Young Guns II (1990)

Young Guns II
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Crime, Adventure, Sequel, Action, Period, Biopic, Western
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Finnegan Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Richard Duran Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Danny Costa Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tim W Carroll Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dale Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jim Lewis Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Gary Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Brian Burrows Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Cathy Browning Stunts n/a 240 19000004
David Mastron Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Jay Froberg Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000003
Anick Olmsted Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Karen Eisenstadt Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000005
Florence Holihan Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000006
Christine Baur Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Lance Shane Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Mickey Gilbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Berke Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Bernhard Pock Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Kenneth Wilson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Jim Barth Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000002
G Ron Wright Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Chip Radaelli Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Mark Purtill Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Lewis Meador Construction construction shopper 120900 21000008
Tom Morris Construction Coordinator (New Mexico) 276 21000007
Star Fields Construction Coordinator (Arizona) 276 21000006
Jack Lilley Animal Wrangler wrangler supervisor 120863 20000008
Tim W Carroll Wrangler n/a 121018 20000007
Dan Spaethe Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Russell Walraven Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Sammy Thurman Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Boots Southerland Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
W D Herring Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Dennis Winchester Wrangler n/a 121018 20000006
Steve Hanna Wrangler n/a 121018 20000005
Richard Lilley Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Rosanne Vogel Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Patricia Crevits Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000014
Louis L Edemann Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000013
Mark Smith Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000012
D M Hemphill Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000011
Chris Jenkins Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
Don Malouf Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000014
Peter C Barbour Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Nils C Jensen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Albert Gasser Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Jeff Clark Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Greg Orloff Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Eleen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Mickie McGowan ADR ADR voices 120912 14000002
Rod Rogers ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Iris Pappas Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Andrea Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Larry Singer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Ian C Wright Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
David Bifano Audio audio programming 120810 14000005
Colin Mouat Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Gary Mundheim Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Darren McLaughlin Electrician n/a 450 15000008
David Kohn Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Billy Velten Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Mike Pappas Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Gary W Shaw Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Kate Jesse Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000013
Scott Leftridge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Kim Heath Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Thomas Alcala Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Doug Cowden Grip n/a 365 15000004
Kim Nolan Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000023
Mike Virnig Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Bruce Richardson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Mel Neiman Sound Effects processed sound effects 120868 14000024
Glenn Berkovitz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Walter Royal Grip n/a 365 15000003
William Paul Grip n/a 365 15000002
William Paul Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jan Blasingame Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
David Keith Sanchez Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Carter Hanner Driver n/a 273 25000042
Robert Molitor Driver n/a 273 25000041
Ron Field Driver n/a 273 25000040
James A Petti Driver n/a 273 25000039
Dale Dodds Driver n/a 273 25000043
Steve Meador Driver n/a 273 25000044
William Bennett Driver n/a 273 25000047
Eddie G Baros Driver n/a 273 25000046
Ernest D Paul Driver n/a 273 25000045
Wayne Jones Driver n/a 273 25000038
Wes Adams Driver n/a 273 25000037
Shane Anderson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Jonathan A Rosenfeld Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
Brian Maguire Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000029
Paul Guyot Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Jeff Hurt Stand-In n/a 121015 25000033
Teofilo C Sanchez Medic key medic 120966 25000036
Lloyd Brown Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000035
Jon Proudstar Stand-In n/a 121015 25000034
Tom Byrd Driver n/a 273 25000048
William "Dusty" Clair Driver n/a 273 25000049
Cookie Knapp Other tutor 120795 26000006
Eric Wade Other chauffeur 120795 26000005
Dennis Larkins Other draftsman 120795 26000004
Richard Kupfer Other Morgan Creek administrator 120795 26000007
Harold Sprowl Security n/a 120951 26000008
Francoise Dessaigne Publicity publicist(France) 120789 29000002
Lindsey Jones Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Robin D'Arcy Manager general manager(Image Engineering) 120827 28000001
Greg Bryant Other draftsman 120795 26000003
Charlotte Dupuy Other coordinator 2nd unit 120795 26000002
Richard Slaughter Driver n/a 273 25000052
Mikel-Ray Evans Driver n/a 273 25000051
Wayne Elliot Driver n/a 273 25000050
Tony Quihuis Driver n/a 273 25000053
Paul Crawford Driver n/a 273 25000054
Christine Harrison Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Kurt Rosenweig Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000056
Christopher J Summerell Driver shotmaker driver 273 25000055
Brian Steagall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Sheldon M Katz Production Associate production controller 120822 25000027
Sawnie Baldrige Smith Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Andra Campbell Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Stuart Rankine Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Areti Maty Zophres Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000002
Tal Schneider Assistant leadman assistant 120820 25000003
Toni M Ellis Assistant (to Irby Smith and Paul Schiff) 120820 25000006
Geoi Lynn Welch Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000005
Susan Rubin Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000004
Peter Bankins Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jason Newton Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Sandy Stewart Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Dean Miller Special Effects key special effects 168 23000002
Peter Chesney Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Emmet Kane Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
Robert Ahmanson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000005
Adam Arnce Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000008
Lenny Dalrymple Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000007
Joe Heffernan Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000006
Janet M West Assistant (to James G Robinson) 120820 25000007
Brenda Johns-Scherrer Assistant (to Gary Barber) 120820 25000008
Jim Lotfi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Christina Fong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Julie Shapiro Assistant assistance 120820 25000019
Michelle Minyon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Charlie O'Dowd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Suzy Vanderbeek Production Associate n/a 120822 25000026
Fred Hess Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Robert Baldridge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Bob Shelton Assistant assistance 120820 25000018
J W Eaves Assistant assistance 120820 25000017
Susan Johnson Assistant (to Geoff Murphy) 120820 25000011
Anna Stackpole Assistant (to John Fusco) 120820 25000010
Kathy Breen Assistant (to David Nicksay) 120820 25000009
Mickey McDermott Assistant (to Emilio Estevez) 120820 25000012
Maurice Dunster Assistant (to Keifer Sutherland) 120820 25000013
Normura Babock Assistant assistance 120820 25000016
Roberta Custer Assistant (to William Petersen) 120820 25000015
Cheryl Goetschius Assistant (to Lou Diamond Phillips) 120820 25000014
Susan Mayes Wardrobe (extras) 120823 13000015
Mitzie Corbin Wardrobe (women) 120823 13000014
Bo Gray Actor Pit Inmate 1 1000056
Walter Feldbusch Actor Pit Inmate 1 1000055
John Fusco Actor Branded Man 1 1000054
Howie Young Actor Poe Posse 1 1000053
Tom Byrd Actor Pit Inmate 1 1000057
Donald Guideau Actor Pit Inmate 1 1000058
William Upchurch Actor Drunken Idiot 1 1000061
Ted Kairys Actor Town Dweller 1 1000060
Robert Harvey Actor Townsman 1 1000059
Bud Stout Actor Poe Posse 1 1000052
Boots Southerland Actor Poe Posse 1 1000051
Danielle Blanchard Actor Tom's Dove 1 1000045
Buddy Red Bow Actor Chief Victorio 1 1000044
René L Moreno Actor 2nd Villager 1 1000043
Joey Joe Hamlin Actor Chivato's Pal 1 1000046
Alexis Alexander Actor Dove 1 1000047
Edward Adams Actor Poe Posse 1 1000050
Iris Pappas Actor Barmaid 1 1000049
Ginger Lynn Allen Actor Dove 1 1000048
Michael Eiland Actor Shopkeeper 1 1000062
Jon Bon Jovi Actor n/a 1 1000063
John Fusco Characters as Source Material ("Young Guns") 121009 4000003
Susan Bierbaum Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Fusco Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Irby Smith Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Scott Javine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jody Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Irby Jay Smith Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Thomas Schellenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dixie J Capp Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Gary Barber Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Mickey Gilbert Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Geoff Murphy Director n/a 2 2000001
R D Call Actor D.A. Rynerson 1 1000064
Irby Smith Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul Schiff Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Nicksay Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
John Fusco Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
James G. Robinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Frank Fierro Jr. Actor Villager 1 1000042
Tony Frank Actor Judge Bristol 1 1000041
Bradley Whitford Actor Charles Phalen 1 1000015
Tracey Walter Actor Beever Smith 1 1000014
Leon Rippy Actor Bob Ollinger 1 1000013
Viggo Mortensen Actor John W Poe 1 1000012
Scott Wilson Actor Governor Lew Wallace 1 1000016
Jenny Wright Actor Jane Greathouse 1 1000017
Carlotta Garcia Actor Deluvina Maxwell 1 1000020
William Fisher Actor Second Aide 1 1000019
John Hammil Actor Pendleton 1 1000018
Tom Kurlander Actor JW Bell 1 1000011
Robert Knepper Actor Deputy Carlyle 1 1000010
Christian Slater Actor Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh 1 1000004
Kiefer Sutherland Actor Doc Sculock 1 1000003
Lou Diamond Phillips Actor Jose Chavez y Chavez 1 1000002
William Petersen Actor Sheriff Pat Garrett 1 1000005
Alan Ruck Actor Hendry French 1 1000006
Jack Kehoe Actor Ashmun Upson 1 1000009
Balthazar Getty Actor Tom O'Folliard 1 1000008
James Coburn Actor John Chisum 1 1000007
Joy Bouton Actor Juanita 1 1000021
Albert Trujillo Actor Jesus Silva 1 1000022
Stephan Kraus Actor Pietro 1 1000035
Richard Schiff Actor Rat Bag 1 1000034
Sonny Skyhawk Actor 2nd Vaquero 1 1000033
Nick Gomez Actor Fernando 1 1000036
Mark Bustamante Actor Ignio 1 1000037
Holt Parker Actor Sumner Priest 1 1000040
Don Simpson Actor Pinkerton Man 1 1000039
Airen Balen Actor Student 1 1000038
Domingo Ambriz Actor 1st Vaquero 1 1000032
Jerry Gardner Actor Sheriff Kimbel 1 1000031
Lee DeBroux Actor Bounty Hunter 1 1000025
John Alderson Actor Guano Miner 1 1000024
Alina Arenal Actor Sonia 1 1000023
Sixto Joost Actor Bounty Hunter 1 1000026
Rudy Sena Actor Bounty Hunter 1 1000027
David Paul Needles Actor Cutter 1 1000030
Redmond Gleeson Actor Murphy Man 1 1000029
Adam Taylor Actor Bounty Hunter 1 1000028
Anne "Andi" McCaffrey Location Manager (Arizona) 193 5000006
Mike Dellheim Location Manager (New Mexico) 193 5000007
Jo Brown Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Eileen Winterkorn Scenic Artist (on-set) 745 9000019
Eric Bart Scenic Artist scenic artist supervisor 745 9000018
Leonard Vigil Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Hans Gilsdorf Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Holly Haas Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Kristie Zoltowski Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Lisa Cohen Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000024
Nigel Clinker Lead Person leadman 120957 9000023
Ernest Sanchez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Ray Ortega Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Ron James Armijo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Cenith Samantha LaCavera Set Dresser set dresser coordinator 197 9000008
Debbie Culter Set Dresser set dresser coordinator 197 9000007
Bob Childers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Daryl DeJoy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Paul Murphy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Ben Minot Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
David Eskes Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Michael Chinich Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rick Montgomery Casting (Arizona) 179 10000002
Eric Fiedler Makeup special makeup 353 13000008
Rick Lazzarini Makeup special makeup 353 13000007
Monica McGuire Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000006
John Blake Makeup special makeup 353 13000009
Dee Dee Altamura Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Keith G Lewis Wardrobe (men) 120823 13000013
David Leroy Anderson Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000012
Jeanne Van Phue Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000011
Hiromi Takahashi Hair hair weaving 120794 13000005
Andre Blaise Hair hair weaving 120794 13000004
Jeannie Ione Johnson Supervisor costume shop supervisor 120845 11000001
Alan P Berger Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Sally Jackson Casting (New Mexico) 179 10000003
Robert Easton Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Tony Peralta Translator n/a 741 12000002
Charles Balazs Hair key hairstyles 120794 13000003
Jeanne Van Phue Hair hairstyles supervisor 120794 13000002
Judy Ruskin Howell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Christa Munro Art Director art direction 183 9000006
Leandro Flint Esquerra Set Decorator on-set decorator 165 9000005
Murray Van Dyke Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000008
Tom Kantrud Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000007
Mark Davison Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Dudley J Voll Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Leigh Feitelberg Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Ben Glass Photography stills 120835 6000013
Bill Hill Projectionist n/a 121104 6000012
Al Schwartz Projectionist n/a 121104 6000011
Lee Blasingame Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
J Michael Muro Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Gina Genova Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Janice M Reynolds Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Barbara Simpson Location Scout (New Mexico) 311 5000011
John Few Location Assistant (New Mexico) 120947 5000012
Paul Maibaum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Virgil Harper Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Dean Semler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ingrid Semler Photography stills assistant 120835 6000014
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Jon Bon Jovi Song songs 120859 8000009
James B Campbell Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Jacqueline Tager Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000007
Jon Bon Jovi Song Performer ("Blaze of Glory" "Billy Get Your Gun") 120788 8000010
Gene Rudolf Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Pasco DiCarlo Set Decorator on-set decorator 165 9000004
Steve Joyner Set Decorator key set decorator 165 9000003
Andy Bernard Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Fabienne Rawley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Bruce Green Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rick Howe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Alan Silvestri Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000004
Julian Bratolyubov Music music prep 120781 8000003
Angel Romero Music guitarist 120781 8000002
Emilio Estevez Actor William H Bonney/ Billy the Kid 1 1000001
Synopsis
Sequel to "Young Guns" (USA/1988), reuniting some of the characters from the original one year later, when they are extradited to New Mexico to stand trial.