False Identity (1990)

False Identity
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Action, Mystery
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stacy Keach Actor Harlan Errickson 1 1000001
Genevieve Bujold Actor Rachel Roux 1 1000002
Tobin Bell Actor Marshall Errickson 1 1000003
Veronica Cartwright Actor Vera Errickson 1 1000004
Mimi Maynard Actor Audrey 1 1000005
Michael Champion Actor Luther 1 1000006
Todd Jeffries Actor Chad 1 1000007
Anne Bloom Actor Elise 1 1000008
Grainger Hines Actor Tommy Lawler 1 1000009
Thom McFadden Actor Sheriff 1 1000010
William Lucking Actor Frank Caolvich 1 1000011
Renee O'Connor Actor Angela 1 1000012
Stacy Keach Actor n/a 1 1000013
Robert Frederickson Actor n/a 1 1000014
Kimberly Beck Actor n/a 1 1000015
Lincoln Simon Actor n/a 1 1000016
Phil Culotta Actor n/a 1 1000017
H Huff Actor n/a 1 1000018
Jan Merlin Actor Pete Potter 1 1000019
Ted Hartley Actor n/a 1 1000020
Matt Almond Actor n/a 1 1000021
J Smith Actor Willie 1 1000022
O-Lan Jones Actor Irma 1 1000023
Jack Murdock Actor Bill Hayes 1 1000024
Thomas Callaway Actor Karl 1 1000025
Rachel Wilkinson Actor n/a 1 1000026
Starr Danlas Actor n/a 1 1000027
Wade Howard Actor n/a 1 1000028
Clint Carmichael Actor n/a 1 1000029
Michael Stone Actor n/a 1 1000030
John Casino Actor n/a 1 1000031
Pat Crawford Actor n/a 1 1000032
Courtney McWhinney Actor n/a 1 1000033
Jack Manning Actor n/a 1 1000034
Wally Bean Actor n/a 1 1000035
James Shavick Actor n/a 1 1000036
James Keach Director n/a 2 2000001
James Shavick Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ted Hartley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jerry Offsay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Sarnoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sandra Bailey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
James Keach Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
R Wilkinson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Sandra Bailey Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brian Foiles Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Thomas Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
David Riebel Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000003
David Riebel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kristen Kenedy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Borvkin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mark Zimmer Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Gina Michel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Ted Newman Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000009
Cindy Marcari Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000010
Bernard Auroux Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Shea Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Bradley Pouleson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Francois Grandjean Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Eric Pfoutz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Suzanne Berger Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Patrick Shea Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000007
Morris Kagan Photography stills 120835 6000008
Robert Bailey Photography photography 2nd unit 120835 6000009
Todd Felker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Adam Sawelson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Todd Felker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Roberto Santucci Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Barry Goldberg Music n/a 120781 8000001
Larold Rebhun Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Yancey Valdez Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Kevin Ryan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rom Lombard Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Trey Scott Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Brian Gaps Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Mai Arnold Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Julia Schklair Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jacqueline Aronson Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Davida Simon Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Nina Kraft Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Davida Simon Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Nina Kraft Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Mike Shapiro Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Dwayne Henkel Boom Operator assistant boom operator 215 14000002
Dean Okrand Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Bill Thiederman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Christopher Harvengt Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Robert Moore Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Gerald Wolfe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Craig Wallace Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Michael Kowal Grip n/a 365 15000002
Dan Carrick Grip n/a 365 15000003
Philippe Hartley Grip n/a 365 15000004
Samuel DaVinci Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Gerd Zimmermann Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Andrew Horvath Electrician n/a 450 15000007
David Casey Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Christian Martinez Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Andrew Spheeris Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Dino Hartofilis Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000011
Paul Staples Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mark Cuttin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
John Cade Stunts n/a 240 19000003
John Casino Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mike Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Lindsay Hudson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Lynn Salvatori Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Michael Stone Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Cherrie Tash Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Edward Ulrich Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tommy Caldwell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kristina Caldwell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Paul Staples Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
James Byrnes Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Russel Peters Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Michael Borvkin Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ken Segal Assistant (to James Shavick) 120820 25000001
Sandy Francis Assistant (to James Shavick) 120820 25000002
Wade Kirby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Alex Kivlen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Richard Stockmon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Nancy Bramson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Eric Suddleson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Matthew Mitchell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Tracy Underwood Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Walter Lang Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Rodney Berglund Driver n/a 273 25000011
David Carneal Driver n/a 273 25000012
Guy Smith Driver n/a 273 25000013
Nancy Lazarus Other locations 120795 26000001
Synopsis
After being ambushed, a Vietnam veteran gets amnesia and returns to his home town under a different identity.