The Quest (1996)

Quest
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Period
Keywords martial arts
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Roy Jones Stand-In photodouble 121015 25000019
Angela Medersten Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Ian Clarke Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
James Wearing Smith Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Sanam Srikum Grip rigging grip 365 15000005
Maria Klytseroff Stand-In photodouble 121015 25000023
Todd Senofonte Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
David Shaw Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000034
Sean O'Neil Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000033
Pierre Guillard Best Boy Grip (Montreal crew) 265 15000032
Pierre Rancovent Best Boy best boy electrician(Montreal crew) 120885 15000035
Sommart Saengsinchai Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Brian Kingman Production Insurance insurance provider 120949 16000003
Jane Rayleigh Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Lily Partheniou Production Accountant (Montreal crew) 282 16000001
Kenneth Strain III Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000031
Sumruey Yodpang Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Suebsuk Sukarayu Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Somkiat Rongdee Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Chalermbol Buntern Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Chalermchai Thongwang Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Ora Berman Production Insurance insurance provider 120949 16000004
Sombut Tiyasutiporn Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Veera Sakornkan Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Somkiat Ronggee Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Prasit Samorthon Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Winnie Nee Production Insurance insurance provider 120949 16000005
Nick Hill Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Mike Kirton Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Ron Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Mike Chute Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Billy Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Carlos Perez Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jerry Piddington Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Nils Allen Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Tha Whom Sabyen Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Ricky Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Sak Sabyan Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Scott Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ted Barba Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Steven Lambert Stunts fight choreographer 240 19000006
Dylan McKenna Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Piyanat "Aoi" Utsahaphan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Roberta Talanca Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Rattanaporn "Bee" Pimsuwan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Maeve Mannion Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Mike Annett Assistant Accountant (Montreal crew) 120950 16000011
Mark Stefanich Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Darryl Scheelar Stunt Man Jean-Claude Van Damme's stunt double 121002 19000005
Alex Kuzelicki Stunt Man Jean-Claude Van Damme's stunt double 121002 19000004
Mark Stefanich Stunt Man Jean-Claude Van Damme's stunt double 121002 19000003
Sak Rawong Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Sakarin Srilert Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Daryl Pearson Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Mike Irvine Boom Operator control boom operator 215 14000014
Brad Thornton Boom Operator control boom operator 215 14000015
Ian Rankin Boom Operator control boom operator 215 14000013
Gerry Bates Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Meg Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Marc Furtado Boom Operator boom operation(Montreal crew) 215 14000016
Jim Eustace Foley foley assistant 120961 14000017
Scott Purdy Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
Don White Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
Todd Beckett Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Steve Bain Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
John Pantages ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000010
Nelson Ferreira ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000009
Angie Pajek ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
David Taylor ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Nicoletta Massone Wardrobe wardrobe mistress(Montreal crew) 120823 13000029
Piyachat "Gai" Sritabtim Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000028
Duang Care Jiajua Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000027
Michael Werth ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Darcey Kite ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Andrew Tay ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Bill Mellow ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Gerry Humphreys ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Kelly "Crash" Cole ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
David Appleby Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000023
Scott Shepherd Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000024
Yves Ouimet Generator Operator (Montreal crew) 363 15000012
Nick Payne Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Charles Beach Grip (Montreal crew) 365 15000011
Pisanu Cothsumbut Grip n/a 365 15000010
Danai Kungma Grip n/a 365 15000009
Sean O'Neil Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Cheseda "Pop" Smithsuth Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Keith Woulard Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jeff Hodges Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Alex Amyot Gaffer (Montreal crew) 268 15000017
Johnny Earthmover Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Chalerm Paipat Grip n/a 365 15000008
Damien Kwockson Grip n/a 365 15000007
Paula Fairfield Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
David Stephenson Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000029
Yann Delpuech Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Nelson Ferreira Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Daniel Hamood Sound Editing n/a 120865 14000025
Daniel Masse Sound Recordist location sound recordist(Montreal crew) 331 14000030
Tony Keddy Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jason Klaffer Grip n/a 365 15000006
Francois Dupere Key Grip (Montreal crew) 263 15000004
Somchart Punkaew Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Robby Van Amstel Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Anthony Tullock Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Saroj Subeharoen Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Steve North Other helicopter safety engineer 120795 26000016
Harry L. Julian Other marine coordinator 120795 26000017
Marc Wolff Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000015
Pawakorn "Num" Sthitrata Other film courier 120795 26000014
Nid Wallisupun Other interpreter 120795 26000013
Mann Chantanadit Other foreman 120795 26000018
Tara Chomta Other foreman 120795 26000019
Bantoung Phanma Other lead plasterer 120795 26000023
Somchai Kongpiti Other lead painter 120795 26000022
Boonsong Promocharearn Other lead painter 120795 26000021
Vasun Pepass Other foreman 120795 26000020
Sarun "Michael" Srisomsab Other interpreter 120795 26000012
Dr. Somchai "Sam" Sakultiiep Other interpreter 120795 26000011
Somboon Kaenamg Other genarator operator 120795 26000003
Jamniean Ngearnkdngpan Other rigger 120795 26000004
Panya Sangsuey Other genarator operator 120795 26000002
Brendan Gribble Other loader 120795 26000001
Peter MacDonald Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000036
Komol Kladprayoon Other rigger 120795 26000005
Ben Williams Other rigger 120795 26000006
Porngphan Jormsak Other production secretary 120795 26000010
Panthip "Jiab" Boon Yaratakul Other production secretary 120795 26000009
Daniel Frish Other controller(Los Angeles) 120795 26000008
Satit Pankaew Other set nurse 120795 26000007
Jimmy Tuisa Other lead plasterer 120795 26000024
Alex Keter Other motor home coordinator 120795 26000025
Pranote Tilakamonkul Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Mary Tilakamonkul Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
France Nadeau Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Chob Pansook Security security coordinator 120951 26000039
Gerald Hawthorne Other payroll services 120795 26000038
Sornchai Montrivat Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Picharnmet Muangmanee Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Ross Blaufarb Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Adrian Ward Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Jean-Paul Dekerk Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Art Stribley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Johnathan Zimmerman Other completion guarantor 120795 26000037
Kevin Hyman Other completion guarantor 120795 26000036
Saroj Subeharoen Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000029
Boriboon Jarurongkawatana Other transport captain 120795 26000028
Samyot "Yot" Wannaoun Other transport captain 120795 26000027
Toom Ruttitum Other transport coordinator 120795 26000026
Dusadee "Tui" Pongsawat Other set nurse 120795 26000030
Elton Ahi Other scoring mixer 120795 26000031
Kurt Woolner Other completion guarantor 120795 26000035
France Nadeau Other Film Commissioner(he Province of Quebec Film and Television Office) 120795 26000034
Fernand "Boboy" Boudrais Other picture cars coordinator(Montreal crew) 120795 26000033
Stephane Leblanc Other electric(Montreal crew) 120795 26000032
Stephen Roque Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000035
Debbie Repicky Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000034
Jimmy Ferris Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000008
Alan Poole Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000009
Sawang Yodnen Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000007
Durk Tyndall Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000006
Philip Beck Jr. Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000005
Thierry Craig Special Effects special effects technician(Montreal crew) 168 23000010
Andre Laperriere Special Effects special effects technician(Montreal crew) 168 23000011
Dennis Parish Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Richard Carriere Assistant Props (Montreal crew) 120904 24000001
Jamie Middleditch Effects Assistant assistant special effects technician 120922 23000013
Chaleo Po-Noom Effects Assistant assistant special effects technician 120922 23000012
David Watkins Jr. Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
Peter Skehan Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Mike Kirton Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000004
Chatree Wavit Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000026
John Rankin Jr. Wrangler boat wrangler 121018 20000002
Brian Bradley Wrangler boat wrangler 121018 20000001
Verachai Toval Tawan Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Tawee Tochear Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
David Watkins Sr. Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Peter Chiang Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Vira Srongprapa Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Wannapa "Gai" Sinthunawa Construction construction secretary 120900 21000003
Rangsun Rangsimaporn Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Francois Senecal Property Master (Montreal crew) 120805 24000004
Morgan Blank Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Mark Halloran Production production counsel 120824 25000027
Ron "Rocko" Frizel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Marc Chartier Production Assistant (Montreal crew) 275 25000012
Jerome Herve Production Assistant (Montreal crew) 275 25000011
Susan Bowles Production production counsel 120824 25000028
Dr. David Ross Smith Medic set doctor 120966 25000029
Joe Bracciale Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000033
Nathan Fitzgerald Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000032
William J Caparella Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000031
Gilles Emond Driver Jean-Claude Van Damme's driver(Montreal crew) 273 25000030
Suksun "Frankie" Kaewpraer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Krukkrom Prabhawat Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Martha Huerta Assistant (to Moshe Diamant) 120820 25000002
Kristie Noonan Assistant (to Jean-Claude Van Damme) 120820 25000001
Teradej "Ben" Permpoolsap Props standby props 120817 24000006
Rob McGraw Props standby props 120817 24000005
Robert Guertin Assistant ("B" camera (Montreal crew)) 120820 25000003
Francois Daignault Assistant ("A" camera (Montreal crew)) 120820 25000004
Kenneth Jansson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Glenn Gainor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Chatchai "Pui" Sea Lim Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Claude Beauchamp Assistant ("B" camera (Montreal crew)) 120820 25000005
Kawee "Seng" Sirikanerat Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Ratree Promsuwan Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000025
Limor Diamant Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Daniele Rohrbach Production Manager (Montreal crew) 305 5000009
Jason Clark Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Jason Clark Line Producer n/a 161 5000006
Francois Dufour Unit Manager (Montreal crew) 120832 5000005
Nikolas Korda Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Charlie Sungkawess Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Thea Lisa Cutts Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Sahatchai "Stop" Chumraum Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Limor Diamant Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
David Klohn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Chris Lowenstein Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Nikolas Korda Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Richard G Murphy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Gene Quintano Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Eugene Van Varenberg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Jack Frost Sanders Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Peter MacDonald Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Paul Mones Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Steven Klein Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Pairoj Rojlertjanya Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Krayatyp "Noot" Prabhawat Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jean-Claude van Damme From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Frank Dux From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Rev Polhamus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Nicole Kavanaugh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Stephane Frechette Assistant Unit Manager (Montreal crew) 313 5000034
Kay Plunkett Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000035
Josceline Genest Production Coordinator (Montreal crew) 162 5000033
Wynee McLaughlin Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000032
Panyawadee "Tim" Navarut Na Ayudhya Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
Stacy Plavoukos Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000036
Bobbi Lynn Riley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000037
Pornchon "Yo" Youngcharoen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000041
Pichai Saeton Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000040
Alon Steiner Assistant Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 192 5000039
Deirdre Cotrell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000038
Annette MacGraw Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Carrie Durose Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Nathalie Tremblay Assistant Director (Montreal crew) 163 5000021
Maurice Forget Assistant Director (Montreal crew) 163 5000022
Mireille Goulet Assistant Director (Montreal crew) 163 5000020
Kainapa "Pu" Chearabutr Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Cherdpong Laoyont Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Tammy Musikadilok Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Somciiai Santitarangkul Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Nanouk Martel Script Supervisor (Montreal crew) 191 5000028
Dea Cantu Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000027
Susan Mallerstein-Watkins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000026
Sylvie Vincent Location Manager (Montreal crew) 193 5000025
Moshe Diamant Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Chiang Director n/a 2 2000002
Takis Triggelis Actor French Fighter 1 1000018
Azdine Nouri Actor Turkish Fighter 1 1000019
Cesar Carneiro Actor Brazilian Fighter 1 1000017
Habby Heske Actor German Fighter 1 1000016
Kitao Actor Sumo Fighter 1 1000015
Stefanos Miltsakakis Actor Greek Fighter 1 1000020
Peter Malota Actor Spanish Fighter 1 1000021
Ip Choi Nam Actor Korean Fighter 1 1000025
Brick Bronsky Actor Russian Fighter 1 1000024
Ong Soo Han Actor Okinawan Fighter 1 1000023
Ellis Winston Actor African Fighter 1 1000022
Peter Wong Actor Chinese Fighter 1 1000014
Jen Sung Outerbridge Actor Phang 1 1000013
Jack McGee Actor Harry 1 1000005
Aki Aleong Actor Khao 1 1000006
Janet Gunn Actor Carrie 1 1000004
James Remar Actor Maxie 1 1000003
Roger Moore Actor Dobbs 1 1000002
Abdel Qissi Actor Khan 1 1000007
Louis Mandylor Actor Riggi 1 1000008
Matt Lyon Actor Billy 1 1000012
Shane Meier Actor Red 1 1000011
Ryan Cutrona Actor Officer O'Keefe 1 1000010
Chang Ching Peng Chaplin Actor Master Tchi 1 1000009
Mike Lambert Actor Scottish Fighter 1 1000026
Gordon Masten Actor Bartender 1 1000027
Michael Davila Actor Fighters' Entourage Member 1 1000044
Magnus Ljungberg Actor Fighters' Entourage Member 1 1000045
Brauno Belfiore Actor Fighters' Entourage Member 1 1000043
Emilio Migliozzi Actor Riggi's Mug 1 1000042
Camelia Lightbourne Actor Child No 2 1 1000041
Joseph Dykes Actor Fighters' Entourage Member 1 1000046
Martin Gerber Actor Fighters' Entourage Member 1 1000047
Jean-Claude van Damme Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Moses Actor Fighters' Entourage Member 1 1000050
Scott Wilson Actor Fighters' Entourage Member 1 1000049
Lindsay Sargeant Actor Fighters' Entourage Member 1 1000048
Michael Caloz Actor Child No 1 1 1000040
Anderson Chet Bradshaw Actor Youth No 3 1 1000039
Cherdpong Laoyant Actor Dinning Salon Bangkok Waiter 1 1000031
Vichai Indtrasathit Actor Tibetan Monk in New York 1 1000032
Kristopher Van Varenberg Actor Young Girls 1 1000030
Manon Marcoux Actor Nanny 1 1000029
Zev Revach Actor Turk Captain 1 1000028
Chai Chapanond Actor Lama Announcer 1 1000033
H Rudy Gontha Actor InnKeeper 1 1000034
Rik Kiviaho Actor Youth No 2 1 1000038
Jason Cavalier Actor Youth No 1 1 1000037
Tara Nichelle Biberstein Actor Little Girl 1 1000036
Jodie Charattanawet Actor Annan 1 1000035
Sukdngka Priboon Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000042
David Gribble Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kajie Khan Casting n/a 179 10000006
Vera Miller Casting (Elite Casting) 179 10000007
Pat Pao Casting n/a 179 10000005
Adrian Kwan Casting n/a 179 10000004
Jessinta Liu Casting n/a 179 10000003
Terrence Stone Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000008
Raweeporn Srimonju Extras Casting (Thailand) 120851 10000009
Linda Rona Extras Casting (Montreal--Elite Casting) 120851 10000013
Chart Jaichin Extras Casting (Thailand) 120851 10000012
Krongtong Patarakitjanond Extras Casting (Thailand) 120851 10000011
Damp "Gai" Ketkan Extras Casting (Thailand) 120851 10000010
Nadia Rona Casting (Elite Casting) 179 10000002
James Tarzia Casting n/a 179 10000001
Madeleine Tremblay Dresser (Montreal crew) 120967 9000017
Siriporn "Koy" Wongwatawat Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000018
Pravit Chuenchuluk Lead Person leadman 120957 9000016
Andre-Line Beauparlant Set Dresser (Montreal crew) 197 9000015
Sompong Koosab Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Suphatra "Nok" Spence Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Prajak "Jack" Ngamsab Art Department sculptor 120843 9000020
Kuladee Suchartanun Set Decorator n/a 165 9000024
Vasu "A" Kantatham Art Assistant assistant art director 120974 9000023
Tapakorn Keawsa-Ad Art Department sculptor 120843 9000022
Chancahi Keawchingduang Art Department sculptor 120843 9000021
Ned Humphries Supervisor MDP post supervisor 120845 11000001
Peter Nelson Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Zoltan Elek Makeup key makeup 353 13000017
Penny Lee Makeup (Montreal crew) 353 13000018
Udomporn Chinnabud Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Emanuel Millar Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000015
Terd Yodthong Hair Assistant assistant hair stylist 120989 13000014
Prisana "Maew" Trachai Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000019
Adit Nimehavee Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000020
Jackie Cheing Wardrobe Jean-Claude Van Damme's dresser 120823 13000024
Warit Chatree Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Mutita Na Songkla Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Apichart Samrancheun Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000021
Andre Duval Hair hair dresser(Montreal crew) 120794 13000013
Benjames "Nit" Phungsung Costumes costumer 120828 13000012
Sean Gundlach Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Chan Joy Kornkasam Costumes assistant set costumer 120828 13000005
Yingnapa "Pook" Gregory Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Estella C Wallerstein Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Joseph Porro Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Benjamas "Nit" Phungsung Costumes assistant set costumer 120828 13000006
Prasit Uprathorm Costumes assistant set costumer 120828 13000007
Irena Stepil Costumes costumer 120828 13000011
Gina F Wallerstein Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
Akepon Tompong Costumes assistant set costumer 120828 13000009
Prajak Ruamsab Costumes assistant set costumer 120828 13000008
Wallop Chuenchoorat Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Somphong Paipad Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Thuan Doanh Vinh Photography still photographer 120835 6000018
Nick Melillo Photography n/a 120835 6000019
Chatchai Saelim Projectionist location projectionist 121104 6000017
Martine Rainville Video Assist/Playback video assistant operator(Montreal crew) 120899 6000016
Wichian Sakthamcharoen Video Assist/Playback video assistant operator 120899 6000015
Attila Dory Photography still photographer(Montreal crew) 120835 6000020
Les McKenzie Dailies dailies consultant 120999 6000021
Piyasak Weeratrakul Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000025
Adam Coles Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000024
Edith Labbe Camera Trainee (Montreal crew) 120998 6000023
Cathy Rait Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
William Dowling Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000014
John Marzano Assistant Camera Operator aerial assistant camera 120849 6000013
Sascha Mieke Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Adam Dale Camera Operator aerial camera operator 239 6000006
Klemens Becker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
John Berrie Director of Photography (Montreal crew) 120780 6000003
Kenneth Coles Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Klemens Becker Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Sascha Mieke Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000008
Bunjong Oppadid Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Somlak Phasuk Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Kevin Potter Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Leigh MacKenzie Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
John F Link II Editor n/a 172 7000001
William J Meshover Editor n/a 172 7000002
Pierre Boutin Swing Gang (Montreal crew) 434 9000004
Pierre Veronneau Swing Gang (Montreal crew) 434 9000005
Serge Bureau Art Director (Montreal crew) 183 9000003
Chaiyan (Lek) Chunsuttiwat Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Steve Spence Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kevin MacCarthy Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Wollap Cheancholak Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Thanong Sak Toiyong Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Wanchai Ninsang Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Sompong Kuntornpong Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Anusorn Niemtong Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Ralph Ferraro Original Music n/a 120838 8000003
David Bondelevitch Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Erika Wolff Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Catherine Rankin Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Darren King Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Michael Kelly Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Paul Wagner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Ladd Lanford Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Randy Edelman Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Morakot Piyakesin Assistant Editor (Bangkok) 203 7000011
Paul Murphy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Ben Williams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Jean-Claude van Damme Actor Chris Dubois 1 1000001
Synopsis
Chris Dubois, an idealistic street criminal on the run from the police, embarks on an odyssey of self-discovery that spans the globe, from the slums of 1920's New York City to the mysterious Lost City of Tibet, high in the Himalayas. Kidnapped and enslaved by gun smugglers, sold by pirates and thrust into the murky underworld of gambling and kickboxing, Chris' journey takes him to forbidding Muay Thai Island where deadly martial arts are taught, the colonial splendor of British East Asia, the dank back alleys of Bangkok, desolate deserts once trod by the warriors of Genghis Khan and finally, the ancient Lost City. There he must face the ultimate test of his manhood in the fabled Ghan-gheng, the ancient winner-take-all competition in which the dealiest fighters from around the world employ the most spectacular feats of martial arts skills ever displayed in order to win the prized Golden Dragon.