That Old Feeling (1997)

That Old Feeling
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brock Walsh Song n/a 120859 8000028
Elliot Tyson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000035
Robert J Litt Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000033
Michael Herbick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000034
Robert L Sephton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000036
Stewart Nelson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000038
John Kwiatkowski Sound Editor n/a 229 14000037
Scott Weber Foley Artist n/a 223 14000032
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000030
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000026
Avram D Gold ADR Editor n/a 220 14000025
Eileen Nelson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000027
Del Spiva Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000028
Michael Dressel Sound Editor n/a 229 14000039
Peter Melnychuk Boom Operator n/a 215 14000029
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000031
Dan Yale Sound Editor n/a 229 14000040
Steven Ferrier Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Roy Irvine Grip rigging grip 365 15000008
Ron "Rocket" Forward Grip rigging grip 365 15000007
Gordon Eldridge Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Tony Eldridge Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Brian Woodroff Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Brian Montague Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Chris Nethercoat Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
Jeff Heinzman Grip n/a 365 15000005
Bruce Carwardine Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000042
Piero Mura Sound Editor n/a 229 14000041
Stephen Spurrell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Mark Manchester Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Fabian MacDonald Grip n/a 365 15000004
Robert Vigus Grip n/a 365 15000003
Darrell Hanzalik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000024
Arnold Turner ADR ADR voice 120912 14000023
Leigh French ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000002
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Aleida MacDonald Wardrobe assistant wardrobe master 120823 13000014
Thomas Brunelle ADR ADR voice 120912 14000003
William Calvert ADR ADR voice 120912 14000004
Murphy Dunne ADR ADR voice 120912 14000006
June Christopher ADR ADR voice 120912 14000005
Gayle Franklin Wardrobe assistant wardrobe master 120823 13000013
Kim Chow Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000012
Patricia Green Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Robert Ramos Hairdresser (for Bette Midler) 121014 13000006
Carol Davidson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Angela Levin Makeup Artist (for Bette Midler) 120801 13000009
Patti Unger Wardrobe head wardrobe mistress 120823 13000011
Inge Klaudi Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000010
Efrain Figueroa ADR ADR voice 120912 14000007
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli ADR ADR voice 120912 14000008
Phil Proctor ADR ADR voice 120912 14000018
Christie Mellor ADR ADR voice 120912 14000017
Al Rodrigo ADR ADR voice 120912 14000019
Wendy Schaal ADR ADR voice 120912 14000020
David Spielberg ADR ADR voice 120912 14000022
Ruth Silveira ADR ADR voice 120912 14000021
Kathy McHugh ADR ADR voice 120912 14000016
Anna Mathias ADR ADR voice 120912 14000015
Terri Hoyos ADR ADR voice 120912 14000010
Brian Herskowitz ADR n/a 120912 14000009
Marabina Jaimes ADR ADR voice 120912 14000011
Joe Lala ADR ADR voice l 120912 14000012
Luisa Leschin ADR ADR voice 120912 14000014
Eugene Lee ADR ADR voice 120912 14000013
Tracy Shaw Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Malcolm Nefsky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Ray Gabourie Driver n/a 273 25000022
Gary Flanagan Driver (for Carl Reiner) 273 25000021
Pat Beaudrow Driver head driver 273 25000020
Ken Pearce Driver n/a 273 25000023
Matthew Garland Driver n/a 273 25000024
John Muir Driver n/a 273 25000026
Wally DiBacco Driver n/a 273 25000025
Jasna Selak Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Dianne Parke-Jones Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Mark Adams Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Jim Kennedy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Paul T Gordon Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Lili Hochmonovich Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Marco Kyris Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Denny Hollows Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Joe Muscat Driver n/a 273 25000027
Asim Matin Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000028
Charles Pollard Other scoring mixer 120795 26000010
Marsha Sorce Other recordist 120795 26000009
Alfred Angelo Other women's wedding apparel provider 120795 26000011
Patricia Scott Special Thanks special thanks (director-New York City Mayor's Office)(for Film Theater and Broadcasting)) 120874 26000012
Karen Pidgurski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Joe Byrne Special Thanks (New York City Police Department-Movie Unit) 120874 26000013
Jack Keller Other recordist 120795 26000008
Estelle Reiner Other on-set chanteuse 120795 26000007
Anthony Tedesco Other DGC trainee 120795 26000002
Michael Plant Other genny operator 120795 26000001
Liz Ferrier Other production office secretary 120795 26000003
Peter I Sabat Other production office secretary 120795 26000004
Mark Stafford Other stand-by painter 120795 26000006
Dave Rosa Other head painter 120795 26000005
Ben Cekuta Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Ron Stanik Production Assistant post-production production assistant 275 25000010
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler poodle wrangler 120863 20000001
Ted Hanlan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Anne Wootten Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jane Conway Animal Wrangler poodle wrangler 120863 20000002
Steve Elliston Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Ross Fraser Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Mike Hyde Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Neil Olsen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Brian Turley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Norman O'Halloran Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000017
Michael Galbraith Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000016
Sandra Davey Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Nick Kontsalakis Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Lyn Lucibello Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000004
R C Baral Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
James Halpenny Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Carlo Denuzzo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tony Schirripa Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000005
Neil Lumlock Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000004
Chris Dunk Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Michel Poirier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jennifer Lyn Thompson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Redd Knight Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Kathy McHugh Assistant (to Tom Joyner) 120820 25000003
Jenny McDonell Assistant (to Bonnie Bruckheimer) 120820 25000002
Robert Dawson Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000001
Deborah Denuzzo Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000002
Deryck Blake Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Tory Bellingham Props prop master 120817 24000002
Barbara Scher Assistant (to Carl Reiner) 120820 25000001
Clive Thomasson Props Buyer set decorator buyer 120926 24000003
Sheila Yakimov Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000005
James Douglas Brown Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Rocco Gismondi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Myron Hoffert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Grace Gilroy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Simon Board Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Mandy Ketcheson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Keith Large Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Doreen A Dixon Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Leslie Dixon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tom Joyner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jerry Schaeffer Actor Male Fan 1 1000036
Gerry Mendicino Actor Maitre d' 1 1000035
Madeline Lee Actor Woman at Sidewalk Cafe 1 1000037
Carl Reiner Director n/a 2 2000001
Bonnie Bruckheimer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Leslie Dixon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Blanche McDermaid Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Alice Ferrier Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000009
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Takashi Seida Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Richard Halsey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kimberly Mann Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Brigitte Rabazo Lopez Avid Editor n/a 120898 7000003
Andrew W Peart Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000007
Karen Fernandez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Steve Mason Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Will Hoddinott Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Angelo Colavecchia Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Platt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Yvonne Collins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Mark Cyre Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Alexandra Longo Actor Flower Girl 1 1000034
Brittney Kuczynski Actor Flower Girl 1 1000033
Mike Wilmot Actor Man at Wedding 1 1000012
Joan Luchak Actor Senator Marks' Wife 1 1000011
Michael J Reynolds Actor Senator Marks 1 1000010
Lula Franklin Actor Granny Tapper 1 1000013
George Hevenor Actor Bandleader 1 1000014
Don Allison Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000016
Arlene Meadows Actor Inn Proprietress 1 1000015
Jayne Eastwood Actor Aunt Iris 1 1000009
Blu Mankuma Actor Bar Pianist 1 1000008
Paula Marshall Actor Molly De Mora 1 1000003
Dennis Farina Actor Dan De Mora 1 1000002
Gail O'Grady Actor Rowena 1 1000004
David Rasche Actor Alan 1 1000005
Danny Nucci Actor Joey Donna 1 1000007
James Denton Actor Keith Marks 1 1000006
Ian Clark Actor Rufus 1 1000017
David Huband Actor Cop 1 1000018
Ian Downie Actor Minister 1 1000028
Simon Barry Actor Busboy 1 1000027
Marjorie Lowe Actor Bridesmaid 1 1000029
Michelle Carberry Actor Bridesmaid 1 1000030
Tabitha Lupien Actor Flower Girl 1 1000032
Justina Taglialatela Actor Bridesmaid 1 1000031
Mary Jo Eustace Actor Girl at Tabloid 1 1000026
Scott Gibson Actor (Usher) 1 1000025
Kim Bourne Actor Waitress 1 1000020
Tony Craig Actor Cop 1 1000019
Cara Chrisholm Actor Waitress 1 1000021
Pedro Salvin Actor Waiter 1 1000022
John Nightingale Actor (Usher) 1 1000024
Doug Murray Actor Best Man 1 1000023
Jonathan Chibnall Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Daniel Miller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Alicia Keywan Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Steve Shewchuk Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sandy Veneziano Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kelly Brine Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Dan Conley Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Robert C Brooke Scenic Artist assistant scenic artist 745 9000007
Cameron Brooke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Oscar Peterson Song Performer ("That Old Feeling") 120788 8000041
Louis Armstrong Song Performer ("That Old Feeling") 120788 8000040
Bette Midler Song Performer ("Somewhere Along the Way") 120788 8000035
The LA's Song Performer ("There She Goes") 120788 8000034
Tommy J Flanagan Song Performer ("Somewhere Along the Way") 120788 8000036
Marc Anthony Song Performer ("One Shining Moment") 120788 8000037
Diane Reeves Song Performer ("At Last") 120788 8000039
Lou Rawls Song Performer ("At Last") 120788 8000038
Denis Kirkham Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Jill Focke Dresser (for Bette Midler) 120967 9000009
Joanna Colbert Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000004
Karen Church Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Terry L Lamfers Casting Associate casting administrator 160 10000005
Michelle Matland Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Karola Dirnberger Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000003
Robert DeMora Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Ross Clydesdale Casting (Toronto) 179 10000002
Nancy Nayor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kenneth Watkins Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Tom Carnegie Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Elis Lam Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Michael Madden Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Victor Quan Art Department assistant painter 120843 9000015
Greg Parsons Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Mario Lanza Song Performer ("O Sole Mio") 120788 8000033
Dinah Washington Song Performer ("Call Me Irresponsible") 120788 8000032
Cole Porter Song songs("Anything Goes" "You Do Something to Me") 120859 8000009
Milt Gabler Song ("Love") 120859 8000008
Richard Rodgers Song songs("You Took Advantage of Me" "Isn't it Romantic" "Where or When") 120859 8000010
Lorenz Hart Song songs("You Took Advantage of Me" "Isn't it Romantic "Where or When") 120859 8000011
Ira Gershwin Song ("Our Love Is Here to Stay") 120859 8000013
George Gershwin Song ("Our Love Is Here to Stay") 120859 8000012
Bert Kaempfert Song ("Love") 120859 8000007
Timothy R Sexton Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Patrick Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dov Samuel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Kim Strand Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000003
George A Martin Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000004
Harry Warren Song songs("There Will Never Be Another You" "At Last") 120859 8000014
Mack Gordon Song ("There Will Never Be Another You" "At Last") 120859 8000015
Ada Kurtz Song ("Somewhere Along the Way") 120859 8000025
Sammy Gallop Song ("Somewhere Along the Way") 120859 8000024
Arif Mardin Song song producer("Somewhere Along the Way") 120859 8000026
Marc Shaiman Song song producer("Somewhere Along the Way") 120859 8000027
Nat King Cole Song Performer ("Love") 120788 8000031
Patrick Williams Song Performer ("Anything Goes" "You Do Something to Me" "You Took Advantage of Me" "Our Love Is Here to Stay" "There Will Never Be Another You" "That Old Feeling" "Isn't it Romantic" "Where or When") 120788 8000030
LA Movers Song ("There She Goes") 120859 8000023
Alfredo Mazzucchi Song ("O Sole Mio") 120859 8000022
Jimmy Van Heusen Song ("Call Me Irresponsible") 120859 8000017
Sammy Cahn Song ("Call Me Irresponsible") 120859 8000016
Sammy Fain Song ("That Old Feeling") 120859 8000018
Lew Brown Song ("That Old Feeling") 120859 8000019
Eduardo DiCapua Song ("O Sole Mio") 120859 8000021
Giovanni Capurro Song ("O Sole Mio") 120859 8000020
Bette Midler Actor Lilly Leonard 1 1000001
Synopsis
A young woman is about to marry a very straight-laced rising young politician. Her long divorced parents (with their current spouces) attend the wedding and the old sparks begin to ignite between them.