Whore (1991)

Whore
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NC 17
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bill Pierson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Levon Besnelian Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Kenny S Christiansen Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000015
Tony Mazzucchi Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
David Salamone Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Joe Warren Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Sergio Pirojnifkoff Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Matthew May Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Betsy Danbury Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alison Sellin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Eden Banas Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Phillip Steuer Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Blanche Sindelar Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jon Paul Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Daniel Whifler Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Thomas Garvin Legal Services legal services provider(Ervin Cohen & Jesup) 120857 18000001
Craig O'Rourke Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
John Zumpano Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Matt Mania Grip n/a 365 15000006
Lisa Tritico Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Matthew Jacobsen Set Costumer on set costumer 121008 13000007
Craig S Clark ADR Supervisor (USA) 219 14000001
Laura Langdon Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000005
Ron Figuly Wild Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Gail McMullen Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Leonard Pollack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Carlos David Amador Makeup Theresa Russell's hair & makeup 353 13000003
Steve Day Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Richard King Sound sound recorder 120816 14000003
Amy Laakman Grip n/a 365 15000003
Robert Studenny Grip n/a 365 15000004
Louis Cicero Grip n/a 365 15000005
Kevin "Rambo" Fitzgerald Grip n/a 365 15000002
Mark Shane Davis Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Nigel Galt Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Thomas Brandau Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Pam Gorman Assistant (to Theresa Russell) 120820 25000001
Carina Camamile Assistant (to Ken Russell) 120820 25000002
Richard Moxon Thanks n/a 121115 26000007
John Hargreaves Thanks n/a 121115 26000008
Darryl Macdonald Thanks n/a 121115 26000009
Stewart Kleiner Thanks n/a 121115 26000006
Constance LaMonica Thanks n/a 121115 26000005
Laurel Waco Other intern 120795 26000002
Thomas Garvin Thanks n/a 121115 26000003
Karen Dare Thanks n/a 121115 26000004
Nicola Buono Thanks n/a 121115 26000010
Nino De La Ossa Thanks n/a 121115 26000011
Kimberly Conroy Thanks n/a 121115 26000016
Julian Myers Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
James Darbinian Publicity n/a 120789 29000002
Scott Zimmerman Thanks n/a 121115 26000015
Carol Bateson Thanks n/a 121115 26000014
Jo Anne May Pavey Thanks n/a 121115 26000012
Peter Rawley Thanks n/a 121115 26000013
Shira Boardman Other associate(to the producers) 120795 26000001
Talita Coles Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000020
Eddie Pickett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Leslie Holden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Molly M. Mayeux Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Scott Whited Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Thomas Gianakopoulos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Daniel P Venti Assistant (to Dan Ireland) 120820 25000003
Jeremy Bolt Assistant (to Ronaldo Vasconcellos) 120820 25000004
Vanessa G Bardliving Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Bruce Edward Smith Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Pat Jackson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
John Quittner Driver n/a 273 25000017
Joseph Francis Lynn Driver n/a 273 25000018
Gregory Jacobs Driver n/a 273 25000019
Michael Marr Driver n/a 273 25000016
Pedro Amaya Driver n/a 273 25000015
John Ostlund Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Joyce Skibbe Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Joseph Akerman Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Lesa Shapiro Extras Casting extra casting 120851 10000003
Joy Baggish Actor Flo 1 1000026
Daniel Beer Actor Bill's Friend 1 1000027
BJ Ward Actor Manageress 1 1000028
Sean Fitzpatrick Actor 2nd Cop 1 1000025
Barbara Mallory Actor Rachel 1 1000024
Jared Barclay Actor Chrysler Man 1 1000021
Doug McHugh Actor Nice-Looking Man 1 1000022
Amanda Goodwin Actor Liz's Girlfriend 1 1000023
Stephanie Blake Actor 1st Stripper 1 1000029
Barbara Eaton Actor 2nd Stripper 1 1000030
Alisa Christensen Actor Lady in Toilet 1 1000035
Blanche Sindelar Actor Theatre Cashier 1 1000036
Ken Russell Director n/a 2 2000001
Gail McMullen Actor Nurse in Convalescent Home 1 1000034
Bob Prupas Actor Maitre d' 1 1000033
Danny Trejo Actor Tattoo Man 1 1000031
Bobby Bruce Actor Strolling Violinist 1 1000032
Scott David King Actor 1st Cop 1 1000020
Ginger Lynn Allen Actor Wounded Girl 1 1000019
John Diehl Actor Derelict 1 1000007
Robert O'Reilly Actor Young Man in Camero 1 1000008
Charles Macaulay Actor Old Man in Camero 1 1000009
Michael Crabtree Actor 1st Man 1 1000006
Elizabeth Morehead Actor Katie 1 1000005
Benjamin Mouton Actor Blake 1 1000002
Antonio Fargas Actor Rasta 1 1000003
Sanjay Actor Indian 1 1000004
Jason Kristofer Actor Shy Kid 1 1000010
Jack Nance Actor Middle-Aged Man 1 1000011
Scott Harte Actor Chris 1 1000016
Tom Villard Actor Hippie 1 1000017
Lee Arenberg Actor Violent Man 1 1000018
John Carlyle Actor Professional Man 1 1000015
Dan Quinn Actor Brutal Man 1 1000014
Frank Smith Actor Charlie 1 1000012
Jason Saucier Actor Bill 1 1000013
Ronaldo Vasconcellos Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dan Ireland Producer n/a 3 3000002
Brian Tagg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mike Hopkins Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Steven Buono Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Chuck Gardner Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Marsha Blackburn Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Steve Irwin Video Playback n/a 505 6000004
Alex Nepomniaschy Photography n/a 120835 6000005
Anthony F Balderrama Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000006
Michael Gibbs Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard B Lewis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
James Foley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Linda Francis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Pam Gorman Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Norman West Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
David Hollen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Amy Wells Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Naomi Shohan Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Donald Burghardt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Brian Agnew Camera camera loader 120798 6000002
Michael D Pariser Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael D Pariser Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Aaron Barsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Hines Play as Source Material ("Bondage") 120972 4000003
Deborah Dalton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mark Amin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ken Russell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Deborah A Dell'Amico Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Janet K Van Etten Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sharon Morov Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Randall M Boyd Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000011
Amir Mokri Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jan McWilliams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Kate Lewis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Robin Leigh Fleck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Gerrit V Folsom Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Theresa Russell Actor Liz 1 1000001
Synopsis
24 hours in the life of a L.A. street walker.