What Women Want (2000)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Shelly Peiken Song ("Bitch") 120859 8000029
Andrea Taylor Actor Inner Voice Actress 1 1000017
Alan Silvestri Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paula Harris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ronnie Specter Makeup (for Helen Hunt) 353 13000018
Karen Blynder Makeup (for Mel Gibson) 353 13000017
Elainie M Casico Hair Stylist (Chicago unit) 120799 13000015
Suzi Ostos Makeup (Chicago unit) 353 13000019
Brad Wilder Makeup makeup department head 353 13000016
Stephanie Massie Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Eileen McCahill Set Costumer (Chicago unit) 121008 13000024
Ann Culotta Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Hannah Gibson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Jeri Baker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Marsha Shearrill Makeup (Chicago unit) 353 13000020
Darrel Fielder Hair Stylist (for Helen Hunt) 120799 13000012
Robin Borman-Wizan Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Myron Baker Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Jennifer Jobst Costume Supervisor (Chicago unit) 120895 13000004
Michael Dennison Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Linda Henrikson Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Fran Allgood Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Joe Schiff ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Beth Miller Hair hairstylist department head 120794 13000011
Kimberly Sue Furlong Costumes costumer(for Helen Hunt) 120828 13000010
Dorothy Baca Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Candy L Walken Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000013
Diane Lucas ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000003
David Giammarco Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Wayne Griffin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Dennis Drummond Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Gary Wright Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Dan Yale Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Frank Smathers Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Bill W Benton Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000026
David MacMillan Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000027
Jeffrey J Haboush Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000025
Bob Beemer Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000024
Scott Millan Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000023
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Kimberly Harris ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Victoria Rose Sampson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Linda Folk ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Renee Tondelli ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Suzanne McCabe Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Galen Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Kevin Bartnoff Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Harrison "Duke" Marsh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Kira Edmunds Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Monique Salvato ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000002
Gregory Oehler Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(CIS Hollywood/additional special visual effects) 120845 11000004
Jon Hutman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rosemary Bradenburg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peggy Lee Song Performer ("I've Got the World On a String") 120788 8000077
Wild Orchid Song Performer ("It's All Your Fault") 120788 8000076
Raining Stones Song Performer ("Steel Drum Cruise") 120788 8000075
Gae S. Buckley Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Tony Fanning Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Patrick M Sullivan Jr. Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Beck Taylor Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Easton Smith Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Andrew Menzies Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
John Perry Goldsmith Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
The Temptations Song Performer ("Night and Day") 120788 8000074
Nnenna Freelon Song Performer ("If I Had You") 120788 8000073
Frank Sinatra Song Performer ("I Won't Dance" "I've Got You Under My Skin" "Too Marvelous For Words") 120788 8000065
Meredith Brooks Song Performer ("Bitch") 120788 8000066
Patrick Maier Song Performer ("Until We Meet Again") 120788 8000064
Joel Evans Song Performer ("Until We Meet Again") 120788 8000063
Bobby Darin Song Performer ("Mack the Knife") 120788 8000062
Groove Armada Song Performer ("I See You Baby") 120788 8000067
Lou Rawls Song Performer ("Nobody But Me") 120788 8000068
Christina Aguilera Song Performer ("What a Girl Wants") 120788 8000072
B*Witched Song Performer ("C'est la Vie") 120788 8000071
Africando Song Performer ("Yay Boy") 120788 8000070
Leah Haywood Song Performer ("We Think It's Love") 120788 8000069
John Warnke Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Craig Jackson Set Designer (Chicago unit) 202 9000011
Steve Spiker Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Mark A Ridge Extras Casting (Holzer & Ridge/Chicago) 120851 10000010
Kelly O'Brien Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Meredith Tucker Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000007
Wendy Washbrook Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Christopher Bustard Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000011
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000012
Michael Orefice Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(CIS Hollywood/additional special visual effects) 120845 11000003
Robert Cribbett Supervisor paint supervisor(Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 120845 11000002
Melissa Goddard Production Executive (Wind Dancer Films) 118216 11000001
Tricia Wood Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Mickie Paskal Casting (Chicago) 179 10000004
Marcus Epps Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Brett C Smith Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000016
Stacy Doran Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Kristen Frances Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Bruce A. Block Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Angi Neff Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000017
Joel Prihoda Lead Person leadperson(Chicago unit) 120957 9000018
Rachel Tenner Casting (Chicago) 179 10000003
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000002
Howard Feuer Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ashley Burnham Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Mark Walthour Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Mychael Bates Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David Henri Assistant (to Nancy Meyer) 120820 25000001
Chuck Askerneese Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jason Swears Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000012
Tim T. Cunningham Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 120917 23000011
Susan Johnson Assistant (to Nancy Meyer) 120820 25000002
Kevin Sabbe Assistant (to Nancy Meyer) 120820 25000003
Doug Weaver Assistant (to Mel Gibson) 120820 25000007
Moon Blauner Assistant (to Helen Hunt) 120820 25000008
Rebecca Snavely Assistant (to Stephen McEveety) 120820 25000006
Bonnie F Watkins Assistant (to Bruce Davey) 120820 25000005
Jan Daly Assistant (to Nancy Meyer) 120820 25000004
Larry Gaynor Visual Effects digital painting & rotoscoping(CIS Hollywood/additional special visual effects) 419 23000010
C Marie Davis Visual Effects executive visual effects producer(CIS Hollywood/additional special visual effects) 419 23000009
Dr. Ken Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood/additional special visual effects) 249 23000001
Nelson Sepulveda Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 120866 23000002
Tyler Osman Construction Coordinator (Chicago unit) 276 21000004
David Elliott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Troy O Osman Construction Foreman construction foreperson(Chicago unit) 277 21000002
Darryl Henley Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000003
Nathan Schroeder Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000004
Dave Rand Visual Effects digital artist(Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 419 23000008
Cristin Pescosolido Visual Effects compositor(Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 419 23000007
Greg Groenekamp Visual Effects compositor(Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 419 23000006
Jessica Trento Visual Effects visual effects producer(Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 419 23000005
Stacey Berns Assistant (to Helen Hunt) 120820 25000009
Sharon Ferrol Assistant (to choreographer) 120820 25000010
Vincent Contarino Other dimmer operator 120795 26000002
John N Snow Other painter foreperson 120795 26000003
Frank Matthews Other rigging technician 120795 26000001
Robin Zacha Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000025
Tim Werle Medic n/a 120966 25000024
Fred W Peck III Other re-recordist 120795 26000004
Mark Onks Other stage engineer 120795 26000005
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jessica McClintock Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000008
Richard Simmons Other ("Move, Groove & Love" clip provider) 120795 26000007
Jeffrey A Williams Other cable person(Chicago unit) 120795 26000006
J Papajoanou Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000023
Armand Paoletti Transportation Coordinator (Chicago unit) 271 25000022
Anna Hayward Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Damon Tinker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Anna L Coats Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Julian Brain Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Angie Athayde Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Amy Teinowitz James Production Assistant (Chicago unit) 275 25000016
Stephanie Lococo Production Assistant (Chicago unit) 275 25000017
Tom Thomas Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
James A Hogan Transportation Captain (Chicago unit) 272 25000020
Wendy S Hallin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Adam Payne Production Assistant (Chicago unit) 275 25000018
Michael A Crowley Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
Lance Gilbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lawrence Hammer Grip (Chicago unit) 365 15000019
Timothy Jipping Grip (Chicago unit) 365 15000020
Theodore Corso Grip (Chicago unit) 365 15000018
Mark E Matthys Grip (Chicago unit) 365 15000017
Brad Matthys Grip (Chicago unit) 365 15000016
Thomas J Rigden Grip (Chicago unit) 365 15000021
Blake E Matthys Grip rigging grip(Chicago unit) 365 15000022
Steve Chandler Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Eric Davidian Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Jim Bradfield Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Peter Donoghue Grip rigging grip(Chicago unit) 365 15000024
Joseph P Connelly Grip rigging grip(Chicago unit) 365 15000023
Scott Wells Grip rigging grip 365 15000015
Jason Selsor Grip rigging grip 365 15000014
Malcolm Doran II Grip n/a 365 15000006
Gene Kerry Grip n/a 365 15000007
Tom Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000005
Frank A Montesanto Grip n/a 365 15000004
Robert S Swander Lighting Technician (Chicago unit) 120907 15000003
Hugh McCallum Grip n/a 365 15000008
Butch Von Bulow Grip n/a 365 15000009
Daniel L Kelly Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
James Alden Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Don Selsor Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Michael Strong Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
Angelo M Orefice Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Altilio Orefice Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000029
James Topel Electrician rigging electrician(Chicago unit) 450 15000046
Kevin Wisor Electrician rigging electrician(Chicago unit) 450 15000047
Joseph C Tomko Jr. Electrician rigging electrician(Chicago unit) 450 15000045
Steve Meyers Electrician rigging electrician(Chicago unit) 450 15000044
Tyree P Miller II Electrician rigging electrician(Chicago unit) 450 15000043
Robert A Preston Dolly Grip dolly grip operator 264 15000048
Mark Purkart Dolly Grip dolly grip operator(Chicago unit) 264 15000049
Keith Young Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Robert Cable Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Shauna L Kroen Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Michael Laws Assistant Engineer assistant chief rigging electrician 120997 15000050
Morton E Hyatt Electrician rigging electrician(Chicago unit) 450 15000042
Mel P Mack Electrician rigging electrician(Chicago unit) 450 15000041
Jay Laws Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000033
Glen Magers Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000034
David Kaiser Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000032
Mike Bonnaud Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000031
Keith Orefice Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Luis Moreno Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000035
Michael J Schwartz Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000036
John Friday Electrician (Chicago unit) 450 15000040
Joe Evraniadis Electrician (Chicago unit) 450 15000039
Terry Dee Electrician (Chicago unit) 450 15000038
Travis Busenbark Electrician (Chicago unit) 450 15000037
Nancy Wilson Song Performer ("The Best Is Yet to Come") 120788 8000061
Ted Koehler Song ("I've Got the World On a String") 120859 8000058
Caryn Greenhut Actor One of the Women at Lunch Counter 1 1000073
Jennifer Greenhut Actor One of the Women at Lunch Counter 1 1000074
Kate Asner Actor One of the Women at Lunch Counter 1 1000072
Laura Quicksilver Actor One of the Girls at Lunch Counter 1 1000071
Hallie Meyers-Shyer Actor One of the Girls at Lunch Counter 1 1000070
Marnie Mosiman Actor One of the Women at Lunch Counter 1 1000075
Sierra Pecheur Actor One of the Women at Lunch Counter 1 1000076
Jacqueline Thomas Actor One of the Nike Executives 1 1000080
Rory Rubin Actor One of the Nike Executives 1 1000081
Nancy Monsarat Actor One of the Nike Executives 1 1000079
Gil Hacohen Actor Haim 1 1000078
Nnenna Freelon Actor Nightclub Singer 1 1000077
Robin Pearson Rose Actor Kitchen Secretary 1 1000069
Juanita Jennings Actor Kitchen Secretary 1 1000068
Alex McKenna Actor One of Alex's Friend 1 1000060
Regiane Gorski Actor Yoga Instructor 1 1000061
Rachel Duncan Actor One of Alex's Friend 1 1000059
Arden Myrin Actor Darcy's Assistant 1 1000058
Cristine Rose Actor Sloane/Curtis Attorney 1 1000057
Juliandra Gillen Actor One of the Women in the Library 1 1000062
Lisa Anne Hillman Actor One of the Women in the Library 1 1000063
Maggie Egan Actor Kitchen Secretary 1 1000067
Jamie Gutterman Actor Jogger by Lake 1 1000066
Ashlee Turner Actor One of the Women in the Library 1 1000065
Tracy Pacheco Actor One of the Women in the Library 1 1000064
Chris Emerson Actor Mail Room Kid 1 1000082
Victoria Kelleher Actor Secretary 1 1000083
Josh Goldsmith Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Diane Drake Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Cathy Yuspa Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Josh Goldsmith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Cathy Yuspa Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Josh Goldsmith From Story n/a 120870 4000007
Cathy Yuspa From Story n/a 120870 4000008
K.C. Colwell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Karen F McCarthy Unit Production Manager (Chicago) 182 5000002
Helen Pollak Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Diane Drake From Story n/a 120870 4000009
Bruce A. Block Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Carmen Finestra Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Bruce A. Block Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Matt Williams Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nancy Meyers Director n/a 2 2000001
Andi Eystad Actor Girl at Prom 1 1000085
Gertrude Wong Actor Woman in Chinatown 1 1000084
Susan Cartsonis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bruce Davey Producer n/a 3 3000003
David McFadzean Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Steve McEveety Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Nancy Meyers Producer n/a 3 3000005
Gina Matthews Producer n/a 3 3000004
Leshay Tomlinson Actor Marshall Fields Shopper 1 1000056
Liz Tannebaum Actor Marshall Fields Shopper 1 1000055
Joe Petcka Actor One of the Men On Street 1 1000020
Brian Callaway Actor One of the Men On Street 1 1000021
John Frazier Actor Truck Driver 1 1000019
Eric Balfour Actor Cameron 1 1000016
Diana-Maria Riva Actor Stella 1 1000015
Coby Goss Actor One of the Men On Street 1 1000022
Christian Michel Actor One of the Men On Street 1 1000023
Kathrin Lautner Actor Gigi's Friend 1 1000027
Logan Lerman Actor Little Nick 1 1000028
Jeanne Renick Actor Unimpressed Woman 1 1000026
Crystal McKinney Actor Unimpressed Woman 1 1000025
Perry Cavitt Actor Ogling Man 1 1000024
Loretta Devine Actor Flo 1 1000014
Lisa Edelstein Actor Dina 1 1000013
Ashley Johnson Actor Alex Marshall 1 1000005
Mark Feuerstein Actor Morgan Farwell 1 1000006
Alan Alda Actor Dan Wanamaker 1 1000004
Marisa Tomei Actor Lola 1 1000003
Helen Hunt Actor Darcy Maguire 1 1000002
Lauren Holly Actor Gigi 1 1000007
Delta Burke Actor Eve 1 1000008
Ana Gasteyer Actor Sue Cranston 1 1000012
Sarah Paulson Actor Annie 1 1000011
Judy Greer Actor Erin 1 1000010
Valerie Perrine Actor Margo 1 1000009
Kelly Cooper Actor One of the Showgirls 1 1000029
Palmer Davis Actor One of the Showgirls 1 1000030
Kristina Martin Actor One of the Women in the Park 1 1000047
Harmony Rousseau Actor Sloane/Curtis Receptionist 1 1000048
Brooke Elliott Actor One of the Women in the Park 1 1000046
Kelley Hazen Actor One of the Women in the Park 1 1000045
Jeanine O'Connell Actor One of the Women in the Park 1 1000044
Lisa Long Actor Sloane/Curtis Executive 1 1000049
Heidi Helmer Actor Marshall Fields Shopper 1 1000050
Regan Rohde Actor Marshall Fields Shopper 1 1000054
Ashley Quirico Actor Marshall Fields Shopper 1 1000053
Sally Meyers-Kovler Actor Marshall Fields Shopper 1 1000052
Marla Martensen Actor Marshall Fields Shopper 1 1000051
Katie Kneeland Actor One of the Women in the Park 1 1000043
Chris Rolfes Actor One of the Women in the Park 1 1000042
Alexondra Lee Actor Woman in Sweater 1 1000034
Aviva Gale Actor Counter Girl 1 1000035
Gregory Cupoli Actor Male Role Model 1 1000033
Dana Waters Actor Nick's Mom 1 1000032
Katie Miller Actor One of the Showgirls 1 1000031
Shirley Prestia Actor Coffee Shop Customer 1 1000036
T.J. Thyne Actor Coffee Shop Customer 1 1000037
Robert Briscoe Evans Actor Ted 1 1000041
Angela Oh Actor Dan's Secretary 1 1000040
Audrey Wasilewski Actor Secretary with Danish 1 1000039
Norman H Smith Actor Norm 1 1000038
Darin Rivetti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Craig Comstock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Oscar Hammerstein II Song ("I Won't Dance") 120859 8000023
Otto Harbach Song ("I Won't Dance") 120859 8000024
Stephen Edwards Song ("Work Me to the Bone") 120859 8000022
Joe Lervold Song ("Until We Meet Again") 120859 8000021
Marc Blitzstein Song ("Mack the Knife") 120859 8000020
Dorothy Fields Song ("I Won't Dance") 120859 8000025
Jimmy McHugh Song ("I Won't Dance") 120859 8000026
Thomas Findlay Song ("I See You Baby") 120859 8000031
Toi Wooton Song ("I See You Baby") 120859 8000032
Andy Cocup Song ("I See You Baby") 120859 8000030
Meredith Brooks Song n/a 120859 8000028
Jerome Kern Song ("I Won't Dance") 120859 8000027
Bertolt Brecht Song ("Mack the Knife") 120859 8000019
Kurt Weill Song ("Mack the Knife") 120859 8000018
Robert Fernandez Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000010
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000011
Chris Boardman Music music orchestrator 120781 8000009
Conrad Pope Music music orchestrator 120781 8000008
William Ross Music music orchestrator 120781 8000007
Sally Stevens Music Contractor choir contractor 121013 8000012
Christy Gerhart Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000013
Carolyn Leigh Song ("The Best Is Yet to Come") 120859 8000017
Cy Coleman Song ("The Best Is Yet to Come") 120859 8000016
John Mercer Song songs("Something's Gotta Give" "Too Marvelous for Words") 120859 8000015
Bonnie Greenberg Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Billy Myles Song ("Nobody But Me") 120859 8000033
Leah Haywood Song n/a 120859 8000034
Alan Silvestri Song song producer("If I Had You") 120859 8000052
Mark Isham Song ("My Pander Bear") 120859 8000053
Eddie Arkin Song song producer("If I Had You") 120859 8000051
Ted Shapiro Song ("If I Had You") 120859 8000050
Reg Connelly Song ("If I Had You") 120859 8000049
D Overberger Song ("Steel Drum Cruise") 120859 8000054
Robbie Nevil Song ("It's All Your Fault") 120859 8000055
Richard Whiting Song ("Too Marvelous for Words") 120859 8000059
Mel Gibson Actor Nick Marshall 1 1000001
Harold Arlen Song ("I've Got the World On a String") 120859 8000057
Joey Schwartz Song ("It's All Your Fault") 120859 8000056
Jimmy Campbell Song ("If I Had You") 120859 8000048
Matty Selman Song ("Cake") 120859 8000047
Tracy Ackerman Song ("C'est la Vie") 120859 8000038
Raymond Hedges Song ("C'est la Vie") 120859 8000039
Cole Porter Song songs("I've Got You Under My Skin" "Night and Day") 120859 8000037
Pape Serigne Seck Song ("Yay Boy") 120859 8000036
Jorgen Eloffson Song ("We Think It's Love") 120859 8000035
Martin Brannigan Song ("C'est la Vie") 120859 8000040
Sinead O'Carroll Song ("C'est la Vie") 120859 8000041
Guy Roche Song ("What a Girl Wants") 120859 8000045
Lindsay Armou Song ("C'est la Vie") 120859 8000044
Keavy Lynch Song ("C'est la Vie") 120859 8000043
Edele Lynch Song ("C'est la Vie") 120859 8000042
Daniel Schweiger Music assistant music editor 120781 8000006
Jacqueline Tager Music assistant music editor 120781 8000005
Robert K Ulland Steadicam Operator "B" camera/Steadicam operator 232 6000004
Michelle Morgan Camera film loader 120798 6000005
William A O'Drobinak Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Raymond Stella Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Dean Cundey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Gentile Camera film loader 120798 6000006
Elizabeth Smith Camera film loader(Chicago unit) 120798 6000007
Karl Linde Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000011
Scott Goodrich Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000010
Bill Coss Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000009
Josh Levy Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000008
Demetra Diamantopoulos Assistant Location Manager (Chicago unit) 194 5000020
Matthew R Cassel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Jeanne Byrd Hall Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
P R Tooke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Brady Breen Location Manager (Chicago unit) 193 5000010
John Panzarella Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Traci Lewis Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Chicago unit) 163 5000008
Julie M Anderson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Robb Earnest Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Leslie Thorson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Nancy Marshall Assistant Production Coordinator (Chicago unit) 192 5000017
Vail Romeyn Production Coordinator (Chicago unit) 162 5000016
David McKimmie Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Lisa Guerriero Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000012
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Laura Lee Bong Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Randy Trager Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Rolf Fleischmann Assistant Editor assistant Avid editor 203 7000009
Dana L Marker Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000008
Michael Magill Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Philip Beech Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
James Durante Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
David Bifano Music music programmer 120781 8000004
Andrew Silver Music music consultant & music editor 120781 8000003
Michelle Page Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Audrey Evans Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Cindy Marty Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Kim Drummond Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gary D Scott Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000017
Michael Riba Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000018
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Peter Davidian Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000015
Andrew Cooper Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Ron Vargas Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000019
Rick Sobin Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant((Chicago unit)) 120867 6000020
Carol Littleton Editing n/a 120901 7000004
Kosta Saric Editor digital effects editor(Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 172 7000003
Thomas J Nordberg Editor n/a 172 7000002
Stephen A Rotter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sammy Davis Jr. Song Performer ("Something's Gotta Give") 120788 8000060
Synopsis
Nick Marshall, a Chicago advertising executive, gets a whole new outlook on life when a fluke accident gives him the ability to read women's minds. At first, this "gift" provides Nick with way too much information, but he begins to realize that he can use it to good effect, especially when it comes to outwitting his new boss, Darcy Maguire. In spite of his best efforts to finesse Darcy, he soon finds himself falling in love and truly understanding what women want.