Dream Lover (1994)

Dream Lover
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Romance, Thriller
Keywords psychodrama
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Louis DiCesare Gaffer key gaffer 268 15000005
Brian Crane Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Michael Savka Grip n/a 365 15000004
Billy Bosson Grip n/a 365 15000003
Scott Herrick Grip n/a 365 15000002
Corwin Bibb Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Mary Rand Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Keith Cox Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Michael Starks Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jon Kazunaga Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Jerry Spicer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Terri Rand Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
John R Savka Key Grip key grip/dolly grip 263 15000001
David Brownlow Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000003
Barbara Tfank Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Shelly Hutchins Hair hair/makeup swing 120794 13000002
Elon Dershowitz Consultant consultant to Nicholas Kazan 120784 12000001
Tim Clawson Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Cotty Chubb Executive vice president(Pressman Films) 120806 11000001
Lori Guidroz Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Carmen Willis Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Mary Jo Devenney Sound n/a 120816 14000002
Lynn Bopeley Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Kay Morris Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Sybil Gray Wardrobe set costume 120823 13000005
Michael Schorr Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Deborah Cottrill Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Bert Hubenthal Set Production Assistant production set assistant 371 25000016
Scott Rudolph Medic n/a 120966 25000017
Franklin Vallette Set Production Assistant production set assistant 371 25000015
Gary Goodman Set Production Assistant production set assistant 371 25000014
A J Block Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Tony Kline Other loader 120795 26000001
Lee Auerbach Other electric 120795 26000002
Larry Winokur Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Toni Swartwood Other teacher 120795 26000005
Timothy R Durr Other electric 120795 26000004
Marcus Davis Other electric 120795 26000003
Ann Apra Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
James Oberman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Lori Gottlieb Assistant (to Caldecot Chubb) 120820 25000003
Missy Kirwan Assistant (to Tim Clawson) 120820 25000004
Carla Lockhart Assistant (to Sigurjon "Joni" Sighvatsson and Steve Golin) 120820 25000002
Linda Alderete Assistant (to Sigurjon "Joni" Sighvatsson and Steve Golin) 120820 25000001
Bruce Mink Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Darci Rose Assistant (to Wallis Nicita) 120820 25000005
Reyna Morenoff Assistant (to Lauren Lloyd) 120820 25000006
Jimmy Jones Junior Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Ayala Elnekave Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Betsy MacKinnon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Kelly Bates Assistant (to Nicholas Kazan) 120820 25000007
Shannon Ward Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Elaine J Huzzar Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Elon Dershowitz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Nicholas Kazan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steve Golin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Edward R. Pressman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Joni Sighvatsson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Louis G Friedman Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Mary Ellen Woods Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Scott Carleton Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Paul Hargrave Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Scott Biddle Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Margie Sperling Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Liz Ryan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lauren Lloyd Producer n/a 3 3000002
Wallis Nicita Producer n/a 3 3000001
Larry Miller Actor Norman 1 1000005
Kathleen York Actor Martha 1 1000006
Fredric Lane Actor Larry 1 1000004
Bess Armstrong Actor Elaine 1 1000003
Mädchen Amick Actor Lena Reardon 1 1000002
Blair Tefkin Actor Cheryl 1 1000007
Scott Coffey Actor Billy 1 1000008
Nicholas Kazan Director n/a 2 2000001
Lucy Butler Actor n/a 1 1000011
William Shockley Actor Buddy 1 1000010
Clyde Kusatsu Actor Judge 1 1000009
Janee Hull-Page Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Cindy Bernstein Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Bruce Robert Hill Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Joshua Warner Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Brian Kasch Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Richard Hoover Production Designer production design 164 9000001
Christopher Young Music n/a 120781 8000001
Marc Duncan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Jennifer Baum Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Johanna Ray Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kristen Gassner Art Department art department buyer 120843 9000009
Elisabeth Greenbaum Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Mike Thurman Lead Person n/a 120957 9000007
Michael Roscop Assistant Editor second assistant editor 203 7000005
Julia Roberts Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Steven Kline Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Jean-Yves Escoffier Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Haro Assistant Location Manager assistant location 194 5000011
Gene Strange Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Lisa Guerriero Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
David Whitham Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000005
Julie Parker O'Brien Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Susan Crutcher Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jill Savitt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Linda R Chen Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
James Spader Actor Ray Reardon 1 1000001
Synopsis
A successful architect meets the woman of his dreams and starts a relationship that will change his life.