Enemies, A Love Story (1989)

Enemies, A Love Story
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 59mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
J Russell Robinson Song song publisher("Palestina (Lena From Palesteena)") 120859 8000029
John Mitchell Electrician (New York) 450 15000024
Nick Cupkovic Electrician (New York) 450 15000023
Ralph F S Crowley Electrician (New York) 450 15000022
Jenny Kane Electrician (New York) 450 15000021
Derrick Tseng Electrician (New York) 450 15000025
Jacques Gauthier Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000027
Stephane DeErnsted Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000031
Daniel Schwarzberg Electrician supplemental electrician 450 15000030
Patrice Houx Electrician supplemental electrician 450 15000029
Rene Guillard Electrician supplemental electrician 450 15000028
Gilles Mayer Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000026
Paul Merwin Electrician (New York) 450 15000020
Yves Ouimet Grip pre-rig grip 365 15000012
Todd MacNicholl Grip rigging grip(New York) 365 15000013
Renaud Mathieu Grip pre-rig grip 365 15000011
Yvon Boudrias Grip pre-rig grip 365 15000010
Erich Augenstein Grip (New York) 365 15000009
Michel Canuel Generator Operator n/a 363 15000014
Jacques Fortier Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
John Inwood Electrician (New York) 450 15000019
Manal Hassib Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Sylvain Bergevin Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Karl Schurman Gaffer (New York) 268 15000016
Paul Volo Dolly Grip bestboy grip(New York) 264 15000032
Tom Kudlek Dolly Grip (New York) 264 15000033
Clement Renaud Craft Service craft services 120903 22000003
Jacques Godbout Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Phillipe Vasseur Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Josephine Sberna Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Brent Haywood Construction key set builder(New York) 120900 21000006
Russell Berg Special Effects Coordinator (New York) 241 23000002
Paul A Ennist Special Effects (New York) 168 23000003
Wayne Fitzgerald Titles title design 120825 23000007
Yvon Charbonneau Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Shirley Bellwood Special Effects (New York) 168 23000005
David Allen Special Effects (New York) 168 23000004
Rejean Brouchu Construction n/a 120900 21000005
Anthony Dunne Construction Coordinator (New York) 276 21000004
Sharon S Perl Production Accountant (New York) 282 16000002
Lilly Partheniou Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Scott Williams Best Boy bestboy(New York) 120885 15000035
Gilles Fortier Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000034
Raymond J Simm Auditor n/a 120886 16000003
Bruce Miller Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Real Proulx Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Pierre L'Heureux Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Gilbert Leblanc Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Maria A Marini Assistant Accountant accountant assistant(New York) 120950 16000005
Robert A Jackson Grip (New York) 365 15000008
Archangelo Giotti Grip (New York) 365 15000007
Rosemarie Wheeler ADR Editor ADR editor assistant 220 14000003
Michelle Perone ADR Editor ADR editor assistant 220 14000004
Ronald Sinclair ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Hank Salerno ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Kevin P Faherty Wardrobe Supervisor (men-New York) 120908 13000030
Norman B Schwartz ADR/Dialogue Editor post-production dialogue 120939 14000005
Eric Zimmer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Roberta Alstadter Foley foley recording 120961 14000010
Robin Harlan Foley n/a 120961 14000009
Kevin Bartnof Foley n/a 120961 14000008
Marc-Jon Sullivan Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000007
Roseann Milano Wardrobe Supervisor (women-New York) 120908 13000029
Lyse Pomerleau Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000028
Enrica Ponzini Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000020
Manon Degagne Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000021
Blanche Boileau Wardrobe wardrobe coordinator 120823 13000019
Mario Davignon Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000018
Camille Belanger Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000017
Louise Desfosses Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000022
Helen Butler Wardrobe Assistant (New York) 120809 13000023
Fabienne April Wardrobe Dresser (extras) 121054 13000027
Marie McLaughlin Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000026
John Stowe Wardrobe Dresser key wardrobe dresser 121054 13000025
Marcia Patten Wardrobe Assistant (New York) 120809 13000024
Bob Beemer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
David Perry Sound sound utility(New York) 120816 14000012
Don Cohen Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Gary Alper Sound Mixer (New York) 230 14000029
Susan Mazzei Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000027
Angie Luckey Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000026
Karen Wilson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
John Raugalis Rigging Gaffer (New York) 120937 15000001
Serge Grenier Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Tim Smythe Grip (New York) 365 15000006
Lise Carriere Grip n/a 365 15000005
Andre Tisseur Grip n/a 365 15000004
Dusty Smith Key Grip (New York) 263 15000003
Marvin Walowitz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Mary Ruth Smith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Bill Easystone Sound sound recording engineer assistant 120816 14000016
Gary Ritchie Sound sound recording 120816 14000015
Gregg Landaker Sound sound rerecording assistant 120816 14000014
Steve Maslow Sound sound rerecording assistant 120816 14000013
Andy Bass Sound sound recording engineer assistant 120816 14000017
John Stacy Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000018
Allan Bromberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Patrick Bietz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Barbara Barnaby Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
David A Whittaker Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000019
Jean Aube Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000008
Lane Hurwitz Graphic Artist (New York) 120985 23000009
Joseph Fry Driver (New York) 273 25000059
Kevin Griffen Driver (New York) 273 25000060
David E Leblanc Driver n/a 273 25000058
Alain Theriault Driver n/a 273 25000057
Gabriel Vejiard Driver n/a 273 25000056
Michael J Hadderman Driver (New York) 273 25000061
Thomas Hyde Driver (New York) 273 25000062
Edward Paustian Driver (New York) 273 25000066
David M Lenhart Driver (New York) 273 25000065
Kevin Larke Driver (New York) 273 25000064
Michael Kennedy Driver (New York) 273 25000063
Edmond Delorimier Driver n/a 273 25000055
Yves Amyot Driver n/a 273 25000054
M Neri Stand-In n/a 121015 25000046
Richard Silver Stand-In (Ron Silver) 121015 25000047
N J Jones Stand-In n/a 121015 25000045
Michelle Therrien Stand-In n/a 121015 25000044
Allan J Ross Stand-In n/a 121015 25000043
Michele Sommer Property Master Assistant (New York) 120975 25000048
Mike Leonard Production office clerk 120824 25000049
Marie-Christine Pare Driver n/a 273 25000053
Francis Peloquin Driver n/a 273 25000052
Richard Marsan Driver n/a 273 25000051
Daniel Auclair Driver (Paul Mazursky) 273 25000050
Vincent Russo Jr. Driver (New York) 273 25000067
Thomas Sellamanie Jr. Driver (New York) 273 25000068
Linda Hebert Other production secretary 120795 26000013
Sylvie Boily Other secretary 120795 26000014
Fernand Boudrias Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000012
Gail Haigh Other production administrator(Morgan Creek) 120795 26000011
Gerard Furey Other set builder(New York) 120795 26000010
Christian Fluet Other officer clerk 120795 26000015
Joseph Setele Other parking coordinator(New York) 120795 26000016
Vic Heutschy Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Marion Billings Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Mike Hyde Other Teamster captain(New York) 120795 26000018
Eric Wade Other chauffeur 120795 26000017
Salvatore Sirico Other set builder(New York) 120795 26000009
Charles Furey Other set builder(New York) 120795 26000008
Michel Bernier Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Tracy Williams Apprentice apprentice editor(New York) 120976 25000071
Moonstar Greene Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000070
Danny L Swanson Driver (New York) 273 25000069
Michel Girard Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Alain Giguere Other scenic painter 120795 26000003
John Grimolizzi Other set builder(New York) 120795 26000007
Mario Santini Other scenic painter 120795 26000006
Mercedes Lemelin Other scenic painter 120795 26000005
Andre Boivert Other scenic painter 120795 26000004
Elizabeth Sanchez Office Assistant (New York) 120996 25000042
Karen Sprecher Office Assistant (New York) 120996 25000041
Janet M West Assistant (to James G Robinson) 120820 25000008
Jami Abell Assistant (to Joe Roth) 120820 25000009
Lise Quesnel Assistant (to production manager) 120820 25000007
Laila Nabulsi Assistant (to Anjelica Huston) 120820 25000006
Shannon Kesey Smith Assistant (to co-producer) 120820 25000005
Joel Moss Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
Stephan Goldman Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Ken Korrall Assistant assistance 120820 25000015
Madeleine Bonin Assistant assistance 120820 25000014
Pat Scott Assistant assistance 120820 25000013
Mel Hoppenheim Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
Patti Safian Assistant (to Paul Mazursky) 120820 25000004
Patrick Russ Assistant (to Maurice Jarre) 120820 25000003
Jem Cohen Assistant Props prop assistant(New York) 120904 24000004
Simon Chamberland Assistant Props prop master assistant 120904 24000003
Marc C DeLery Assistant Props prop master assistant 120904 24000002
Doreen Libman Assistant Props prop buyer assistant 120904 24000001
Marc Corriveau Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Tom Allen Property Master (New York) 120805 24000006
Hope Hanafin Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000002
Domingo Rodriguez Assistant costume designer associate 120820 25000001
Lise Pharand Props Buyer key prop buyer 120926 24000008
Christine Gardyasz Props prop buyer(New York) 120817 24000007
Jay Smith Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000016
Catherine M McDonald Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000017
Millicent Shelton Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000033
Valerie Simon Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000034
Juan Ros Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000032
John O'Rourke Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000031
Rob Lowenthal Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000030
John Stovall Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000035
David H Venghaus Jr. Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000036
Robert Maher Transportation Coordinator (New York) 271 25000040
Sheldon Katz Production Associate production controller 120822 25000039
Josh Franklin Production Assistant construction production assistant(New York) 275 25000038
Zachary Towbin Production Assistant shop production assistant(New York) 275 25000037
Neco Jones Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000029
Michael "Ty" Inwood Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000028
Guy Ferland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Johanne Boudreau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Michel Bolduc Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Christian Chabot Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Robert Packwood Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Pierre Roy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Jennifer Gruskoff Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000027
Jeremy Gelbwaks Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000026
Geraldine Caufield Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000025
Martha Appe Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000024
Marie-Josee Lopez Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000016
Karen Reuter Fabbo Makeup (New York) 353 13000014
Irby Smith Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Bernard Rodrigue Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Lenny Vullo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Mychele Boudrias Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Isaac Bashevis Singer Source Material (from novel) ("Enemies, a Love Story") 120793 4000003
Henry Bronchtein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Nina Kostroff Noble Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jody Levin Post-Production Supervisor (Morgan Creek) 120796 5000010
Jill Frank Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000009
Normand Bourgie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Anne Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Roger L Simon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Paul Mazursky Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Marie-Adele Lemieux Actor Baby Masha 1 1000055
Paul Mazursky Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Grande Actor Nazi 1 1000054
Helmut Stiebl Actor Nazi 1 1000053
Joe Cazalet Actor Nazi 1 1000052
Paul Mazursky Producer n/a 3 3000001
James G. Robinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Elizabeth Sayre Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Irby Smith Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Pato Guzman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Joe Roth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Carole Mondello Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Susan Fazekas-Sarki Location Manager (New York) 193 5000012
Frederick Raphael Steadicam Operator (New York) 232 6000008
Yves Drapeau Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Stephen S Campanelli Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Christian Duguay Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Scott McDonald Camera Operator remote control camera operator 239 6000005
Frank Perl Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000010
Dominique Ricard Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Takashi Seida Photography stills 120835 6000015
Michael Libman Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000014
David J Woods Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000013
Will Van Hazel Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000012
John Berrie Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Carol Ike Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bobby Caravella Location Coordinator (New York) 120877 5000016
Jill Sprecher Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000015
James Ellis Script Supervisor (New York) 191 5000014
Marie LaHaye Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Catherine Dawe Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000017
Michelle Minyon Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000018
Constantine "Gus" Makris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Fred Murphy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Benoit Mathieu Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000020
Gemma Mavner Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000019
James Rae Actor Nazi 1 1000051
Daniel Varga Actor Nazi 1 1000050
Shelley Golstein Actor Mrs Regal 1 1000017
Henry Bronchtein Actor Benny 1 1000018
Gayle Garfinkle Actor Mrs Lembeck 1 1000016
Nathaniel Katzman Actor Wedding Cantor 1 1000015
Burney Lieberman Actor Yom Kippur Cantor 1 1000014
Howard Rushpan Actor Onlooker 1 1000019
Doris Gramovot Actor Yadwiga's Neighbor 1 1000020
Rhona Shekter Actor Rabbi's Wife 1 1000024
Jacob Greenbaum Actor Rabbi at Catskills 1 1000023
Shimon Aviel Actor Windbag 1 1000022
Vera Miller Actor Masha's Neighbor 1 1000021
Arthur Grosser Actor Doctor 1 1000013
Zypora Spaisman Actor Sheva Haddas 1 1000012
Margaret Sophie Stein Actor Yadwiga 1 1000005
Alan King Actor Rabbi Lembeck 1 1000004
Anjelica Huston Actor Tamara 1 1000003
Ron Silver Actor Herman 1 1000002
Judith Malina Actor Masha's Mother 1 1000006
Rita Karin Actor Mrs Schreier 1 1000007
I J Dollinger Actor Reb Nissen Yaroslaver 1 1000011
Paul Mazursky Actor Leon Tortshiner 1 1000010
Phil Leeds Actor Pesheles 1 1000009
Elya Baskin Actor Yasha Kotik 1 1000008
Bobby Pierson Actor Rhumba Instructor 1 1000025
Edward Sebic Actor Fitness Instructor 1 1000026
Mick Muldoon Actor Doorman 1 1000042
Victoria Barkoff Actor Party Goer 1 1000043
Michael Dunetz Actor Customer 1 1000041
Joe Viviani Actor Newsstand Vendor 1 1000040
Mark Robinson Actor Snowcone Vendor 1 1000039
Arthur Corber Actor Party Goer 1 1000044
Harvey Berger Actor Party Goer 1 1000045
Ilana Linden Actor Party Goer 1 1000049
Harry Hill Actor Party Goer 1 1000048
Norris Domingue Actor Party Goer 1 1000047
Carolyn Davine Actor Party Goer 1 1000046
Wally Roberts Actor Barker 1 1000038
Terry Clark Actor Beach Acrobat 1 1000037
Rummy Bishop Actor Waiter at Dairy Restaurant 1 1000030
Tyrone Benskin Actor Cabbie 1 1000029
Robin Bronfman Actor Catskill Woman 1 1000028
Shirley Merovitz Actor Catskill Woman 1 1000027
Brian Dooley Actor Man on Ladder 1 1000031
Kevin Fenlon Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000032
Tommy Canary Actor Cotton Candy Man 1 1000036
Sam Sperber Actor Violinist 1 1000035
Libby Owen Actor Cashier 1 1000034
Manal Hassib Actor Hooker 1 1000033
Eric Leibowitz Photography stills(New York) 120835 6000016
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Anne Galea Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Philippe Chevalier Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Gilles Aird Set Dresser key set dresser 197 9000017
Carl Aldana Storyboard Artist (New York) 199 9000016
Tim K Walton Swing Gang n/a 434 9000015
Peter Von Bartheld Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000020
Keith Wall Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000021
William Sohmer Scenic Artist (standby) (New York) 745 9000025
Richard Ventre Scenic Artist master scenic artist(New York) 745 9000024
Frank DeCurtis Sr. Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000023
Robin Koenig Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000022
Daniel Robert Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
Serge Nadon Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Jean Chasse Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Stephane Connolly Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Alain Brouillette Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Steven J Jordan Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Ted Glass Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000002
Lorne Dosonge Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
John Fredericks Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Stephan McKenzie Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Glendon Light Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Denis Lemire Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Frederic Julien Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Scott Rosenstock Lead Set Dresser (New York) 121069 9000026
Louise Pilon Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000027
Lori Cacace Hair hairstyles(New York) 120794 13000007
Manon Joly Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000008
Steve Atha Hair hairstyles(New York) 120794 13000006
Peggy Nicholson Hair hairstyles(New York) 120794 13000005
Roy Bryson Hair hairstyles(New York) 120794 13000004
Marie Lyne Normandin Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000009
Rejean Forget Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000010
Lena Olin Actor Masha 1 1000001
Lydia Milars Makeup (New York) 353 13000013
Micheline Trepanier Makeup n/a 353 13000012
David Craig Forrest Makeup key makeup 353 13000011
Constant Natale Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Anthony Cortino Hair key hairstyles 120794 13000002
Aimee L'Esperance Art Assistant art department intern(New York) 120974 9000031
Roberta Holinko Art Assistant art department intern(New York) 120974 9000030
Jean-Luc Reiher Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000029
Dennis Bradford Assistant Art Director art direction assistant(New York) 315 9000028
Ellen Chenoweth Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Rosina Bucci Casting n/a 179 10000002
Albert Wolsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gordon A Jacoby Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Jill Greenberg Sands Casting Associate casting assistant(New York) 160 10000004
Joy Todd Casting (extras/New York) 179 10000003
Pato Guzman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ira Gershwin Theme Lyrics lyrics("Love Is Here to Stay") 120861 8000043
Giora Feidman Soloist clarinet soloist 121021 8000008
Dorothy Fields Song ("Sunny Side of the Street") 120859 8000009
Patricia Carlin Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000007
Dan Carlin Sr. Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Leslie Morris Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Jimmy McHugh Song ("Sunny Side of the Street") 120859 8000010
Songwriters Guild of America Song song publishing("Sunny Side of the Street") 120859 8000011
S Chaplin Song ("Joseph! Joseph!") 120859 8000015
S Cahn Song ("Joseph! Joseph!") 120859 8000014
Chappell Music Corporation Song song publishing("Love Is Here to Stay") 120859 8000013
Shapiro/Bernstein Inc Song song publishing("Sunny Side of the Street") 120859 8000012
Leslie Morris Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
George Gershwin Music ("Love Is Here to Stay") 120781 8000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Stuart H Pappe Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jon Scheide Camera Assistant camera production assistant(New York) 120867 6000019
Larry Huston Camera Assistant Steadicam operator assistant(New York) 120867 6000018
Paula McKee Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jacqueline Carmody Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Robert Fernandez Music music recording 120781 8000002
Maurice Jarre Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chip Cronkite Assistant Editor (New York) 203 7000006
Lizette Nagy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
N Casman Song ("Joseph! Joseph!") 120859 8000016
S Steinberg Song ("Joseph! Joseph!") 120859 8000017
Juanita Hall Song Performer ("Happy Talk") 120788 8000035
Les Brown and the Band of Renown Song Performer ("Leap Frog") 120788 8000036
The Andrews Sisters Song Performer ("Joseph! Joseph!") 120788 8000034
Billie Holiday Song Performer ("Love Is Here to Stay") 120788 8000033
Tommy Dorsey Song Performer ("Sunny Side of the Street") 120788 8000032
Leo Parker Song Performer ("Mona Lisa") 120788 8000037
Klezmer Conservatory Band Song Performer ("Palestina (Lena From Palesteena)") 120788 8000038
Nathaniel Katzman Song Performer ("Song of Songs") 120788 8000042
Gershon Sirota Song Performer ("Hashem Molokh") 120788 8000041
Burney Lieberman Song Performer ("Kol Nidre") 120788 8000040
Klezmorim Song Performer ("Di Zilberne Khasene") 120788 8000039
Warner Bros Music Song song publishing("Palestina (Lena From Palesteena)") 120859 8000031
Con Conrad Song ("Palestina (Lena From Palesteena)") 120859 8000028
Williamson Music Song song publishing("Happy Talk") 120859 8000021
Richard Rodgers Song ("Happy Talk") 120859 8000020
Oscar Hammerstein II Song ("Happy Talk") 120859 8000019
Harms Inc Song song publishing("Joseph! Joseph!") 120859 8000018
Joe Garland Song ("Leap Frog") 120859 8000022
Les Brown Song ("Leap Frog") 120859 8000023
Famous Music Corporation Song song publisher("Mona Lisa") 120859 8000027
R Evans Song ("Mona Lisa") 120859 8000026
J Livingston Song ("Mona Lisa") 120859 8000025
Leeds Music Corporation Song song pubishing("Leap Frog") 120859 8000024
Cecile Rigault Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000015
Synopsis
Comedy drama set during the 1940s and 1950s in Coney Island and Brooklyn, revolving around a Holocaust survivor who finds himself involved with three women at the same time: his first wife, his present wife and his current mistress.