Anywhere But Here (1999)

Anywhere But Here
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 54mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Romance
Keywords coming-of-age
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rick Nowels Song n/a 120859 8000015
kd land Song n/a 120859 8000013
Raul A Bruce Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Jay Joyce Song song producer("Twisted Road") 120859 8000048
Lisa Loeb Song n/a 120859 8000030
Willie Dawkins Electrician electrician grip 450 15000021
Alan Frazier Electrician electrician grip 450 15000020
Roman Jakobi Electrician electrician grip 450 15000019
Ernesto Perez Electrician electrician grip 450 15000022
Branch Marie Brunson Electrician rigging best boy electrician 450 15000023
Mark Rappoport Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000026
Robert Lawson Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000025
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Curtis Failor Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000024
David Terpin Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000027
Eric Lopez Electrician electrician grip 450 15000018
Elizabeth Bolden Grip company grip 365 15000010
Don Telles Grip company grip 365 15000011
John Spezzano Grip company grip 365 15000009
Tommy Hooper Flanagan Grip company grip 365 15000008
Mimi Ishikawa Grip company grip 365 15000007
Scott Vanbuskirk Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Justin Dawson Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
Michael Weaver Gaffer (additional photography unit) 268 15000017
Jon Salzman Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Michael Grady Grip rigging grip 365 15000015
Victor Thiensuwana Grip rigging grip 365 15000014
Michael S Ryan Dolly Grip (additional photography unit) 264 15000029
Steve Frohardt Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000031
Glory Fioramonti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bob Bralver Stunts stunt driver 240 19000002
Wade Hagen Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000008
Wendy Renskowski Dale Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Jennifer Hultman Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000006
Ed Wouters Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Antonio Faretta Construction Foreman head paint foreman 277 21000002
Maria Nunez Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000002
Bruce Morin Craft Service key craft service 120903 22000001
Bruce DiValerio Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Brian Geary Construction Foreman (additional photography unit) 277 21000003
Shannon Kane Production Auditor (additional photography unit) 120815 16000005
Lori Evans Post-Production Accountant post accountant 120979 16000004
Tim Collins Best Boy Grip (additional photography unit) 265 15000034
Ric Griffith Best Boy Grip (additional photography unit) 265 15000035
Arturo Lipman Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000033
Ivan Migel Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000032
William Hobson Grip company grip 365 15000006
Alan Colbert Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000036
Frank Tobin Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000037
Karen Scarborough Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Tammy High Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000002
Martha Cronin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jason C Fitzgerald Best Boy best boy electric(additional photography unit) 120885 15000038
Jamie Young Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Didier Koskas Key Grip (additional photography unit) 263 15000005
Joann Stafford-Chaney Hair Stylist (additional photography unit) 120799 13000009
Marilyn Carbone Makeup makeup design(for Susan Sarandon) 353 13000010
Susan Lipson Hair Stylist (additional phtography unit) 120799 13000008
Bonnie Clevering Hair key hair 120794 13000007
Paul Le Blanc Hair hair design(for Susan Sarandon) 120794 13000006
Robert J Mills Makeup key makeup 353 13000011
Cyndi Reece-Thorne Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Diane Linn ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
James Marchione ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000003
David Lucarelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Erica August Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000014
Nava Sadan Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000013
Susie Lichman Costumes costumer(additional photography unit) 120828 13000005
Kathy Russo Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Wendy Weidman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Kim Coleman Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Michele Short Casting casting intern 179 10000002
Vickie Thomas Casting n/a 179 10000001
Richard Kasper Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000027
David Anthony Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Ronald G Roumas Supervisor machine room supervisor 120845 11000001
Christine Heinz Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Lori Stilson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Betsy Heimann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Greta Seacat Consultant acting consultant 120784 12000001
Bobby Johanson ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000004
Mark DeSimone ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000005
Mark Lindow Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000024
Brandon Proctor Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000025
Joseph Geisinger Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000023
Susan Sanford Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Sam Hinckley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Kent Sparling Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000026
Robert Fernandez Sound Mixer score engineer & mixer 230 14000027
Phil Sloane Key Grip (additional photography unit) 263 15000004
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000003
Peter Clemence Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Dennis J Lootens Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
J R Grubbs Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Michael Silvers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Stephen Kearney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Jules Strasser Boom Operator (additional photography unit) 215 14000011
Marcie "The Machete" Romano Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Sandina Bailo-Lape Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Peggy Names Sound utility sound 120816 14000018
Gary Rizzo Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Frank "Pepe" Merel Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Jerry Tomasetti Craft Service (Las Vegas) 120903 22000003
Teddy Yonenaka Craft Service (additional photography unit) 120903 22000004
Sara Gardner-Gail Other buyer 120795 26000001
Elise Ganz Other studio teacher 120795 26000002
Bonnie R McDaniel Medic (Las Vegas) 120966 25000032
Laura Simmons Medic n/a 120966 25000031
Bonnie Fernimen Medic n/a 120966 25000030
Nancy Neumann Other studio teacher 120795 26000003
Leslie Miller Other cutter/fitter 120795 26000004
Clinton Melvin Other laborer 120795 26000008
Brian Sobaski Other stand-by painter 120795 26000009
Darrin Clubb Other laborer 120795 26000007
Gary Buttner Other laborer 120795 26000006
Sara Burton Other location associate 120795 26000005
Jean Quay Medic n/a 120966 25000029
Johnny McIntyre Production labor foreman 120824 25000028
Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Ard Locht Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000021
Tom Whelpley Transportation Captain (additional photography unit) 272 25000019
Paul E Stroh Transportation Captain (additional photography unit) 272 25000018
Wally Frick Transportation Captain (Las Vegas) 272 25000017
Angela Pearson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000022
Johnny G Jones Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000023
Jim McIntyre Production labor foreman 120824 25000027
Guy C Johnson Production labor foreman 120824 25000026
Jennifer Addington Transportation transportation office assistant 120992 25000025
David Dore Office Assistant (Las Vegas) 120996 25000024
Pam Brockel Other painter 120795 26000010
Thomas W Corsello Other painter 120795 26000011
Marc Mann Other Midi programming & preparation 120795 26000028
Steven G Burroughs Other laborer(Las Vegas) 120795 26000029
Sean Landeros Other machine room operator 120795 26000027
Gabriel Guy Other machine room operator 120795 26000026
Jennifer Barin Other re-recordist 120795 26000025
Jonathan H Stone Other laborer(Las Vegas) 120795 26000030
Robert C Zeletes Other laborer(Las Vegas) 120795 26000031
Yvette Garfield Other cable(additional photography unit) 120795 26000035
Robert A Levine Unit Publicist Unit Publicity 231 29000001
Tim Acres Other stand-by painter(additional photography unit) 120795 26000034
Micah Bisagni Other loader(additional photography unit) 120795 26000033
Wendy Finn Other loader(additional photography unit) 120795 26000032
Horace M Reynolds Other Akela crane technician 120795 26000024
John Bonnin Other Akela crane technician 120795 26000023
Rudy Martinez Other painter 120795 26000015
Josh Morris Other painter 120795 26000016
Mark Heard Other painter 120795 26000014
William Girod Other painter 120795 26000013
Ronald G Day Other painter 120795 26000012
John Tyrrell Other painter 120795 26000017
Michael Wohlers Other plasterer foreman 120795 26000018
Mark Willard Other Akela crane technician 120795 26000022
Linda Degus Other production secretary 120795 26000021
Mark Lapotsky Other greens foreman 120795 26000020
Rick McCarthy Other plasterer 120795 26000019
Lee Garibaldi Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
James Crump Production Assistant (additional photography unit) 275 25000015
Dale Saiger Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
Todd A Young Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Todd McKibben Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000003
Sean Mannion Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Julie Sexsmith Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Andrew M Zerebko Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000006
Gerald Cheney Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000007
Jeff L Johnson Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000011
Paul Scultz Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000012
William G Hoffner Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000010
Brian James Geary Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000009
Randy Culberhouse Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000008
Marvin Felton Special Effects (additional photography unit) 168 23000013
Scott Garcia Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Dee Selby Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000004
Joan Malloch Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000005
Christopher Barron Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000003
Jonathan Greber Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000002
David P Kelsey Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Joseph Viskocil Special Effects Coordinator (additional photography unit) 241 23000007
Jeffrey D Knott Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Jeffrey C Machit Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Danny J Edwards Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Dale Ettema Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Warren William Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000013
Jon Christian Bachet Props prop maker 120817 24000014
Kara Harshbarger Assistant (to Ginny Nugent) 120820 25000006
Gary A Gibson Assistant (to Alvin Sargent) 120820 25000007
Keshni Kashyap Assistant (to Wayne Wang) 120820 25000005
Eric Stern Assistant (to Wayne Wang) 120820 25000004
Eric Mansur Assistant (to Lawrence Mark) 120820 25000003
Michael Goss Production Assistant paint runner 275 25000008
Paul Schmitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ron Recio Production Assistant (additional photography unit) 275 25000013
Robert Skaggs Production Assistant (additional photography unit) 275 25000014
Thomas Flanagan Production Assistant (additional photography unit) 275 25000012
David Waters Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Evan Rabins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Chad Ahrendt Assistant (to Lawrence Mark) 120820 25000002
Patia Prouty Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000001
Christopher Cuneo Props prop maker 120817 24000018
Damon Everett Props prop maker 120817 24000019
Ray Corrales Props prop maker 120817 24000017
Mark D Berrend Props prop maker 120817 24000016
Barry R Bernson Props prop maker 120817 24000015
Earl R Forkrud Props prop maker 120817 24000020
Al J Goovaerts Props prop maker 120817 24000021
Joseph Voda Props prop maker 120817 24000025
David A Rochow Props prop maker 120817 24000024
Michael "Yum Yum" Pennington Props prop maker 120817 24000023
Augustine Mendez Jr. Props prop maker 120817 24000022
Canada Gordon Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000026
Robert Del Campo Lead Person leadman(additional photography unit) 120957 9000023
Marilyn Giardino-Zych Script Supervisor (additional photography unit) 191 5000010
Montez A Monroe Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Marion Tumen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis Location Manager (Las Vegas) 193 5000008
Eric Klosterman Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Jenna Stephens Production Coordinator (additional photography unit) 162 5000012
Lorien Gray DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
James C Traynor Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
James V Selzer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Corey Cooks Assistant Production Coordinator (additional photography unit) 192 5000016
Jennifer Stephens Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Gregory R Dunigan Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000014
Kristan Wagner Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Molly M. Mayeux Assistant Director (additional photography unit) 163 5000005
Ginny Nugent Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Petra Alexandria Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Laurence Mark Producer n/a 3 3000001
Wayne Wang Director n/a 2 2000001
Shishir Kurup Voice of Hisham 475 1000055
Alvin Sargent Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mona Simpson Source Material (from novel) ("Anywhere But Here") 120793 4000002
Rusty Mahmood Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Jonathan S McGarry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Betsy Magruder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Donna Bloom Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Daphne Bumas Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Roger Deakins Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jana Vance Video video artist 120800 6000018
Lorey Sebastian Photography still photographer 120835 6000019
Dennie Thorpe Video video artist 120800 6000017
John "JT" Torrijos Video video services 120800 6000016
Christian Von Burkleo Video video services 120800 6000015
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Nicholas C Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Roy Waldspurger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Dianna Stirpe Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Nicole Smith Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Scott Crabbe Video Assist/Playback video assist(additional photography unit) 120899 6000014
David Katz Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000013
Dulce "Candy" Gonzalez Camera Operator (additional photography unit) 239 6000005
Andy Harris Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
James Coker Camera Operator (Las Vegas) 239 6000004
Clint Dougherty Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Paul Elliott Director of Photography (additional photography unit) 120780 6000002
Josh Blakeslee Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Andy Graham Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography unit) 120849 6000008
Christopher Wiggins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography unit) 120849 6000012
Simon Oliver Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography unit) 120849 6000011
Tammy Fouts Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography unit) 120849 6000010
Paul Plannette Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography unit) 120849 6000009
Christopher Snyder Actor Choir Member 1 1000054
Fletcher Sheridan Actor Choir Member 1 1000053
Allison Sie Actor Teacher 1 1000018
Sharona Alperin Actor Real Estate Agent 1 1000019
Paul Guilfoyle Actor George Franklin 1 1000017
Bebe Drake Actor Mrs Rush 1 1000016
Caroline Aaron Actor Gail Letterfine 1 1000015
Mary Ellen Trainor Actor Homeowner 1 1000020
Elisabeth Moss Actor Rachel 1 1000021
Stephanie Niznik Actor Waitress 1 1000025
Heather McComb Actor Janice 1 1000026
Corbin Allred Actor Peter 1 1000024
Heather DeLoach Actor Ellen 1 1000023
Ashley Johnson Actor Sarah 1 1000022
Jennifer Castle Actor Girl on TV 1 1000014
Kieren Van Den Blink Actor Girl on TV 1 1000013
John Diehl Actor Jimmy 1 1000005
Shawn Hatosy Actor Benny 1 1000006
Ray Baker Actor Ted 1 1000004
Eileen Ryan Actor Lillian 1 1000003
Natalie Portman Actor Ann August 1 1000002
Bonnie Bedelia Actor Carol 1 1000007
Faran Tahir Actor Hisham 1 1000008
Eva Amurri Martino Actor Girl on TV 1 1000012
Yvonna Kopacz Actor Assistant Hotel Manager 1 1000011
Scott Burkholder Actor Man with Mercedes 1 1000010
Samantha Goldstein Actor Ann--Age 4 1 1000009
Lindley Harrison Actor Janice's Mother 1 1000027
Michael Milhoan Actor Cop 1 1000028
Ricky Felix Godinez Actor Choir Member 1 1000045
Shana Halligan Actor Choir Member 1 1000046
Monique Donnelly Actor Choir Member 1 1000044
Katharine Boyd Actor Choir Member 1 1000043
George Peck Actor Man with Luggage 1 1000042
Ian Joyce Actor Choir Member 1 1000047
Megan Joyce Actor Choir Member 1 1000048
Eve Reinhardt Actor Choir Member 1 1000052
Jonathan Redford Actor Choir Member 1 1000051
Cody Page Actor Choir Member 1 1000050
Megan McGinnis Actor Choir Member 1 1000049
Megan Mullally Actor Woman Buying Car 1 1000041
John Carroll Lynch Actor Jack Irwin 1 1000040
Jay Harrington Actor Waiter 1 1000032
Andrew Bowles Actor Mourner 1 1000033
Nina Leichtling Actor Josh's Wife 1 1000031
Hart Bochner Actor Josh Spritzer 1 1000030
Bob Sattler Actor Bernie 1 1000029
Rick Hurst Actor Reverend 1 1000034
Rachel Wilson Actor Sylvia 1 1000035
Lillian Adams Actor Jack's Mother 1 1000039
Cricky Long Actor Casting Executive 1 1000038
Nina Barry Actor Casting Assistant 1 1000037
Steve Berra Actor Hal 1 1000036
Kevin D Ross Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Tara McKinley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Pocketsize Song Performer ("Walking") 120788 8000074
21st Century Girls Song Performer ("Scream & Shout") 120788 8000075
Kacy Crowley Song Performer ("Furniture") 120788 8000073
Don Was Song Performer ("Amity") 120788 8000072
Harold Spina Song Performer ("Be Optomistic") 120788 8000071
Bif Naked Song Performer ("Chotee") 120788 8000076
The X Factor Song Performer ("Chotee") 120788 8000077
Victoria Blythe Song Performer ("Dancing With You All By Myself") 120788 8000081
Kevin Harris Song Performer ("Dancing With You All By Myself") 120788 8000082
Lili Haydn Song Performer ("Come Here") 120788 8000080
Patty Griffin Song Performer ("Twisted Road") 120788 8000079
SinJad Lohan Song Performer ("Everything Around Me Is Changing") 120788 8000078
Walter Bullock Song Performer ("Be Optomistic") 120788 8000070
BB Swing Song Performer ("Up and Down") 120788 8000069
Don Raye Song ("You Don't Know What Love Is") 120859 8000061
Gene De Paul Song ("You Don't Know What Love Is") 120859 8000062
Charlie Gigliotti Song ("Watching Lovers") 120859 8000060
Bernie Meisinger Song n/a 120859 8000059
Victoria Crebbin Song ("Dancing With You All By Myself") 120859 8000058
Marie Wilson Song n/a 120859 8000063
Joe Hardy Song song producer("Free") 120859 8000064
Sarah McLachlan Song Performer ("Ice Cream (Freedom Sessions Version)" "I Will Remember You") 120788 8000068
LeAnn Rimes Song Performer ("Leaving's Not Leaving") 120788 8000067
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("Surfin' Safari") 120788 8000066
Poe Song Performer featured vocalist 120788 8000065
Bernie Meisinger Song Performer ("Watching Lovers") 120788 8000083
Marie Wilson Song Performer ("Free") 120788 8000084
Steve Apelian Set Dresser (additional photography unit) 197 9000017
John Joyce Set Dresser (additional photography unit) 197 9000018
Jeffrey Burchell Set Dresser (additional photography unit) 197 9000016
Victor Bazaz Set Dresser (additional photography unit) 197 9000015
George Atamian Set Dresser (additional photography unit) 197 9000014
Mark Hudson Painter n/a 200 9000019
Larry J White Leadman n/a 433 9000020
Patricia McNulty Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000024
Susan Sarandon Actor Adele August 1 1000001
Zu Wang Lead Person leadman(additional photography unit) 120957 9000022
Jeff Kushon Leadman n/a 433 9000021
Heidi Anne Hublou Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Fred M Paulsen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Kevin Constant Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Peter Harbour Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Sandy Struth Set Decorator (additional photography unit) 165 9000003
Barbara Munch Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Donald Graham Burt Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Theodore Sharps Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Nick Rymond Set Dresser key set dresser 197 9000007
Luigi S Magavero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Micheal J Miller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Werner Hoetzinger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Chad Hagaman Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Greg Beattie Song ("Dancing With You All By Myself") 120859 8000057
Johann Stauss Song ("Blue Danube") 120859 8000056
Mike Love Song ("Surfin' Safari") 120859 8000018
Olle Romo Song song producer("Surfin' Safari") 120859 8000019
Brian Wilson Song ("Surfin' Safari") 120859 8000017
Poe Song song/song producer & performer("Strange Wind" (appearing courtesy of Fishkin Entertainment/Atlantic Recording Corp)) 120859 8000012
Danny Elfman Song ("Strange Wind") 120859 8000011
Diane Warren Song ("Leaving's Not Leaving") 120859 8000020
Sarah McLachlan Song n/a 120859 8000021
Walter Bullock Song n/a 120859 8000025
Jason Beltz Song ("Up and Down") 120859 8000024
Kyle Beeler Song ("Up and Down") 120859 8000023
Pete Stringfellow Song ("Up and Down") 120859 8000022
Edgardo Simone Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Delphine Robertson Music Supervisor music supervisor assistant 120872 8000009
Danny Elfman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bryony Atkinson Music vocals 120781 8000002
Shannon Carey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Rob Bonz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Donald Ord Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Inara George Music vocals 120781 8000003
Steve Bartek Music Conductor score conductor & orchestrator 120818 8000004
Deva Anderson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Ellen Segal Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor orchestra contractor(The Music Team) 121013 8000006
Patti Zimmitti Music Contractor orchestra contractor(The Music Team) 121013 8000005
Harold Spina Song n/a 120859 8000026
Carly Simon Song ("Amity") 120859 8000027
SinJad Lohan Song n/a 120859 8000046
Patty Griffin Song n/a 120859 8000047
Dave Merenda Song ("I Will Remember You") 120859 8000045
Seamus Egan Song ("I Will Remember You") 120859 8000044
Illica Song ("L'ho Abbandonato") 120859 8000043
Doug Lancio Song ("Twisted Road") 120859 8000050
Chris Feinstein Song ("Twisted Road") 120859 8000051
Carmen Rizzo Song song producer("Come Here") 120859 8000055
Marius De Vries Song song producer("Come Here") 120859 8000054
Rick Boston Song ("Come Here") 120859 8000053
Lili Haydn Song n/a 120859 8000052
D Oliva Song ("L'ho Abbandonato") 120859 8000042
M Praga Song ("L'ho Abbandonato") 120859 8000041
Billy Harvey Song song producer("Furniture") 120859 8000033
Darren Pearson Song ("Walking") 120859 8000034
Kacy Crowley Song n/a 120859 8000032
Bill Martin Song song arranger & performer("Oh Christmas Tree") 120859 8000029
Sally Taylor Song ("Amity") 120859 8000028
Elizabeth Overs Song ("Walking") 120859 8000035
21st Century Girls Song n/a 120859 8000036
Puccini Song ("L'ho Abbandonato") 120859 8000040
Harry Warren Song ("The More I See You") 120859 8000039
Mack Gordon Song ("The More I See You") 120859 8000038
Bif Naked Song n/a 120859 8000037
Phyllis Thurber-Moffitt Art Department textile artist 120843 9000025
Synopsis
It is mid-summer 1995 as a 1978 Mercedes zooms down the highway, heading west. Inside sit 14-year-old Ann August and her mother Adele. Against her will, Ann is being moved to Beverly Hills where Adele, stifled by small-town life in Bay City, Wisconsin hopes to make her colorful dreams come true. Ann is furious at having to leave the life she loves. Adele is tired of defending herself against her daughter's longings for home and family, and feels she's taking Ann away from a lifeless future and offering her a new exciting world. Their first stop in L.A. is the Beverly Hills Hotel, the symbol of Adele's quest; then they head off to what will become of their real life--meals at diners and a very ordinary one-bedroom apartment in the flats of Beverly Hills. For two years, Ann and Adele adjust to the reality of life in L.A. Their relationship is close, but always volatile. Adele, an "outsider" and Ann, a "realist" flip-flop the terms of their mother-daughter relationship in their journey of discovery.