Stir of Echoes (1999)

Stir of Echoes
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Keywords ghost, psychodrama, psychological, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Ghost Town Review
    By:

    Appropriately funny, surprisingly sweet,&nbsp;<em>Ghost Town</em> just might give Brit funnyman&nbsp;Ricky Gervais a career in the American romantic comedy milieu--if he wants it, that is.

  • 'Lost Souls' Sees Light of Day
    By: Fiona Ng Jul 24, 2001

    HOLLYWOOD, Oct. 12, 2000 -- Come this Friday the 13th, "Lost Souls" promises to bring audiences a frightening glimpse of hell on Earth and Winona Ryder in a shaggy brown do. But if the pitch sounds vaguely familiar -- in a 1999 pre-millennial sort of way -- well, it is. For if memory serves right, the spook flick -- which stars the "Girl, Interrupted" waif as an exorcist-type hip to Satan's evil ways of taking over the world -- was originally due out in October 1999, then February 2000 and now

  • The Pitt, Fincher Cook Off
    By: Fiona Ng May 08, 2001

    The first rule of the cooking club is that you never, ever talk about the cooking club. And the second rule of the cooking club is ... well, you get the point. Sexy Brad Pitt might reunite with director David Fincher, whom the actor worked with in "Seven" and "Fight Club," to do a film called "Seared." According to Daily Variety, the film is a loose reworking of chef Anthony Bourdain's "Kitchen Confidential," which centers on the career of a New York celebrity chef. 'DEATH' TRAP: Variety says th

  • National Board of Review names 'American Beauty' 1999's best film
    By: Ellen Kim Mar 19, 2001

    The awards season has officially kicked off, and "American Beauty" has its first trophy on the mantle. The dark satire was named Best Film of the year Dec. 8 by the National Board of Review of Motion Pictures. Directed by first-timer Sam Mendes and starring Kevin Spacey and Annette Bening, "Beauty" was released in September to widespread acclaim and solid box office. Anthony Minghella, the Oscar-winning director of "The English Patient," was named Best Director for "The Talented Mr. Ripley," sta

  • Urban Legends: Final Cut Review
    By:

    Bring a trusted friend if you go to see this sleep-inducing movie. Otherwise you may just wake up with a missing kidney. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------Starring Joseph Lawrence, Jennifer Morrison, Matthew Davis, Loretta Devine and Anson Mount. Directed by John Ottman. Produced by Neal H. Moritz, Gina Matthews and Richard Rothschild. Screenplay by Paul Harris Boardman and Scott Derrickson. Released by Sony. es: Brockovich is a torrent of profanity

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Newton Howard Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Kenny III Construction Coordinator construction coordinator carpenter 276 21000030
Will R Gatlin Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Jim Hartnett Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000029
Jacob Zawacki Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Dan Yates Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Jeffrey Hurt Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Colette VanLoon Catering assistant chef 120954 22000003
Rodman Kiser Special Effects Foreman on-set special effects foreman 250 23000003
Todd Vaziri Visual Effects lead digital artist 419 23000004
Casey Cannon Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Van Ling Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jesus Alvarado Catering catering assistant 120954 22000004
Bob Waddell Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Darryl Turner Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Chuck O'Malley Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
John O'Malley Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Russell T O'Connor Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Bruce Mullins Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Anthony Mell Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Jill M Pappas Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Darryl Parker Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Glenn A Stevens Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Alec Bartsch Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000005
Thomas Schweig Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Marc Alan Schneider Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
James F Roorda Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Richard King Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Hitoshi Inoue Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000006
Jim Ehrich Assistant (to Gavin Polone) 120820 25000006
Tom Demko Assistant (to Gavin Polone) 120820 25000007
Janice Naehu Assistant (to David Koepp) 120820 25000005
Kelly Stamper Assistant designer's assistant 120820 25000004
Jacqueline Howell Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000003
Jim Nicolay Assistant (to Judy Hufflund) 120820 25000008
Nicole Kleppe Assistant (to Judy Hufflund) 120820 25000009
John Nallen Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
John McAuliffe Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Paul Cipich Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Susan Mieras Assistant (to Kevin Bacon) 120820 25000011
Dominique Fichera Assistant (to Michele Weisler) 120820 25000010
Dean M Simmon Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000002
Karel Capek Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000001
John D Milinac Special Effects on-set special effects 168 23000010
Roger Barski Special Effects on-set special effects laborer 168 23000011
Martha Soehendra Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000009
Gunther Schatz Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000008
Josh Saeta Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000007
Joe Evreniadis Special Effects on-set special effects laborer 168 23000012
David Simone Special Effects on-set special effects laborer 168 23000013
John Rigden Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Timothy W Tiedje Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Ken Gagnon Jr. Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Brent Coert Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000015
Mark Weidling Special Effects on-set special effects laborer 168 23000014
Kevin Kenny Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Craig Jackson Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Andrew Yuncza Electrician n/a 450 15000050
Don Parsons Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000051
Daniel Yates Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Kevin Wisor Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Al Suildebhain Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Matthew Tufano Electrician n/a 450 15000047
William Sears Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000052
Jason Storandt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000053
Scott Landreth Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000057
John Friday Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000058
Robert Oddo Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000056
Jim Gaudio Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000055
John Winch Cable Operator boom/cable operator 120964 15000054
Chris St Loukal Electrician n/a 450 15000045
David Stephenson Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Fernando Briones Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Luis Cato Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Paul Bianco Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Gregory A Vanhorn Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Ray Pope Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Theodore Corso Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Christopher Glasgow Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Ricardo Rios Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Mike A Scheitler Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Bill Reilly Electrician n/a 450 15000041
David Murphy Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Brian McKinley Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Steve Meyers Best Boy rigging best boy gaffer 120885 15000059
Fred Folmer Best Boy n/a 120885 15000060
Carmen Caputo Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Robert DeVaughn Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Mike Beavers Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Larry Tankson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Bob Stuart Stunts n/a 240 19000010
George DiSalvo Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Ralph Divizio Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jim Handley Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Daniel Hunt Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Ron Grenko Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
James Gerhardt Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Randy Eppers Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Kenneth Remer Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Randy Popplewell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Allen Wong Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Brian Bruskrud Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Michelle A Pante Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Carrie Oviatt Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000002
Steve Beeson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rick LeFevour Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
James Fierro Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Carl Paoli Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Linda Perlin Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tom Lowell Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Stacy Logan Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mark Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Carlos Crume Office Assistant office production assistant 120996 25000015
Carol Bair Stand-In (for Kathryn Erbe) 121015 25000017
Ronald Coy Other painter 120795 26000020
David Hansen Other painter 120795 26000021
Wendy Bonn Other painter 120795 26000019
David A Best Other painter 120795 26000018
Lester Johnson Other painter/on-set painter 120795 26000016
Michael Joyce Other plasterer 120795 26000017
Elaine Miller Other painter 120795 26000022
Michael Murtaugh Other painter 120795 26000023
John Ridgen Other painter 120795 26000027
John Simpson Other painter 120795 26000028
Chris Peterson Other painter 120795 26000026
Patricia Pawlicki Other painter 120795 26000025
Gerry Navarrete Other painter 120795 26000024
James Cimbalista Other paint foreman 120795 26000015
Mike Monckton Other paint foreman 120795 26000014
Ray Conchado Other laborer 120795 26000005
Paul Fountain Other laborer 120795 26000006
Ernesto Alicea Other laborer 120795 26000004
Warren Stern Other foreman 120795 26000003
Graham Walker Other location foreman 120795 26000002
Gene Garza Other laborer 120795 26000007
Damon Hennessey Other laborer 120795 26000008
Scott Horwitz Other laborer 120795 26000012
Tim Wilp Other head scenic 120795 26000013
Paul Volpe Other laborer 120795 26000011
Donald Volpe Other laborer 120795 26000010
Anthony Maentanis Other laborer 120795 26000009
Wilmer Snow Other painter 120795 26000029
Ken Sowinski Other painter 120795 26000030
Derek T Mullins Other tattoo designer 120795 26000048
Karen Kay Other hand piercer 120795 26000049
Rosario Varela Other "Lisa's"((Illeana Douglas) work) 120795 26000047
Terrie Quinlan Other studio teacher 120795 26000046
Kate Paul Other chef 120795 26000045
Tom Creedon Other hand piercee 120795 26000050
Brian De Palma Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Andrew Kevin Walker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
Cid Swank Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Steven Soderbergh Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Neil Landau Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
John Kamps Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Bill Wauer Other operator 120795 26000044
Peter Ploger Other operator 120795 26000043
James Weber Other painter 120795 26000034
Frances Jinna Welday Other painter 120795 26000035
Gregory Weber Other painter 120795 26000033
Devin Tuuri-Derby Other painter 120795 26000032
Larry Szymanowski Other painter 120795 26000031
Richard Grant Other auricle control systems 120795 26000036
Charlie Bouis Other recordist 120795 26000037
Chris Fedunok Other operator 120795 26000041
Chris Mulsoff Other operator 120795 26000042
Jim Freer Other main operator 120795 26000040
Travis Langley Other softward engineer 120795 26000039
Guy Charbonneau Other engineer 120795 26000038
Kristine Scott Schultz Other loader 120795 26000001
Greg Zebrauskas Driver n/a 273 25000071
Diane Salerno Product Placement (Salerno & Associates) 121058 25000034
Bill Vergos Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000035
Candi Dias Production office intern 120824 25000033
Cliff Lissner Production office intern 120824 25000032
Ted Barela Production crew(music recording) 120824 25000031
Jack Clancy Medic construction medic 120966 25000036
Robert Cribben Jr. Medic construction medic 120966 25000037
Michael Cronin Medic n/a 120966 25000041
Charles DiPrima Medic n/a 120966 25000042
John P Clancy Medic n/a 120966 25000040
Kathryn A Madden Medic set medic 120966 25000039
Thomas Koch Medic construction medic 120966 25000038
Eric Johnston Production crew(music recording) 120824 25000030
James Fahlgren Production crew(music recording) 120824 25000029
Amy James Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Charles Jones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Russell A Green Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Anne M Berger Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000018
Rory Herbster Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Renee Kitterman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
David A Leonard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Frank Battaglia Production labor foreman 120824 25000027
Bob Myers Production labor foreman 120824 25000028
Heather White Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Teresa Phelps Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Mary Naas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Gregory Erban Medic n/a 120966 25000043
James Reem Medic n/a 120966 25000044
David Oczkowicz Driver n/a 273 25000062
Jim Plamas Driver n/a 273 25000063
Steven O'Toole Driver n/a 273 25000061
Tom O'Malley Driver n/a 273 25000060
Henry Matesi Driver n/a 273 25000059
Thomas Schaul Driver n/a 273 25000064
John A Schmidt Driver n/a 273 25000065
Spero Zappas Driver n/a 273 25000069
Michael Zbell Driver n/a 273 25000070
Bob Vos Driver n/a 273 25000068
Daniel Valente Driver n/a 273 25000067
Charles Turibio Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000066
Joseph Losavio Driver n/a 273 25000058
James Hogan Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000057
Joseph Alfano Driver n/a 273 25000048
Ramon Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000049
James York Medic n/a 120966 25000047
Chris Wright Medic n/a 120966 25000046
Patrick J Ward Medic n/a 120966 25000045
Michael Bremer Driver n/a 273 25000050
Gregory Cagle Driver n/a 273 25000051
Steve Hardy Driver n/a 273 25000055
James Hogan Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000056
Craig Frigo Driver n/a 273 25000054
Antimo Fior Driver n/a 273 25000053
Bob Costello Driver n/a 273 25000052
Doug Wax Stand-In (for Kevin Bacon) 121015 25000016
Alphonse Blumenthal Gaffer n/a 268 15000029
J T Hill Music Producer electronic score producer 323 8000008
Steve Wynn Song n/a 120859 8000009
David Olson Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Jeff Atmajian Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000004
David Sabee Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Eric Ambel Song ("Nothing But the Shell") 120859 8000010
David Usher Song ("Breathe") 120859 8000011
Kevin Young Song ("Breathe") 120859 8000015
Wild Strawberries Song n/a 120859 8000016
Paul Wilcox Song ("Breathe") 120859 8000014
Jeff Pearce Song ("Breathe") 120859 8000013
Mark Makowy Song ("Breathe") 120859 8000012
Ken Gruberman Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Fred C Vitale Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Glen Weiberg Video video engineer 120800 6000014
Michael P Weinstein Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Andy Walzer Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000013
Frank Burns Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Dave June Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Jill Savitt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
John Axelrad Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jim Brookshire Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
John Axelrad Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Debra Sanderson Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
J R Richards Song ("Stay Awake") 120859 8000017
Scot Alexander Song ("Stay Awake") 120859 8000018
Steve Wynn Song Performer ("Nothing But the Shell") 120788 8000036
Moist Song Performer ("Breathe") 120788 8000037
R J Rice Song ("Hello") 120859 8000035
Ronnie Estelle Song ("Hello") 120859 8000034
Poe Song n/a 120859 8000033
Wild Strawberries Song Performer ("Mirror Mirror") 120788 8000038
Dishwalla Song Performer ("Stay Awake") 120788 8000039
Poe Song Performer ("Hello") 120788 8000043
Nelson Coates Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gob Song Performer ("Paint It Black") 120788 8000042
The Mighty Turbans Song Performer ("Rio De Generic") 120788 8000041
SuperSkank Song Performer ("Meat Mania") 120788 8000040
Beth Orton Song ("It's Not the Spotlight") 120859 8000032
Barry Goldberg Song ("It's Not the Spotlight") 120859 8000031
Marc Waterman Song ("Stay Awake") 120859 8000022
Ib Glindemann Song ("Space Drama") 120859 8000023
Jim Wood Song ("Stay Awake") 120859 8000021
George Pendergrast Song ("Stay Awake") 120859 8000020
Rodney Browning-Cravens Song ("Stay Awake") 120859 8000019
Earl Bethel Song songs("Meat Mania" "Pump Off") 120859 8000024
Walter New Song songs("Meat Mania" "Pump Off") 120859 8000025
Keith Richards Song ("Paint It Black") 120859 8000029
Gerry Goffin Song ("It's Not the Spotlight") 120859 8000030
Mick Jagger Song ("Paint It Black") 120859 8000028
Mark Stephen Ross Song ("Rio De Generic") 120859 8000027
Danny Pelfrey Song ("Rio De Generic") 120859 8000026
Robert Sanchez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Linda Gacsko Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Christian Stolte Actor Train Station Cop No 2 1 1000019
Eddie Bo Smith Jr. Actor Neil--The Cop 1 1000020
Mike Bacarella Actor Train Station Cop No 1 1 1000018
Lisa Lewis Actor Debbie's Mother 1 1000017
George Ivey Actor Security Guard 1 1000016
Hyowon K Yoo Actor Korean Woman 1 1000021
Jim Adelin Actor Elderly Woman 1 1000022
Duane Sharp Actor Polish Priest 1 1000026
David Koepp Director n/a 2 2000001
Rosario Varela Actor Latin Woman 1 1000025
Antonio Polk Actor Homey 1 1000024
Karen Vaccaro Actor Upset Woman 1 1000023
Liza Weil Actor Debbie Kozac--The Babysitter 1 1000015
Chalon Williams Actor Adam 1 1000014
Kevin Dunn Actor Frank McCarthy 1 1000005
Conor O'Farrell Actor Harry Damon 1 1000006
Illeana Douglas Actor Lisa 1 1000004
Kathryn Erbe Actor Maggie Witzky 1 1000003
Kevin Bacon Actor Tom Witzky 1 1000002
Lusia Strus Actor Sheila 1 1000007
Stephen Eugene Walker Actor Bobby 1 1000008
Richard Cotovsky Actor Neighborhood Man 1 1000012
Steve Rifkin Actor Kurt 1 1000013
Jennifer Morrison Actor Samantha 1 1000011
Larry Neumann Jr. Actor Lenny 1 1000010
Mary Kay Cook Actor Vanessa 1 1000009
Gavin Polone Producer n/a 3 3000001
Judy Hofflund Producer n/a 3 3000002
James R McAllister Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Fred Murphy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Todd Bachmann Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Owen Rice Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Jacque Day Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Michael Kohnhorst Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Frank Perl Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Eric Leach Camera camera technician 120798 6000007
Steven Hiller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Timothy S Hale Camera camera technician 120798 6000006
Alan Thatcher Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000005
Gerrit Dangremond Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Margaret J Orlando Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Fred Lacayanga Technical Operations Manager I/O manager 120834 5000010
Tom Busch Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kelly Shea Production Manager visual effects production manager 305 5000002
Richard Matheson Source Material (from novel) ("A Stir of Echoes") 120793 4000002
David Koepp Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michele Weisler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Carla Corwin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Don Julien Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Barbara Tuss Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Derick Tortorella Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000009
Wileen Dragovan Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Robert Hoffman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Bob Schick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Susie Goulder Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Krummel Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Todd Toon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Carmen Baker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Chris Sparkes Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000029
Neal Porter Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000028
Scott D Smith Sound n/a 120816 14000026
Tim Chau Sound n/a 120816 14000027
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Kurt N Forshager Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Shawn Murphy Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000037
James Ritchie Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Daniel J Richter Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000036
Martin Maryska Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000035
Don Malouf Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Andy D'Addario Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000025
Tim Chau Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000024
Scott Warren Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Jim Gaudio Boom Operator boom 215 14000016
Mark A Tracy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000013
G W Brown ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000012
Robert Oddo Boom Operator boom 215 14000017
Scott Landreth Boom Operator boom 215 14000018
Piero Mura Foley Editor n/a 221 14000022
Scott Weber Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000023
Rich Green Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Kelly Borisy Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Charles Chip Orr Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000003
Rick Thomas Grip n/a 365 15000021
Timothy Thompson Grip n/a 365 15000022
Christy Taddeo Grip n/a 365 15000020
Steven Semkin Grip n/a 365 15000019
Thomas J Sedor Grip n/a 365 15000018
David E Williamson Grip n/a 365 15000023
Richard Beck Grip rigging grip 365 15000024
Roger Doherty Generator Operator n/a 363 15000028
Zachary David Cope Actor Jake Witzky 1 1000001
Rolland Pudil Grip rigging grip 365 15000027
Thomas Mullaney Grip rigging grip 365 15000026
Charles Del Greco Grip rigging grip 365 15000025
Rob Rownd Grip n/a 365 15000017
Donna McLain Grip n/a 365 15000016
Dino Yario Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mark Castelaz Grip n/a 365 15000008
Chris Ryerson Grip n/a 365 15000006
Walter Piers Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jim Handly Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ronald Crededio Grip n/a 365 15000009
James Dewinski Grip n/a 365 15000010
Ronald Leahy Grip n/a 365 15000014
Stanley Mack Grip n/a 365 15000015
Adam Griswald Grip n/a 365 15000013
Joey Fishman Grip n/a 365 15000012
Martin Ferguson Grip n/a 365 15000011
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000011
Ruth Zalduondo ADR ADR performer 120912 14000010
Mary Colquhoun Casting n/a 179 10000001
Randall E Flinn Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Katherine Morgan Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000020
Brian Cho Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Judy Kropsch Assistant Set Dresser assistant set dressing buyer 121108 9000018
Mark Ridge Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Maria Alonte Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for Nettwerk Productions) 120791 11000001
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Raymond Vicari Advisor police advisor 120821 12000002
Bob Jones Supervisor hand piercing supervisor 120845 11000004
Glenn Cannon Supervisor playback supervisor 120845 11000003
Vivian Cannon Production Executive (for Hofflund/Polone) 118216 11000002
Lynett Koetz Assistant Set Dresser assistant set dressing buyer 121108 9000017
Amelia Hochberg Assistant Set Dresser assistant set dressing buyer 121108 9000016
Larry Hammer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Terry Baughman Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Jeff Dieter Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Steve Cassettari Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Scott Borisy Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Hugo Santiago Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Gary Speckman Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Phil Ellman Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Mary Brady Assistant Set Dresser assistant set dressing buyer 121108 9000015
Helmer Claesson Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000013
Marlene Mars Strentz Set Dresser set dressing buyer 197 9000012
John Coven Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Leesa Evans Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Stella Christy Cottini Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Matt Adler ADR ADR performer 120912 14000001
Greg Finley ADR ADR performer 120912 14000002
Gina Marie Ome Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000019
Chip Williams Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000018
Suzi Ostos Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Jeffrey Todd Fischer ADR ADR performer 120912 14000003
Barbara Iley ADR ADR performer 120912 14000004
Richard McGregor ADR ADR performer 120912 14000008
David Randolph ADR ADR performer 120912 14000009
David McCharen ADR ADR performer 120912 14000007
John LaFayette ADR ADR performer 120912 14000006
Carlyle King ADR ADR performer 120912 14000005
Linda Melazzo Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000016
Scott Malchus Makeup makeup effects coordinator 353 13000015
Tara Ann McCarthy Hair Assistant assistant hair artist 120989 13000006
Chip Williams Makeup makeup effects 353 13000007
Elaine M Cascio Hair Assistant assistant hair artist 120989 13000005
Luny Hodges Hair Assistant key hair assistant 120989 13000004
Mardie Hughes Costumes Kevin Bacon's costumer 120828 13000003
Tony Gardner Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000008
Jim Beinke Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000009
Jeanne Vosloo Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000013
Vilamor Cruz Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000014
Lilo Tauvao Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000012
Paul Palos Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000011
Chet Zar Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000010
Sam Bertone Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Synopsis
The story of a simple man, a typical husband and father, who finds himself transformed by irrefutable evidence that supernatural forces beyond his understanding really do exist: Tom Witzky is a quiet regular guy who suddenly finds his blue-collar Chicago lifestyle derailed by the power to foretell the future after his sister-in-law uses hypnotherapy on him at a neighborhood party. What started as a diversion turns disturbing as a post-hypnotic suggestion releases a subconscious power Tom didn't even know he possessed. Over time, Tom becomes obsessed with the notion that there is a presence living in the house. The force entangles him, bringing him face-to-face with a horrible crime mystery when he sees a vision of a murdered woman who is haunting his house. Plagued by searing headaches and horrific visions he fears that his family is in grave danger and forces himself to seek out the source of the visions--no matter the cost.
N/A
N/A