Actor (The Gammites) 1 1000014
Joe Seneca Actor President McPherson 1 1000005
Art Evans Actor Cedar Cloud 1 1000006
Kyme Actor Rachel Meadows 1 1000004
Tisha Campbell-Martin Actor Jane Toussaint 1 1000003
Giancarlo Esposito Actor Julian "Big Brother Almighty" Eaves 1 1000002
Ellen Holly Actor Odrie McPherson 1 1000007
Ossie Davis Actor Coach Odom 1 1000008
Kadeem Hardison Actor (Da Fellas) 1 1000012
Eric A Payne Actor (Da Fellas) 1 1000013
Branford Marsalis Actor (Da Fellas) 1 1000011
James Bond III Actor (Da Fellas) 1 1000010
Bill Nunn Actor (Da Fellas) 1 1000009
Alva Rogers Actor (Jigaboos) 1 1000028
Delphine T Mantz Actor (Jigaboos) 1 1000029
Frances Morgan Actor (Gamma Rays) 1 1000047
Monique Mannen Actor (Gamma Rays) 1 1000048
Sharon Owens Actor (Gamma Rays) 1 1000046
Greta Martin Actor (Gamma Rays) 1 1000045
Michelle Whitney-Morrison Actor (Gamma Rays) 1 1000044
Gregg Burge Actor (Gamma Rays) 1 1000049
Cinque Lee Actor (Gamma Rays) 1 1000050
Tracy Robinson Actor (Half-Pint's Female Friends) 1 1000054
A.J. Johnson Actor (Girls in Window) 1 1000055
Paula Birth Actor (Half-Pint's Female Friends) 1 1000053
Toni Ann Johnson Actor (Half-Pint's Female Friends) 1 1000052
Kasi Lemmons Actor (Half-Pint's Female Friends) 1 1000051
Karen Owens Actor (Gamma Rays) 1 1000043
Jasmine Guy Actor (Gamma Rays) 1 1000042
Traci Tracey Actor (Jigaboos) 1 1000033
Sharon Ferrol Actor (Jigaboos) 1 1000034
Jacquelyn Bird Actor (Jigaboos) 1 1000032
Tanya Lynne Lee Actor (Jigaboos) 1 1000031
Terri Lynette Whitlow Actor (Jigaboos) 1 1000030
Laurnea Wilkerson Actor (Jigaboos) 1 1000035
Stephanie Clark Actor (Jigaboos) 1 1000036
Paula Brown Actor (Gamma Rays) 1 1000040
Tyra Ferrell Actor (Gamma Rays) 1 1000041
Jhoe Breedlove Actor (Gamma Rays) 1 1000039
Angela Ali Actor (Gamma Rays) 1 1000038
Eartha Robinson Actor (Jigaboos) 1 1000037
Kappa Alpha Psi Actor n/a 1 1000112
Omega Psi Phi Actor n/a 1 1000113
Crystal Garner Music viola player(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120781 8000034
H Zaratzian Music viola player(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120781 8000035
Juliet Haffner Music viola player(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120781 8000033
Roland Alexander Music saxophonist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120781 8000032
Robert Watson Music saxophonist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120781 8000031
Richard Spencer Music viola player(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120781 8000036
Karen Dreyfus Music viola player(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120781 8000037
Stanley Hunte Music Contractor string contractor(musician/ Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 121013 8000041
Harold Vick Music Contractor brass/reed contractor(musician) 121013 8000042
Bill Lee Music Conductor (Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120818 8000040
Clare Fisher Music Arranger (strings) "We've Already Said Goodbye (Before We Said Hello)) 121019 8000039
Uzee Brown Music Arranger ("I'm Building Me a Home") 121019 8000038
Kenny Washington Music drummer/percussionist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120781 8000030
Jeff Watts Music drummer/percussionist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120781 8000029
Vincent Chauncey Music saxophonist(musician) 120781 8000019
John Clark Music saxophonist(musician) 120781 8000020
Bruce Tillotson Music saxophonist(musician) 120781 8000018
Fred Griffin Music saxophonist(musician) 120781 8000017
Seldon Powell Music saxophonist(musician/Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120781 8000016
Howard Johnson Music tuba player(musician) 120781 8000021
Rufus Reid Music bassist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120781 8000022
Warren Smith Music drummer/percussionist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120781 8000027
Smitty Smith Music drummer/percussionist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120781 8000028
Ray Mantia Music drummer/percussionist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120781 8000026
Michael Fleming Music bassist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120781 8000024
Lonnie Plaxico Music bassist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120781 8000023
Lou Cerborino Music Editor n/a 214 8000043
Consuela Lee Morehead Music Supervisor music supervisor assistant 120872 8000044
John Longo Performer trumpeter Trumpet(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000062
Sandra Billingslea Performer violinist(musician/Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000063
Earl Gardner Performer trumpeter Trumpet(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000061
Elliot Rosoff Performer violinist(musician/Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000060
Cecil Bridgewater Performer trumpeter Trumpet(musician/Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000059
John Pintavalle Performer violinist(musician/Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000064
Cecelia Hobbs Performer violinist(musician/Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000065
Gayle Dixon Performer violinist(musician/Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000070
Laurence Fishburne Actor Dap Dunlap 1 1000001
Harold Kohon Performer violinist(musician/Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000069
Gregory Komar Performer violinist(musician/Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000068
Lewis Eley Performer violinist(musician/Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000067
Sanford Allen Performer violinist(musician/Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000058
Patience Higgins Performer Flutist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000057
Terence Blanchard Performer trumpeter Trumpet(musician/Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000048
Morehouse College Glee Club Performer ("I'm Building Me a Home") 120819 8000049
William Easley Performer Flutist(musician/Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000047
Tracey Coley Performer ("I'm Building Me a Home") 120819 8000046
Bill Lee Original Music n/a 120838 8000045
Jon Faddis Performer trumpeter Trumpet(musician/Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000050
Harold Jones Performer Flutist(musician/Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000051
Edward Preston Performer trumpeter Trumpet(musician) 120819 8000055
Stanley Hunte Performer violinist 120819 8000056
James Cheeseman Performer piano tuner 120819 8000054
Virgil Jones Performer trumpeter Trumpet(musician/Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000053
John Purcell Performer Flutist(musician/Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000052
Donald Harrison Music saxophonist(musician/Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120781 8000015
Harold Vick Music saxophonist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120781 8000014
David Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Parnes Cartwright Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Randy Fletcher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Matia Karrell Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Brian O'Kelley Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Lisa Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Roderick Giles Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Tyrone Harris Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Ernest Dickerson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dale Pierce-Johnson Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000010
Mindy Rodman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Shirlene Alicia Blake Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Spike Lee Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Monty Ross Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Spelman College Students Actor n/a 1 1000117
Clark College Students Actor n/a 1 1000118
Morehouse College Students Actor n/a 1 1000116
Phi Beta Sigma Actor n/a 1 1000115
Delta Sigma Theta Actor n/a 1 1000114
Morris Brown College Students Actor n/a 1 1000119
Atlanta University Students Actor n/a 1 1000120
Grace Blake Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Loretha Jones Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Spike Lee Producer n/a 3 3000001
Spike Lee Director n/a 2 2000001
Howard University Students Actor n/a 1 1000121
Frank Prinzi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Leroi Patton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Branford Marsalis Music tenor saxophonist("We've Already Said Goodye (Before We Said Hello)") 120781 8000004
Curtis Harmon Music drummer("We've Already Said Goodbye (Before We Said Hello)") 120781 8000005
David Morrow Music music director assistant(Morehouse College Glee Club) 120781 8000003
Wendell P Whalum Music music director(Morehouse College Glee Club) 120781 8000002
James "Jabbo" Ware Music music copyist 120781 8000001
Cedric Napoleon Music bass guitarist("We've Already Said Goodbye (Before We Said Hello)") 120781 8000006
Jesse Levine Music viola player(musician/Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120781 8000008
Milt Hinton Music bassist(musician) 120781 8000012
Frank Wess Music piccolo player(musician) 120781 8000013
Julian Barber Music viola player(musician) 120781 8000011
Alfred Brown Music viola player(musician/Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120781 8000010
Maxine Roach Music viola player(musician/Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120781 8000009
Meredith Woos Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Noelle Penraat Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Norman Andrews Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(2nd camera) 120849 6000007
Mike West Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(2nd camera) 120849 6000008
Samuel Henriques Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Karma Stanley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Alton Brown Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
David C Lee Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Larry Robertson Lighting concert lighting designer(pre-rig) 798 6000010
Harriet Fidlow Winn Editor looping editor 172 7000002
Barry Alexander Brown Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marcus Turner Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000012
Mustapha Khan Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000011
R Hendrickson Performer violinist(Natural Spiritual Orchestra) 120819 8000072
Synopsis
Homecoming at a southern college.