The Cowboy Way (1994)

Cowboy Way
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Comedy, Action
Keywords murder, revenge, road trip, rodeo
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Harry Wowchuk Stunts stunt mechanics 240 19000003
Rick Seaman Stunts stunt mechanics 240 19000002
Blaise Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Tim Chitwood Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Joie Chitwood Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Ned Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000018
John English Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Tim W Carroll Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Douglas Crosby Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000006
George Aguilar Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Nancy Ellen Anzalone Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Dana Bertolette Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jill Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jay Boryea Stunts n/a 240 19000009
E J Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Bill Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Barbara Anne Klein Stunts n/a 240 19000033
C R Kemple Stunts n/a 240 19000032
David Lomax Stunts n/a 240 19000035
James Lovelett Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Joe McKown Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Chuck Margiotta Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Gino Lucci Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Clint James Stunts n/a 240 19000031
John Hock Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Buck Garlington Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Steve Gilson Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Dick Hancock Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Riley Henson Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Gene Harrison Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David M Bromberg Key Grip key construction grip 263 15000002
Dennis Gamiello Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Samuel F Kaufman Sound Recordist rerecordist 331 14000032
David Lowry Grip n/a 365 15000003
John B Lowry Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ed Quinn Grip n/a 365 15000007
Ronald Plant Grip n/a 365 15000006
Bruce Atwater Grip n/a 365 15000005
Andrea Lakin Sound Recordist rerecordist 331 14000031
Thomas Brandau Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Ann Hadsell Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000025
Dean Drabin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000024
Jeff Rosen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000023
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000026
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000027
J Paul Huntsman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000028
Robert J Ippolito Grip construction grip 365 15000008
Jeremiah Dalton Grip construction grip 365 15000009
Tamara Bally Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brian Fitzsimons Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000020
John Petrgalia Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000019
Deb Dyer Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Judy Pursley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jonathan Scrulla Choreographer associate choreographer 120803 17000002
Patricia Birch Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Olimpia T Rinaldi Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Ed Tobin Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Paul Kinghan Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Carl Landi Grip construction grip 365 15000012
Harold Halligan Jr. Grip construction grip 365 15000011
Paul Halligan Grip construction grip 365 15000010
Todd MacNichol Grip construction grip 365 15000013
Daniel J Mahoney Grip construction grip 365 15000014
Fred Muller Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Jerry DeBlau Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Jeffrey M Meyer Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Phil Neilson Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Christopher Solmssen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jeffrey Allen Seeds Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Paul Prenderville Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Edward A Ioffreda Production Associate n/a 120822 25000016
Mike Hyde Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Vida Fitzgerald Apprentice apprentice editor(New York) 120976 25000020
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000019
Rich Holston Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
Brendan Kennedy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Monica Foster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Tracy Harshman Assistant (to Woody Harrelson) 120820 25000005
Connie Todd Assistant (to Bill Wittliff) 120820 25000004
Kelly Ferguson Assistant (to Gregg Champion) 120820 25000003
Joe Lewis Assistant (to Woody Harrelson) 120820 25000006
Maurice Dunster Assistant (to Kiefer Sutherland) 120820 25000007
Rebecca Auerbach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Ray Angelic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jim Adler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Morgan A Neville Apprentice apprentice editor(New York) 120976 25000021
Stephen Booth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Nydia Cruz Other production secretary 120795 26000012
Dennis Sands Other scoring mixer 120795 26000011
Kim Boyle Other scoring mixer 120795 26000010
Bill Franks Other logo design 120795 26000013
Richard Brick Other film commissioner 120795 26000014
Judy Arthur Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Milton Maldonado Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Albertine Anderson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Joel Ossenfort Other scenic 120795 26000009
Jennifer Krause Other scenic 120795 26000008
Robert Topol Other scenic charge 120795 26000003
Greg Walker Other rodeo coordinator 120795 26000002
Richard W Murphy Other cableperson 120795 26000001
M Tony Trotta Other scenic 120795 26000004
Denise Gurkas Other scenic 120795 26000005
Rand Angelicola Other scenic 120795 26000007
Denise Kiester Other scenic 120795 26000006
Cornelia Ryan Assistant (to Brian Grazer) 120820 25000002
Maureen Cowen Assistant (to Brian Grazer) 120820 25000001
Randy Slaughter Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Manny Siverio Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Michael Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Richard Slaughter Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Lowell D Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Lori Van Der Veer Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Shelby Swatek Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Brian Smyj Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Buzz Roddy Stunts n/a 240 19000050
David Reilly Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Tony Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Lizzie Olesker Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Mick O'Rourke Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Candi Orsini Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Bruce Wayne Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Mike T Ray Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Buford "Corky" Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Gene Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Wayne Watkins Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Raymond Samitz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Richard Mann Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Mark Mann Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Wayne Forman Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Robert Griffon Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
John R Ford Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000002
John McDonnell Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000001
Michael Curry Sr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Thomas Costable Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Steve McAuliff Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Corky Randall Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Wayne Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Rudolph Pelikan Carpenter key carpenter 529 21000001
Stephen Shapiro Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Joseph S Alfieri Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Greg Criscuolo Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Trevor Jolly Foley Editor n/a 221 14000022
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
William D Wittliff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
William D Wittliff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Karen Kehela-Sherwood Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
William D Wittliff From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Rob Roy Thompson From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Noga Isackson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Steele Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Steven Felder Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
G Mac Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Timothy Williams Actor Mimic 1 1000042
Randy Pearlstein Actor Hat Check Boy 1 1000041
Doug Barron Actor Doorman 1 1000040
Christopher Murray Actor Water Cop 1 1000043
Leonard Thomas Actor Train Conductor 1 1000044
Conrad Palmisano Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Gregg Champion Director n/a 2 2000001
Leslie Stefanson Actor Girl at Party 1 1000045
Gaetano Lisi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Stephen Lee Davis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dean Semler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lyn Pinezich Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
John DeSimone Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Peter Norman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Rick Raphael Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Neil Fallon Video Playback n/a 505 6000006
Pam Rittlemeyer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Adam Greenhaus DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Grant Reid Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Lynne Twentyman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Andrew D Cooke Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Robert A Hackl Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Katherine A Kennedy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
A John Rath Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
John C Rizzo Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Mike Kriaris Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Ahmed Ben Larby Actor Foreign Cab Drive 1 1000039
Rance Howard Actor Old Gentleman 1 1000038
Christian Aubert Actor Jacques 1 1000013
Kristin Baer Actor Melba 1 1000012
Joaquin Martinez Actor Nacho 1 1000011
Emmanuel Xuereb Actor Gaston 1 1000014
Francie Swift Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000015
Graciela Lecube Actor Pawn Shop Woman 1 1000018
Laura Ekstrand Actor Cello Player 1 1000017
Christopher Durang Actor Waiter 1 1000016
Matthew Cowles Actor Pop Fly 1 1000010
Angel Caban Actor Boca 1 1000009
Ernie Hudson Actor Officer Sam Shaw 1 1000004
Dylan McDermott Actor Stark 1 1000003
Kiefer Sutherland Actor Sonny 1 1000002
Cara Buono Actor Teresa 1 1000005
Marg Helgenberger Actor Margarette 1 1000006
Luis Guzman Actor Chango 1 1000008
Thomas Milian Actor Huerta 1 1000007
José Zúniga Actor Carlos 1 1000019
Travis Tritt Actor Cowboy 1 1000020
John Ventimiglia Actor Uniformed Cop 1 1000032
Ken Simmons Actor Teddy 1 1000031
Victor Argo Actor Business Associate 1 1000030
Jaime Tirelli Actor Monitor 1 1000033
Joe Mosso Actor Mounted Policeman 1 1000034
Gabriel Marantz Actor Boy on Train 1 1000037
Robert Moran Actor Bartender at Party 1 1000036
Esteban Fernandez Actor La Habanita Bartender 1 1000035
Ira 2ewborn Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000029
Karina Arroyave Actor Rosa 1 1000028
Duke Jackson Actor Cowboy 1 1000023
John David Garfield Actor Cowboy 1 1000022
Dan Spoon Actor Cowboy 1 1000021
Larry Pennington Actor Rodeo Announcer 1 1000024
Frank Girardeau Actor Chief Barnes 1 1000025
Allison Janney Actor Lady Cop 1 1000027
Harsh Nayyar Actor Coroner 1 1000026
Barry Wetcher Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Joe Violante Dailies dailies lab contact 120999 6000008
Susan J Wright Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Hartsell Taylor Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Askia Won-Ling Jacob Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Angel DeAngelis Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Melissa A Yonkey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Ann Hadsell ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Ben Nye Jr. Makeup Woody Harrelson's makeup 353 13000008
David Carl Robinson Costume Designer associate costume designer 169 13000002
Aude Bronson-Howard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Teresa Deptune Location Casting New Mexico casting 120864 10000006
Laura Ekstrand Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Jennifer Low Sauer Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Alan Danmar Location Casting New Mexico casting associate 120864 10000007
Timothy McDowell Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Brooks Baldwin Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Jane Luttenberger Executive imagine music executive 120806 11000001
Joan Chamberlain ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Barbara McCart ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000003
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000015
Paul J. Zydel ADR Mixer (New York) 227 14000014
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000013
Jeanine Payne Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Monique Salvato Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000017
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Jerome Vitucci Boom Operator n/a 215 14000018
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000012
Brian Ruberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000011
Darrell Hanzalik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Michael Cerrone ADR ADR recordist(New York) 120912 14000004
Andrea Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Gail Clark ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Jeff Courtie ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000003
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000002
Susan Graef Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Ken Blackwell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
M A Calderon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Debra Gavlak Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Richard Byard Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andi Kasen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Matthew G Sawelson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Adam Sawelson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Michael Cambria Camera Assistant B camera assistant 120867 6000011
David Tuttman Camera Assistant B camera assistant 120867 6000010
Heather Norton Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Michael Tronick Editor n/a 172 7000001
Elizabeth Wood Editor editorial intern 172 7000002
Myron Nettinga Editor effects editor 172 7000004
John Haeny Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music music constractor 120781 8000003
Marty Frasu Music Arranger synthesizer programmer 121019 8000004
Anne Wenniger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Bruce E Swanson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Denis Zack Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Laura West Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Bruce Lee Gross Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Elizabeth K Meyerson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Marion Kolsby Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
William Barclay Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Leslie Pope Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tom Villano Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Carlton Kaller Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Gary Jones Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Danny Bramson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
David Newman Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
John Jay Moore Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Randy Miller Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Woody Harrelson Actor Pepper 1 1000001
Synopsis
Two modern-day cowboys travel to Manhattan after their lifelong friend suddenly vanishes.