Wild Orchid (1990)

Wild Orchid
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Romance, Thriller
Keywords erotic, sex
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marco Antonio Vieira Other travel services 120795 26000003
Steve Wood ADR ADR recording 120912 14000002
Burton Sharp ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000001
Gary Gegan ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
David Halbert Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Jon Hussein Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Steve Wood Foley foley recording 120961 14000005
Regina Martelli Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Jamey Phillips Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Lori Hicks Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Edward St George Makeup (Mickey Rourke) 353 13000009
Luciano Soprani Wardrobe wardrobe designer 120823 13000011
Creuza Soares Gomes Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000012
Matt Patterson Sound sound recording 120816 14000007
Clotilde De Oliveira Santos Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000013
Hiram Ortiz Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Matthew Iadarola Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Otis Ester Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Mark A Elliot Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Debbie Rosenblum Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000019
Stephen Halbert Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Nilo Vital Key Grip (Brazil) 263 15000002
John Rivers Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Allison Jolly Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Michael Hoskinson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Nelson Rebeiro Sound sound transfer 120816 14000010
Lori Hicks Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000007
Dessie Markovsky Sound Design n/a 120905 14000011
Dessie Markovsky Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000012
Brent Winter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Fred Stafford Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Wayne Heitman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Jorge Dailinger Hair hairstyles(Mickey Rourke) 120794 13000006
Karen Rae Casting n/a 179 10000001
Bia Castro Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Pamela Rack Guest Casting n/a 179 10000002
Doreen Lane Casting casting services 179 10000003
Laura Gasparian Casting (extras--Brazil) 179 10000005
Carmen Gomes Casting (Brazil) 179 10000004
Cristina Cirne Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000008
Jose Agusto DeSouza Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Leonardo Haertling Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Carlos Conti Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Claudia DeMoraes Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
Alexandre Meyer Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Jane Cavedon Art Director art direction(USA) 183 9000006
Yeda Lewinsohn Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Flavia Brasil Casting (extras--Brazil) 179 10000006
Luca DeCastro Casting (extras--Brazil) 179 10000007
Marlene Stewart Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Stacy Barger Liaison marketing liaison 121064 12000005
Ileane Meltzer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Edward Nashen Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Giuseppe Franco Hair hairstyles(Mickey Rourke) 120794 13000005
Hiram Ortiz Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Lynn Aime Liaison marketing liaison 121064 12000004
Frans J Afman Consultant financial consultant 120784 12000003
Avram "Butch" Kaplan Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Lester Berman Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Pamela Godwin-Austen Supervisor account supervisor 120845 11000003
Dan Isaacson Consultant trainer(Mickey Rourke) 120784 12000001
Jacki Apple Consultant project consultant 120784 12000002
Vudu Carlinhos Grip n/a 365 15000003
Paulao Souza Gaffer (Brazil) 268 15000005
Sanin Cherques Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000022
Xochi Blymyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Ricardo Karam Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000023
Sylvia Jacobs Production Associate n/a 120822 25000024
Bonnie Weis Production Associate production controller assistant 120822 25000026
Dianne Lisa Cheek Production Associate production controller 120822 25000025
Paula Montgomery Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000020
Gary Durfirst Assistant assistance 120820 25000019
Silvio Embraer Assistant assistance 120820 25000014
Silvio Eisenberg Assistant assistance 120820 25000013
Merle Worth Assistant assistance 120820 25000015
Nelson Saidy Assistant assistance 120820 25000016
Tim Rooney Assistant assistance 120820 25000018
Valentina Hertz Assistant assistance 120820 25000017
Wanderson Chaves Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Manuel R Carrido Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Michael Cromer Other MCM luggage 120795 26000006
Joni Natorf Schlomer Other film shipments and delivery 120795 26000005
Maria Cristina Boissier Other jewelry 120795 26000007
Amy Kastens Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Claudia Heimer Unit Publicist unit publicist assistant 231 29000003
May Waddington Unit Publicist unit publicist assistant 231 29000002
Luiz Paulo Other set painter 120795 26000002
John Jordan Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Jose Land Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
Luis Manuel Fernandes Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000029
Nick Cokas Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000031
Joey Rourke Stand-In body double(Mickey Rourke) 121015 25000032
Andrea Lua Stand-In n/a 121015 25000034
Kenya Costa Stand-In n/a 121015 25000033
Morris Israel Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
Dino Menasche Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Sidinei DeAbreu Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Marcos Menescal Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000001
Morleigh Steinberg Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Zebrinha Choreographer choreography assistant 120803 17000002
Webster Whinery Stunt Man (Mickey Rourke) 121002 19000002
Webster Whinery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Nono Coelho Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000012
Victor Jose Rabello Neves Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Billy Merrell Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Public Image Limited Song Performer ("Warrior") 120788 8000043
Luiz Viana Electrician bestboy electrician(Brazil) 450 15000007
Walter Guimaraes Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Jose Carlos Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Baixinho Jorge DaSilva Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Paulo Dubois Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Eduardo Paumgartten Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Bruce Rubenstein Assistant (to Mark Damon and Tony Anthony) 120820 25000006
Elisa Aquino Assistant (to Mark Damon and Tony Anthony) 120820 25000005
Ria Jankie Assistant (to Frans J Afman) 120820 25000007
Jean-Jacques Brutschi Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Patrick Bastin Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
Jacques Griffault Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
Julie Vetter Assistant (to Mark Damon and Tony Anthony) 120820 25000004
Janet Pett Assistant (to Mark Damon and Tony Anthony) 120820 25000003
Maria Diaz Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Neal Thompson Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000002
Patricia Spyer Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Luciano Dubois Assistant construction coordinator assistant 120820 25000001
Steven Kaminsky Assistant (to Zalman King) 120820 25000002
Russel J Lyster Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Simone Moreno Song Performer ("Flor Cubana") 120788 8000042
Tony Anthony Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark Damon Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Saunders Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
James R. Dyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert H Lemer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Howard Worth Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Zalman King Director n/a 2 2000001
Escola De Samba Unidos Da Tijuca Actor Themselves 1 1000040
Silvia Gomez Torres Actor Slave Quarters Singer 1 1000035
Geronimo Actor Dance Hall Singer 1 1000034
Kim Donaldson Actor Dancer 1 1000036
Gilmar Sampaio Actor Dancer 1 1000037
Bale Folclorico Da Bahia Actor Themselves 1 1000039
Marina Salomao Actor Dancer 1 1000038
Amy Kastens Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Patricia Knop Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chip Fowler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Steven Kaminsky Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Valeria Amorim Production Coordinator (Brazil) 162 5000010
Leticia B DeMello Production Coordinator (Brazil) 162 5000011
David E Cooley Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000013
Suzanne Unvert Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000012
Carol DePasquale Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Paulo Fernando Pijnappel Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Roberto Bakker Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Zalman King Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
James R. Dyer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Caique Martins Ferreira Assistant Director (Brazil) 163 5000003
Brad Arensman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Vicente Amorim Assistant Director (Brazil) 163 5000004
Solange Dantas Dos Santos Actor Conga Line Member 1 1000033
Lucila Carvalho Medeiros Actor Conga Line Member 1 1000032
Michael Villella Actor Elliot 1 1000011
Paul Land Actor Big Sailor 1 1000010
Bernardo Jablonsky Actor Roberto 1 1000012
Luiz Lobo Actor Juan 1 1000013
Steven Kaminsky Actor 2nd Interviewer 1 1000015
Lester Berman Actor 1st Interviewer 1 1000014
Antonio Mario DaSilva Actor Rambo 1 1000009
Jens Peter Actor Volleyball Player 1 1000008
Carre Otis Actor Emily 1 1000003
Jacqueline Bisset Actor Claudia 1 1000002
Assumpta Serna Actor Hanna 1 1000004
Bruce Greenwood Actor Jerome 1 1000005
Milton Goncalves Actor Flavio 1 1000007
Oleg Vidov Actor Otto 1 1000006
Hollister Whitworth Actor 1st Bodyguard 1 1000016
Franco Pisano Actor 2nd Bodyguard 1 1000017
Omi Raia Actor Black Angel 1 1000027
Mato Chi Actor Mr Chin 1 1000026
Daniel Blasco Actor Man in Airport 1 1000028
Antonio Onofre Actor Conga Line Member 1 1000029
Marcelo Mandonca Pereira Actor Conga Line Member 1 1000031
Marco Onofre Actor Conga Line Member 1 1000030
Kathleen Kaminsky Actor Emily's Mother 1 1000025
Simone Moreno Actor Herself 1 1000024
Veluma Actor Manuella 1 1000019
Carlinhos Jesus Actor Conga Line Leader 1 1000018
Anya Sartor Actor Woman in Old Hotel 1 1000020
Joao Carlos Dos Santos Actor Workman in Old Hotel 1 1000021
David Rudder Actor Himself 1 1000023
Antonio Agusto DoCarmo Actor Construction Foreman 1 1000022
Gilles Wheeler Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000014
Tania Marques Bourseau Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000015
Geronimo Song n/a 120859 8000021
Momo Song ("Magic Jeweled Limousine") 120859 8000020
Caetano Veloso Song ("Sol Negro") 120859 8000022
Karl Hyde Song ("Promised Land") 120859 8000023
Alfie Thomas Song ("Promised Land") 120859 8000025
Underworld Song ("Promised Land") 120859 8000024
Andy Paley Song ("Twistin' With Annie") 120859 8000019
Hank Ballard Song n/a 120859 8000018
Ofra Haza Song ("Slave Dreams") 120859 8000013
Jeff Vincent Song songs("Dark Secret" "Children of Fire" "Wheeler's Howl") 120859 8000012
Bezalel Aloni Song ("Love Song") 120859 8000014
Ambitious Lovers Song n/a 120859 8000015
Don Cherry Song ("Bird Boy") 120859 8000017
Nana Vasconcelos Song songs("It Only Has to Happen Once" "Bird Boy") 120859 8000016
Clovis Gogo Song ("Flor Cubana") 120859 8000026
Cedir Song ("Flor Cubana") 120859 8000027
NASA Song Performer ("Magic Jeweled Limousine") 120788 8000037
Hank Ballard Song Performer ("Twistin' With Annie") 120788 8000036
Geronimo Song Performer ("Oxoissi") 120788 8000038
Maria Bethania Song Performer ("Sol Negro") 120788 8000039
Underworld Song Performer ("Promised Land") 120788 8000041
Gal Costa Song Performer ("Sol Negro") 120788 8000040
Bushdancers Song Performer ("Bird Boy") 120788 8000035
Nana Vasconcelos Song Performer ("Bird Boy") 120788 8000034
Margareth Menezes Song Performer ("Uma Historia de Ifa (Ejigbo)" "Dark Secret") 120788 8000029
J W Harding Song ("Wheeler's Howl") 120859 8000028
David Rudder Song Performer ("Dark Secret" "Children of Fire" "Just a Carnival") 120788 8000030
Dissidenten Song Performer ("Shake the Sheik") 120788 8000031
Ambitious Lovers Song Performer ("It Only Has to Happen Once") 120788 8000033
Ofra Haza Song Performer ("Slave Dreams" "Love Song") 120788 8000032
Paul Pesco Song songs("Dark Secret" "Children of Fire") 120859 8000011
David Rudder Song songs 120859 8000010
Marcelo Brasil Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000009
Jean-Paul Seresin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Toca Seabra Photography aerial photography 2nd unit 120835 6000010
Stephen Vaughn Photography stills 120835 6000011
Lee America West Lighting lighting and grip equipment 798 6000013
Richard Aujard Photography stills 120835 6000012
Luis Abramo Camera focus puller 2nd unit 120798 6000007
Gale Tattersall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Gale Tattersall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Silvana Godinho Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000016
Samn Holcombe Director of Photography (Carnival sequence) 120780 6000002
Newton Thomas Sigel Director of Photography (Kansas) 120780 6000003
Toca Seabra Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
Toca Seabra Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000004
Mike Stankwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Mickey DelCueto Camera Trainee camera operator trainee 2nd unit 120998 6000015
Ellen Segal Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Cristina Berio Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Derrick Mitchell Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000006
Rey Zulu Song ("Uma Historia de Ifa (Ejigbo)") 120859 8000007
Anthony Paley Song songs("Dark Secret" "Children of Fire" "Wheeler's Howl") 120859 8000009
Ytthamar Tropicalia Song ("Uma Historia de Ifa (Ejigbo)") 120859 8000008
Josh Schnieder Music music engineer 120781 8000003
Simon Goldenberg Music n/a 120781 8000002
Glenn A Morgan Editor n/a 172 7000002
Marc Grossman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gisella DeMello Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Keila Gracie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Geoff MacCormack Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mickey Rourke Actor Wheeler 1 1000001
Synopsis
Two women, one a powerful businesswoman, the other a beautiful young attorney, become involved with the same man in Rio de Janeiro.