Bad Influence (1990)

Bad Influence
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rob Lowe Actor Alex 1 1000001
James Spader Actor Michael Boll 1 1000002
Lisa Zane Actor Claire 1 1000003
Christian Clemenson Actor Pismo Boll 1 1000004
Kathleen Wilhoite Actor Leslie 1 1000005
Tony Maggio Actor Patterson 1 1000006
John De Lancie Actor Howard 1 1000007
Grand Bush Actor Club Bartender 1 1000008
Palmer Todd Actor Naked Woman 1 1000009
Rosalyn Landor Actor Britt 1 1000010
Marcia Cross Actor Ruth Fielding 1 1000011
Sunny Smith Actor Waitress 1 1000012
Susan Hoffman Hyman Actor Woman in Bar 1 1000013
Jeff Kaake Actor Man in Bar 1 1000014
Charisse Glenn Actor Stylish Eurasian Woman 1 1000015
Jay Della Actor Chez Jay Bartender 1 1000016
Inger Lorre Actor Band Member in Club 1 1000018
Alex Kirst Actor Band Member in Club 1 1000019
Cliff D Actor Band Member in Club 1 1000021
Sam Merrick Actor Band Member in Club 1 1000022
David Duchovny Actor Club Goer 1 1000023
Perri Lister Actor Claire's Friend 1 1000024
Michael Kristick Actor Bouncer 1 1000025
Bianca Rossini Actor Bumped Woman 1 1000026
Warren Stanhope Actor Banker 1 1000027
Lilyan Chauvin Actor Art Gallery Patron 1 1000028
Eddy Armani Actor Art Gallery Patron 1 1000029
Leslie Joseph Actor Stylish Woman's Husband 1 1000030
Belle Avery Actor Gallery Bartender 1 1000031
John Mahon Actor Dr Fielding 1 1000032
Joyce Meadows Actor Mrs Fielding 1 1000033
Wanda Norman Actor French Woman 1 1000034
Said Faraj Actor Hamburger Clerk 1 1000035
John Verea Actor Rito 1 1000036
Sachi Parker Actor Michael's Neighbor 1 1000037
Kelly Miller Actor Receptionist 1 1000038
Christina Cocek Actor Female Executive 1 1000039
Brendan Hughes Actor Arguing Man 1 1000040
Tilghmann Branner Actor Arguing Woman 1 1000041
Joey Miyashima Actor Man at Tar Pit 1 1000042
Dominique Jennings Actor Woman at Tar Pit 1 1000043
Kelly Delksekamp Actor Club Dancer 1 1000044
Sarah Elgart Actor Club Dancer 1 1000045
Keith McDaniel Actor Club Dancer 1 1000046
Stacy Versier Actor Club Dancer 1 1000047
Adrienne Leigh Actor Blonde 1 1000048
Curtis Hanson Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Tisch Producer n/a 3 3000001
Morrie Eisenman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Richard Becker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bernie Goldmann Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Bonnie Koehler Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
David Koepp Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Iya Labunka Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Iya Labunka Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
David Womark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tommy Burns Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Roee Sharon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Steve Housewright Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Stuart Ganong Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Cynthia Upstill Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Sydney Gilner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Margi Newquist Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Michele Carnes Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Elizabeth Matthews Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000012
Robert Elswit Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Keith Banks Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Brian LeGrady Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Michael Paris Photography stills 120835 6000004
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000005
Bonnie Koehler Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kimberly Voight Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Stuart Copley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
G Brown Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Brian Ralph Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Albert Coleman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Philip Kos Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Axel Hubert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Charles Simmons Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Olof Kallstrom Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Trevor Jones Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Hulme Music music recording 120781 8000002
Paul Hulme Music music mixer 120781 8000003
Victoria Seale Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Dan Carlin Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Patricia Carlin Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000006
Carol Fenelon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Frederick Hibbert Song ("Spiritual Healing") 120859 8000008
Chris Blackwell Song song producer("Spiritual Healing") 120859 8000009
Sly Dunbar Song song producer("Spiritual Healing") 120859 8000010
Thomas Mapfumo Song n/a 120859 8000011
Thomas Mapfumo Song song producer 120859 8000012
Gavin Friday Song n/a 120859 8000013
Hal Willner Song song producer("He Got What He Wanted") 120859 8000014
Inger Lorre Song ("The Highway") 120859 8000015
Earl Mankey Song song producer("The Highway") 120859 8000017
Tony White Song ("Out of the Rain") 120859 8000018
Etta James Song song producer("Out of the Rain") 120859 8000019
Barry Beckett Song song producer("Out of the Rain") 120859 8000020
Kim Buie Song song producer("Out of the Rain") 120859 8000021
Don Cherry Song ("Bird Boy") 120859 8000022
Nana Vasconcelos Song n/a 120859 8000023
Scott Cossu Song ("Almost Like Heaven") 120859 8000025
George Winston Song song producer("Almost Like Heaven") 120859 8000026
Clive Martin Song song producer("Orane") 120859 8000028
C Sahraoui Song ("N'sel Fik") 120859 8000030
Rachid Baba-Ahmed Song song producer("N'sel Fik") 120859 8000031
Rachid Baba-Ahmed Song n/a 120859 8000032
Chaba Fadela Song n/a 120859 8000033
Lloyd Cole Song n/a 120859 8000034
Lloyd Cole Song song producer("Downtown") 120859 8000035
Blair Cowan Song ("Downtown") 120859 8000036
Fred Maher Song song producer("Downtown") 120859 8000037
Paul Hardiman Song song producer("Downtown") 120859 8000038
David Ogilvie Song song producer("Who's Laughing Now") 120859 8000040
Evin Key Song song producer("Who's Laughing Now") 120859 8000041
Thomas Mapfumo Song Performer ("Corruption") 120788 8000042
Gavin Friday Song Performer ("He Got What He Wanted") 120788 8000043
Etta James Song Performer n/a 120788 8000045
Nana Vasconcelos Song Performer ("Bird Boy") 120788 8000046
Chaba Fadela Song Performer ("N'sel Fik") 120788 8000049
Lloyd Cole Song Performer n/a 120788 8000050
Ron Foreman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Morales Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William Combs Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Brett Smith Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Jonathan Bobbitt Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
George Hinzo Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Peter Borck Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Jamie Rubin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Lisa Beach Casting n/a 179 10000001
Robyn Ray Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Russell Becker Executive (for Producer Representatives Organization (PRO)) 120806 11000001
Brad Arensman Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000002
Avram Kaplan Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Louis Friedman Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Lillian Glass Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Malissa Daniel Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Deahdra Scarano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Andrea Strazis Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Frances Mathias Hair key hairstyles 120794 13000004
Mimi Vodnoy Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000005
Haim Adut Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000006
Sheryl Berkoff-Lowe Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Sharon Ilson Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Shelly Woodhouse-Collins Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Sharon Brooks Wardrobe Supervisor wardrobe set supervisor 120908 13000010
Stephen Wood ADR ADR recording 120912 14000001
Randy Vandegrift ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
James Borgardt ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Jon Hussein ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Scott Jacobs Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Stephen Wood Foley foley recording 120961 14000006
Jerry Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Tom Hammond Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Mark Larry Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Jon Hussein Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Richard Portman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000012
Steve Pederson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000013
Mark Smith Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000014
Dane Davis Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000015
Tracy Toon Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000017
Becky Nicolaou Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000018
Melinda Garey Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000019
John Kwiatkowski Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Peter Bentley Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Thaddeus Wadleigh Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ivan Migel Grip n/a 365 15000002
Ezra Migel Grip n/a 365 15000003
James Campana Grip n/a 365 15000004
Dante Cardone Grip n/a 365 15000005
Lon Thompson Grip n/a 365 15000006
Troy Webb Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jim Grce Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Robert Field Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Stephen Sharp Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Robert Preston Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000011
Steve Venetis Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000012
Tony Nakonechnyj Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000013
John Manocchia Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Cynthia Lagerstrom Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Dave Maddux Electrician n/a 450 15000016
David Dean Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Larry Roth Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Walter Santucci Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Charley Gilleran Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000020
Jon Caradies Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Paulette Fine Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jim Dunlap Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Sarah Elgart Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Scott Wilder Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Shane Dixon Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jerry Spicer Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Carlos Herzer Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Gary Price Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Carol Neilson Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Michael Atwell Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Erich Schultz Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Michael Atwell Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Dean Brown Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
David Eisenman Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Russ Westbrook Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Cyd Smillie Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kearie Peak Assistant (to Steve Tisch) 120820 25000001
Anne Trop Assistant (to Curtis Hanson) 120820 25000002
Bill Badalato Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Lonnie Kragel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Robert Leveen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Grace Wang Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Anthony Wootten Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jerry McNally Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Paul Toth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Falaniko Loa Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
James Oberman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Damon Cardwell Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000012
Michael Kilburgh Medic n/a 120966 25000013
Peggy Budd-Loa Medic n/a 120966 25000014
Jamie Kirkpatrick Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000015
Nancy Tracy Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000016
Mitchell Amundsen Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Phil Todd Other wind synthesist 120795 26000002
Barbara Harris Other looping 120795 26000003
Christina Volz Other set buyer 120795 26000004
Rafael Caro Other draftsman 120795 26000005
Lesa Shapiro Other extras coordinator 120795 26000006
Jean-Luc Godard Other film extract("Alphaville" (1965)) 120795 26000007
Larry Lawler Security n/a 120951 26000008
Terence Later Security n/a 120951 26000009
Lisa Kasteler Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
An unsuspecting young man falls in with a bad crowd of thieves and murderers.