Man of the House (1995)

Man of the House
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chevy Chase Actor Jack Sturges 1 1000001
Farrah Fawcett Actor Sandra Archer 1 1000002
Jonathan Thomas Actor Ben Archer 1 1000003
George Wendt Actor Chet Bronski 1 1000004
David Shiner Actor Lloyd Small 1 1000005
Art LaFleur Actor Red Sweeney 1 1000006
Richard Portnow Actor Joey Renda 1 1000007
Richard Foronjy Actor Murray 1 1000008
Peter Appel Actor Tony 1 1000009
Leonard George Actor Leonard Red Crow 1 1000010
George Greif Actor Frank Renda 1 1000011
Ron Canada Actor Bob Younger 1 1000012
Chris Miranda Actor Hank Sweeney 1 1000013
Zachary Browne Actor Norman Bronski 1 1000014
Spencer Vrooman Actor Darryl Small 1 1000015
Nicholas Garrett Actor Monroe Hill 1 1000016
Jimmy Baker Actor Young Ben 1 1000017
John DiSanti Actor Romeo Costanza 1 1000018
Walter Marsh Actor Judge No 1 1 1000019
Judith Maxie Actor Judge No 2 1 1000020
Jim Smith Actor Minister 1 1000021
Sean Orr Actor Bailiff 1 1000022
Tony Sampson Actor Big Kid at School No 1 1 1000023
Shane Meier Actor Big Kid at School No 2 1 1000024
James Orr Director n/a 2 2000001
James Head Director n/a 2 2000002
Bonnie Bruckheimer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Marty Katz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Margaret South Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Casey Grant Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
James Orr Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jim Cruickshank Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Peckinpah From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Richard Jefferies From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Casey Grant Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Peter Marshall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Sandy McGiffert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bill Bannerman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Daniel Suhart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Wayne Bennett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Stacey Brodie Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000007
Morgan Beggs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Derek Hurst Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Tim Haughian Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Lara Fox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Glynda Fitzgerald Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Lynn Barr Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Kim Douglas Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Jono Drake Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Paul Lougheed Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
James Anderson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
James Head Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
David Crone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Joel Ransom Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Harvey LaRocque Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Rod Parkhurst Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000006
David Crone Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Andrew Wilson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Terry McEwen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Robert Stecko Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Scott MacDonald Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Klaus Melchior Video Playback n/a 505 6000012
Douglas Curran Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Gloria Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Timothy Spencer Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000015
Greg Beaton Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000016
James Clare Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000017
Christina Kasperczyk Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000018
Harry Keramidas Editor n/a 172 7000001
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Alexandra Leviloff Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000003
Jana Gold Assistant Editor Lightworks assistant editor 203 7000004
Bruce Giesbrecht Assistant Editor (Vancouver) 203 7000005
Michael Smith Assistant Editor (Vancouver) 203 7000006
Mark Mancina Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jay Rifkin Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Alan Meyerson Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000004
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Bruce Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
S Moriarty Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Ralph Grierson Soloist piano solos 121021 8000008
Lawrence Paull Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rose McSherry Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Wilson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Alexander Kameniczky Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
David Lux Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Brent Bennett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Diarmuid Conway Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Kenneth Wells Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000008
Larry Osland Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000009
Joanne Quirk Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000010
Doug Byggdin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Daphne Klebe Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000012
Amy Lippens Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michelle Allen Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Barbie Block Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000003
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Norman Gary Consultant bee consultant 120784 12000001
Leonard George Technical Advisor Native technical advisor 537 12000002
Tom Bronson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Toni Rutter Costume Designer (Canada) 169 13000002
Debi Weldon Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Susan Canning Costumes costumer to Farrah Fawcett 120828 13000004
Steve Ellsworth Costumes costumer to Chevy Chase 120828 13000005
Sarah MacDonald Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000006
Ian Ballard Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Mela Murphy Hair Stylist hairstylist to Farrah Fawcett 120799 13000008
Dorothy Fox Hair Stylist hairstylist to Chevy Chase 120799 13000009
Victoria Down Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
Lee Harman Makeup Artist makeup artist to Chevy Chase 120801 13000011
Jacky Wilkinson Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000012
Joan Lovett Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Mike Boudry ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Derek Marcil ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Elliot Blake Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
James Williams Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Donald Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Catherine Harper Foley foley walker 120961 14000007
Ossama Khuluki Foley foley walker 120961 14000008
Steve Jaskowiak Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
John Ross Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Joshua Schneider Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Craig Berkey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
David Grant Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Louis Creveling Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Jason Schmid Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Frederick Howard Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Mark Cookson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
David Melhase Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Danielle Ghent Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Rob Young Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Gaetan Jalbert Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Barry Donlevy Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Richard Allen Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
John Leroy Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
John Leroy Grip rigging grip 365 15000005
Todd Hlagi Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Bill Flanagan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Blair McDonald Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000008
Kymn Crowson Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Darwin Bohn Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Michael McCormick Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000003
Pat Williams Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Diana Conway Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Betty Thomas Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John Robotham Stunt Man Chevy Chase's stunt double 121002 19000002
Ken Kirzinger Stunt Man Chevy Chase's stunt double 121002 19000003
Gil Combs Stunt Man Chevy Chase's stunt double 121002 19000004
Alex Green Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tony Morelli Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Brent Woolsey Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Reg Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Yves Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000009
John Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Michael Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dawn Stofer Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Kevin Andruschak Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Bill Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jim Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Delaine Gamblin Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Fiona Roeske Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Sid Tencarre Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Michael Vezina Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Ernie Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000020
JJ Makaro Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Fred Perron Stunts n/a 240 19000022
George Josef Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Dean Choe Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Lauro Chartrand Stunts n/a 240 19000025
John Anderson Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Sam McMaster Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Paul Willson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Leesa Green Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael Lessa Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Nick Lawson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Michael Vezina Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Scott Stofer Effects Assistant special effects 1st assistant 120922 23000004
Susan Bradley Titles title design 120825 23000005
R Fairbairn Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mari Laughlen Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Bill Thum Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jennifer Moore Props Buyer set decorating buyer 120926 24000004
Kasandra Griebel Assistant (to James Orr) 120820 25000001
Yvette Taylor Assistant (to Bonnie Bruckheimer) 120820 25000002
Campbell Katz Assistant (to Marty Katz) 120820 25000003
Karen Spellings Assistant (to Farrah Fawcett) 120820 25000004
Angela Kaye Assistant (to Chevy Chase) 120820 25000005
David Copp Assistant (to Chevy Chase) 120820 25000006
Keri Young Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jenny McDonell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Russell Hamilton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Dusty Dasilva Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Lori Gillis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Liv Storvick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Rodney Beech Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Dave Miller Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Rob Vreugde Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Julia Gray Apprentice apprentice editor(Los Angeles) 120976 25000016
Paul Fafard Apprentice apprentice editor(Vancouver) 120976 25000017
Nina McPeek Other cable person 120795 26000001
Dominic Fidelibus Other copyist 120795 26000002
Tina Dawson Other payroll 120795 26000003
Mitch Carter Other loop group 120795 26000004
Ike Eisenmann Other loop group 120795 26000005
Dennis Tufano Other loop group 120795 26000006
David Cowgill Other loop group 120795 26000007
Aryana Shayne Other loop group 120795 26000008
Edie Mirman Other loop group 120795 26000009
Jackie Gonneau Other loop group 120795 26000010
Erich Hepnar Other head greensperson 120795 26000011
Leslie Sand Other assistant greensperson 120795 26000012
Leesa Green Other aid 120795 26000013
Daphne Boelsma Other studio teacher 120795 26000014
Drew Locke Other on-set safety 120795 26000015
Micheline LaRose Other mixed media artist 120795 26000016
Georges Gamache Other mixed media artist 120795 26000017
Lee Muldoon Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
An L.A. federal prosecutor joins a father-son group to build a better relationship with the son of the woman he loves.