Breaking In (1989)

Breaking In
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tim "Hoss" Jones Grip n/a 365 15000003
Rex Caffal Grip n/a 365 15000004
Gary Yahn Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jack Cochran Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Dennis "Dink" Adams Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Mario Davis Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Adrian Griffin Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000008
John Douglas Smith Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000009
Jane Tattersall Sound Effects sound effects assistant 120868 14000010
Les Lupin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Sherry L Erickson Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Dan Kerns Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Kevin Hyman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gwen Everman Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Mark Loring Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Donald Robinson Lundell Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Anthony Beverly Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000013
Jim Bradley Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000012
Doug Olson Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Mike Conners Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Walter "T S" Johnson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Joe LaFontaine Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000007
Wayne Griffin Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000006
Patrick Rush Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000004
Charles McCabe Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Myron Warren Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Bob Cosby Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Jory Weitz Casting Associate (New York) 160 10000003
Jean Medley Casting Associate (Portland, Oregon) 160 10000002
Sharleen Bright Scenic Artist scenic artist supervisor 745 9000007
Bart Hilliker Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Vickie Thomas Casting n/a 179 10000001
Louise Frogley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Don Vargas Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Richard Crosthwait Foley foley assistant 120961 14000002
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Andy Nelson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Paul Massey Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Mike Roffone Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Sally Smith Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Phil Leto Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Manlio Rocchetti Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Jean A Black Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Christopher J Nance Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Larry King Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000004
John A Brubaker Driver n/a 273 25000021
Mike Clark Driver n/a 273 25000022
Leon Glavin Driver n/a 273 25000023
Morgan Jones Driver n/a 273 25000024
Michael C Brum Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Billy G Arter Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Stacy M King Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Patricia Conte Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Sarah Burton Production Assistant unit runner 275 25000017
Michael Menlow Production Assistant unit runner 275 25000018
Hal Lary Driver n/a 273 25000025
Ken Merritt Driver n/a 273 25000026
Lance Gilgen Other painter(standby) 120795 26000001
Deborah Brady Other promotions coordinator 120795 26000002
Kimberly Hughes Other first-aid 120795 26000003
Stanley Brossette Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Sarah Peddie Apprentice apprentice editor(Toronto) 120976 25000031
Matt Meyer Apprentice apprentice editor(USA) 120976 25000030
Douglas G Miller Driver n/a 273 25000027
Jim Pagnotta Driver n/a 273 25000028
L Carson Wilmoth Driver n/a 273 25000029
David Schrager Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jeffrey F January Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Robin L Miller Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Stephen A Schwartz Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Jean Atwater Props props 2nd assistant 120817 24000003
2nd Lieutenant Jeannette Hill Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Larry Fuentes Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Pete Barnett Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Charles T Riggs Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Debilyn O'Flannery Riggs Construction construction lead hand 120900 21000006
Linda Bloom-Hedine Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Lynn McQuaker Kavner Assistant (to Andrew Meyer) 120820 25000002
Andrew Cohen Assistant (to Sarah Ryan Black) 120820 25000003
Marcy G. Kaplan Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000009
Joey Ciraolo Production Assistant scenic artist assistant 275 25000010
John Ceniceros Production Assistant (art department) 275 25000011
Deborah Kassner Production Assistant (art department) 275 25000012
Dave McOmie Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Dr. Ken Waddell Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Margie Lundell Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Maggie Field Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Jerry Jorgenson Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
William Martin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
James W Crocker Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
John R Knotts Actor 1st Detective 1 1000030
Russ Fast Actor 2nd Detective 1 1000031
Eddie Gove Actor Scavenger 1 1000032
Alan Fudge Actor 3rd Detective 1 1000033
Aaron Colley Actor Teenage Boy on Skates 1 1000029
George Catalano Actor 2n Security Guard 1 1000028
Earle Taylor Actor Mr Withrow 1 1000024
Julianne R Johnson Actor Cashier 1 1000025
Rod Long Actor Garbage Truck Driver 1 1000026
Daryl Olson Actor 1st Security Guard 1 1000027
Joseph Burke Actor Ted 1 1000034
Gene Dynarski Actor Brock 1 1000035
Charles Bernard Actor Judge 1 1000041
Bill Forsyth Director n/a 2 2000001
Harry Gittes Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andrew Meyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jack Esformes Actor Mike's Prison Buddy 1 1000040
Stephan Adam Szymel Actor 2nd Prison Guard 1 1000039
Ted Bryant Actor Newscaster 1 1000036
Garcia Phelps Actor Gerry Hacker 1 1000037
Douglas Mace Actor 1st Prison Guard 1 1000038
Charles E Compton Actor Real Estate Agent 1 1000023
Kim Singer Actor Anchorman 1 1000022
Maury Chaykin Actor Tucci 1 1000007
Stephen Tobolowsky Actor District Attorney 1 1000008
Richard Key Jones Actor Lou 1 1000009
Tom Laswell Actor Bud 1 1000010
Harry Carey Jr. Actor Shoes 1 1000006
Albert Salmi Actor Johnny Scat 1 1000005
Casey Siemaszko Actor Mike Lefebb 1 1000002
Sheila Kelley Actor Carrie 1 1000003
Lorraine Toussaint Actor Delphine 1 1000004
Walter Shane Actor Boss 1 1000011
Frank A Damiani Actor Waiter 1 1000012
Duggan L Wendeborn Actor Faith House Member 1 1000018
K Gordan Scott Actor Counterman 1 1000019
Clifford Nelson Actor 1st Old Man 1 1000020
Roy McGillivray Actor 2nd Old Man 1 1000021
Galen Schrick Actor Choir Master 1 1000017
Melanie Moseley Actor Young Woman Apostle 1 1000016
David Frishberg Actor Nightclub Singer 1 1000013
John Baldwin Actor Sam the Apostle 1 1000014
Eddie Driscoll Actor Paul the Apostle 1 1000015
Sarah Black Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jack Cummins Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Buddy Kaye Song ("'A' You're Adorable") 120859 8000008
Fred Wise Song ("'A' You're Adorable") 120859 8000009
Sidney Lippman Song ("'A' You're Adorable") 120859 8000010
Aria Music Corporation Song song publisher("'A' You're Adorable") 120859 8000011
Upam Music Company Song song publisher("Dat Dere") 120859 8000007
Stephan Goldman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Hampton H Sewell Music ("He Included Me") 120781 8000003
John Clark Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Denise McCormick Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Budd Music Corporation Song song publisher("'A' You're Adorable") 120859 8000012
George M Cohan Song ("Yankee Doodle Boy") 120859 8000013
Adrienne Atkinson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Willett Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Woody Crocker Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Mark S Dowsett Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Johnson Oatman Jr. Theme Lyrics lyrics("He Included Me") 120861 8000018
Oscar Brown Jr. Theme Lyrics lyrics("Dat Dere") 120861 8000017
George M Cohan Music Publishing Company Song song publisher("Yankee Doodle Boy") 120859 8000014
Musical Ministries Song song publisher("He Included Me") 120859 8000015
Debilyn O'Flannery Riggs Theme Lyrics lyrics(poem) "What Would I Do) 120861 8000016
Bobby Timmons Music ("Dat Dere") 120781 8000002
Michael Gibbs Music n/a 120781 8000001
Todd Pinsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Mark C Hughes Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Sydney Gilner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Janina Barrett Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Chitra F Mojtabai Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Richard Feury Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Bill Forsyth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Sayles Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jack Cummins Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Rebecca Berwick Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Mick Coulter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Ellis Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Giammarco Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Kimberley Bennett Assistant Editor (USA) 203 7000003
Charlene Olson Assistant Editor (Toronto) 203 7000004
Chris Hinton Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Robbie Robinson Photography stills 120835 6000005
Monty Rowan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mark Davison Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Nate Goodman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Burt Reynolds Actor Ernie Mullins 1 1000001
Synopsis
A safe-cracking expert passes on his craft to a teenage boy who becomes his apprentice.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1095357530


Varnish cache server