Whore (1991)

Whore
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NC 17
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Theresa Russell Actor Liz 1 1000001
Benjamin Mouton Actor Blake 1 1000002
Antonio Fargas Actor Rasta 1 1000003
Elizabeth Morehead Actor Katie 1 1000005
Michael Crabtree Actor 1st Man 1 1000006
John Diehl Actor Derelict 1 1000007
Robert O'Reilly Actor Young Man in Camero 1 1000008
Charles Macaulay Actor Old Man in Camero 1 1000009
Jason Kristofer Actor Shy Kid 1 1000010
Jack Nance Actor Middle-Aged Man 1 1000011
Frank Smith Actor Charlie 1 1000012
Jason Saucier Actor Bill 1 1000013
Dan Quinn Actor Brutal Man 1 1000014
John Carlyle Actor Professional Man 1 1000015
Scott Harte Actor Chris 1 1000016
Tom Villard Actor Hippie 1 1000017
Lee Arenberg Actor Violent Man 1 1000018
Ginger Allen Actor Wounded Girl 1 1000019
Scott King Actor 1st Cop 1 1000020
Jared Barclay Actor Chrysler Man 1 1000021
Doug McHugh Actor Nice-Looking Man 1 1000022
Amanda Goodwin Actor Liz's Girlfriend 1 1000023
Barbara Mallory Actor Rachel 1 1000024
Sean Fitzpatrick Actor 2nd Cop 1 1000025
Joy Baggish Actor Flo 1 1000026
Daniel Beer Actor Bill's Friend 1 1000027
BJ Ward Actor Manageress 1 1000028
Stephanie Blake Actor 1st Stripper 1 1000029
Barbara Eaton Actor 2nd Stripper 1 1000030
Danny Trejo Actor Tattoo Man 1 1000031
Bobby Bruce Actor Strolling Violinist 1 1000032
Bob Prupas Actor Maitre d' 1 1000033
Gail McMullen Actor Nurse in Convalescent Home 1 1000034
Alisa Christensen Actor Lady in Toilet 1 1000035
Blanche Sindelar Actor Theatre Cashier 1 1000036
Ken Russell Director n/a 2 2000001
Ronaldo Vasconcellos Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dan Ireland Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark Amin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ken Russell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Deborah Dalton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Hines Play as Source Material ("Bondage") 120972 4000003
Michael Pariser Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Pariser Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Aaron Barsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Deborah Dell'Amico Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Janet Van Etten Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Robin Fleck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Gerrit Folsom Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Kate Lewis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Jan McWilliams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Sharon Morov Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Randall Boyd Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000011
Amir Mokri Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brian Agnew Camera camera loader 120798 6000002
Donald Burghardt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Steve Irwin Video Playback n/a 505 6000004
Alex Nepomniaschy Photography n/a 120835 6000005
Anthony Balderrama Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000006
Marsha Blackburn Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Chuck Gardner Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Brian Tagg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mike Hopkins Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Steven Buono Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Michael Gibbs Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard Lewis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Amy Wells Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Naomi Shohan Art Director n/a 183 9000003
David Hollen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Norman West Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
James Foley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Linda Francis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Pam Gorman Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Lesa Shapiro Extras Casting extra casting 120851 10000003
Joseph Akerman Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Gail McMullen Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Leonard Pollack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Carlos Amador Makeup Theresa Russell's hair & makeup 353 13000003
Ron Wild Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Laura Langdon Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000005
Lisa Tritico Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Matthew Jacobsen Set Costumer on set costumer 121008 13000007
Craig Clark ADR Supervisor (USA) 219 14000001
Steve Day Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Richard King Sound sound recorder 120816 14000003
Nigel Galt Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Thomas Brandau Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Mark Davis Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kevin Fitzgerald Grip n/a 365 15000002
Amy Laakman Grip n/a 365 15000003
Robert Studenny Grip n/a 365 15000004
Louis Cicero Grip n/a 365 15000005
Matt Mania Grip n/a 365 15000006
John Zumpano Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Joe Warren Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Sergio Pirojnifkoff Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Matthew May Electrician n/a 450 15000010
David Salamone Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Tony Mazzucchi Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Bill Pierson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Levon Besnelian Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Kenny Christiansen Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000015
Betsy Danbury Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alison Sellin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Thomas Garvin Legal Services legal services provider(Ervin Cohen & Jesup) 120857 18000001
Craig O'Rourke Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Daniel Whifler Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Jon Paul Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Eden Banas Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Phillip Steuer Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Blanche Sindelar Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Pam Gorman Assistant (to Theresa Russell) 120820 25000001
Carina Camamile Assistant (to Ken Russell) 120820 25000002
Daniel Venti Assistant (to Dan Ireland) 120820 25000003
Jeremy Bolt Assistant (to Ronaldo Vasconcellos) 120820 25000004
Vanessa Bardliving Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Thomas Gianakopoulos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Scott Whited Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Eddie Pickett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Leslie Holden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Molly Mayeux Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Bruce Smith Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Pat Jackson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
John Ostlund Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Joyce Skibbe Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Pedro Amaya Driver n/a 273 25000015
Michael Marr Driver n/a 273 25000016
John Quittner Driver n/a 273 25000017
Joseph Lynn Driver n/a 273 25000018
Gregory Jacobs Driver n/a 273 25000019
Talita Coles Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000020
Shira Boardman Other associate(to the producers) 120795 26000001
Laurel Waco Other intern 120795 26000002
Thomas Garvin Thanks n/a 121115 26000003
Karen Dare Thanks n/a 121115 26000004
Constance LaMonica Thanks n/a 121115 26000005
Stewart Kleiner Thanks n/a 121115 26000006
Richard Moxon Thanks n/a 121115 26000007
John Hargreaves Thanks n/a 121115 26000008
Darryl Macdonald Thanks n/a 121115 26000009
Nicola Buono Thanks n/a 121115 26000010
Nino De La Ossa Thanks n/a 121115 26000011
Jo Pavey Thanks n/a 121115 26000012
Peter Rawley Thanks n/a 121115 26000013
Carol Bateson Thanks n/a 121115 26000014
Scott Zimmerman Thanks n/a 121115 26000015
Kimberly Conroy Thanks n/a 121115 26000016
Julian Myers Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
James Darbinian Publicity n/a 120789 29000002
Synopsis
24 hours in the life of a L.A. street walker.