The Adventures of Pinocchio (1996)

Adventures of Pinocchio
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Animated, Musical
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Clive Mackey Other focus puller 120795 26000046
William Beenham Other electrical rigger(London Creature Shop crew) 120795 26000027
Ben Koeller Video rehearsals video assistant(London Creature Shop crew) 120800 6000017
Andrew Stevens Other clapper loader(miniature sequences) 120795 26000066
Dominique Miller Production Coordinator (Prague crew) 162 5000034
Drew Jones Visual Effects digital effects producer(Framestore) 419 23000034
Robert Duncan Visual Effects digital effects artist(Framestore) 419 23000035
Catherine Tate Visual Effects digital effects artist(Framestore) 419 23000036
Kurt Schulze Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinemagic Animation Studio) 419 23000013
Catherine Duncan Visual Effects digital scanner & recorder(Cinesite Europe) 419 23000033
Simon Minshall Visual Effects digital scanner & recorder(Cinesite Europe) 419 23000031
Jim Davey Visual Effects digital scanner & recorder(Cinesite Europe) 419 23000032
Judy Roberts Visual Effects digital effects artist(Framestore) 419 23000037
Frank Richter Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinemagic Animation Studio) 419 23000012
Jason Chalmer Visual Effects model maker(stop motion animation--miniatures) 419 23000041
Daniel Pettigher Visual Effects digital effects artist(digital effects animation) 419 23000042
Donald Campbell Visual Effects digital effects artist(Framestore) 419 23000040
Thomas Muller Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinemagic Animation Studio) 419 23000011
Avtar Bains Visual Effects digital effects artist(Framestore) 419 23000038
William Bartlett Visual Effects digital effects artist(Framestore) 419 23000039
Tim Caplan Visual Effects digital scanner & recorder(Cinesite Europe)) 419 23000030
John Benn Visual Effects digital scanner & recorder(Cinesite Europe) 419 23000029
Alexander Zind Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinemagic Animation Studio) 419 23000019
Dietmar Deissler Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinemagic Animation Studio) 419 23000020
Alex Bicknell Visual Effects digital effects producer(Cinesite Europe) 419 23000021
Christof Wurzer Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinemagic Animation Studio) 419 23000018
June LaVonne Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinemagic Animation Studio) 419 23000017
Edgar Silzer Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinemagic Animation Studio) 419 23000014
Lodur Tettenborn Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinemagic Animation Studio) 419 23000016
Mark Nettleton Visual Effects composite designer(Cinesite Europe) 419 23000022
John Hardwick Visual Effects composite designer(Cinesite Europe) 419 23000023
Jules Bate Visual Effects composite designer(Cinesite Europe) 419 23000027
Pete Williams Visual Effects digital scanner & recorder(Cinesite Europe) 419 23000028
Helen Bau Visual Effects digital scanner & recorder(digital effects animation) 419 23000043
Niki Wakefield Visual Effects composite designer(Cinesite Europe) 419 23000026
Aviv Yaron Visual Effects composite designer(Cinesite Europe) 419 23000024
Ed Hawkins Visual Effects composite designer(Cinesite Europe) 419 23000025
Thomas Sterna Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinemagic Animation Studio) 419 23000015
David Poole Visual Effects visual effects technician(miniature sequences) 419 23000046
Kenneth Dixon Special Effects special effects rigger(London Creature Shop crew) 168 23000067
Craig David Benstead Special Effects special effects rigger(London Creature Shop crew) 168 23000068
Andy Williams Special Effects special effects floor technician 168 23000069
R Crockett Special Effects special effects rigger(London Creature Shop crew) 168 23000066
George Heckman Special Effects special effects rigger(London Creature Shop crew) 168 23000065
John S Robertson Special Effects special effects floor technician(London Creature Shop crew) 168 23000063
Anthony Frank Taylor Special Effects special effects rigger(London Creature Shop crew) 168 23000064
Ian Corbould Special Effects special effects floor technician 168 23000070
Steve Warner Special Effects special effects floor technician 168 23000071
Pavel Pavlondek Special Effects special effects technician(Flash Barrandov Special Effects unit) 168 23000076
Tomas Olbrich Special Effects special effects technician(Flash Barrandov Special Effects unit) 168 23000077
Martin Oberlander Special Effects special effects technician(Flash Barrandov Special Effects unit) 168 23000078
Roman Tudzaroff Special Effects special effects technician(Flash Barrandov Special Effects unit) 168 23000075
Jiri Vater Special Effects special effects technician(Flash Barrandov Special Effects unit) 168 23000074
Martin Kulhanek Special Effects special effects technician(Flash Barrandov Special Effects unit) 168 23000072
Vojtech Chvatil Special Effects special effects technician(Flash Barrandov Special Effects unit) 168 23000073
Steve Onions Special Effects special effects floor technician(London Creature Shop crew) 168 23000062
Peter White Special Effects special effects floor technician(London Creature Shop crew) 168 23000061
Marcus Williams Visual Effects model maker(Sea Monster sequences) 419 23000049
Derek Bell Visual Effects model maker(Sea Monster sequences) 419 23000050
Tracey Curtis Visual Effects model maker(Sea Monster sequences) 419 23000051
Peter Lee Visual Effects visual effects technician(miniature sequences) 419 23000048
Steven J Scott Visual Effects visual effects technician(miniature sequences) 419 23000047
Paul A Taylor Visual Effects visual effects technician(miniature sequences) 419 23000045
Cathleen Klein Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinemagic Animation Studio) 419 23000010
Greg Horswill Visual Effects model maker(Sea Monster sequences) 419 23000052
Jaroslav Stolba Special Effects Coordinator (Flash Barrandov Special Effects unit) 241 23000053
Steve Crawley Special Effects special effects floor technician(London Creature Shop crew) 168 23000058
Peter Pikering Special Effects special effects engineer(London Creature Shop crew) 168 23000059
David S Williams Jr. Special Effects special effects technician(London Creature Shop crew) 168 23000060
Andrew Smith Special Effects special effects floor technician(London Creature Shop crew) 168 23000057
John Clark Special Effects special effects floor technician(London Creature Shop crew) 168 23000056
Pavel Sagner Special Effects Coordinator (Flash Barrandov Special Effects unit) 241 23000054
Dominic Tuohy Special Effects special effects floor technician(London Creature Shop crew) 168 23000055
Stephen Lloyd Visual Effects visual effects technician(miniature sequences) 419 23000044
John Cormican Visual Effects visual coordinator(Prague crew) 419 23000007
Richard Darwin Animatronics animatronics designer(Prague crew) 121102 19000001
Adrian Parish Animatronics animatronics designer(Prague crew) 121102 19000002
Jamie Jackson-Moore Animatronics animatronics designer(Prague crew) 121102 19000003
Michel Roy Business Affairs system manager(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120792 18000001
Jiri Tichacek Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Bonnie Weis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Jarmila Tomiskova Assistant Accountant (Etamp) 120950 16000012
Jason Read Animatronics animatronic designer(London Creature Shop crew) 121102 19000004
Chris "Flimsy" Howes Animatronics animatronic designer(London Creature Shop crew) 121102 19000005
Guy Stevens Animatronics animatronic designer(London Creature Shop crew) 121102 19000010
Mark Weatherbe Animatronics animatronic designer(London Creature Shop crew) 121102 19000011
Chris Coxon Animatronics animatronic designer(London Creature Shop crew) 121102 19000012
Simon Hewitt Animatronics animatronic designer(London Creature Shop crew) 121102 19000009
Dan Burnett Animatronics animatronic designer(London Creature Shop crew) 121102 19000008
Bill Whyte Animatronics animatronic designer(London Creature Shop crew) 121102 19000006
Andy Roberts Animatronics animatronic designer(London Creature Shop crew) 121102 19000007
Susie Yamamoto Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Eddie Knight Best Boy best boy electric(London Creature Shop crew) 120885 15000037
Petr Hilavicka Best Boy best boy electric(London Creature Shop crew) 120885 15000038
Kamil Zvonicek Best Boy rigging best boy(London Creature Shop crew) 120885 15000039
David Cross Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000036
Lee Lighting Ltd Electrician lights & electricians provider(miniature sequence) 450 15000035
Damir Radinovic Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Josip Marsic Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Milan Jirsa Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000040
Thomas Udell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Franco Marsic Auditor n/a 120886 16000006
William Tyrer Finance Manager production financing provider 120941 16000007
Chris J. Ball Finance Manager production financing provider 120941 16000008
Josip Boljkovac Auditor n/a 120886 16000005
Tricia Deering Accountant accountants clerk 120802 16000004
Patrik Vagner Production Accountant (Etamp) 282 16000002
Brenda Coxon Production Accountant (miniature sequences) 282 16000003
Robin Ellis Animatronics animatronic designer(London Creature Shop crew) 121102 19000013
Vincent Abbott Animatronics animatronic designer(London Creature Shop crew) 121102 19000014
Andrej Vavrina Construction construction set stand-by(London Creature Shop crew) 120900 21000004
Jan Pelcr Construction construction set stand-by(London Creature Shop crew) 120900 21000005
Pavel Verner Construction construction set stand-by 120900 21000006
Sarka Vachova Construction marioner construction/designer(London Creature Shop crew) 120900 21000003
Vaclav Radlo Construction Coordinator (London Creature Shop crew) 276 21000002
Josef Kurda Animal Trainer animal handler(London Creature Shop crew) 120962 20000003
Miroslav Svarc Construction Manager (London Creature Shop crew) 120983 21000001
Petr Pomahac Construction construction set stand-by 120900 21000007
Angus Bickerton Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Chris Fitzgerald Visual Effects visual coordinator(Prague crew) 419 23000006
Branko Repalust Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000079
Holger Delfs Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinemagic Animation Studio) 419 23000008
Moritz Glosle Special Effects Supervisor (Cinemagic Animation Studio) 545 23000005
Rudiger Thumann Special Effects Supervisor (Cinemagic Animation Studio) 545 23000004
Garth Inns Special Effects Supervisor (London Creature Shop crew) 545 23000002
Andrea Duyster Special Effects Supervisor (Cinemagic Animation Studio) 545 23000003
Josef Stanek Animal Trainer animal handler(London Creature Shop crew) 120962 20000002
Ivan Kristof Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
James Miller Animatronics assistant animatronic designer(London Creature Shop crew) 121102 19000019
Rex Neville Motion Control image motion control(motion control camera unit) 121053 19000020
Franz Wamelink Motion Control image motion control(motion control camera unit) 121053 19000021
Ian Mitchell Animatronics assistant animatronic designer(London Creature Shop crew) 121102 19000018
Michael Penwolf Animatronics animatronic designer(London Creature Shop crew) 121102 19000017
Simon Williams Animatronics animatronic designer(London Creature Shop crew) 121102 19000015
Alex Morgan Animatronics animatronic designer(London Creature Shop crew) 121102 19000016
Christophe Albertini Puppeteer (Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 682 19000022
Sylvie Allard Puppeteer (Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 682 19000023
Ladislav Lahoda Stunt Coordinator (London Creature Shop crew) 120804 19000028
Petar Buntic Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000029
Martina Vajdoher Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000030
George Branche Stunt Coordinator (London Creature Shop crew) 120804 19000027
Pascal Mesnier Puppeteer (Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 682 19000026
Tamar Baruch Puppeteer (Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 682 19000024
Craig Crane Puppeteer (Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 682 19000025
Michael Hackl Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinemagic Animation Studio) 419 23000009
Roger Lofting Special Effects special effects producer(Magic Camera Company) 168 23000083
Val Jones Other fabrication(London Creature Shop crew) 120795 26000022
Catherine Goodley Other fabrication(London Creature Shop crew) 120795 26000023
Stepan Albrecht Other cable man(London Creature Shop crew) 120795 26000024
James O'Connor Other electronic technician(London Creature Shop crew) 120795 26000021
Dave Kelly Other moldmaker(London Creature Shop crew) 120795 26000020
Mel Coleman Other moldmaker(London Creature Shop crew) 120795 26000018
Philip Babbage Other moldmaker(London Creature Shop crew) 120795 26000019
Mickey Reeves Other genny operator(London Creature Shop crew) 120795 26000025
Nico Kalimerakis Other genny operator(London Creature Shop crew) 120795 26000026
Marek Fritsch Other Henson set stand-by(London Creature Shop crew) 120795 26000032
Mikoslav Cyprian Other Henson set stand-by(London Creature Shop crew) 120795 26000033
Petr Blazek Other crowd organizer 120795 26000034
Jaroslav Cesal Other storeman(London Creature Shop crew) 120795 26000031
Adam O'Neill Other draughtsman(London Creature Shop crew) 120795 26000030
William McIntrie Other magic gadgets(London Creature Shop crew) 120795 26000028
Paul Westcott Other scenic painter(London Creature Shop crew) 120795 26000029
Barry Fowler Other moldmaker(London Creature Shop crew) 120795 26000017
Terry Sibley Other moldmaker(London Creature Shop crew) 120795 26000016
Zdenek Mrkvicka Other clapper loader 120795 26000004
Mak Wilson Other ("Pinocchio" principal puppeteer) 120795 26000005
Robert Tygner Other ("Pinocchio" principal puppeteer) 120795 26000006
Jakub Dvorsky Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Vladimir Duben Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Karel Korejs Cashier (Etamp) 121079 25000029
Sascha Mieke Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Michelan Sisti Other ("Pinocchio" principal puppeteer) 120795 26000007
Bruce Lanoil Other ("Pinocchio" principal puppeteer) 120795 26000008
Susan Dacre Other ("Pinocchio" assistant puppeteer) 120795 26000013
Phil Woodfine Other ("Pinocchio" assistant puppeteer) 120795 26000014
Kenny Wilson Other moldmaker(London Creature Shop crew) 120795 26000015
Gillie Robic Other ("Pinocchio" assistant puppeteer) 120795 26000012
Peter Hurst Other ("Pinocchio" assistant puppeteer) 120795 26000011
William Todd-Jones Other ("Pinocchio" principal puppeteer) 120795 26000009
Ian Tregonning Other ("Pinocchio" principal puppeteer) 120795 26000010
Heda Rysava Other crowd organizer 120795 26000035
Clare MacDonald Other contact(London) 120795 26000036
David Sturman Other engineer(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120795 26000059
Alain Duval Other graphist(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120795 26000060
Betrand LeGoff Other optional motion capture(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120795 26000061
Christine Henry Other engineer(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120795 26000058
Veronique Benquey Other engineer(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120795 26000057
Georg Nolte Other software administration(Cinemagic Animation Studio) 120795 26000055
Marius Mohnssen Other software administration(Cinemagic Animation Studio) 120795 26000056
Arnaud Bordet Other optional motion capture(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120795 26000062
Remy Brun Other optional motion capture(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120795 26000063
Peter Barratt Other ProMotion UK Limited personnel(motion control camera unit) 120795 26000072
David Roach Other ("Pinocchio" theme performer) 120795 26000073
Geoff Freeman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Alan Pemberton Other ProMotion UK Limited personnel(motion control camera unit) 120795 26000071
David Harrison Other rigger(Sea Monster sequences) 120795 26000069
Christophe Margon Other optional motion capture(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120795 26000064
Ben Hall Other stop frame armatures(stop motion animation--miniatures) 120795 26000065
Detlef Boos Other film scanner(Cinemagic Animation Studio) 120795 26000054
Jochen Zell Other film scanner(Cinemagic Animation Studio) 120795 26000053
Dita Valentinova Other interpreter 120795 26000041
Michal Slama Other interpreter 120795 26000042
Martina Zidkova Other interpreter 120795 26000043
Martin Kreuzberg Other interpreter 120795 26000040
Elena Streskova Other interpreter 120795 26000039
Mia Simeckova Other unit nurse 120795 26000037
Michal Pokorny Other interpreter 120795 26000038
Stepanka Rockova Other interpreter 120795 26000044
Katerina Van Gemund Other interpreter 120795 26000045
Ranko Ganic Other transport captain 120795 26000051
Arnold Rock Other film scanner/shooter(Cinemagic Animation Studio) 120795 26000052
Lovro Vidic Other genny operator 120795 26000050
Martina Rousalova Other nurse 120795 26000049
Ladislav Hruby Other clapper loader 120795 26000047
Petr Pistora Other cable man 120795 26000048
Jim Gorman Cashier n/a 121079 25000028
Bolek Skalski Driver (for Steve Barron) 273 25000027
Jonathan Privett Animator computer animator(Cinesite Europe) 483 23000103
Pat Conran Animator computer animator(Cinesite Europe) 483 23000104
Xavier Duval Animator computer graphic animator(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 483 23000105
Gareth Edwards Animator computer animator(Cinesite Europe) 483 23000102
Luc Froelicher Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120985 23000101
Nicolas Ullern Graphics computer graphics operator(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120826 23000099
Stephane Witebsky Graphics computer graphics operator(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120826 23000100
Yannick Giaume Animator computer graphic animator(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 483 23000106
Tarik Hamdine Animator computer graphic animator(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 483 23000107
Steve Begg Animator digital effects animator(digital effects animation) 483 23000112
Thomas Kutschera 3-D Artist 3-D & 2-D computer graphics(Cinemagic Animation Studio) 120965 23000113
Evan James 3-D Artist 3-D computer graphics animator(digital effects animation) 120965 23000114
Philip Dale Animator (stop motion animation--miniatures) 483 23000111
Leigh Took Animator animation art director(stop motion animation--miniatures) 483 23000110
Christophe Petit Animator computer graphic animator(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 483 23000108
Pierre Caruana Animator computer graphic animator(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 483 23000109
Billy Praux Graphics computer graphics operator(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120826 23000098
Pascal Sourdille Graphics computer graphics operator(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120826 23000097
Steve Begg Special Effects visual effects director(Sea Monster sequences) 168 23000085
Cheryl Willcocks Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(digital effects unit) 120917 23000086
Mara Bryan Effects Coordinator visual special effects coordinator(miniature sequences) 120917 23000087
Antony Hunt Special Effects special effects producer(Magic Camera Company) 168 23000084
Zeljko Vrscak Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Werner Bibo Special Effects special effect producer(Cinemagic Animation Studio) 168 23000081
Ralph Bibo Special Effects special effect producer(Cinemagic Animation Studio) 168 23000082
Val Wardlaw Effects Assistant assistant visual effects supervisor 120922 23000088
Rupert Porter Effects Assistant digital effects assistant(Framestore) 120922 23000089
Pierre Brindel Graphics computer graphics operator(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120826 23000094
Emmanuel Linot Graphics computer graphics operator(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120826 23000095
Kacern Segueni Graphics computer graphics operator(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120826 23000096
Simon Giles Titles title sequence designer(title sequences) 120825 23000093
Bibo Bergeron Animation Supervisor (Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120918 23000092
Stephane Allender Effects Assistant compositing assistant(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120922 23000090
Phil Johnson Animation Supervisor computer animation supervisor(Cinesite Europe) 120918 23000091
Sylvain Deboissy 2-D Animator (Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120968 23000115
Sylvia Muller 2-D Animator (Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120968 23000116
Ante Gaspar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Tracey Russell Production Assistant (Sea Monster sequences) 275 25000016
Zdenek Flidr Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Robin Skinner Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000014
Bre "Radar" Pettis Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000013
Pavel Picek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Martin Silar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Christian Martin Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000018
Michael Cella Stand-In (for Martin Landau) 121015 25000019
Melanie Bagust Production stagehand(Sea Monster sequences) 120824 25000024
Zuzana Drazilova Office Runner production runner 120988 25000025
Derek DeWitt Office Runner production runner 120988 25000026
Isabelle Madelaine Production production crew(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120824 25000023
Olivia Moreau Production production crew(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120824 25000022
Pavel Cajzl Stand-In (for Martin Landau) 121015 25000020
Gemma Barron Stand-In (for Jonathan Taylor Thomas) 121015 25000021
Karel Pavlovsky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Charley Henley Production Assistant editing trainee 275 25000009
Vladimir Janosek Props prop buyer(London Creature Shop crew) 120817 24000004
E Rancati Props props supplier(London Creature Shop crew) 120817 24000005
Jaroslav Lehman Props props stand-by 120817 24000006
Krissi Williamson Props prop buyer(London Creature Shop crew) 120817 24000003
Marko Lasic Propman propman/buyer 120887 24000002
Alexandre Hesse 2-D Animator (Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120968 23000117
William Stark Property Master (London Creature Shop crew) 120805 24000001
Katrina Randall Assistant (London Creature Shop crew) 120820 25000001
Andrea Brenninkmeyer Assistant (to Steve Barron) 120820 25000002
Robin Mulcahy Assistant (to Rob Schneider) 120820 25000007
Martin Stanek Assistant laboratory assistant(Prague) 120820 25000008
Jennifer Greer Torpie Assistant (to Martin Landau) 120820 25000006
Vera Frantikova Assistant (to Vaclav Eisenhamer) 120820 25000005
Julie Ashley Assistant (to Michael MacDonald) 120820 25000003
Lori Wyant Assistant (to Tim Hampton) 120820 25000004
Brigitta Peitz Special Effects special effect producer(Cinemagic Animation Studio) 168 23000080
Vlado Ceh Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Michaela Strnadova Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000038
Jiri Husak Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000039
Lionel Steketee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000040
Gordana Vnuk Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000037
Roma O'Connor Production Coordinator (London Creature Shop crew) 162 5000035
Marius Mohnssen Technical Director n/a 491 5000032
Suzie Ford Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000033
Juan Ruiz-Anchia Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Brewster Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Rick Mietkowski Camera Operator (miniature sequences) 239 6000007
Nik Daly Camera Operator Periscope camera operator(motion control camera unit) 239 6000008
Klemens Becker Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Michael Brewster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Robert Wiesman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Klemens Becker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ervin Sanders Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Georg Nolte Technical Director n/a 491 5000031
Ben Morris Technical Supervisor (Prague crew) 120853 5000030
Charlie Watson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Romuald Weber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Ivan Maly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Martin Sebik Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Alice Ronovska Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Martina Palkova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Hynek Svoboda Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Predrag Licina Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Elliott Meddings Assistant Director (miniature sequences) 163 5000022
Dubravko Petrovic Location Manager n/a 193 5000027
Sylvie Chesneau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000028
Suzanne Clegg Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000029
Lada Viesnerova Location Manager n/a 193 5000026
Virginia Arendt Post-Production Supervisor (London Creature Shop crew) 120796 5000025
Vic Smith Assistant Director (Sea Monster sequences) 163 5000023
Michael Solinger Post-Production Supervisor (London Creature Shop crew) 120796 5000024
Michael Brewster Camera lighting cameraman(Sea Monster sequences) 120798 6000010
Nigel Stone Camera lighting cameraman(miniature sequences) 120798 6000011
Bettina McCall Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Maria Walker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Jatinder Chohan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Richard Watson Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000008
Andrew Robinson Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Ray Lau Avid Editor Avid/2nd assistant editor 120898 7000005
Mike Fraser Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Lenka Wimmerova Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Barbara Zidkova Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Jeff Atmajian Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000005
Lawrence Ashmore Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000006
Stephen Croes Music Arranger synthesizer programmer 121019 8000007
Suzanne Dubarry Music music production assistant 120781 8000004
Susan Pilcher Music music production coordinator 120781 8000003
Rachel Portman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Dibble Music score recording engineer 120781 8000002
Bettina McCall Editor visual effects editor 172 7000004
Nick Thompson Editor (London Creature Shop crew) 172 7000003
Emil Hora Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000016
Bob Bridges Video video coordinator(London Creature Shop crew) 120800 6000018
David Holland Video video supervisor 120800 6000019
Viktor Lonek Video Assist/Playback video assistant(London Creature Shop crew) 120899 6000015
Chris Taylor Video Playback video playback operator(London Creature Shop crew) 505 6000014
Andrew Jeffery Camera optical cameraman(title sequences) 120798 6000012
Jan Stastny Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Karl Morgan Video video operator(miniature sequences) 120800 6000020
Patrick Bazillou Photography stills photographer 120835 6000022
Milan Chadima Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000027
Sean Barton Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Finfer Editor (London Creature Shop crew) 172 7000002
Robbie Scott Camera Equipment visual effects camera engineer(miniature sequences) 121010 6000026
Dave Rees Color Timer n/a 120921 6000025
Neil Culley Photography stop frame photography(stop motion animation--miniatures) 120835 6000023
Philippe Lalouette Lighting computer graphic lighting(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 798 6000024
Martin Kravka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Cliff Lanning Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Petr Bendar Actor Growling Father 1 1000024
Stefan Weclawek Actor Infantino 1 1000025
Zdenek Podhursky Actor Cabineer 1 1000026
Vaclav Vydra Actor Infantino Father 1 1000023
Lilian Malkina Actor Woman in Laundry 1 1000022
Daniela Tolkein Actor Lampwick's Mother 1 1000020
Anita Zagaria Actor Luigi's Wife 1 1000021
Jiri Kvasnicka Actor Cabineer 1 1000027
Gorden Lovitt Actor Big One Attendant 1 1000028
Jake Court Actor Fighting Boy 1 1000033
Luke DeLeon Actor Fighting Boy 1 1000034
Kevin Dorsey Actor Fighting Boy 1 1000035
Oliver Barron Actor Fighting Boy 1 1000032
Joseph Swash Actor Fighting Boy 1 1000031
Jan Slovak Actor Butler 1 1000029
Dean Cook Actor Boy With Red Ball 1 1000030
Vladimir Koval Actor Luigi 1 1000019
David Doyle Actor Pepe the Cricket 1 1000018
Rob Schneider Actor Volpe 1 1000006
Corey Carrier Actor Lampwick 1 1000007
Marcello Magni Actor Baker 1 1000008
Bebe Neuwirth Actor Felinet 1 1000005
Udo Kier Actor Lorenzini 1 1000004
Jonathan Taylor Thomas Actor Pinocchio 1 1000002
Genevieve Bujold Actor Leona 1 1000003
Dawn French Actor Baker's Wife 1 1000009
Richard Claxton Actor Saleo 1 1000010
Teco Celio Actor Henchman 1 1000015
Wilfred Benaiche Actor Henchman 1 1000016
Erik Averlont Actor Zito 1 1000017
Jean-Claude Dreyfus Actor Foreman 1 1000014
Jean-Claude Drouot Actor Magistrate 1 1000013
Griff Rhys Jones Actor Tino 1 1000011
John Sessions Actor Schoolmaster 1 1000012
Thomas Orange Actor Fighting Boy 1 1000036
Sean Woodward Actor Fighting Boy 1 1000037
Carlo Collodi Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000005
Damir Teresak Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Milos Lochman Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Barry Berman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Tom Benedek Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Sherry Mills Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steve Barron Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Vaclav Eisenhamer Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Karen Cassie Production Supervisor (London Creature Shop crew) 307 5000004
Ondrej Slama Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
Courtney Vanderslice-Law Production Manager (Cinesite Europe) 305 5000010
Chris Carreras Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Nikolas Korda Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Tim Field Line Producer visual special effects line producer(Sea Monster sequences) 161 5000007
Annie Dautane Production Supervisor (Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 307 5000005
Arnold Rock Line Producer n/a 161 5000006
Jan Bilek Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Lawrence Mortorff Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
John Stephenson Director n/a 2 2000002
Raju Sharad Patel Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jeffrey M Sneller Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steve Barron Director n/a 2 2000001
Paavel Koci Actor Puppeteer 1 1000040
Jiri Patocka Actor Man With Donkey 1 1000038
Lida Vlaskova Actor Woman in Bakery 1 1000039
Sharad Patel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Peter Locke Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Samuel Hadida Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Deiter Geissler Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Edward D Simons Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Tim Hampton Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Donald Kushner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael MacDonald Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
David Snell Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000008
George Hamer Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000009
Helena Vitoulova Wardrobe Assistant (London Creature Shop crew) 120809 13000019
Pierre Bechir Wardrobe Supervisor (London Creature Shop crew) 120908 13000020
Helena Ferlicova Wardrobe Supervisor (London Creature Shop crew) 120908 13000021
Guisseppe Avallone Wardrobe Assistant (London Creature Shop crew) 120809 13000018
Zora Lnenickova Wardrobe Assistant (London Creature Shop crew) 120809 13000017
Renata Janouoskova Wardrobe Assistant (London Creature Shop crew) 120809 13000015
Liba Malerova Wardrobe Assistant (London Creature Shop crew) 120809 13000016
Bela Friedlova Wardrobe Supervisor (London Creature Shop crew) 120908 13000022
Rocchetti E Carboni Wig Supplier wigs supplier(London Creature Shop crew) 121080 13000023
Ron Davis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Ray Merrin Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
Graham Daniel Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Kevin Holt Foley assistant foley editor 120961 14000004
Petr Pistora Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Daniel Laurie Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Michel Mellier Boom Operator (London Creature Shop crew) 215 14000002
Jasna Dolejsi Wardrobe Assistant (London Creature Shop crew) 120809 13000014
Patricie Soptenkova Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000013
Alfonsina Lettieri Assistant Costume Designer (London Creature Shop crew) 252 13000001
Maurizio Millenotti Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Gianni Casalnouvo Costume Supervisor (London Creature Shop crew) 120895 13000003
Geoff Levner Research research & development(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 458 12000007
James Crawford Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000006
Peter Langsdale Liaison laboratory liaison(Prague) 121064 12000004
Ian Robinson Liaison laboratory liaison(United Kingdom) 121064 12000005
Robert Skidmore Costumes (stop motion animation--miniatures) 120828 13000004
Tim Meredith Costumes (stop motion animation--miniatures) 120828 13000005
Zdena Prchlikova Makeup Artist (London Creature Shop crew) 120801 13000010
Jiri Farkas Makeup Artist makeup artist/hairstylist(London Creature Shop crew) 120801 13000011
Frantisek Pilny Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Sophie Landry Makeup Artist (London Creature Shop crew) 120801 13000009
Walter Cossu Makeup key makeup(London Creature Shop crew) 353 13000008
Grazia DeRossi Hair key hair(London Creature Shop crew) 120794 13000006
Frantisek Pilny Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Jean-Philippe Leroux Sound sound recorder(London Creature Shop crew) 120816 14000008
Martin Evans Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Miro Zila Electrician (London Creature Shop crew) 450 15000019
Bohumil Havlicka Electrician (London Creature Shop crew) 450 15000020
Stewart Monteith Electrician rigging electrician(London Creature Shop crew) 450 15000021
Vit Pich Electrician (London Creature Shop crew) 450 15000018
John Rogers Gaffer (miniature sequences) 268 15000017
Slovomir Mikovec Gaffer (London Creature Shop crew) 268 15000015
Peter Goddard Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Jaroslav Jiricek Electrician rigging electrician(London Creature Shop crew) 450 15000022
Miroslav Klazar Electrician rigging electrician(London Creature Shop crew) 450 15000023
Vaclav Cermak Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Martin Rain Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Martin Landau Actor Geppetto 1 1000001
Jaroslav Cermak Electrician n/a 450 15000027
David Holub Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Jan Boruvka Electrician rigging electrician(London Creature Shop crew) 450 15000024
David Sima Electrician rigging electrician(London Creature Shop crew) 450 15000025
Garlan Wilde Gaffer (London Creature Shop crew) 268 15000014
Ray Hall Grip (Sea Monster sequences) 365 15000013
Vladimir Vins Rigging Gaffer (London Creature Shop crew) 120937 15000001
Eddie Knight Rigging Gaffer (Sea Monster sequences) 120937 15000002
Gary Hutchings Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Petr Foreit Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Colin Nicholson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
John Cochrane Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Peter Bond Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Petr Granilla Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Tony Turner Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Branko Cavric Grip n/a 365 15000010
Marjan Kunetic Grip n/a 365 15000011
Tony Turner Grip camera grip(Sea Monster sequences) 365 15000012
Branko Vulic Grip n/a 365 15000009
Ravel Dostal Grip camera grip 365 15000008
Karel Charvat Grip camera grip 365 15000006
Roman Hodek Grip camera grip 365 15000007
Philippe Reinaudo Consultant technical consultant(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120784 12000003
Frederic Moreau Consultant technical consultant(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120784 12000002
Chris Knott Storyboard Artist (Storyboards/Passion Pictures) 199 9000020
Ken Morrisey Storyboard Artist (Storyboards/Passion Pictures) 199 9000021
Sharon Smith Storyboard Artist (Storyboards/Passion Pictures) 199 9000022
Douglas Kirk Storyboard Artist (Storyboards/Passion Pictures) 199 9000019
Brendan Houghton Storyboard Artist (Storyboards/Passion Pictures) 199 9000018
Julian Caldow Storyboard Artist (Storyboards/Passion Pictures) 199 9000016
Jackie Harper Storyboard Artist (Storyboards/Passion Pictures) 199 9000017
Bara Bucharova Set Dresser (London Creature Shop crew) 197 9000023
James Gemmill Scenic Artist (Sea Monster sequences) 745 9000024
Christiane-Carolin Koch Art Department "Pinocchio" artwork((Prague crew)) 120843 9000029
Nigel Booth Art Department sculptor(London Creature Shop crew) 120843 9000030
Raymond Scott Art Department sculptor(London Creature Shop crew) 120843 9000031
Bara Bucharova Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Milena Koubkova Assistant Art Director (London Creature Shop crew) 315 9000027
Nicholas Palmer Assistant Art Director (London Creature Shop crew) 315 9000025
Martin Rus Assistant Art Director (London Creature Shop crew) 315 9000026
Adam Brockbank Storyboard Artist (Storyboards/Passion Pictures) 199 9000015
Zbynek Vit Swing Gang swing stand-by(London Creature Shop crew) 434 9000014
Ian Reade-Hill Art Director (London Creature Shop crew) 183 9000002
Anthony Reading Art Director (London Creature Shop crew) 183 9000003
Jiri Matolin Art Director (London Creature Shop crew) 183 9000004
Allan Cameron Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Spencer Proffer Music Producer n/a 323 8000012
Graham Sutton Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Rachel Portman Music Producer score producer 323 8000011
Mladen Ozbolt Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Andrea Duyster Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Michal Abraham Swing Gang (London Creature Shop crew) 434 9000011
Michal Svoboda Swing Gang swing stand-by(London Creature Shop crew) 434 9000012
Robert Voborsky Swing Gang swing stand-by(London Creature Shop crew) 434 9000013
Karel Kucera Swing Gang (London Creature Shop crew) 434 9000010
Petr Kazda Swing Gang (London Creature Shop crew) 434 9000009
Rudiger Thumann Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Moritz Glosle Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Ivan Manzella Art Department sculptor(London Creature Shop crew) 120843 9000032
John Coppinger Art Department sculptor(London Creature Shop crew) 120843 9000033
Mark Ross Supervisor electronic supervisor(Prague crew) 120845 11000006
Anton Boniface Supervisor electronic supervisor(Prague crew) 120845 11000007
Geoff Paige Supervisor workship supervisor(London Creature Shop crew) 120845 11000008
Tim Jordan Supervisor mechanical supervisor(Prague crew) 120845 11000005
Jamie Courtier Supervisor project supervisor &("Pinocchio" design (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)) 120845 11000004
Stanley J Wlodkowski Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
John Stephenson Supervisor creative supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120845 11000003
Dave Housman Supervisor R & D supervisor(London Creature Shop crew) 120845 11000009
Marie Fraser Supervisor foam lab supervisor(London Creature Shop crew) 120845 11000010
Angus Cameron Supervisor composite supervisor(digital effects animation) 120845 11000015
Jose Granell Supervisor model supervisor(miniature sequences) 120845 11000016
Brendan McCarthy Consultant design consultant(London Creature Shop crew) 120784 12000001
Eve Ramboz Supervisor compositing supervisor(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120845 11000014
Luc Froelicher Supervisor shooting supervisor 120845 11000013
Sue Rowe Supervisor composite supervisor(Cinesite Europe) 120845 11000011
Phil Campbell Supervisor digital lab supervisor(Framestore) 120845 11000012
Reid Shane Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Jan Mensik Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Pascal Lelubre Art Department sculpture & texturing(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120843 9000038
Jim Buchan Art Department sculptor(stop motion animation--miniatures) 120843 9000039
Chrissie Overs Art Department sculptor(miniature sequences) 120843 9000040
Patrick Chereau Art Department artist(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120843 9000037
Fabienne Rouault-Legrand Art Department artist(Media Lab--"Pepe the Cricket") 120843 9000036
David Darby Art Department sculptor(London Creature Shop crew) 120843 9000034
Simon Clutterbuck Art Department sculptor(London Creature Shop crew) 120843 9000035
Petr Hartl Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Eva Kadankova Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Irene Lamb Casting n/a 179 10000007
Robyn Knoll Casting Associate n/a 160 10000008
Annette Benson Casting n/a 179 10000006
Ros Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000005
Vaclav Hnat Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
John Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000004
Istvan Denc Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Synopsis
Geppetto is a lonely puppetmaker whose wooden creatures are the only family he knows. Years ago, he and his sweetheart carved their names into an old pine tree in Hidden Valley. But Geppetto was unable to declare his love, and she married his brother instead. One day, as he is traveling through the forest, a log from that forgotten tree finds its way into his wheelbarrel, inspiring Geppetto to carve a puppet he names Pinocchio, who magically begins to walk and talk! Determined to be a rael boy, Pinocchio goes looking for fun and adventure in an unfamiliar world. A nose that grows, a giant sea monster and a wild theme park are just some of the exploits he encounters. Pursued by the evil showman Lorenzini, Pinocchio must learn to sidestep the enticing traps set for him by the cunning Felinet and her partner Volpe. Finally with the help of a wise-cracking cricket named Pepe, Pinocchio foils his foes and learns that only a miracle of the heart can turn a puppet's dream into reality.