Up Close and Personal (1996)

Up Close and Personal
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 4mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance
Keywords news
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Redford Actor Warren Justice 1 1000001
Michelle Pfeiffer Actor Tally Atwater 1 1000002
Stockard Channing Actor Marcia McGrath 1 1000003
Joe Mantegna Actor Bucky Terranova 1 1000004
Kate Nelligan Actor Joanna Kennelly 1 1000005
Glenn Plummer Actor Ned Jackson 1 1000006
James Rebhorn Actor John Merino 1 1000007
Scott Bryce Actor Rob Sullivan 1 1000008
Raymond Cruz Actor Fernando Buttanda 1 1000009
Dedee Pfeiffer Actor Luanne Atwater 1 1000010
Miguel Sandoval Actor Dan Duarte 1 1000011
Noble Willingham Actor Buford Sells 1 1000012
James Karen Actor Tom Orr 1 1000013
Brian Markinson Actor Vic Nash 1 1000014
Michael Laskin Actor IBS Director 1 1000015
Robert Watson Actor IBS Make-Up Man 1 1000016
Lily Nicksay Actor Star Atwater 1 1000017
Joanna Sanchez Actor Ileana 1 1000018
Daniel Zacapa Actor Harvey Harris 1 1000019
Heidi Swedberg Actor Sheila 1 1000020
Fern Buchner Actor WMIA Make-Up Woman 1 1000021
Miguel Perez Actor WMIA Floor Manager 1 1000022
Nicholas Cascone Actor WMIA director 1 1000023
Kenneth Fuchs Actor WMIA assistant director 1 1000024
Julie Foreman Actor WMIA producer 1 1000025
Edwina Moore Actor WMIA co-anchor 1 1000026
Patti Suarez Actor WMIA Reporter 1 1000027
Marc Macaulay Actor Police Spokesman 1 1000028
Edward Amatrudo Actor Miami Reporter 1 1000029
Ana Azcuy Actor Miami Reporter 1 1000030
Peter D'Oench Actor Miami Reporter 1 1000031
Dave Game Actor Miami Reporter 1 1000032
Michelle Gillen Actor Miami Reporter 1 1000033
Eliott Rodriguez Actor Miami Reporter 1 1000034
Jennifer Valoppi Actor Miami Reporter 1 1000035
Yareli Arizmendi Actor Inez Cifuentes 1 1000036
Salvador Levy Actor Congressman Diaz 1 1000037
Manny Suarez Actor Diaz Aide 1 1000038
Neil Giuntoli Actor Trailer Park Manager 1 1000039
Jason Sanford Actor Photographer 1 1000040
Michael Villani Actor Doug Dunning 1 1000041
Elizabeth Ruscio Actor Lulu Delano 1 1000042
Michael Wiles Actor WFIL Cameraman 1 1000043
Nigel Gibbs Actor WFIL Floor Manager 1 1000044
Mary Sheridan Actor 98 Year Old Twins 1 1000045
Marian Bechtelheimer Actor 98 Year Old Twins 1 1000046
Natalie Barish Actor Focus Group Member 1 1000047
Wanda Evans Actor Focus Group Member 1 1000048
Charles Noland Actor Focus Group Member 1 1000049
Charles Martinez Actor Focus Group Member 1 1000050
Charles Stevenson Actor Focus Group Member 1 1000051
Cynthia Szigeti Actor Focus Group Member 1 1000052
Guillermo Gentile Actor Chess Player 1 1000053
Richard Alliger Actor Right to Life Protester 1 1000054
Ginny Graham Actor Homeless Woman 1 1000055
Frederick Strother Actor City Councilman 1 1000057
Larry Meyers Actor Murray Gordon 1 1000058
Andy Prosky Actor Cord Otavio 1 1000059
Bruce Gray Actor Gabe Lawrence 1 1000060
Norman Parker Actor Mark Lindner 1 1000061
Lori New Actor Merino's Secretary 1 1000062
Charlie Holliday Actor Priest 1 1000063
Leontine Guilliard Actor Guard Shay 1 1000064
Johnnie Hobbs Actor Warden 1 1000065
Tom McCarthy Actor Negotiator 1 1000066
Roger Rathburn Actor Gary Logan 1 1000067
Dennis Dun Actor Sateliite Van Technician 1 1000068
Rhonda Overby Actor WFIL Reporter 1 1000069
Jack Shearer Actor Prison Expert 1 1000071
Andrew Glassman Actor Shouting Questioner 1 1000072
Rick Warner Actor Spokesman 1 1000073
Joe Shapiro Actor Waiter 1 1000074
Rosie Malek-Yonan Actor Boarding Agent 1 1000075
Chris Stone Actor Backstage Floor Manager 1 1000076
Jon Avnet Director n/a 2 2000001
Jon Avnet Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Nicksay Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jordan Kerner Producer n/a 3 3000003
John Foreman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ed Hookstratten Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Lisa Lindstrom Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Martin Huberty Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Joan Didion Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Anthony Drazan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
D Easton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David McGiffert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Scott Harris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Stephen Hagen Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Robert Rooy Assistant Director (Miami crew) 163 5000005
Melanie Grefe Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Miami crew) 163 5000006
Mary Thewlis Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Philadelphia crew) 163 5000007
Robin Citrin Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Valerie Schields Location Manager (Miami crew) 193 5000009
Karen Golden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Nancy King Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Thais Zoe Production Coordinator (crew) 162 5000012
Simi Wein Production Coordinator (crew) 162 5000013
Scott Currie Location Assistant assistant locations manager(Philadelphia crew) 120947 5000014
Maria Battle DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Ilene Landress Assistant Unit Manager assistant unit production manager 313 5000016
Page Rosenberg Marvin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Marlis Pujol Assistant Production Coordinator (Miami crew) 192 5000018
Robin Cousart Assistant Production Coordinator (Philadelphia crew) 192 5000019
Rebekah Williams Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Curtis Collins Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Kenneth Cooney Assistant Location Manager assistant locations(Miami crew) 194 5000022
Nigel Arscott Assistant Location Manager assistant locations(Miami crew) 194 5000023
Dave Mihal Assistant Location Manager assistant locations(Philadelphia crew) 194 5000024
Karl Lindenlaub Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lloyd Ahern Director of Photography (crew) 120780 6000002
Peter Krause Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Jay Nefcy Camera Operator video camera operator 239 6000005
Tommy Rowe Camera Operator video camera operator 239 6000006
Lawrence Bossone Camera Operator video camera operator 239 6000007
Ken Ferris Camera Operator (Miami crew) 239 6000008
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Robert Dunne Camera camera loader 120798 6000010
Megan Forste Camera camera loader(Miami crew) 120798 6000011
Gary Scott Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Gary Camp Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Miami crew) 120849 6000014
Robert Beverlin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Miami crew) 120849 6000015
Bernie Druckman Video Playback n/a 505 6000016
Richard Clark Video Playback n/a 505 6000017
Larry Wood Video Playback n/a 505 6000018
Aaron Katz Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000019
Rick Whitfield Video video supervisor 120800 6000020
Pam Whitfield Video video coordinator 120800 6000021
Martha Cotton Video video clp supervisor 120800 6000022
William Howes Video video clp supervisor 120800 6000023
Jane Abrams Video video clp supervisor 120800 6000024
Kathy Carabina Video video clip clearance 120800 6000025
Deborah Ricketts Video video clip research 120800 6000026
Tom Scully Video video clip data controller 120800 6000027
John Palacio Video video controls 120800 6000028
Ken Regan Photography still photographer 120835 6000029
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000030
Colin Anderson Camera Assistant "B" camera assistant 120867 6000031
Glenn Kaplan Camera Assistant "B" camera assistant 120867 6000032
Debra Fisher Editor n/a 172 7000001
Pat Bietz Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Mike Dobie Editor effects editor 172 7000003
James Klinger Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Gary Krivacek Editor effects editor 172 7000005
Eric Rigney Avid Editor AVID technician 120898 7000006
Bub Asman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Scott Hecker Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Constance Kazmer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Larry Mann Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Jayme Parker Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000011
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000012
John Axelrad Editorial Assistant digital editorial assistant 120855 7000013
Karen Broderick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Patrick Vito Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Dave Clark Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Thomas Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dennis Sands Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000002
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Leslie Morris Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Bill Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Thomas Pasatieri Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Diane Warren Song ("Because You Loved Me") 120859 8000008
David Foster Song song producer("Because You Loved Me") 120859 8000009
Celine Dion Song Performer ("Because You Loved Me") 120788 8000010
Jeremy Conway Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Doree Cooper Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alison Armstrong Set Decorator set decorating coordinator 165 9000003
Betsy Klompus Set Decorator (Philadelphia crew) 165 9000004
Mark Mansbridge Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Bruce Miller Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Robert Butcher Art Director (Miami crew) 183 9000007
Katherine Jennings Art Director (Philadelphia crew) 183 9000008
Richard Fernandez Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Philip Toolin Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Stan Tropp Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Pamela Klamer Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Edson Moreno Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Kevin Chambers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Carl Cassara Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Kevin Coyle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Nell Stifel Set Dresser (Philadelphia crew) 197 9000017
Charles Scott Set Dresser (Philadelphia crew) 197 9000018
Elizabeth Bonaventura Set Dresser (Philadelphia crew) 197 9000019
Donald Kaeding Lead Person leadman 120957 9000020
Greg Lynch Lead Person leadman 120957 9000021
Eric Weiler Lead Person leadman(Miami crew) 120957 9000022
Joseph Conway Lead Person leadman(Philadelphia crew) 120957 9000023
Denise Pizzini Robinson Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000024
Jennifer Pray Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000025
Ashley Oliver Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Renee Faia Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000027
Benjamin Darden Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000028
Matthew Pulling Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000029
Ronna Kress Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
William Kaufmann Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Franklyn Warren Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000003
Lori Wyman Extras Casting local & extras casting 120851 10000004
Susan Gish Extras Casting (The Philadelphia Casting Company) 120851 10000005
Cathy Pritchard Extras Casting (The Philadelphia Casting Company) 120851 10000006
David Rubin Casting n/a 179 10000999
Marsha Oglesby Executive AKCO development executive 120806 11000001
Linda Ellman Consultant technical news consultant 120784 12000001
Robert Vazquez Consultant Prison Consultant 120784 12000002
Kristi Zea Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000003
Karmin Murcelo Consultant dialect consultant 120784 12000004
Joan McCullouch Consultant dialect consultant 120784 12000005
Carla Meyer Consultant dialect consultant 120784 12000006
Wendy McCulloch Research location video clip research 458 12000007
Susan Fried Research location video clip research 458 12000008
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000009
Albert Wolsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Robert Mathews Costume Supervisor men's costume supervisor 120895 13000002
Jenny Lax Costume Supervisor women's costume supervisor 120895 13000003
Susan Kowarsh-Hall Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Jennifer Morrison Holyfield Costumes Michelle Pfeiffer's costumer 120828 13000005
David Page Costumes Robert Redford's costumer 120828 13000006
Roberto Carneiro Costumes key costumer 120828 13000007
Garet Reilly Costumes key costumer 120828 13000008
Robert Iannaccone Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Linda Pierce Costumes costumer(Miami crew) 120828 13000010
Tom Stokes Costumes costumer(Philadelphia crew) 120828 13000011
Alan D'Angerio Hair Michelle Pfeiffer's hairstyles co-designer 120794 13000012
Peter Owen Hair Michelle Pfeiffer's hairstyles co-designer 120794 13000013
Susan Lipson Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000014
Bunny Parker Hair Stylist Robert Redford's hairstylist 120799 13000015
Jason Sica Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Ronnie Specter Makeup (for Michelle Pfeiffer) 353 13000017
Jene Fielder Makeup chelle Pfeiffer's body makeup 353 13000018
Gary Liddiard Makeup (for Robert Redford) 353 13000019
Fern Buchner Makeup makeup department head 353 13000020
Alex Proctor Makeup n/a 353 13000021
James Balker Set Costumer Men's set costumer 121008 13000022
Gail Bixby Set Costumer women's set costumer 121008 13000023
Patricia Armagast Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000024
Madeleine Swift ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Mike Boudry ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Devon Curry ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Christopher Banninger Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000005
Chris Ramsey Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Butch Wolf Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000007
Kevin Bartnof Foley foley walker 120961 14000008
James Moriana Foley foley walker 120961 14000009
Catherine Rowe Foley foley walker 120961 14000010
Neil Burrow Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Samuel Crutcher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Scott Jackson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Bruce Bell Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Eric Gotthelf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
John Reitz Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
David Campbell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Mark Johnston Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000019
Frank Bortoli Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000020
Alan Murray Sound Editor supevising sound editor 229 14000021
Charles Wilborn Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Walter Newman Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000023
Charles McIntyre Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
James Tynes Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Norman Ash Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Tim Magaraci Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Ronald Pure Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
David Scott Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
John Skidmore Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Cricket Sloat Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Carl Boles Lighting Technician (crew) 120907 15000009
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000010
Loren Corl Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
C Rawlins Key Grip (crew) 263 15000012
Christian Dirkes Grip company grip 365 15000013
Loren Hillebrand Grip company grip 365 15000014
Emi Ishikawa Grip company grip 365 15000015
Jason Poteet Grip company grip 365 15000016
Jamie Young Grip company grip 365 15000017
Andy Crawford Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Ed Knott Dolly Grip (Miami crew) 264 15000019
Geoffrey Atkinson Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000020
Steve Frohardt Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
John Sandau Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000022
William Gray Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000023
Ivan Migel Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000024
Tom Winslow Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000025
Ellen Adolph Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jeffrey LaPlante Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Yvonne Ramond Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Daryl Lefever Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Chris Kruize Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Kavien Amiri Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Jay Amor Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Harold Baines Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Howard Baines Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Dan Barringer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Paul Barth Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Craig Baxley Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Peter Bucosi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Eric Chambers Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Jamie Keyser Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Lainer Edwards Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Kiante Elam Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
John Fagan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Roel Failma Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Roy Farfel Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Frank Ferrara Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Tim Gallin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Ramiro Gonzales Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Mike Gunther Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Don Hewitt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Jennifer Lamb Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
David Lomax Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Dwyane McGee Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Tony Montgomery Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Jeff Mosley Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Janet Paparazzo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Patricia Peters Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Charlie Picerni Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Bill Richards Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Bobby Robinson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Von Roddy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Gilbert Rosales Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Thomas Rosales Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Michael Russo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
Manny Siverio Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
Robair Sims Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
Nancy Thurston Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
David Vogt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000040
Patty Wagstaff Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000041
Eddie Watkins Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000042
Terry Scott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Nancy James Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Paul Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Kathleen Tonkin Special Effects Foreman (Philadelphia crew) 250 23000001
Chuck Stewart Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Jeffrey Berrington Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Richard Buckler Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Steven Ficke Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Tom Ficke Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
William Harrison Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Randy Krohmer Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
George Paine Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Louis Perez Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Matthew Pope Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Frank Toro Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000012
John Fagan Special Effects Assistant (Philadelphia crew) 514 23000013
Walter Garrett Special Effects Assistant (Philadelphia crew) 514 23000014
Dave Gerlach Special Effects Assistant (Philadelphia crew) 514 23000015
Joe Incaprera Special Effects Assistant (Philadelphia crew) 514 23000016
Gary Pilkinton Special Effects Assistant (Philadelphia crew) 514 23000017
Edward Tenuto Special Effects Assistant (Philadelphia crew) 514 23000018
Robert Vazquez Effects Coordinator East Coast special effects coordinator 120917 23000019
William McLaughlin Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000001
Howard Fannon Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000002
Gretchen Dalton Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000003
Harry Koplin Assistant Props (Philadelphia crew) 120904 24000004
Tom Tomlinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Scott Goodale Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000006
Ciro Vuoso Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000007
Charles Guanci Props props assistant(Miami crew) 120817 24000008
Lyn Healy Assistant (to Jon Avnet) 120820 25000001
Kathy Breen Assistant (to David Nicksay) 120820 25000002
Donna Kail Assistant (to Robert Redford) 120820 25000003
Caren Horwitz Assistant (to Michelle Pfeiffer) 120820 25000004
Kevin Braker Assistant (to Jon Avnet David Nicksay & Jordan Kerner) 120820 25000005
Johnie Tidwell Assistant (to Jon Avnet David Nicksay & Jordan Kerner) 120820 25000006
Lynn Butkovsky Assistant (to Lisa Lindstrom) 120820 25000007
Joakim Haggstrom Assistant production assistant 120820 25000008
John Saunders Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000009
Jenie Lathan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Tobia Minkler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Win Craft Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Daniel Pinder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jordan Corngold Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Josue Aguilar Production Assistant (Miami crew) 275 25000015
Diane Calhoun Production Assistant (Miami crew) 275 25000016
Brad Hawkins Production Assistant (Miami crew) 275 25000017
Gilbert Herrick Production Assistant (Miami crew) 275 25000018
Miriam Martinez Production Assistant (Miami crew) 275 25000019
Anthony Petzold Production Assistant (Miami crew) 275 25000020
Jake Richter Production Assistant (Miami crew) 275 25000021
Pamela Weiss Production Assistant (Miami crew) 275 25000022
Jamie Frey Production Assistant (Philadelphia crew) 275 25000023
Walter Kiesling Production Assistant (Philadelphia crew) 275 25000024
Greg McHale Production Assistant (Philadelphia crew) 275 25000025
Alison Rosa Production Assistant (Philadelphia crew) 275 25000026
Larry Schwartz Production Assistant (Philadelphia crew) 275 25000027
John Stefanic Production Assistant (Philadelphia crew) 275 25000028
Rick Walls Production Assistant (Philadelphia crew) 275 25000029
Kris Redd-Ginchereau Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000030
Huey Laborde Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
John Morrone Transportation Captain (Philadelphia crew) 272 25000032
Ken Peterson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000033
Tina Peterson Transportation transportation cocaptain 120992 25000034
Lori New Stand-In (for Michelle Pfeiffer) 121015 25000035
Jeff Joy Stand-In (for Robert Redford) 121015 25000036
Don Cooker Production labor foreman 120824 25000037
Frank Rivera Production labor foreman 120824 25000038
Todd Adelman Medic n/a 120966 25000039
Alanna Nash Other suggested by the book("The Golden Girl: The Story of Jessica Savitch") 120795 26000001
Olivier Benamou Other on-set computer 120795 26000002
Mickie McGowan Other loop group 120795 26000003
Eric Hulett Other buyer 120795 26000004
John Slatsky Other drapery foreman 120795 26000005
David Ronan Other on-set dreser 120795 26000006
Leslie Warren Other fabricator 120795 26000007
Jim Gavin Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000008
Doug Rosenberger Other general foreman 120795 26000009
David Goldstein Other head painter 120795 26000010
Larry Preston Other toolman 120795 26000011
William Biggerstaff Other paint foreman 120795 26000012
Carol Chacamaty Other AKCO administrator 120795 26000013
Ben Cagan Other production secretary 120795 26000014
Brian Nordheim Other 2nd("B" camera assistant (Miami crew)) 120795 26000015
Jeremy Read Other set dreser(Miami crew) 120795 26000016
Carol Kelley Other buyer(Miami crew) 120795 26000017
Scott Rudin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Sharon Pinkenson Special Thanks (Executive Director--Philadelphia Film Office) 120874 26000019
Thomas Costello Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Earl Hatcher Special Thanks (Warden) 120874 26000021
Bob Eskind Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Tally Atwater is one of the most trusted figures in the nation. A familiar and comforting face to the millions of network TV news viewers who invite her into their homes every day, Tally is an articulate, sophisticated and charming newscaster. But she didn't start out that way. A onetime waitress and casino craps dealer named Sallyanne, from Reno, Nevada, she pursued a dream with nothing but ambition, raw talent and a homemade demo tape. Going from smalltown weathergirl to prime-time network anchor, her meteoric rise to prominence is aided and abetted by Warren Justice, a brilliant, older newsman who becomes her mentor and lover. As their relationship grows, so too does Tally's celebrity, to the point where her popularity begins to eclipse his.