Misplaced (1990)

Misplaced
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joan Vass Wardrobe (New York) 120823 13000014
Jhane Barnes Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000015
Wendy Van Dyke Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000016
Sharon Louallen Wardrobe Supervisor (additional photography) 120908 13000017
J G Hook Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000013
Harve Bernard Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000012
Eddie Bauer Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000009
E G Smith Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000010
Evan Picone Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000011
Stephen Bove Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Tom Szaboles Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Marcus Turner Grip n/a 365 15000003
Todd Klein Grip grip swing 365 15000004
Jonathon Kaplan Grip grip swing 365 15000005
David Lee Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
David Dean Grip n/a 365 15000002
Rick Stribling Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Reilly Steele Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Pawel Wdowczak Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000005
Bonnie Yim Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000008
Barbara Greenwald Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000007
Judy Becker Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000005
Peter Swaine Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000006
Robin Monroe Casting n/a 179 10000001
Francine Shore Casting casting assistant 179 10000002
Charlotte Snyder Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000004
William Yee Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Michal Urbaniak Performer ("Sonata for Piano & Violin in A Major") 120819 8000029
Mary Beth Kuhn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Stephanie Carroll Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Dixie Johnson Casting (extras) 179 10000003
Thomas DeWolfe Consultant consulting producer 120784 12000001
Susan Vander Lende Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000004
Anne Klein Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000005
Austin Hill Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000006
Lauren Matonis Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Lauren Matonis Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Krzysztof Witek Consultant violin consultant 120784 12000002
Jimmy Clark Consultant drums consultant 120784 12000003
Linda-Lee Cocuzzo Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Joseph Cochrane Gaffer (additional photography) 268 15000007
Shawn Gilbert Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Erin Obodiac Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000021
Bram Weinkselbaum Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000022
Cristina Proodian Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000023
Robert Lemchen Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000024
Michael Butow Driver n/a 273 25000020
Charles McEnerney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Joanne Petruzzello Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Judy Cashman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Joshua Levinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Marlow Fisher Other viola 120795 26000001
Tim Hatzis Other production intern 120795 26000002
Diana Graeff Other production intern 120795 26000008
Khalda Logan Other production intern 120795 26000009
Joe Santi Other cash payroll 120795 26000010
Jeff Rommel Other production intern 120795 26000007
Sanver Kanidine Other production intern 120795 26000006
Kara Tobin Other production intern 120795 26000003
Kerri Tarvin Other production intern 120795 26000004
Rafael Moreo Other production intern 120795 26000005
Eytan Sternberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Elizabeth Empleton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Robert Covelman Props prop master 120817 24000001
Tama Drums Assistant assistance 120820 25000001
Brian Sullivan Production Assistant production assistant grip 275 25000002
Alexa Polesky Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000003
Christopher Goutas Graphics poster graphics 120826 23000002
Peter Watson Graphics poster graphics 120826 23000001
Pete Donahue Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Mark Sherman Auditor n/a 120886 16000001
Sally Reed Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Kathleen Welch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Sharon Lennon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Kurt Wimberger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Carrie Blank Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Emory Van Cleve Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Erin Obodiac Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Richard C Wallace Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Sally Reed Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Kathleen Corr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Kerry Lennon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
James Tripp Song Performer ("Spex" "The Set Up") 120788 8000028
Jackie Collins Song Performer ("Feel the Fire") 120788 8000027
Ron Ellis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Louis Yansen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Thomas DeWolfe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Lonnie Carter Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000003
Lisa Zwerling Producer n/a 3 3000001
Louis Yansen Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Klementowicz Actor Polish Militia Man 1 1000023
Reverend Ferdinand Slejzer Actor Priest 1 1000024
Paul Pliester Voice of America Researcher 475 1000025
Louis Yansen From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Geraldine Caulfield Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Richard Murray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Geraldine Caulfield Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Joe Derrig Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Steve Apicella Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Robert Zimmerman Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Eddy Collyns Unit Manager (additional photography) 120832 5000002
Larry David Eudene Unit Manager (DC/additional photography) 120832 5000003
Hank Blumenthal Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Edouard DeSoto Actor 2nd Interviewer 1 1000022
Sullivan Walker Actor 1st Interviewer 1 1000021
John Christopher Jones Actor David 1 1000007
Tico Wells Actor Clayton 1 1000008
Scott Tiler Actor Eric 1 1000009
Kellie Overbey Actor Mary 1 1000010
Debralee Scott Actor Mrs Padway 1 1000006
Deirdre O'Connell Actor Ela 1 1000005
Viveca Lindfors Actor Zofia 1 1000002
Elzbieta Czyzewska Actor Halina Nowak 1 1000003
Drew Snyder Actor Bill 1 1000004
Talia Paul Actor Moonshadow 1 1000011
Irving Metzman Actor History Teacher 1 1000012
Sylvia Kauders Actor Teacher 1 1000018
Colter Rule Actor Mr Quakenbush 1 1000019
Henry Holden Actor Music Teacher 1 1000020
Olek Krupa Actor Jacek's Father 1 1000017
Liliana Komorowska Actor Beata 1 1000016
Mark E Patton Actor Roughneck 1 1000013
Thor Fields Actor Roughneck's Friend 1 1000014
Jacqueline Schultz Actor Halina's Boss 1 1000015
Adrienne Tien Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Francoise Charlap Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Cenovia Cummins Performer violinist 120819 8000013
Astrid Schween Performer cello 120819 8000014
Christophe Franzgrote Performer violinist 120819 8000015
Robert Gordon Song n/a 120859 8000016
D Friedle Performer ("Royal Fireworks Music") 120819 8000012
G Kitzis Performer ("Royal Fireworks Music") 120819 8000011
C Franzgrote Performer ("String Quartet #2 in D Major") 120819 8000008
K Foster Performer ("Royal Fireworks Music") 120819 8000009
A Fiacco Performer ("Royal Fireworks Music") 120819 8000010
Mark Barkan Song ("In the Middle of the Night") 120859 8000017
Albert Bouchard Song ("In the Middle of the Night") 120859 8000018
Tony Garnier Song Performer ("In the Middle of the Night") 120788 8000024
Anton Fig Song Performer ("In the Middle of the Night") 120788 8000025
Leroy Davis Song Performer ("Two Step Man") 120788 8000026
Chris Spedding Song Performer ("In the Middle of the Night") 120788 8000023
Robert Gordon Song Performer ("In the Middle of the Night") 120788 8000022
Fred D Jones Song ("Two Step Man") 120859 8000019
Jackie Collins Song ("Feel the Fire") 120859 8000020
James Tripp Song ("Spex" "The Set Up") 120859 8000021
M Fisher Performer ("String Quartet #2 in D Major") 120819 8000007
A Schween Performer ("String Quartet #2 in D Major") 120819 8000006
Mimi Wlodarczyk Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Elizabeth Dory Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography) 120849 6000005
Katherine Ruppe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography) 120849 6000006
Michael Edwards Photography stills 120835 6000007
Tom Yatsko Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Deb Dyer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
David T Kirkman Assistant Location Manager assistant locations 194 5000013
Igor Sunara Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dominic Desantis Photography n/a 120835 6000008
Michael Butow Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000009
George Friedrich Handel Music ("Royal Fireworks Music") 120781 8000003
Cesar Franck Performer ("Sonata for Piano & Violin in A Major") 120819 8000004
C Cummins Performer ("String Quartet #2 in D Major") 120819 8000005
Alexander Borodin Music ("String Quartet #2 in D Major") 120781 8000002
Michal Urbaniak Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Berenbaum Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tim Brennan Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
David Lyons Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
John Cameron Mitchell Actor Jacek Nowak 1 1000001
Synopsis
Two Polish refugees, a mother and her teenage son, arrive in Washington DC in 1981 and must face problems of adjustment and challenges in their respective relationships.