Dr. Giggles (1992)

Dr. Giggles
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Comedy, Thriller, Horror
Keywords slasher
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Susan Kurtz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Paul Clay Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Cameron Frankley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Jim Stuebe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Robert Beaumont Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Joe Schwartz Sound sound assistant 120816 14000020
Dave Jansen Sound sound assistant 120816 14000019
Karin Roulo Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Greg Barbinell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Peter Reale Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Howard Wilmarth Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Roberta Doheny Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Joe Hirsch Grip grips 365 15000002
Mexico Jacobson Grip grips 365 15000003
Jan Garner Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jeffrey P Soderberg Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Tiney M Husbands Assistant Accountant construction accounting assistant 120950 16000002
Sharon L Vise Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
John A Moio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Richard A Mitchell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
George Santo Pietro Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Kyle Carver Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Bob Calnan Jr. Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Colin R Kell Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Stephen McGehee Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Scott Watkins Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Moe Chamberlain Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Jonetta Nordberg-Walter Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Peggy Hannaman Hair hair/body makeup 120794 13000003
Judith A Cory Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Gino Crognale Makeup KNB EFX Group key makeup 353 13000006
E Larry Day Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Sandy Culotta Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Ann Culotta Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Robert Kurtzman Supervisor KNB EFX Group supervisor 120845 11000003
Damian Klaus Executive in Charge executive in charge of computer imagery(DFI) 120791 11000002
Gregory Nicotero Supervisor KNB EFX Group supervisor 120845 11000004
Howard Berger Supervisor KNB EFX Group supervisor 120845 11000005
Jay Sloat Supervisor systems supervisor(DFI) 120845 11000006
Johnine M Lake Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000008
Martin "Vinnie" Hagood Makeup Assistant assistant hair/makeup 121007 13000009
Ron Shipp ADR ADR voice 120912 14000008
Jim Piper ADR ADR voice 120912 14000007
W K Stratton ADR ADR voice 120912 14000009
Pat Somerset ADR Editor n/a 220 14000010
Alan Holly ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000011
Oliver Muirhead ADR ADR voice 120912 14000006
Anna Mathias ADR ADR voice 120912 14000005
Dean St John ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Christine A Richardson Set Costumer set costumer/seamstress 121008 13000010
Cherie Currie ADR ADR voice 120912 14000002
Patty Joy Harmon ADR ADR voice 120912 14000003
Marabina Jaimes ADR ADR voice 120912 14000004
George P Wilbur Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Phil Culotta Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Carol Knotts Driver n/a 273 25000025
Cris Veenstra Driver n/a 273 25000024
Don Urban Driver n/a 273 25000026
Perry Maupin Driver n/a 273 25000027
Eli Glen Crisan Driver n/a 273 25000028
Dana Swartout Driver n/a 273 25000023
Nik Edgerton Driver n/a 273 25000022
Walter Wayne Kovach Driver n/a 273 25000018
Gene Stuben Driver n/a 273 25000017
Walt Kovach Driver n/a 273 25000019
Kelly Sargent Driver n/a 273 25000020
Thomas Platt Driver n/a 273 25000021
Linda Bloom-Hedine Driver n/a 273 25000029
Tim Wilson Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000030
Edward J Quirk Other technical support(DFI) 120795 26000009
Jim Ryan Other systems technician(DFI) 120795 26000008
Johnnie Fiori Other feature performer("No One Believes Me") 120795 26000010
Sarah Jackson Other Set nurse 120795 26000011
Terry J Erdmann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Rich Coleman Other recordist 120795 26000007
Michael D Fowler Other prop maker 120795 26000006
Daniel Brewer Other general foreman 120795 26000002
Susan Mallon Other KNB EFX Group coordinator 120795 26000001
Patrick A McCurdy Other general foreman 120795 26000003
Judith Cullen Other scenic painter 120795 26000004
Eric P Cook Other prop maker 120795 26000005
David Lee Elliott Driver n/a 273 25000016
Tony Bjerke Medic medical technical advisor 120966 25000015
Gary Cruise Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000001
Donald Robinson Lundell Construction construction buyer 120900 21000002
Steve Rein Animator head animator(DFI) 483 23000002
Mike Cunningham Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Michael G Ross Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
J T Woods Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Paula Ratoza Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Corey Eubanks Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Bill Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kerrie Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Julius LeFlore Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bob Elmore Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Yvonne Valdez Assistant (to Stuart M Besser and Manny Coto) 120820 25000001
Stan M Erdreich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Timothy Ralston Production KNB EFX Group crew 120824 25000011
Dave Smith Production KNB EFX Group crew 120824 25000010
Ron Pipes II Production KNB EFX Group crew 120824 25000012
Melanie Tooker Production KNB EFX Group crew 120824 25000013
Karrie AuBuchon Production KNB EFX Group crew 120824 25000014
Mark Tavares Production KNB EFX Group crew 120824 25000009
Kathleen A Rommerdahl Transportation transportation cocaptain 120992 25000008
Elizabeth Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
William R Hetzler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Brian J Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Mark R Knotts Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Bernard "Ski" Szymanski Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Gene Warren Jr. Executive in Charge executive in charge of computer imagery(DFI) 120791 11000001
Donna Ekholdt Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Manny Coto Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mike Richardson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Graeme Whifler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jack Roe Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard E Espinoza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Leslie Huntley Executive Producer (DFI) 174 3000004
Jack Roe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Marianne Doherty Actor OR Nurse 1 1000031
Troy Barron Actor Young Magruder 1 1000030
Manny Coto Director n/a 2 2000001
Stuart Besser Producer n/a 3 3000001
Megan Omi Producer supervising producer(DFI) 3 3000002
Mark Lyon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ron Windred Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Jeff Graham Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Bonnie Blake Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Randy Balis Assistant Camera Operator second assistant camera 120849 6000006
Mitch Woods Video Playback n/a 505 6000007
Joyce Rudolph Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Joe Ritter Steadicam Operator Steadicam focus 232 6000003
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Valerie Mickaelian Kucera Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Heidi K Sturdevant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Theora Nichols Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000007
Crystal Morris Weaver Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Robert Draper Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Russ Fast Actor Anesthesiologist 1 1000029
Annie Wanberg Actor 2nd Nurse 1 1000028
Sara Melson Actor Coreen 1 1000010
Nancy Fish Actor Elaine Henderson 1 1000009
Geri Betzler Actor Normi 1 1000011
Darin Heames Actor Stu 1 1000012
Deborah Tucker Actor Dianne 1 1000013
John Vickery Actor Dr Chamberlain 1 1000008
Michelle Johnson Actor Tamara 1 1000007
Cliff De Young Actor Tom Campbell 1 1000003
Holly Marie Combs Actor Jennifer Campbell 1 1000002
Glenn Quinn Actor Max Anderson 1 1000004
Keith Diamond Actor Officer Joe Reitz 1 1000005
Richard Bradford Actor Officer Hank Magruder 1 1000006
Doug E Doug Actor Trotter 1 1000014
Denise Barnes Actor Leigh 1 1000015
Mario Depriest Actor 1st Orderly 1 1000024
Todd Tolces Actor 1st Security Guard 1 1000023
Jerry Counsil Actor 1st Surgeon 1 1000025
Mark C Vincent Actor 2nd Surgeon 1 1000026
Britt Magnuson Actor 1st Nurse 1 1000027
Pieter Dawson Actor Doctor 1 1000022
Danny Perkin Actor Specks 1 1000021
Joshua Nielsen Actor Danny Atchley 1 1000017
Patrick Cronin Actor Sheriff Harper 1 1000016
William Dennis Hunt Actor Evan's Father 1 1000018
Nicholas Mastrandea Actor Young Evan 1 1000019
William Earl Ray Actor Psychiatrist 1 1000020
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Debra Neil Fisher Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tonto Tonto Song Performer ("Real Today") 120788 8000030
Tin Machine Song Performer ("Stateside") 120788 8000029
Dingo Song Performer ("No One Believes Me") 120788 8000031
House of Lords Song Performer ("O Father") 120788 8000032
Paul Rogers Song Performer ("Bad Case of Lovin' You") 120788 8000033
Copperhead Song Performer ("Busted") 120788 8000028
Adrian Jeffries Song ("Little Bit of Pain" "Sixth and Nowhere") 120859 8000027
David Coutts Song ("Back to Blue") 120859 8000023
Mark Templin Song ("Back to Blue") 120859 8000022
Ten Inch Men Song ("Back to Blue") 120859 8000024
Jonathan Sidel Song ("Locust Mind") 120859 8000025
Gary Limuti Song n/a 120859 8000026
Fudge Factory Inc Song Performer ("Locust Mind") 120788 8000034
Gary Limuti Song Performer ("Under Control") 120788 8000035
Susan Golsarry Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000008
Philip Mayor Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Giovanni Casalenvovo Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000009
Fred Lewis Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Karen Rae Casting n/a 179 10000001
Simon Thaler Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Richard L Schreiner Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Bill Malley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Girls Bones Found Song Performer ("Little Bit of Pain" "Sixth and Nowhere") 120788 8000036
Cecilia Rodarte Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alan Locke Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Bridget Malley Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Moon Martin Song ("Bad Case of Lovin' You") 120859 8000021
Bob Marlette Song ("O Father") 120859 8000020
Mary Ramos Music assistant music supervisor 120781 8000002
Brian May Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kristen Vigard Music vocals("The Party's Over") 120781 8000003
Bill Abbott Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Karyn Rachtman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Dawn Hoggat Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Karen Whipple Broderick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Carin Rogers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Michael Szakmeister Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Martin Stein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
John Ganem Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Rob Hotchkiss Song ("I Could Be Anything") 120859 8000006
Jon Byrd Song ("Busted") 120859 8000007
Michael Clouse Song ("No One Believes Me") 120859 8000016
Paul Acerno Song ("No One Believes Me") 120859 8000015
James Christian Song ("O Father") 120859 8000017
Greg Giuffria Song ("O Father") 120859 8000018
Mark Baker Song ("O Father") 120859 8000019
Nick Fowler Song ("Real Today") 120859 8000014
Joey Altruda Song song arranger and conductor("The Party's Over") 120859 8000013
David Bowie Song ("Stateside") 120859 8000009
Lloyd Neil Carswell Song ("Busted") 120859 8000008
Hunt Sales Song ("Stateside") 120859 8000010
Betty Comden Song ("The Party's Over") 120859 8000011
Adolph Green Song ("The Party's Over") 120859 8000012
Larry Drake Actor Dr Evan Rendell 1 1000001
Synopsis
A murderous would-be heart surgeon escapes from an insane asylum and returns to his hometown to operate on the inhabitants.