Houseguest (1995)

Houseguest
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bart Flaherty Grip n/a 365 15000004
Greg Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mike Zinoble Grip n/a 365 15000005
John P Shine Grip n/a 365 15000006
Andrew Taylor Grip n/a 365 15000008
Scott T Leight Grip n/a 365 15000007
John S Moyer Grip n/a 365 15000002
Brian H Reynolds Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
William Jacobs Sound sound special effects editor 120816 14000021
Adam Kopald Sound sound special effects editor 120816 14000020
Paul Urmson Sound sound special effects editor 120816 14000022
John A Larsen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
David MacMillan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Lewis Goldstein Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Keith Seymore Grip n/a 365 15000009
Regis Donehue Grip n/a 365 15000010
Scott Drinon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Steve Cohagan Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Donna Vega Best Boy n/a 120885 15000021
Robena Malicoat Best Boy n/a 120885 15000022
Dianne L Blasco Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lon Caracappa Best Boy stand-by best boy 120885 15000023
C A Kelly Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Ted Wiegand Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Donna Vega Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Jim Grce Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
John A Roush Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Frank McGough Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Jean-Pierre Nutini Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Paul J Christensen Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000019
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Paulette E Holmon Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000007
Yvonee R Carpico Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000006
Cindy Albert Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000008
Kelly Andrew King Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
James Simcik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Diane Collins Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Andrea Miller Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000005
A Vechia Ewing Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Nancy Mosser Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Donna Belajac Casting (Pittsburgh) 179 10000003
Judith A Sepich Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Jyl Moder Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jeffrey Rubis Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000003
Kelvin R Trahan Hair key hair 120794 13000002
William Carruth ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
James Ling ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Zane Bruce Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Steve Dutkovich Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Terry Porter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Steve Bowerman Boom Operator boom man 215 14000011
Nadege Py Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Jerry Davis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Gayle Wesley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Betty Burkhart Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Kathi Scharer Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Laura Williams Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Matthew Sirianni Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Steve Parys Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Billy Baxter Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Danny "Marc" Scott Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Mary K Fanto Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Felicia R Campbell Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Staci A Blagovich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Deirdre DeTappan Assistant (to Ned Dowd (Caravan Pictures)) 120820 25000009
Dorothea Adkins Assistant (to Sinbad) 120820 25000004
Lauris Freeman Assistant (to Randall Miller) 120820 25000003
Vicki Polite Assistant (to Sinbad) 120820 25000005
Monique Johnson Assistant (to Riley Kathryn Ellis) 120820 25000006
Claudia Sachs Assistant (to Roger Birnbaum (Caravan Pictures)) 120820 25000008
Kim Plant Assistant (to Joe Roth (Caravan Pictures)) 120820 25000007
Laurie A Hoover Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000017
Mike Farrell Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000018
Nancy A Flint Other studio teacher 120795 26000008
Christopher Alan Redmond Other production secretary 120795 26000007
H Lockwood Wasler Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000009
Peter Afterman Special Thanks (Inaudible Productions) 120874 26000010
Ernie Malik Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Robert Curran Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Frederika Gray Other scenic foreman 120795 26000006
Eileen Garrigan Other head scenic 120795 26000005
Dale Van Batenberg Medic set medic 120966 25000020
Ned Dowd Production head of production(Caravan Pictures) 120824 25000019
Linda Sheehan Other loader 120795 26000001
George E Simpson Jr. Other cableperson 120795 26000002
Rebecka L Gibbs Other buyer 120795 26000004
Eva Kamienski-Carter Other draftsperson 120795 26000003
Sara N Goodman Assistant (to Dennis Bishop) 120820 25000002
Sean C Hise Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000001
Bobby Foxworth Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Vinita McClennon Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Steven Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Steve M Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tracy Keehn Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Billy Hank Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Lee Poppie Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Charles A Bang Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Katie Clarke Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Rusty McClennon Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Ben R Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Thomas J Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Frankie Garbutt Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Lori Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000015
John R Elliott Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Richard L Thompson Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Phill Norman Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000003
Thomas J Garrigan Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Thaddaeus D Scheel Props n/a 120817 24000003
Chris Peworchik-Call Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Rick Simms Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Buster Pile Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Clay Senechal Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jerome Henderson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Joy A Green Animal Services animal actors of Hollywood 121036 20000001
Janine Aines Animal Services animal actors of Hollywood 121036 20000002
Louis P Taylor Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Dan Parada Casting n/a 179 10000002
Rick Montgomery Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mindy Reynolds Actor Burger Counter Girl 1 1000043
Donald Joseph Freeman Actor Happy's Thug 1 1000042
Catherine Cuppari Actor Kelly 1 1000044
Bingo O'Malley Actor Ticket Vendor 1 1000045
Ron Newell Actor Dr Kraft 1 1000047
Susan Chapek Actor Nurse 1 1000046
Randall M. Miller Actor Drunk at Party 1 1000041
Kate Young Actor Michelle Castell 1 1000040
Bob Tracey Actor Priest 1 1000035
John Hall Actor Preppy Man 1 1000034
Vicki Ross-Norris Actor Woman in Red Dress 1 1000036
Tina Benko Actor Waitress 1 1000037
Patti Lesniak Actor Jane Jordan 1 1000039
William Cameron Actor Jerry Jordan 1 1000038
Alvin McCray Actor Dental Student 1 1000048
Nicole Armstrong Actor 1st Little Girl 1 1000049
Harold J Surratt Actor Guy in Crowd 1 1000059
Patricia Cray Actor Serious Woman 1 1000058
Donna Leichenko Actor Counter Girl 1 1000060
Robert Le Actor Don Woo 1 1000061
Himself Actor Shaft the Gangster 1 1000063
Dante Washington Actor Yogurt Store Kid 1 1000062
Bernard Canepari Actor Mayor 1 1000057
David Early Actor Security Guard 1 1000056
Damien Luvara Actor 1st Tough Kid 1 1000051
Alana Hixson Actor 2nd Little Girl 1 1000050
Ben Hanlan Actor 2nd Tough Kid 1 1000052
Jason Walczuk Actor 3rd Tough Kid 1 1000053
Lisa Davis Actor Secretary 1 1000055
Jan Eddy Actor Biker 1 1000054
Marilyn Eastman Actor Society Woman 1 1000033
Lee Cass Actor Stern Man 1 1000032
Ron Glass Actor Derek Bond 1 1000011
Stan Shaw Actor Larry 1 1000010
Kevin Jordan Actor Steve 'ST-3' 1 1000012
Mason Adams Actor Mr Pike 1 1000013
Don Brockett Actor Happy Marcelli 1 1000015
Patricia Fraser Actor Nancy Pike 1 1000014
Jeffrey Jones Actor Ron Timmerman 1 1000009
Tony Longo Actor Joey Gasperini 1 1000008
Kim Greist Actor Emily Young 1 1000003
Phil Hartman Actor Gary Young 1 1000002
Chauncey Leopardi Actor Jason Young 1 1000004
Talia Seider Actor Sarah Young 1 1000005
Paul Ben-Victor Actor Pauly Gasperini 1 1000007
Kim Murphy Actor Brooke Young 1 1000006
Kevin West Actor Vincent Montgomery 1 1000016
Wynonna Smith Actor Lynn 1 1000017
Palma Greenwood Actor Myrna 1 1000027
Susan Richards Actor Happy's Wife 1 1000026
Chuck Aber Actor Big Spin Host 1 1000028
Larry John Meyers Actor Mr Ichabod 1 1000029
Alex Coleman Actor Tom Miller 1 1000031
Jody Savin Actor Rosie the Caterer 1 1000030
Vondria Bergen Actor Ticket Saleswoman 1 1000025
Janathan Floyd Actor 2nd Local Guy 1 1000024
Valerie Long Actor Sister Mary Winters 1 1000019
Kirk Baily Actor Stuart the Manager 1 1000018
Jesse Rivera Actor Little Kevin 1 1000020
Melvin Brentley II Actor Bobby 1 1000021
B'Nard Lewis Actor 1st Local Guy 1 1000023
Brandon Alexander Actor Kid No 1 1 1000022
Thor Actor Carl the Dog 1 1000064
Randall M. Miller Director n/a 2 2000001
John Richards Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000003
Allan K Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Frank Bennett Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Katie Mack Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Russell Eaton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
James Matheny Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Eric Sears Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jim Brookshire Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Kimberly Boege Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jonathan Chibnall Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Don Nemitz Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Paul Peters Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
James M Schneider Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000011
Emil Peters Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Mimi Wyeth Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Natalie Bishop Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000013
Nicholas EE Monsour Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000015
Greg Olszewski Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000014
R A Tony Poland Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
David Wolfson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Sarah Jackson Burt Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000003
Amy Wells Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ralph Roger Pivorotto Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
John N Butler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
John G Morgan Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Gregory E Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Gary Fiala Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000011
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Scott Senechal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Joe Dishner Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Bruce Carter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Susan Hellmann Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Annie Loeffler Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Rebekah Rudd Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager(Caravan Pictures) 120796 5000006
Dennis Bishop Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael DiGaetano Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Roger Birnbaum Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joe Roth Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dennis Bishop Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Riley Kathryn Ellis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Lawrence Gay Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jody Savin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Sarah Auerswald Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Janice F Sperling Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Nate Goodman Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000005
Michael Ozier Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Brian Osmond Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Jim Emswiller Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000007
Marsha Blackburn Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Michael Ozier Photography n/a 120835 6000008
Phil Carr-Forster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Ozier Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000002
Rosemarie Unite DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Carol McClenahan Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Amy L Grove Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Jeff Stimmel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Jerzy Zielinski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sinbad Actor Kevin Franklin 1 1000001
Synopsis
An Ivy League lawyer mistakes a man on the run from the mob as an old high school friend, and takes him home to meet his family.
N/A
N/A