The Cowboy Way (1994)

Cowboy Way
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Comedy, Action
Keywords murder, revenge, road trip, rodeo
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Woody Harrelson Actor Pepper 1 1000001
Kiefer Sutherland Actor Sonny 1 1000002
Dylan McDermott Actor Stark 1 1000003
Ernie Hudson Actor Officer Sam Shaw 1 1000004
Cara Buono Actor Teresa 1 1000005
Marg Helgenberger Actor Margarette 1 1000006
Thomas Milian Actor Huerta 1 1000007
Luis Guzman Actor Chango 1 1000008
Angel Caban Actor Boca 1 1000009
Matthew Cowles Actor Pop Fly 1 1000010
Joaquin Martinez Actor Nacho 1 1000011
Kristin Baer Actor Melba 1 1000012
Christian Aubert Actor Jacques 1 1000013
Emmanuel Xuereb Actor Gaston 1 1000014
Francie Swift Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000015
Christopher Durang Actor Waiter 1 1000016
Laura Ekstrand Actor Cello Player 1 1000017
Graciela Lecube Actor Pawn Shop Woman 1 1000018
José Zúniga Actor Carlos 1 1000019
Travis Tritt Actor Cowboy 1 1000020
Dan Spoon Actor Cowboy 1 1000021
John Garfield Actor Cowboy 1 1000022
Duke Jackson Actor Cowboy 1 1000023
Larry Pennington Actor Rodeo Announcer 1 1000024
Frank Girardeau Actor Chief Barnes 1 1000025
Harsh Nayyar Actor Coroner 1 1000026
Allison Janney Actor Lady Cop 1 1000027
Karina Arroyave Actor Rosa 1 1000028
Ira 2ewborn Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000029
Victor Argo Actor Business Associate 1 1000030
Ken Simmons Actor Teddy 1 1000031
John Ventimiglia Actor Uniformed Cop 1 1000032
Jaime Tirelli Actor Monitor 1 1000033
Joe Mosso Actor Mounted Policeman 1 1000034
Esteban Fernandez Actor La Habanita Bartender 1 1000035
Robert Moran Actor Bartender at Party 1 1000036
Gabriel Marantz Actor Boy on Train 1 1000037
Rance Howard Actor Old Gentleman 1 1000038
Ahmed Larby Actor Foreign Cab Drive 1 1000039
Doug Barron Actor Doorman 1 1000040
Randy Pearlstein Actor Hat Check Boy 1 1000041
Timothy Williams Actor Mimic 1 1000042
Christopher Murray Actor Water Cop 1 1000043
Leonard Thomas Actor Train Conductor 1 1000044
Leslie Stefanson Actor Girl at Party 1 1000045
Gregg Champion Director n/a 2 2000001
Conrad Palmisano Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000001
G Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Karen Kehela-Sherwood Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
William Wittliff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
William Wittliff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
William Wittliff From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Rob Roy Thompson From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Steven Felder Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Steele Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Noga Isackson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gaetano Lisi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Stephen Davis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Robert Hackl Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Andrew Cooke Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Lynne Twentyman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Katherine Kennedy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
A Rath Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Mike Kriaris Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
John Rizzo Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Grant Reid Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Adam Greenhaus DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
John DeSimone Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Lyn Pinezich Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Dean Semler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Norman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Rick Raphael Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Pam Rittlemeyer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Neil Fallon Video Playback n/a 505 6000006
Barry Wetcher Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Joe Violante Dailies dailies lab contact 120999 6000008
Heather Norton Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
David Tuttman Camera Assistant B camera assistant 120867 6000010
Michael Cambria Camera Assistant B camera assistant 120867 6000011
Michael Tronick Editor n/a 172 7000001
Elizabeth Wood Editor editorial intern 172 7000002
John Haeny Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Myron Nettinga Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Adam Sawelson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Matthew Sawelson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Ken Blackwell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Susan Graef Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
M Calderon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Debra Gavlak Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Andi Kasen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard Byard Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music music constractor 120781 8000003
Marty Frasu Music Arranger synthesizer programmer 121019 8000004
Gary Jones Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Carlton Kaller Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Tom Villano Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Danny Bramson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
David Newman Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Randy Miller Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
John Moore Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Pope Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William Barclay Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Denis Zack Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Bruce Swanson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Anne Wenniger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Laura West Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Bruce Gross Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Marion Kolsby Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Elizabeth Meyerson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000003
Jennifer Sauer Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Laura Ekstrand Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Teresa Deptune Location Casting New Mexico casting 120864 10000006
Alan Danmar Location Casting New Mexico casting associate 120864 10000007
Timothy McDowell Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Jane Luttenberger Executive imagine music executive 120806 11000001
Brooks Baldwin Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Aude Bronson-Howard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Robinson Costume Designer associate costume designer 169 13000002
Askia Jacob Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Hartsell Taylor Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Susan Wright Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Angel DeAngelis Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Melissa Yonkey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Ben Nye Makeup Woody Harrelson's makeup 353 13000008
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Ann Hadsell ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Joan Chamberlain ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Barbara McCart ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000003
Michael Cerrone ADR ADR recordist(New York) 120912 14000004
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Darrell Hanzalik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Andrea Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Gail Clark ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Jeff Courtie ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
Brian Ruberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000011
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000012
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000013
Paul Zydel ADR Mixer (New York) 227 14000014
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000015
Jeanine Payne Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Monique Salvato Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000017
Jerome Vitucci Boom Operator n/a 215 14000018
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
Trevor Jolly Foley Editor n/a 221 14000022
Jeff Rosen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000023
Dean Drabin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000024
Ann Hadsell Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000025
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000026
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000027
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000028
J Huntsman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Thomas Brandau Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Andrea Lakin Sound Recordist rerecordist 331 14000031
Samuel Kaufman Sound Recordist rerecordist 331 14000032
Dennis Gamiello Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
David Bromberg Key Grip key construction grip 263 15000002
David Lowry Grip n/a 365 15000003
John Lowry Grip n/a 365 15000004
Bruce Atwater Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ronald Plant Grip n/a 365 15000006
Ed Quinn Grip n/a 365 15000007
Robert Ippolito Grip construction grip 365 15000008
Jeremiah Dalton Grip construction grip 365 15000009
Paul Halligan Grip construction grip 365 15000010
Harold Halligan Grip construction grip 365 15000011
Carl Landi Grip construction grip 365 15000012
Todd MacNichol Grip construction grip 365 15000013
Daniel Mahoney Grip construction grip 365 15000014
Jerry DeBlau Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Fred Muller Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Paul Kinghan Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Ed Tobin Electrician n/a 450 15000018
John Petrgalia Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000019
Brian Fitzsimons Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000020
Tamara Bally Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Deb Dyer Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Judy Pursley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Olimpia Rinaldi Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Patricia Birch Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jonathan Scrulla Choreographer associate choreographer 120803 17000002
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rick Seaman Stunts stunt mechanics 240 19000002
Harry Wowchuk Stunts stunt mechanics 240 19000003
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000004
George Aguilar Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Nancy Anzalone Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Dana Bertolette Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jay Boryea Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jill Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tim Carroll Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Joie Chitwood Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tim Chitwood Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Blaise Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ned Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Douglas Crosby Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000018
John English Stunts n/a 240 19000019
E Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Buck Garlington Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jeffrey Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Steve Gilson Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Dick Hancock Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Gene Harrison Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Riley Henson Stunts n/a 240 19000029
John Hock Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Clint James Stunts n/a 240 19000031
C Kemple Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Barbara Klein Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Bill Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000034
David Lomax Stunts n/a 240 19000035
James Lovelett Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Gino Lucci Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Chuck Margiotta Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Joe McKown Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Jeffrey Meyer Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Phil Neilson Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Mick O'Rourke Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Lizzie Olesker Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Tony Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Candi Orsini Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Bruce Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Buford Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Mike Ray Stunts n/a 240 19000048
David Reilly Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Buzz Roddy Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Michael Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Rick Seaman Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Manny Siverio Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Randy Slaughter Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Richard Slaughter Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Lowell Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Brian Smyj Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Shelby Swatek Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Lori Van Der Veer Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Gene Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Wayne Watkins Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Wayne Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Harry Wowchuk Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Corky Randall Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Steve McAuliff Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Rudolph Pelikan Carpenter key carpenter 529 21000001
Stephen Shapiro Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Greg Criscuolo Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Joseph Alfieri Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Thomas Costable Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Michael Curry Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Mark Mann Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Richard Mann Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Raymond Samitz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Wayne Forman Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
John McDonnell Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000001
John Ford Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000002
Robert Griffon Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Maureen Cowen Assistant (to Brian Grazer) 120820 25000001
Cornelia Ryan Assistant (to Brian Grazer) 120820 25000002
Kelly Ferguson Assistant (to Gregg Champion) 120820 25000003
Connie Todd Assistant (to Bill Wittliff) 120820 25000004
Tracy Harshman Assistant (to Woody Harrelson) 120820 25000005
Joe Lewis Assistant (to Woody Harrelson) 120820 25000006
Maurice Dunster Assistant (to Kiefer Sutherland) 120820 25000007
Jim Adler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Ray Angelic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Rebecca Auerbach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Monica Foster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Brendan Kennedy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Paul Prenderville Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jeffrey Seeds Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Christopher Solmssen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Edward Ioffreda Production Associate n/a 120822 25000016
Mike Hyde Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Rich Holston Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000019
Vida Fitzgerald Apprentice apprentice editor(New York) 120976 25000020
Morgan Neville Apprentice apprentice editor(New York) 120976 25000021
Stephen Booth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Richard Murphy Other cableperson 120795 26000001
Greg Walker Other rodeo coordinator 120795 26000002
Robert Topol Other scenic charge 120795 26000003
M Trotta Other scenic 120795 26000004
Denise Gurkas Other scenic 120795 26000005
Denise Kiester Other scenic 120795 26000006
Rand Angelicola Other scenic 120795 26000007
Jennifer Krause Other scenic 120795 26000008
Joel Ossenfort Other scenic 120795 26000009
Kim Boyle Other scoring mixer 120795 26000010
Dennis Sands Other scoring mixer 120795 26000011
Nydia Cruz Other production secretary 120795 26000012
Bill Franks Other logo design 120795 26000013
Richard Brick Other film commissioner 120795 26000014
Albertine Anderson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Milton Maldonado Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Judy Arthur Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Two modern-day cowboys travel to Manhattan after their lifelong friend suddenly vanishes.