A Kiss Before Dying (1991)

Kiss Before Dying
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Crime, Remake
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rob Sutton Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Darryl Carter Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Ian Ritchie Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Gerry Stewart Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Tom McCarthy Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Robert Wishart Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Jeffrey Frost Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Robert Jackson Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Peter Beasley Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Donald Sargent Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Bernard Leadbitter Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000011
George Aguilar Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Cliff Cudney Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Hugh Aodh O'Brien Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Michael S Fisher Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
David Edwards Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
David Bubb Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Frank Henry Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Michael Biesty Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Martin Gutteridge Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Fred Gaida Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Mike Fidlock Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Ashley Strelling Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Russell Berg Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Graham Longhurst Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Jonathan Tessler Assistant Props property assistant(New York) 120904 24000001
John Dods Special Effects (Virginia) 168 23000005
Peter Biggs Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
Chris Haig Craft Service (New York) 120903 22000001
Lee Apsey Construction assistant construction manager 120900 21000025
Hugh McKenzie Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Darren Hayward Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Keith Fleming Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
James Reid Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Roger Willis Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000021
John C Jackson Construction Coordinator (New York) 276 21000024
W Scott Mason Construction Manager (Virginia) 120983 21000023
Roy Evans Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000022
Greg Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Mike Potter Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Darren Gattrell Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Bob Gomme Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Terry Townsend Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Jimmy Worley Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Bernie Prentice Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Les Weighill Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Jenny Kane Electrician (New York) 450 15000026
Jim Worley Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Iwan Williams Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Stuart Monteith Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Alan McPherson Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Tom Barrett Grip (Virginia) 365 15000010
Paul Volo Grip (New York) 365 15000009
William Moran Grip (New York) 365 15000008
Michael Satrazemis Grip (Virginia) 365 15000011
Mickey Brown Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Billy Thornhill Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000015
Charles Houston Gaffer (Virginia) 268 15000014
Scott Williams Gaffer (New York) 268 15000013
Jeremy Knaster Electrician (New York) 450 15000027
Derrick Tseng Electrician (New York) 450 15000028
Martin Grace Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tarn Harper Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Betty Williams Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Lynn Goldman Production Auditor assistant auditor(New York) 120815 16000003
Martin Grace Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Helen Caldwell Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Graeme Crowther Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Eddie Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tracey Eddon Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tamara Bally Auditor location auditor(New York) 120886 16000002
Bobbie Johnson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mike Flynn Electrician (Virginia) 450 15000031
Jay Kemp Electrician (Virginia) 450 15000030
Charles Harris Electrician (Virginia) 450 15000029
Haddon Hufford Dolly Grip (New York) 264 15000032
Kurt Rimmel Dolly Grip (Virginia) 264 15000033
Ray Blackburn Best Boy (Virginia) 120885 15000036
Val DeSalvo Best Boy bestboy(Virginia) 120885 15000035
Paul Merwin Best Boy bestboy(New York) 120885 15000034
Dave Reilly Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Roy O'Connor Property Master (additional United Kingdom crew) 120805 24000003
Edward Restall Other painter 120795 26000007
Liz Goodall Other scenic(New York) 120795 26000006
Jonathan Morton Other tape operator 120795 26000005
Alexandra Scherillo Other clapper loader(additional United Kingdom crew) 120795 26000004
Albert Bale Other painter 120795 26000008
Mickey Campbell Other painter 120795 26000009
Paul Budd Other painter 120795 26000012
Danny Tuhey Other painter 120795 26000011
Robert Mason Other painter 120795 26000010
Mark Milsome Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Richard Philpott Other focus puller(additional United Kingdom crew) 120795 26000002
William James Driver n/a 273 25000034
Dave Goucher Driver n/a 273 25000033
Sam Ferguson Driver n/a 273 25000032
Terry Coates Driver n/a 273 25000035
Frank Hughes Driver n/a 273 25000036
Ian Jackson Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Mike Harris Driver n/a 273 25000038
Fred Turner Driver n/a 273 25000037
John G Campbell Other painter 120795 26000013
Roy Martin Other painter 120795 26000014
Michael D Fennell Other Teamster co-captain 120795 26000028
Joseph Fanning Other Teamster captain 120795 26000027
Joy Frelinghuysen Other production secretary(Virginia) 120795 26000026
Tim Watkins Other production secretary(New York) 120795 26000025
Claire Litchfield Other unit nurse 120795 26000029
Sue Mawson Other unit nurse 120795 26000030
Susan D'Arcy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Guiness Mahon Other financial services(Bank of Yokohama) 120795 26000032
Rick Tedesco Other parking coordinator(New York) 120795 26000031
Melissa Griffiths Other production secretary(additional United Kingdom crew) 120795 26000024
George Hobbs Other standby rigger 120795 26000023
Norman North Other standby painter 120795 26000017
Kenneth Welland Other painter 120795 26000016
Brenden Power Other painter 120795 26000015
Les Beaver Other chargehand rigger 120795 26000018
Red Lawrence Other rigger 120795 26000019
John Skinner Other rigger 120795 26000022
Peter Hawkins Other rigger 120795 26000021
Fred Crawford Other rigger 120795 26000020
Brian Brookner Driver n/a 273 25000031
Terry Reece Driver n/a 273 25000030
Vanessa Jones Assistant (to James Dearden) 120820 25000003
Natascha Wharton Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000002
Virginia Allan Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000001
Tom Reeve Props prop master(Virginia) 120817 24000014
Iara Lee Assistant (to James Dearden (New York)) 120820 25000004
Bonnie Rodini Assistant (to James Dearden (Virginia)) 120820 25000005
Claire Plover Production Assistant editing trainee 275 25000008
John Bertolli Assistant (to Robert Lawrence) 120820 25000007
Brett Barth Assistant (to Robert Lawrence) 120820 25000006
Mickey Bacon Propman standby propman 120887 24000013
Paul Cheeseman Propman standby propman(additional United Kingdom crew) 120887 24000012
Mark Fruin Propman dressing propman 120887 24000006
Don Bradburn Propman prop storeman 120887 24000005
Mark Peltzer Property Master (New York) 120805 24000004
Mark Reynolds Propman dressing propman 120887 24000007
Terry Dunne Propman dressing propman(additional United Kingdom crew) 120887 24000008
Doug Purdy Propman standby propman(additional United Kingdom crew) 120887 24000011
Martin Kingsley Propman standby propman 120887 24000010
Gordon Phillips Propman dressing propman(additional United Kingdom crew) 120887 24000009
Cabrini Lepis Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000009
Roni Ben-Nevat Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000010
Derek Ede Production stagehand 120824 25000024
Robert Allen Production stagehand 120824 25000023
Keith Muir Production stagehand 120824 25000022
Alan Gates Production stagehand 120824 25000021
Terry Meadows Production stagehand 120824 25000025
Eamon Redmond Production standby stagehand 120824 25000026
Jed Bray Driver n/a 273 25000029
Rowan Clarke Office Runner production runner(additional United Kingdom crew) 120988 25000028
Geoff Dibben Office Runner production runner 120988 25000027
Tim Warren Production stagehand 120824 25000020
Barry Gates Production chargehand stagehand 120824 25000019
Paul Sanchez Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000013
Phil Roc Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000012
Ron Hallenbake Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000011
Dirk Standen Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000014
Chris Brigham Production Associate (USA) 120822 25000015
Gill Ducker Production production buyer(additional United Kingdom crew) 120824 25000018
Brian Read Production production buyer 120824 25000017
Andy Boyd Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Edgar Martin Grip (New York) 365 15000007
Keith Bunting Grip (New York) 365 15000006
Mariano Schwed Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000020
Rosemary Lombard Production Coordinator (Virginia) 162 5000019
Ellen Hillers Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000018
Tania Windsor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Kirk Poore Location Assistant (Virginia) 120947 5000021
Dede Dennehy Location Assistant (Virginia) 120947 5000022
Bill Darby Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Nancy Roth Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(New York) 192 5000024
Diana Dill Continuity n/a 890 5000023
Suzanne Clegg Script Supervisor assistant script supervisor 191 5000016
Susan Lane Script Supervisor (Virginia) 191 5000015
H. H. Cooper Assistant Director (Virginia) 163 5000009
Davina Nicholson Assistant Director (additional United Kingdom crew) 163 5000008
Noga Isackson Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000007
Julia Waye Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Lynn Hoey Assistant Director (additional United Kingdom crew) 163 5000011
Julie Robinson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Joseph Iberti Location Manager (New York) 193 5000013
Amelia Villero Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Ginger Sledge Assistant Location Manager (New York) 194 5000026
Guy Tannahill Location Manager (United Kingdom) 193 5000027
Chris Burns Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000014
Karin Padgham Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000013
Lee Lighting Ltd Lighting lighting equipment 798 6000012
Eric Liebowitz Photography stills photographer 120835 6000011
Bill Gula Camera Assistant camera production assistant(New York) 120867 6000015
Mike Bradsell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Camilla Toniolo Assistant Editor (New York) 203 7000004
Kevin Brazier Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Campbell Askew Editor dubbing editor 172 7000002
David Appleby Photography stills photographer 120835 6000010
Chris Warren Video video effects 120800 6000009
Rick Raphael Steadicam Operator (Virginia) 232 6000003
Philip Sindall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mike Southon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Marc Hirschfeld Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant(Virginia) 232 6000004
Todd Crandall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000005
Michael J Cohen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Russell Swanson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000007
Mark Moormann Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Virginia) 120849 6000006
Tim Lewis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Randy Fletcher Assistant Director (Virginia) 163 5000005
Brett Barth Actor Dave 1 1000015
Fred Koehler Actor Mickey 1 1000014
Shane Rimmer Actor Commissioner Mallet 1 1000013
Briony Glassco Actor Waitress 1 1000012
Ben Browder Actor Tommy Roussell 1 1000016
Elzbieta Czyzewska Actor Landlady 1 1000017
Galaxy Craze Actor Susie 1 1000020
Sarah Keller Actor Lecturer 1 1000019
James Bonfanti Actor Young Jonathan 1 1000018
Lachele Carl Actor Reporter 1 1000011
Jim Fyfe Actor Terry Dieter 1 1000010
Joie Lee Actor Cathy 1 1000004
Max von Sydow Actor Thor Carlsson 1 1000003
Sean Young Actor Ellen/Dorothy Carlsson 1 1000002
Diane Ladd Actor Mrs Corliss 1 1000005
James Russo Actor Dan Corelli 1 1000006
Yvette Edelhart Actor Screaming Lady 1 1000009
Martha Gehman Actor Patricia Farren 1 1000008
Adam Horovitz Actor Jay Faraday 1 1000007
Rory Cochrane Actor Chico 1 1000021
Kristy Graves Actor Rose 1 1000022
James Dearden Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Paul Raphael Associate Producer (additional UK crew) 171 3000004
Chris Thompson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Eric Fellner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ira Levin Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000002
Mary Richards Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Mary Soan Assistant Director (additional United Kingdom crew) 163 5000004
Gary Marcus Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000003
Patrick Clayton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Robert Lawrence Producer n/a 3 3000001
James Dearden Director n/a 2 2000001
Sam Coppola Actor Detective Michaelson 1 1000025
P Jay Sidney Actor Bellman 1 1000024
Billie Neal Actor Nurse 1 1000023
Lynn Frazen-Cohen Actor Elderly Woman 1 1000026
Leslie Lyles Actor Mrs Roussell 1 1000027
Nancy Herman Actor Receptionist 1 1000030
Lia Chang Actor Shoe Saleslady 1 1000029
Mark Potter Actor Mr Roussell 1 1000028
Dan Edelstein Assistant Editor (New York) 203 7000005
Natalie Baker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Leslie Fuller Makeup key makeup(New York) 353 13000007
Martin Samuel Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000006
Sue Love Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000005
Roy Bryson Hair Stylist key hairstylist(New York) 120799 13000004
Peter Frampton Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000008
Jo Korer Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000009
Kenny Crouch Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Barbara Krauthammer Wardrobe (New York) 120823 13000011
Janet Tebrooke Wardrobe wardrobe mistress(additional United Kingdom crew) 120823 13000010
Marit Allen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Jessica Stoessel Assistant Costume Designer (USA) 252 13000002
Billy Hopkins Casting (USA) 179 10000001
Jolyon Symonds Art Assistant art department trainee(additional United Kingdom crew) 120974 9000020
Johanna Graysmark Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000019
Noel Davis Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000002
Jeremy Zimmermann Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000003
Hilary Watson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Roy Field Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000001
Ann Goulder Casting Associate casting assistant(New York) 160 10000004
Susie Money Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
Gerard McCann Assistant Sound Editor assistant dubbing editor 222 14000001
Ian Voigt Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000015
Frank Stettner Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Simon Okin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Robert Gavin Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000012
Don Cerrone Key Grip (New York) 263 15000001
Charles Quinlivan Key Grip (New York) 263 15000002
Bob Freeman Grip camera grip(additional United Kingdom crew) 365 15000005
Malcolm Sheehan Grip camera grip 365 15000004
Todd MacNichol Key Grip (Virginia) 263 15000003
David Anderson Sound Dubbing assistant dubbing mixer 120940 14000011
Nicolas LeMessurier Sound Dubbing assistant dubbing mixer 120940 14000010
Drew Kunin Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000004
June Prinz Boom Operator (additional United Kingdom crew) 215 14000003
Chris Martin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Patty Brolsma Boom Operator boom(Virginia) 215 14000005
Micah Solomon Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000006
Alan Snelling Sound recording engineer 120816 14000009
Jo O'Crilly Sound sound trainee 120816 14000008
John Hayward Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000007
Melanie O'Toole Assistant Art Director (additional United Kingdom crew) 315 9000018
Tessa Harrison Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Big World Records Song song publisher("Rubberman Rock This House") 120859 8000014
John Moss Song ("Rubberman Rock This House") 120859 8000013
David Henley Song ("Transfusion") 120859 8000012
Justin Langlands Song ("Transfusion") 120859 8000011
Durga McBroom Song ("Naked in the Rain") 120859 8000015
Martin Glover Song ("Naked in the Rain") 120859 8000016
Columbia Records Song song publisher("So What") 120859 8000019
Miles Davis Song n/a 120859 8000018
Big Life Records Song song publisher("Naked in the Rain") 120859 8000017
Kook Records Song song publisher("Dangerous Love") 120859 8000010
Mark Hefferman Song ("Dangerous Love") 120859 8000009
Vic Fraser Music music preparation 120781 8000003
David Nolan Music music leader(London Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000002
Howard Shore Music n/a 120781 8000001
Homer Denison Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000004
Howard Shore Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000005
Simon Stokes Song n/a 120859 8000008
The London Philharmonic Performer n/a 120819 8000007
Graham Sutton Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Simon Stokes Song Performer ("Dangerous Love") 120788 8000020
Blood Brothers Song Performer ("Transfusion") 120788 8000021
Adam Campbell Painter n/a 200 9000011
Steven Mitchell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Stephenie McMillan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Steve Hedinger Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000008
Dan Mahon Dresser lead dresser(New york) 120967 9000012
Scott Rosenstock Dresser lead dresser(Virginia) 120967 9000013
Martha Fishkin Dresser standby dresser(New York) 120967 9000016
David A Benninghoff Dresser (New York) 120967 9000015
Joe Calderaro Dresser (New York) 120967 9000014
Tony Wright Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Chris Shriver Art Director (Virginia) 183 9000006
Miles Davis Song Performer ("So What") 120788 8000024
Blue Pearl Song Performer ("Naked in the Rain") 120788 8000023
Rubberman Song Performer ("Rubberman Rock This House") 120788 8000022
Jim Clay Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Catherine Davis Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000002
Kalina Ivanov Art Director (New York) 183 9000005
Chris Seagers Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Rod McLean Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Matt Dillon Actor Jonathan Corliss 1 1000001
Synopsis
A wealthy young woman suspects her husband is the man who killed her twin sister.